Left Banner
 
 

2018 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 262 47 3 22:21.6 7:13/M
2 Marquel Clark Charlotte NC 209 48 10 25:14.0 8:08/M
3 Callie Jorstad Waynesville NC 231 16 15 26:16.4 8:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Allison Marshall NC 202 21 1 16:05.5 5:11/M
2 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 251 13 2 19:21.2 6:15/M
3 Cody Lovelace Clyde NC 235 19 4 23:34.3 7:36/M
Top

Female Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nonie Hudnall Spartanburg SC 226 68 18 26:54.8 8:41/M
Top

Male Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Brothers Asheville NC 208 47 5 23:38.7 7:37/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer Lynn Clyde NC 237 11 25 29:40.7 9:34/M
2 Sydney Messer 240 14 31 31:39.9 10:13/M
3 Kendall Owen 245 14 36 32:40.3 10:32/M
4 Kaitlyn Rogers 252 14 41 35:42.9 11:31/M
5 Bryannah Mendoza 239 14 44 36:50.7 11:53/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 250 10 19 27:47.7 8:58/M
2 Benjamin Gevjan Waynesville NC 218 10 20 28:16.8 9:07/M
3 Corgan Ray Arden NC 248 12 63 42:02.2 13:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 213 16 22 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Molly Boothroyd Canton NC 206 16 29 30:29.7 9:50/M
3 Alyssa Wilson Waynesville NC 265 16 32 31:57.4 10:18/M
4 Sydney Messer Canton NC 241 16 33 32:10.2 10:23/M
5 Shelby Bramlett 207 15 34 32:36.0 10:31/M
6 Trinity Norton Canton NC 244 16 39 35:00.5 11:17/M
7 Logan Hicks 224 15 55 39:02.9 12:35/M
8 Sarah Howell 225 15 56 39:03.0 12:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Smith Candler NC 259 21 26 29:41.7 9:35/M
2 Auburn Barrett Canton NC 203 24 64 42:31.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Fender Candler NC 215 22 14 26:01.6 8:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 258 27 35 32:37.5 10:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Smith Candler NC 257 25 8 24:13.4 7:49/M
2 Ben Rea Arden NC 249 28 13 25:48.9 8:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Summers Waynesville NC 261 30 65 45:54.3 14:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Foil Monroe GA 47 35 48 37:46.7 12:11/M
2 Amy Lynn Clyde NC 236 36 49 37:48.3 12:12/M
3 Amy Johnson Asheville NC 228 39 50 37:53.5 12:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarred Rathbone Canton NC 267 35 16 26:32.4 8:34/M
2 Jesah Segal Asheville NC 254 38 28 30:12.3 9:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 214 43 42 36:25.9 11:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Gevjan Waynesville NC 219 43 21 28:17.7 9:07/M
2 Andrew Lanier Blacksburg SC 77 40 61 41:24.5 13:21/M
3 Christopher Ray Arden NC 247 43 62 42:00.8 13:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Cothern Brevard NC 266 47 23 28:33.6 9:13/M
2 Karen Henson Waynesville NC 268 46 38 33:44.1 10:53/M
3 Marnette Colborne Waynesville NC 211 46 45 37:23.5 12:04/M
4 Wendy Underwood Canton NC 271 45 53 39:02.2 12:35/M
5 Lisa Holland Canton NC 272 48 54 39:02.4 12:35/M
6 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 253 48 57 39:11.5 12:38/M
7 Belinda Trantham Waynesville NC 263 49 58 39:16.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Heath Asheville NC 222 46 9 24:39.7 7:57/M
2 Chris Henline Burnsville NC 223 46 11 25:34.0 8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Von Dohlen Candler NC 264 50 47 37:44.9 12:10/M
2 Donna Jones Canton NC 230 54 52 38:46.2 12:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Ratcliffe Waynesville NC 246 53 17 26:50.4 8:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Humble Asheville NC 227 58 30 31:18.9 10:06/M
2 Nicki Conroy Maggie Valley NC 212 57 59 40:46.2 13:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Morrison Waynesville NC 270 55 6 23:48.7 7:41/M
2 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC 269 57 7 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Robert Clark Charlotte NC 210 57 27 29:45.8 9:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Hain Waynesville NC 221 63 43 36:50.4 11:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Stone Weaverville NC 260 62 12 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Patrick Johnson Waynesvillenesville NC 229 64 24 29:11.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Grodi Asheville NC 220 66 51 38:34.4 12:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Betz Highlands NC 205 69 40 35:42.6 11:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 238 73 60 41:07.6 13:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 255 74 46 37:25.2 12:04/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 232 80 37 33:14.3 10:43/M