Left Banner
 
 

2017 Hickory YMCA Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

November 18, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alex Griggs Statesville NC 1123 25 M 1 Open 32:16.7 5:12/M
2 Max Bergstrom Hickory NC 1049 24 M 2 Open 36:08.2 5:49/M
3 Isaac Blackburn Newton NC 1050 37 M 3 Open 38:01.7 6:07/M
4 Alejandro Crespo Sanchez Hickory NC 1028 20 M 1 20-24 41:44.6 6:43/M
5 Alex Ayguavives Monserrat Hickory NC 1027 19 M 1 15-19 41:44.9 6:43/M
6 William Hewett Hickory NC 1029 19 M 2 15-19 41:45.3 6:43/M
7 Ryan Geitner Hickory NC 1116 19 F 1 Open 42:17.0 6:49/M
8 Tripp Davis Hickory NC 1109 33 M 1 30-34 42:31.3 6:51/M
9 Max Hirsch Hickory NC 1073 16 M 3 15-19 42:37.6 6:52/M
10 Brigit Folland Hickory NC 1016 22 F 2 Open 43:07.4 6:57/M
11 Joshua Seabolt Hickory NC 1095 40 M 1 40-44 43:10.2 6:57/M
12 Alec Cottrell Hickory NC 1061 19 M 4 15-19 43:16.5 6:58/M
13 Matt Ingram Granite Falls NC 1079 47 M 1 45-49 43:58.3 7:05/M
14 Grant Harper Hickory NC 1071 16 M 5 15-19 44:01.4 7:05/M
15 Calista Foret Concord NC 1066 15 F 3 Open 44:03.3 7:06/M
16 Domingo Vasquez Marion NC 1104 67 M 1 60-69 44:09.1 7:07/M
17 Jeff Eudy Statesville NC 1115 38 M 1 35-39 45:19.3 7:18/M
18 Sami Alkoutami Hickory NC 1045 23 M 2 20-24 45:37.5 7:21/M
19 Kenneth Foret Concord NC 1067 47 M 2 45-49 45:43.9 7:22/M
20 Bailey Badgley Hickory NC 1013 28 F 1 25-29 45:55.9 7:24/M
21 Jimmy Lanning Hickory NC 1082 52 M 1 50-54 46:01.1 7:25/M
22 Mac Johnson Hickory NC 1004 16 M 6 15-19 46:20.8 7:28/M
23 Lisa Clark Hickory NC 1058 55 F 1 55-59 46:32.3 7:30/M
24 Mitchell Bumgarner Maiden NC 1051 45 M 3 45-49 46:52.0 7:33/M
25 Todd Korobeyko Hickory NC 1081 18 M 7 15-19 47:00.5 7:34/M
26 Stanley Huffman Hickory NC 1076 44 M 2 40-44 47:10.8 7:36/M
27 Paul Badgley Hickory NC 1014 31 M 2 30-34 48:06.4 7:45/M
28 Ghassan Alkoutami Hickory NC 1042 54 M 2 50-54 48:37.8 7:50/M
29 Heidi Alkoutami Hickory NC 1043 17 F 1 15-19 48:38.0 7:50/M
30 Trisha Goble Granite Falls NC 1017 35 F 1 35-39 48:45.4 7:51/M
31 Mila Spain Hickory NC 1026 15 F 2 15-19 48:59.1 7:53/M
32 Emily Clark Granite Falls NC 1057 24 F 1 20-24 48:59.8 7:53/M
33 Todd Scovern Granite Falls NC 1094 43 M 3 40-44 49:15.8 7:56/M
34 Russ Darden Hickory NC 1039 52 M 3 50-54 49:20.5 7:57/M
35 Shirlene Crowl Hickory NC 1062 49 F 1 45-49 49:40.9 8:00/M
36 Amber Shiflet Hickory NC 1021 30 F 1 30-34 49:46.5 8:01/M
37 Steve Hunt Taylorsville NC 1078 55 M 1 55-59 50:39.4 8:09/M
38 Nicholas Medlock Hickory NC 1112 19 M 8 15-19 50:58.6 8:12/M
39 Gil Hammond Hickory NC 1069 57 M 2 55-59 51:16.4 8:15/M
40 Oakley Hullette Newton NC 1077 13 M 1 10-14 51:39.5 8:19/M
41 Mike Hughes Hickory NC 1132 45 M 4 45-49 51:42.8 8:20/M
42 Randy Turner Hickory NC 1127 61 M 2 60-69 51:43.6 8:20/M
43 Clyde Hedrick Hickory NC 1024 48 M 5 45-49 52:20.7 8:26/M
44 Randall Sloniker Hickory NC 1098 45 M 6 45-49 52:23.7 8:26/M
45 Andrew Suddreth Lenoir NC 1101 50 M 4 50-54 52:44.3 8:30/M
46 Philip Risch Hickory NC 1034 47 M 7 45-49 52:45.8 8:30/M
47 Mitch Plemmons Hickory NC 1089 27 M 1 25-29 52:59.2 8:32/M
48 Brandy McBride Granite Falls NC 1084 38 F 2 35-39 53:05.8 8:33/M
49 Steven Reid Hickory NC 1091 28 M 2 25-29 53:29.1 8:37/M
50 Laura Burton Hickory NC 1052 43 F 1 40-44 53:43.5 8:39/M
51 Kim Partee Thomasville NC 1088 45 F 2 45-49 53:54.4 8:41/M
52 John Jarrell Taylorsville NC 1080 74 M 1 70-79 54:10.5 8:43/M
53 Claire Pope Hickory NC 1090 36 F 3 35-39 54:24.2 8:46/M
54 Robert Thomas Conover NC 1103 56 M 3 55-59 54:47.0 8:49/M
55 Elizabeth Malan Newton NC 1019 44 F 2 40-44 54:47.7 8:49/M
56 Robin Schroyer Hickory NC 1093 40 F 3 40-44 55:24.3 8:55/M
57 Doron Cook Vale NC 1060 41 M 4 40-44 56:17.7 9:04/M
58 Michael Fulbright Hickory NC 1111 36 M 2 35-39 56:28.4 9:06/M
59 Sarah Parham Hickory NC 1087 59 F 2 55-59 56:28.7 9:06/M
60 Ashleigh Bush Hickory NC 1053 34 F 2 30-34 56:30.5 9:06/M
61 Sigita Hampton Hickory NC 1018 37 F 4 35-39 56:36.7 9:07/M
62 Michelle Baker Marion NC 1048 47 F 3 45-49 56:47.5 9:09/M
63 Soraya Place Newton NC 1009 41 F 4 40-44 57:39.4 9:17/M
64 Marcelo Di Nardo Hickory NC 1064 43 M 5 40-44 57:44.5 9:18/M
65 Stephanie Ratts Newton NC 1010 31 F 3 30-34 57:49.1 9:19/M
66 Jonathan Huffman Connellys Springs NC 1074 53 M 5 50-54 57:50.1 9:19/M
67 Chester Cooper Charlotte NC 1124 52 M 6 50-54 57:53.9 9:19/M
68 Patrick Richart Hickory NC 1092 29 M 3 25-29 57:54.0 9:19/M
69 John Stillwell Hickory NC 1121 44 M 6 40-44 57:58.6 9:20/M
70 Wendy Stillwell Hickory NC 1117 46 F 4 45-49 57:59.1 9:20/M
71 Katherine Harkins Hickory NC 1070 29 F 2 25-29 58:03.1 9:21/M
72 Ron Andrews Hickory NC 1011 58 M 4 55-59 58:13.1 9:22/M
73 John Parham Hickory NC 1086 59 M 5 55-59 58:22.4 9:24/M
74 Rachel Mullins Hickory NC 1130 31 F 4 30-34 58:26.4 9:25/M
75 Charlie Mullins Hickory NC 1131 31 M 3 30-34 58:28.3 9:25/M
76 Bryan Cable Hickory NC 1054 52 M 7 50-54 59:19.3 9:33/M
77 Kelle Huffman Connellys Springs NC 1075 51 F 1 50-54 59:19.6 9:33/M
78 Diedre Henry Hickory NC 1003 43 F 5 40-44 59:26.7 9:34/M
79 Kim Harrison Hickory NC 1002 40 F 6 40-44 59:27.3 9:34/M
80 Haley Lahue Ormond Beach FL 1110 28 F 3 25-29 1:00:01.9 9:40/M
81 Tami Fox Taylorsville NC 1031 49 F 5 45-49 1:00:44.9 9:47/M
82 Chase Russell Maiden NC 1035 9 M 1 1- 9 1:01:09.1 9:51/M
83 Yvette Grant Hickory NC 1001 48 F 6 45-49 1:01:13.4 9:51/M
84 Marisa Thomas Conover NC 1102 38 F 5 35-39 1:01:14.0 9:52/M
85 Erin West Hickory NC 1022 36 F 6 35-39 1:01:38.2 9:55/M
86 Matthew Hamilton Hickory NC 1129 21 M 3 20-24 1:02:13.3 10:01/M
87 Hal Witherspoon Hickory NC 1108 54 M 8 50-54 1:03:45.4 10:16/M
88 Aspen Brown Hickory NC 1015 33 F 5 30-34 1:04:33.2 10:24/M
89 Marilda Chavez Hickory NC 1056 29 F 4 25-29 1:04:50.8 10:26/M
90 Tonya Darden Hickory NC 1040 52 F 2 50-54 1:05:10.3 10:30/M
91 Stephen Stillwell Hickory NC 1120 11 M 2 10-14 1:05:23.6 10:32/M
92 Jaryd Stillwell Hickory NC 1118 17 M 9 15-19 1:05:25.2 10:32/M
93 Kyle Stillwell Hickory NC 1119 14 M 3 10-14 1:05:25.6 10:32/M
94 Katie Kiziah Hickory NC 1041 22 F 2 20-24 1:06:21.5 10:41/M
95 Allison Byrne Hickory NC 1125 25 F 5 25-29 1:07:22.0 10:51/M
96 Adam Benfield Hickory NC 1126 25 M 4 25-29 1:07:22.3 10:51/M
97 Heather Partin Hickory NC 1020 32 F 6 30-34 1:07:34.9 10:53/M
98 Susan Moore Woodleaf NC 1085 54 F 3 50-54 1:08:48.5 11:05/M
99 Ashley Adams Hickory NC 1012 37 F 7 35-39 1:09:00.2 11:07/M
100 Bill Stoddart Granite Falls NC 1099 56 M 6 55-59 1:09:58.5 11:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Laura Stoddart Granite Falls NC 1100 49 F 7 45-49 1:09:58.5 11:16/M
102 Anna Atkin Hickory NC 1047 61 F 1 60-69 1:13:13.8 11:47/M
103 Michael Hamilton Hickory NC 1128 50 M 9 50-54 1:13:14.1 11:48/M
104 Kimberly George Hickory NC 1122 45 F 8 45-49 1:13:46.2 11:53/M
105 Eberhard Will Morganton NC 1107 81 M 1 80-89 1:13:48.8 11:53/M
106 Sonya Hale Vale NC 1068 49 F 9 45-49 1:14:48.1 12:03/M
107 Tammy Wallace Vale NC 1106 51 F 4 50-54 1:15:39.8 12:11/M
108 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC 1097 46 F 10 45-49 1:18:13.1 12:36/M
109 Angelia Wright Hickory NC 1023 55 F 3 55-59 1:18:53.1 12:42/M
110 Melissa Cook Newton NC 1006 43 F 7 40-44 1:23:07.2 13:23/M
111 Kat Enriquez Hickory NC 1065 36 F 8 35-39 1:24:06.6 13:33/M
112 Ana Risch Hickory NC 1032 17 F 3 15-19 1:28:50.8 14:18/M
113 Kristin Russell Maiden NC 1036 32 F 7 30-34 1:30:24.7 14:33/M
114 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 1033 47 F 11 45-49 1:31:02.3 14:40/M