Left Banner
 
 

2018 5K Night Run for Life

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacie James Hickory NC 126 38 9 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 Lydia Dancy Hiddenite NC 60 19 13 24:24.6 7:52/M
3 Sara Heath Taylorsville NC 111 16 20 25:21.2 8:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Ellis Taylorsville NC 82 16 1 18:32.1 5:59/M
2 Joshua Horton Hickory NC 123 19 2 18:36.9 6:00/M
3 Garison Dejarnette Hiddenite NC 71 17 3 21:02.6 6:47/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Hickerson Taylorsville NC 115 9 38 28:34.0 9:13/M
2 Emery Miller Taylorsville NC 169 8 100 34:28.7 11:07/M
3 Katie Fortner Taylorsville NC 90 7 120 35:50.2 11:34/M
4 Oriana Pennell Taylorsville NC 285 8 124 36:12.2 11:41/M
5 Heidi Matheson Taylorsville NC 161 9 130 37:15.7 12:01/M
6 Mazie Smith Taylorsville NC 222 8 160 38:58.2 12:34/M
7 Cheyanne Millsaps Taylorsville NC 174 8 161 39:00.8 12:35/M
8 Amelia Bumgarner 39 9 168 39:37.5 12:47/M
9 Haylei Byrd Taylorsville NC 272 8 169 39:47.1 12:50/M
10 Paisley Myers Taylorsville NC 184 9 187 41:27.8 13:22/M
11 Tyna Little Taylorsville NC 155 8 188 41:31.7 13:24/M
12 Eowyn Berwick Taylorsville NC 17 9 207 43:08.9 13:55/M
13 Finn Berwick Taylorsville NC 18 7 210 43:29.0 14:02/M
14 Emma Hallman Taylorsville NC 104 9 214 43:49.2 14:08/M
15 Ada Ferguson Taylorsville NC 84 8 218 44:25.5 14:20/M
16 Sadie Rust Stony Point NC 215 9 220 44:29.0 14:21/M
17 Karoline Mays Taylorsville NC 299 9 223 44:56.5 14:30/M
18 Brooke Harris Hiddenite NC 310 9 229 45:15.7 14:36/M
19 Catherine Goodnight Stony Point NC 257 3 231 45:34.1 14:42/M
20 Charlene Carico Taylorsville NC 307 8 251 50:14.5 16:12/M
21 Alyssa Bushatz Taylorsville NC 41 9 268 56:22.8 18:11/M
22 Mckinley Watts Taylorsville NC 246 9 270 56:27.3 18:13/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izzy Ayers Hiddenite NC 7 9 39 28:40.7 9:15/M
2 Cohen Stafford Moravian Falls NC 230 8 40 28:42.9 9:15/M
3 Grant Meadows Taylorsville NC 286 7 41 29:00.0 9:21/M
4 William Norton Taylorsville NC 187 9 44 29:12.1 9:25/M
5 Zander McCurdy Hiddenite NC 304 7 46 29:18.2 9:27/M
6 Sammy Lowe 156 9 54 30:58.8 9:59/M
7 Conley Cline Granite Falls NC 52 7 67 32:15.1 10:24/M
8 Gavin Barlowe Taylorsville NC 10 9 79 32:56.5 10:37/M
9 Mason Ball Hiddenite NC 8 9 228 45:09.5 14:34/M
10 Kaden Feliz Taylorsville NC 294 7 238 47:54.2 15:27/M
11 Parker Bolick Moravian Falls NC 280 7 239 47:55.9 15:27/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Queen Taylorsville NC 208 11 31 27:37.9 8:55/M
2 Joely Cremeans Taylorsville NC 56 10 52 30:56.8 9:59/M
3 Reese Buff Taylorsville NC 38 10 55 31:10.4 10:03/M
4 Malayah Adams Hiddenite NC 2 10 58 31:30.3 10:10/M
5 Makenzi Pyatte Taylorsville NC 207 10 63 31:39.9 10:13/M
6 Anna Hodges Taylorsville NC 120 11 66 32:07.9 10:22/M
7 Emmy Rogers Taylorsville NC 212 13 72 32:46.4 10:34/M
8 Serena Rodriguez Hiddenite NC 211 12 73 32:46.5 10:34/M
9 Jacie Sweet Taylorsville NC 239 10 75 32:48.4 10:35/M
10 Ella-Grace Hayes Taylorsville NC 109 10 98 34:25.3 11:06/M
11 Chloe Little Taylorsville NC 154 11 99 34:25.5 11:06/M
12 Kayleigh Stafford Moravian Falls NC 232 10 107 34:56.7 11:16/M
13 Hallie Smith Taylorsville NC 220 11 113 35:17.4 11:23/M
14 Meredith Miller Taylorsville NC 173 13 114 35:21.9 11:24/M
15 Tatum Cremeans Taylorsville NC 57 13 116 35:31.7 11:27/M
16 Ariya Fitzgerald Taylorsville NC 87 13 117 35:44.2 11:32/M
17 Addyson Cox Taylorsville NC 55 10 125 36:18.4 11:43/M
18 Kendra Potter 205 10 136 37:35.4 12:07/M
19 Zoe Johnson Hiddenite NC 129 12 141 37:48.7 12:12/M
20 Gracee McGee Taylorsville NC 163 11 143 38:01.3 12:16/M
21 Riley Matheson Taylorsville NC 260 13 148 38:16.2 12:21/M
22 Katie Parmenter Hickory NC 192 13 154 38:28.9 12:25/M
23 Faith Brookshire Hiddenite NC 27 14 155 38:30.9 12:25/M
24 Raegan Davis Hiddenite NC 67 10 165 39:31.8 12:45/M
25 Allie Lackey Hiddenite NC 143 10 166 39:34.4 12:46/M
26 Lauren Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 228 13 175 39:55.3 12:53/M
27 Kenley Pennell Moravian Falls NC 202 10 180 40:18.6 13:00/M
28 Naima Joyner Taylorsville NC 133 10 182 40:27.2 13:03/M
29 Madison Smith Stony Point NC 221 13 185 40:55.1 13:12/M
30 Gracey Myers Taylorsville NC 183 11 189 41:37.8 13:25/M
31 Alexis McIwain Taylorsville NC 164 11 211 43:40.2 14:05/M
32 Halle Gragg Taylorsville NC 99 12 216 44:11.7 14:15/M
33 Madison Childers Hudson NC 276 10 224 45:07.1 14:33/M
34 Gracie Templeton Hiddenite NC 241 12 248 49:49.1 16:04/M
35 Angelique Carico Hiddenite NC 297 10 249 50:09.5 16:11/M
36 Ava Gates Taylorsville NC 93 10 253 50:37.3 16:20/M
37 Cloe J Lee Statesville NC 148 11 254 50:38.2 16:20/M
38 Malaysha Barker Taylorsville NC 298 10 259 52:50.7 17:03/M
39 Camden McCurdy Hiddenite NC 303 12 260 53:36.4 17:17/M
40 Ashley Snodgrass Newton NC 223 13 264 55:56.9 18:03/M
41 Trinity Norton Newton NC 186 11 265 55:58.4 18:03/M
42 Chelsie Reavis Stony Point NC 281 11 267 56:06.3 18:06/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Presnell Taylorsville NC 289 14 5 21:32.3 6:57/M
2 Carson Parmenter Hickory NC 191 14 6 21:34.6 6:57/M
3 Grayson Presnell Taylorsville NC 288 13 7 22:22.0 7:13/M
4 Caleb Little Taylorsville NC 153 14 10 24:07.3 7:47/M
5 Jake Osborne Harmony NC 259 14 14 24:36.0 7:56/M
6 Zach McCurdy Hiddenite NC 162 10 15 24:41.4 7:58/M
7 Harley Grogan Taylorsville NC 102 10 18 25:09.4 8:07/M
8 Zachary Zirkle Taylorsville NC 255 11 19 25:14.9 8:08/M
9 Noah Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 237 10 26 25:48.0 8:19/M
10 Billy Snodgrass Newton NC 224 11 35 28:18.4 9:08/M
11 Brandon Barnhardt Concord NC 13 14 49 29:38.5 9:34/M
12 Kevin Hinson Taylorsville NC 119 10 53 30:56.9 9:59/M
13 Raylamarcus Branson Stony Point NC 268 10 56 31:22.6 10:07/M
14 Bryson Davis Hiddenite NC 61 12 59 31:32.4 10:10/M
15 Parker Davis Taylorsville NC 66 11 60 31:32.8 10:10/M
16 Micah Presnell Taylorsville NC 206 10 91 33:47.7 10:54/M
17 Cayden Sills Taylorsville NC 219 10 111 35:12.8 11:21/M
18 Zachary Pardue Taylorsville NC 189 12 112 35:14.5 11:22/M
19 Eli Fortner Taylorsville NC 88 10 115 35:28.4 11:26/M
20 Wesley Cline Granite Falls NC 54 13 119 35:47.4 11:33/M
21 Logan Patterson Taylorsville NC 195 13 176 39:55.7 12:53/M
22 Brennen Little Taylorsville NC 152 11 190 41:38.8 13:26/M
23 Benny Heath Taylorsville NC 110 12 195 42:25.6 13:41/M
24 Conner Bushatz Taylorsville NC 42 11 269 56:24.0 18:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Dejarnette Hiddenite NC 70 15 25 25:41.8 8:17/M
2 Caroline Deal Taylorsville NC 68 15 43 29:06.4 9:23/M
3 Marissa Brown Taylorsville NC 31 18 65 32:05.2 10:21/M
4 Abbie Bowman Taylorsville NC 24 18 80 32:58.9 10:38/M
5 Amber Bolick Hickory NC 302 19 88 33:42.7 10:52/M
6 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 235 15 92 33:49.9 10:55/M
7 Emma Bigler Hiddenite NC 21 15 157 38:36.5 12:27/M
8 Chloe Meade Taylorsville NC 275 16 170 39:47.5 12:50/M
9 Harmony Dennis Hiddenite NC 73 15 178 39:59.7 12:54/M
10 Rachel Killian Hiddenite NC 141 16 184 40:35.6 13:05/M
11 Jessica Snodgrass Newton NC 225 15 197 42:34.2 13:44/M
12 Hannah Dennis Hiddenite NC 72 18 200 42:36.2 13:45/M
13 Amanda Hallman Taylorsville NC 103 16 212 43:47.8 14:07/M
14 Abbie Hines Taylorsville NC 117 17 247 49:47.9 16:04/M
15 Kayla White Hiddenite NC 271 16 275 58:56.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi McCoy Stony Point NC 270 16 27 25:57.2 8:22/M
2 Jacob Grogan Taylorsville NC 308 16 45 29:15.0 9:26/M
3 Walker Boyles Vale NC 283 19 158 38:37.7 12:27/M
4 Quinton Killian Hiddenite NC 140 15 215 44:02.4 14:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Garnes Morganton NC 300 24 48 29:35.0 9:33/M
2 Bailey Kerley Moravian Falls NC 138 21 61 31:34.8 10:11/M
3 Heidi Millsaps Taylorsville NC 175 20 81 33:00.6 10:39/M
4 Meredith Ferguson Hiddenite NC 282 21 90 33:44.8 10:53/M
5 Leah Pennell Hiddenite NC 203 20 118 35:45.0 11:32/M
6 Miranda Jansen Hiddenite NC 269 21 202 42:36.7 13:45/M
7 Brooke Brown Taylorsville NC 28 22 233 46:44.8 15:05/M
8 Katie McLelland Hiddenite NC 167 24 258 52:38.8 16:59/M
9 Vanessa Moose Hiddenite NC 178 23 263 55:50.6 18:01/M
10 Michala Brown Taylorsville NC 33 21 266 56:04.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bath Taylorsville NC 15 20 11 24:11.3 7:48/M
2 Christopher Brown Taylorsville NC 29 24 29 27:28.5 8:52/M
3 Benjamin Gomez-Mendez Stony Point NC 97 20 32 27:57.1 9:01/M
4 Dustin Adams Granite Falls NC 1 20 33 28:00.6 9:02/M
5 Micheal Edwards Kannapolis NC 77 24 47 29:32.7 9:32/M
6 Justin Lafone Taylorsville NC 145 20 97 34:18.4 11:04/M
7 Casey Anderson Hiddenite NC 3 23 142 37:48.7 12:12/M
8 Tanner Mellon Taylorsville NC 168 23 174 39:51.9 12:51/M
9 Brady Patterson Statesville NC 194 22 201 42:36.4 13:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Blackwelder Granite Falls NC 284 29 95 34:06.5 11:00/M
2 Kimberly Johnson Hickory NC 274 25 103 34:44.6 11:12/M
3 Chelsea Campbell Union Grove NC 44 25 134 37:34.9 12:07/M
4 Kayla Frye Taylorsville NC 91 28 203 42:52.1 13:50/M
5 Meagan Hersman Conover NC 114 26 206 43:07.5 13:55/M
6 Chelsea Lee 147 28 235 47:50.6 15:26/M
7 Ashley Sweet Taylorsvillle NC 238 29 243 48:39.9 15:42/M
8 Ashleigh Sigmon Taylorsville NC 218 27 245 48:49.5 15:45/M
9 Amanda Carson Taylorsville NC 45 29 261 54:39.8 17:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Kerley Moravian Falls NC 139 25 12 24:23.3 7:52/M
2 Chip Rosenberger Morganton NC 214 26 16 25:00.5 8:04/M
3 Cory Lee 149 29 30 27:34.6 8:54/M
4 Adam Curtis Morganton NC 59 26 76 32:50.3 10:35/M
5 Cody Johnson Taylorsville NC 128 28 82 33:02.5 10:39/M
6 Jordan Adams North Wilkesboro NC 265 25 94 33:53.1 10:56/M
7 Phillip Eller Purlear NC 80 25 159 38:53.7 12:33/M
8 Mitchell Bowman Taylorsville NC 26 27 234 46:55.7 15:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Stafford Moravian Falls NC 231 32 71 32:27.0 10:28/M
2 Renea Stamey Stony Point NC 233 30 86 33:16.3 10:44/M
3 Natasha Whitaker Hickory NC 247 31 89 33:43.2 10:53/M
4 Ashleigh Mull Taylorsville NC 180 32 104 34:45.0 11:13/M
5 Faith Herman Taylorsville NC 112 30 147 38:13.9 12:20/M
6 Elaina Kemp Taylorsville NC 137 33 150 38:24.4 12:23/M
7 Amanda Barlowe Taylorsville NC 9 33 156 38:35.4 12:27/M
8 Kayla Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 40 33 167 39:37.5 12:47/M
9 Ashley Martin Stony Point NC 159 31 199 42:36.0 13:45/M
10 Callie Bolick Moravian Falls NC 22 30 236 47:50.7 15:26/M
11 Sarah Eller Purlear NC 81 33 242 48:35.4 15:40/M
12 India Lee Statesville NC 296 31 252 50:36.5 16:19/M
13 Jessica Mundy Hiddenite NC 181 30 272 57:09.6 18:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hodges Taylorsville NC 122 34 50 30:10.6 9:44/M
2 Steven Myers Taylorsville NC 185 34 96 34:07.8 11:00/M
3 Brandon Keith Warren Hildebran NC 245 30 106 34:50.8 11:14/M
4 William Bustle Statesville NC 43 32 173 39:50.2 12:51/M
5 Martin Moose Hiddenite NC 177 31 274 58:50.2 18:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Hodges Taylorsville NC 121 37 42 29:05.7 9:23/M
2 Kate Harrington Hiddenite NC 106 38 57 31:28.0 10:09/M
3 Amanda Rausch Conover NC 209 37 68 32:18.5 10:25/M
4 Lerin Berwick Taylorsville NC 19 36 83 33:12.3 10:43/M
5 Stephanie Graybeal Granite Falls NC 101 37 87 33:41.1 10:52/M
6 Jenna Buff Taylorsville NC 37 38 101 34:30.9 11:08/M
7 Heather Davis Hiddenite NC 63 39 127 36:30.4 11:46/M
8 Tiffany Getz Taylorsville NC 94 37 144 38:02.5 12:16/M
9 Candi Dula Iron Station NC 75 39 183 40:33.3 13:05/M
10 Elizabeth Bruce Hickory NC 36 37 192 41:48.0 13:29/M
11 Sarah McCurdy Hiddenite NC 301 36 196 42:26.7 13:41/M
12 Mihaela Patterson Taylorsville NC 196 39 204 43:00.6 13:52/M
13 Lauren Moses Conover NC 179 38 219 44:26.8 14:20/M
14 Missy Childers Hudson NC 278 35 225 45:07.4 14:33/M
15 Amanda Templeton Hiddenite NC 240 36 227 45:09.2 14:34/M
16 Grace Coleman Taylorsville NC 309 39 250 50:12.0 16:12/M
17 Kelly Hickerson Taylorsville NC 291 36 256 51:33.9 16:38/M
18 Chasidy Watts Taylorsville NC 290 35 276 59:24.6 19:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nike Pennell Taylorsville NC 204 38 4 21:03.4 6:47/M
2 Erik Rausch Conover NC 210 35 21 25:25.3 8:12/M
3 Ryan Barlowe Taylorsville NC 11 36 62 31:35.1 10:11/M
4 Nathon Matney Vale NC 293 35 77 32:50.5 10:35/M
5 Scott Whitaker Hickory NC 248 38 93 33:52.4 10:55/M
6 Erik Matheson Taylorsville NC 261 37 131 37:16.5 12:01/M
7 Kelly Pennell Stony Point NC 201 37 181 40:19.5 13:00/M
8 Jason Bolick Moravian Falls NC 23 37 186 41:22.6 13:21/M
9 Jason Snodgrass Newton NC 279 35 198 42:34.7 13:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Miller Taylorsville NC 172 41 108 35:05.7 11:19/M
2 Autumn Curry Stony Point NC 58 41 109 35:06.3 11:19/M
3 Aundrea Beck Hiddenite NC 16 40 132 37:18.6 12:02/M
4 Deedee Meadows Taylorsville NC 287 41 137 37:36.1 12:08/M
5 Christy Lippard Stony Point NC 151 44 139 37:38.2 12:08/M
6 Margie Duncan Stony Point NC 76 44 149 38:21.5 12:22/M
7 Anna Parmenter Hickory NC 190 41 152 38:27.7 12:24/M
8 Misty Roosa Hiddenite NC 213 43 171 39:49.1 12:51/M
9 Miriam Starnes Taylorsville NC 295 42 172 39:49.5 12:51/M
10 Tina Walker Taylorsville NC 244 43 191 41:43.5 13:27/M
11 Candy Ashburn Lenoir NC 5 41 205 43:01.3 13:53/M
12 Julia Bowman Taylorsville NC 25 43 213 43:48.3 14:08/M
13 Angela Gragg Taylorsville NC 98 40 217 44:12.5 14:15/M
14 Lisa Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 236 41 221 44:42.1 14:25/M
15 Ida Goodnight Stony Point NC 256 43 230 45:32.5 14:41/M
16 Kita Mahaffey Stony Point NC 305 40 240 48:16.1 15:34/M
17 Linda Williams Taylorsville NC 250 44 257 52:28.3 16:55/M
18 Tina Hallman Taylorsville NC 105 42 262 54:40.8 17:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Pennell Taylorsville NC 199 44 37 28:20.3 9:08/M
2 Josh Fortner Taylorsville NC 89 40 121 35:52.8 11:34/M
3 Ralph Ashburn Lenoir NC 6 41 122 35:58.7 11:36/M
4 Chris Trivette Taylorsville NC 263 44 164 39:24.0 12:43/M
5 Stuart McLain Hiddenite NC 165 40 194 42:22.9 13:40/M
6 Robert Haskell Stony Point NC 108 42 241 48:17.0 15:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Miller Taylorsville NC 170 45 51 30:40.8 9:54/M
2 Cindy Wilson Wilkesboro NC 251 48 126 36:20.6 11:43/M
3 Angela Farthing Conover NC 83 48 128 36:46.5 11:52/M
4 Amy Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 226 45 226 45:08.2 14:34/M
5 Penny Church Taylorsville NC 51 49 244 48:41.3 15:42/M
6 Renee Meade Taylorsville NC 273 47 273 57:28.7 18:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Pennell Hiddenite NC 200 45 8 22:59.6 7:25/M
2 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 227 48 17 25:02.7 8:05/M
3 Jamie Miller Taylorsville NC 171 46 28 26:12.2 8:27/M
4 Kevin Cline Granite Falls NC 53 47 69 32:19.7 10:25/M
5 Kevin Sherrill Hiddenite NC 216 46 133 37:19.9 12:02/M
6 Michael Brown Taylorsville NC 32 48 271 56:30.1 18:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Brown Taylorsville NC 35 50 84 33:13.2 10:43/M
2 Tonya Darden Hickory NC 306 53 85 33:15.6 10:44/M
3 Peggy Frye Taylorsville NC 92 52 138 37:36.9 12:08/M
4 Jamie Cash Hiddenite NC 47 50 151 38:26.0 12:24/M
5 Renee Keever Taylorsville NC 136 53 162 39:01.4 12:35/M
6 Tammy Woodruff Stony Point NC 254 52 193 42:16.4 13:38/M
7 Dawn Wilson Taylorsville NC 252 51 209 43:25.6 14:00/M
8 Janet McLelland Hiddenite NC 166 51 246 48:50.9 15:45/M
9 Robin Shook Hiddenite NC 217 50 255 51:21.2 16:34/M
10 Pam Johnson Statesville NC 292 53 277 59:24.6 19:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Cash Hiddenite NC 46 50 22 25:26.7 8:12/M
2 Scott Lowe 157 54 64 32:04.8 10:21/M
3 Michael Graybeal Granite Falls NC 100 50 70 32:20.9 10:26/M
4 Keith Millsaps Taylorsville NC 176 52 105 34:46.4 11:13/M
5 Rusty Townsend Conover NC 243 51 110 35:08.2 11:20/M
6 Richard Wilson Taylorsville NC 253 53 123 35:59.5 11:36/M
7 Timothy Barnhardt Concord NC 14 50 135 37:35.4 12:07/M
8 James Thomson Hickory NC 242 50 145 38:04.3 12:17/M
9 Wayne Parmenter Hickory NC 193 54 153 38:28.3 12:25/M
10 Scott Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 229 54 177 39:56.1 12:53/M
11 Chris Meade Taylorsville NC 277 53 179 40:16.2 12:59/M
12 James Brown Taylorsville NC 30 51 208 43:21.9 13:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Pennell Taylorsville NC 197 57 74 32:47.4 10:35/M
2 Michalle Elder Hiddenite NC 79 55 146 38:07.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Len Rogers Taylorsville NC 264 57 23 25:31.7 8:14/M
2 Frankie Keever Taylorsville NC 135 56 34 28:09.3 9:05/M
3 Josiah Friberg Taylorsville NC 267 58 78 32:54.0 10:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Douglas Taylorsville NC 74 63 102 34:37.5 11:10/M
2 Denise Lanier Denton NC 146 63 129 37:03.3 11:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 266 62 24 25:34.6 8:15/M
2 Bud Rosenberger Morganton NC 262 60 140 37:39.0 12:09/M
3 Danny Hines 118 63 222 44:42.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Biggs Hiddenite NC 20 65 163 39:06.6 12:37/M
2 Shirley Lackey Stony Point NC 144 66 232 46:40.2 15:03/M
3 Patsy Goforth Hiddenite NC 96 66 237 47:52.0 15:26/M
4 Debbie Davis Taylorsville NC 62 66 278 59:48.8 19:17/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Deal Taylorsville NC 69 73 36 28:19.0 9:08/M