Left Banner
 
 

2018 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javan Lapp Asheville NC 81 30 M 1:Open 1:16:26.6 1:16:26.6 5:50/M
2 Arek Robinson II Asheville NC 123 31 M 2:Open 1:19:03.0 1:19:03.7 6:02/M
3 Mark Moeller Asheville NC 178 31 M 3:Open 1:20:14.5 1:20:15.9 6:07/M
4 Brandon Smith Black Mountain NC 133 32 M 1:30-34 1:21:49.0 1:21:50.5 6:15/M
5 Zack Brown Asheville NC 20 35 M 1:35-39 1:23:24.4 1:23:26.1 6:22/M
6 Christopher Murrey Asheville NC 172 47 M 1:Master 1:25:41.2 1:25:43.2 6:32/M
7 Kevin Satterfield Easley SC 125 44 M 1:40-44 1:28:56.4 1:28:58.0 6:47/M
8 Max Martinez Arden NC 93 43 M 2:40-44 1:29:07.1 1:29:08.2 6:48/M
9 Gary Ball Brevard NC 174 49 M 1:45-49 1:29:19.8 1:29:21.6 6:49/M
10 Randall Wilson Swannanoa NC 161 58 M 1:55-59 1:29:35.0 1:29:36.5 6:50/M
11 Jennifer Bodnar Candler NC 179 47 F 1:Open 1:30:44.1 1:30:45.5 6:56/M
12 Hilary Williams Canton NC 160 34 F 2:Open 1:31:32.3 1:31:34.7 6:59/M
13 Ray Gill Brevard NC 175 35 M 2:35-39 1:31:46.3 1:31:48.4 7:00/M
14 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 44 29 F 3:Open 1:34:25.0 1:34:27.9 7:12/M
15 Ben Steere Sylva NC 136 37 M 3:35-39 1:36:19.2 1:36:27.2 7:21/M
16 Julie Hansbury Fletcher NC 181 34 F 1:30-34 1:36:27.7 1:36:30.4 7:22/M
17 Bradley Heck Fishers IN 62 34 M 2:30-34 1:36:46.1 1:37:03.7 7:23/M
18 Donald Witsell Candler NC 162 49 M 2:45-49 1:36:50.7 1:36:52.7 7:24/M
19 David Evans Franklin NC 45 44 M 3:40-44 1:37:12.5 1:37:15.3 7:25/M
20 Joe Watson Asheville NC 168 52 M 1:50-54 1:37:32.6 1:37:35.6 7:27/M
21 Jeff Cody Greenville SC 189 44 M 4:40-44 1:37:34.6 1:37:37.7 7:27/M
22 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 17 44 M 5:40-44 1:37:41.2 1:37:44.0 7:27/M
23 Seth Temple Clyde NC 140 43 M 6:40-44 1:39:28.8 1:39:30.8 7:36/M
24 Ryan Sperling Arden NC 176 36 M 4:35-39 1:39:56.4 1:40:00.3 7:38/M
25 Thomas Humble Raleigh NC 67 26 M 1:25-29 1:40:12.3 1:40:17.9 7:39/M
26 Ken Miller Asheville NC 180 50 M 2:50-54 1:40:29.5 1:40:32.6 7:40/M
27 Garrett Hastings Grover NC 61 28 M 2:25-29 1:40:47.2 1:41:05.9 7:42/M
28 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC 132 45 M 3:45-49 1:40:52.1 1:40:54.3 7:42/M
29 Janet Bensley Arden NC 12 65 F 1:Master 1:41:44.1 1:41:48.3 7:46/M
30 Matthew McDaniel Asheville NC 96 33 M 3:30-34 1:42:52.3 1:42:54.9 7:51/M
31 David Goyer Charlotte NC 49 26 M 3:25-29 1:43:14.7 1:43:21.3 7:53/M
32 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 170 60 M 1:60-64 1:43:35.2 1:43:37.1 7:54/M
33 Alessandro Treccani Fletcher NC 145 44 M 7:40-44 1:44:16.8 1:44:26.8 7:58/M
34 Reilly Carter Waynesville NC 27 21 F 1:20-24 1:44:23.3 1:44:29.5 7:58/M
35 Katherine Wilson Asheville NC 177 41 F 1:40-44 1:44:27.0 1:44:29.7 7:58/M
36 Laura Gulley Asheville NC 55 38 F 1:35-39 1:44:42.4 1:44:45.1 8:00/M
37 Keith Dutter Merritt Island FL 42 61 M 2:60-64 1:45:57.9 1:46:01.8 8:05/M
38 Jolie Baker Asheville NC 9 31 F 2:30-34 1:46:04.3 1:46:08.2 8:06/M
39 Jimmy Lanning Clyde NC 79 53 M 3:50-54 1:46:10.0 1:46:17.0 8:06/M
40 Gary Hill Franklin NC 64 40 M 8:40-44 1:47:30.6 1:47:33.8 8:12/M
41 Bernard Colligan Atlanta GA 184 49 M 4:45-49 1:48:24.9 1:48:38.5 8:16/M
42 Greg Graham Atlanta GA 183 40 M 9:40-44 1:48:24.9 1:48:38.6 8:16/M
43 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 8 42 M 10:40-44 1:49:20.0 1:49:23.4 8:21/M
44 Jennifer Worley Clyde NC 163 41 F 2:40-44 1:49:28.1 1:49:32.6 8:21/M
45 Steven Marr Waynesville NC 90 54 M 4:50-54 1:50:06.8 1:50:19.2 8:24/M
46 Nick Breedlove Sylva NC 18 34 M 4:30-34 1:50:24.4 1:50:29.2 8:26/M
47 Jeanna Thomas Ellicott City MD 141 33 F 3:30-34 1:50:25.1 1:50:27.8 8:26/M
48 Allison Gerrald Greer SC 48 36 F 2:35-39 1:50:32.0 1:50:36.6 8:26/M
49 Alice Jones Clyde NC 72 34 F 4:30-34 1:50:46.9 1:50:52.2 8:27/M
50 Ryan Tjelle Durham NC 144 22 M 1:20-24 1:50:51.7 1:50:58.6 8:28/M
51 Allie Walker New York NY 152 32 F 5:30-34 1:50:55.4 1:50:59.6 8:28/M
52 Emily Cannady Arden NC 25 34 F 6:30-34 1:51:30.3 1:51:34.7 8:31/M
53 Jim Humble Asheville NC 65 61 M 3:60-64 1:51:33.2 1:51:39.9 8:31/M
54 Ryan Baker Asheville NC 10 36 M 5:35-39 1:52:01.7 1:52:05.7 8:33/M
55 Zach Chambliss Candler NC 29 26 M 4:25-29 1:52:02.4 1:52:09.1 8:33/M
56 Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC 33 63 F 1:60-64 1:52:05.6 1:52:14.4 8:33/M
57 Chris Nesmith Canton NC 186 28 M 5:25-29 1:52:32.8 1:52:38.6 8:35/M
58 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 185 36 M 6:35-39 1:52:42.0 1:52:49.0 8:36/M
59 Lauren Agrella-Sevilla Brevard NC 2 40 F 3:40-44 1:52:52.9 1:53:01.5 8:37/M
60 Matthew Tupper Ponte Vedra Beach FL 147 48 M 5:45-49 1:52:57.4 1:53:08.7 8:37/M
61 Brittany Brooks Maggie Valley NC 19 27 F 1:25-29 1:52:57.7 1:53:02.5 8:37/M
62 Arielle Lankford Sylva NC 78 30 F 7:30-34 1:53:43.8 1:53:49.2 8:41/M
63 Anne Karner Sylva NC 173 43 F 4:40-44 1:53:44.4 1:53:48.9 8:41/M
64 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 182 43 F 5:40-44 1:54:35.0 1:54:36.9 8:45/M
65 Derek Draper Swannanoa NC 41 36 M 7:35-39 1:54:38.0 1:54:45.5 8:45/M
66 James Yanik Asheville NC 167 57 M 2:55-59 1:55:22.2 1:55:23.2 8:48/M
67 Tom Miller Durham NH 100 67 M 1:65-69 1:55:43.5 1:55:46.4 8:50/M
68 Jacob Smith Canton NC 134 34 M 5:30-34 1:55:59.5 1:56:07.5 8:51/M
69 Matt Davenport Asheville NC 35 33 M 6:30-34 1:56:06.0 1:56:22.1 8:52/M
70 Karen Wik Asheville NC 157 42 F 6:40-44 1:56:48.8 1:56:59.4 8:55/M
71 Spencer Butler Asheville NC 23 50 F 1:50-54 1:57:09.3 1:57:14.9 8:57/M
72 Stuart Devault Mount Pleasant SC 38 38 M 8:35-39 1:58:35.1 1:58:41.4 9:03/M
73 Courtney Roberts Canton NC 119 23 F 2:20-24 1:59:41.1 1:59:48.2 9:08/M
74 Keith Roberts Morganton NC 121 32 M 7:30-34 1:59:53.1 2:00:07.5 9:09/M
75 Heather Roberts Lenoir NC 120 28 F 2:25-29 2:00:08.8 2:00:15.8 9:10/M
76 Jonathan Blaylock Canton NC 14 35 M 9:35-39 2:00:10.9 2:00:18.2 9:10/M
77 Claire Chang Hendersonville NC 31 22 F 3:20-24 2:00:41.8 2:00:49.4 9:13/M
78 Gary Nagel Snellville GA 110 65 M 2:65-69 2:01:41.2 2:01:45.4 9:17/M
79 Germaine Tupper Ponte Vedra Beach FL 146 46 F 1:45-49 2:01:42.1 2:01:53.3 9:17/M
80 Thomas Barfield Rock Hill SC 11 62 M 4:60-64 2:01:46.6 2:01:53.2 9:18/M
81 Jhierry Lewis Asheville NC 85 47 M 6:45-49 2:01:50.5 2:02:06.3 9:18/M
82 Jeryl Sloan Asheville NC 130 53 F 2:50-54 2:01:57.2 2:02:05.7 9:19/M
83 Paul Weeks Apex NC 156 57 M 3:55-59 2:02:08.9 2:02:14.5 9:19/M
84 Kathy Medford Blowing Rock NC 98 65 F 1:65-69 2:02:35.4 2:02:38.2 9:21/M
85 Kavi Devulapalli Durham NC 39 31 M 8:30-34 2:02:47.9 2:03:04.0 9:22/M
86 Crystal Deloughery Asheville NC 36 45 F 2:45-49 2:03:17.3 2:03:33.5 9:25/M
87 Kriste Little Black Mountain NC 87 41 F 7:40-44 2:03:25.7 2:03:49.0 9:25/M
88 Frances Miller Winston Salem NC 171 60 F 2:60-64 2:04:12.4 2:04:16.6 9:29/M
89 Carolyn Tait Franklin NC 138 44 F 8:40-44 2:04:26.6 2:04:30.2 9:30/M
90 Brian Turner Holly Springs NC 149 52 M 5:50-54 2:04:31.0 2:04:36.5 9:30/M
91 Tonya Harwood Asheville NC 60 44 F 9:40-44 2:05:05.2 2:05:18.7 9:33/M
92 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 16 73 M 1:70-74 2:05:10.8 2:05:20.6 9:33/M
93 Mariah Parsley Spruce Pine NC 115 27 F 3:25-29 2:06:41.6 2:06:54.5 9:40/M
94 Chase Philips Brevard NC 169 29 M 6:25-29 2:06:58.7 2:07:12.3 9:42/M
95 Vicki Miller Durham NH 101 65 F 2:65-69 2:07:22.6 2:07:26.6 9:43/M
96 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 80 20 F 4:20-24 2:07:34.8 2:07:39.7 9:44/M
97 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC 135 68 F 3:65-69 2:08:04.7 2:08:09.3 9:47/M
98 Bethany Mannon Leicester NC 89 32 F 8:30-34 2:08:20.2 2:08:27.8 9:48/M
99 Ben Fishback Canton NC 46 61 M 5:60-64 2:08:28.3 2:08:37.2 9:48/M
100 Danielle Lewis Arden NC 84 40 F 10:40-44 2:08:35.5 2:08:44.0 9:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Patty Tegtman Murphy NC 139 57 F 1:55-59 2:08:36.6 2:08:47.0 9:49/M
102 Shelly Adair Murphy NC 1 62 F 3:60-64 2:08:48.8 2:08:59.0 9:50/M
103 Rachel Humble Durham NC 66 29 F 4:25-29 2:09:22.3 2:09:28.7 9:53/M
104 Jeannie Graeme Weaverville NC 50 50 F 3:50-54 2:09:33.9 2:09:43.3 9:53/M
105 Kendra Cameron Jarvis Asheville NC 24 39 F 3:35-39 2:10:04.3 2:10:16.0 9:56/M
106 Keri Beth Livingston Asheville NC 88 37 F 4:35-39 2:10:29.4 2:10:40.3 9:58/M
107 Austin Creith Asheville NC 34 24 M 2:20-24 2:10:40.2 2:10:41.7 9:58/M
108 Bianca Burnette Canton NC 21 24 F 5:20-24 2:10:42.2 2:10:42.7 9:59/M
109 Kendra Dorn Newport NC 40 25 F 5:25-29 2:10:42.2 2:10:42.2 9:59/M
110 Katee Castleman Spartanburg SC 28 31 F 9:30-34 2:11:58.9 2:12:09.6 10:04/M
111 Andrea Greer Hendersonville NC 53 35 F 5:35-39 2:12:11.7 2:12:26.7 10:05/M
112 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC 127 35 F 6:35-39 2:12:45.5 2:12:51.8 10:08/M
113 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 105 41 F 11:40-44 2:12:49.8 2:12:59.5 10:08/M
114 Lisa Mullins Cashiers NC 106 44 F 12:40-44 2:13:08.7 2:13:17.2 10:10/M
115 Kelly Cope Asheville NC 32 34 F 10:30-34 2:13:13.4 2:13:36.5 10:10/M
116 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 118 59 F 2:55-59 2:13:24.7 2:13:33.7 10:11/M
117 Celia Lancaster Asheville NC 75 23 F 6:20-24 2:13:25.2 2:13:39.0 10:11/M
118 Sydney Lierz Raleigh NC 86 27 F 6:25-29 2:14:22.5 2:14:29.3 10:15/M
119 Amy Thorneloe Mars Hill NC 142 37 F 7:35-39 2:14:39.1 2:14:51.9 10:17/M
120 Amelia McCormick Candler NC 94 35 F 8:35-39 2:15:07.4 2:15:16.7 10:19/M
121 Lessye Ashworth Asheville NC 6 38 F 9:35-39 2:16:06.0 2:16:15.1 10:23/M
122 Bishop Wright Atlanta GA 164 20 M 3:20-24 2:16:18.2 2:16:25.8 10:24/M
123 Shari Wright Atlanta GA 165 53 F 4:50-54 2:16:18.5 2:16:26.0 10:24/M
124 Douglas McDaniel Asheville NC 95 42 M 11:40-44 2:16:21.0 2:16:32.4 10:25/M
125 Nick Johnston Nashville TN 71 23 M 4:20-24 2:16:30.0 2:16:37.4 10:25/M
126 Kasey Schmidt Winston Salem NC 126 24 F 7:20-24 2:16:36.8 2:16:48.3 10:26/M
127 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC 111 52 F 5:50-54 2:16:49.0 2:17:04.0 10:27/M
128 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC 153 41 F 13:40-44 2:17:16.7 2:17:40.6 10:29/M
129 Martha Betz Highlands NC 13 63 F 4:60-64 2:17:26.7 2:17:31.3 10:29/M
130 Jennifer Landry Jacksonville FL 76 29 F 7:25-29 2:18:13.8 2:18:20.8 10:33/M
131 Katie Capps Asheville NC 26 41 F 14:40-44 2:18:58.3 2:19:13.7 10:36/M
132 Richard Deloughery Asheville NC 37 46 M 7:45-49 2:19:08.0 2:19:24.1 10:37/M
133 Erin Lesh Asheville NC 83 41 F 15:40-44 2:19:23.0 2:19:32.2 10:38/M
134 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 7 70 F 1:70-74 2:20:15.5 2:20:19.6 10:42/M
135 Hannah Myers Asheville NC 108 33 F 11:30-34 2:21:45.5 2:21:59.1 10:49/M
136 Emily Gundlach Asheville NC 56 33 F 12:30-34 2:21:47.0 2:21:58.6 10:49/M
137 Angela Vaughan Hendersonville NC 150 48 F 3:45-49 2:22:22.1 2:22:36.9 10:52/M
138 Katie Lamb Winston Salem NC 74 32 F 13:30-34 2:22:25.7 2:22:37.1 10:52/M
139 Sarah Myers Asheville NC 109 34 F 14:30-34 2:23:03.1 2:23:15.2 10:55/M
140 Rhiannon Lemieux Asheville NC 82 41 F 16:40-44 2:23:50.8 2:24:04.2 10:59/M
141 Edward Marshall Hendersonville NC 91 30 M 9:30-34 2:25:17.3 2:25:36.1 11:05/M
142 Randy Grodi Asheville NC 54 62 M 6:60-64 2:25:55.9 2:26:10.0 11:08/M
143 Stephanie Boeshore Fairview NC 15 52 F 6:50-54 2:26:08.4 2:26:22.9 11:09/M
144 Corey Robinson Green Mountain NC 122 45 F 4:45-49 2:27:13.9 2:27:18.5 11:14/M
145 Ventana Wright Kingsport TN 188 52 F 7:50-54 2:30:33.7 2:30:47.1 11:30/M
146 Nancy Anderson Spartanburg SC 3 68 F 4:65-69 2:31:56.7 2:32:04.1 11:36/M
147 Rachael Nygaard Weaverville NC 113 40 F 17:40-44 2:34:06.3 2:34:18.3 11:46/M
148 Ashley Musser Chapel Hill NC 107 39 F 10:35-39 2:34:32.5 2:34:38.3 11:48/M
149 Angie Miller Weaverville NC 99 37 F 11:35-39 2:35:00.3 2:35:10.9 11:50/M
150 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC 69 45 M 8:45-49 2:37:07.7 2:37:19.5 12:00/M
151 Charlie Possee Aiken SC 116 65 M 3:65-69 2:45:52.1 2:46:16.6 12:40/M
152 Alexis Keeener Canton NC 73 27 F 8:25-29 2:46:01.3 2:46:16.6 12:40/M
153 Melissa Peterson Waynesville NC 187 35 F 12:35-39 2:48:04.5 2:48:10.6 12:50/M
154 Julie Wyngaert Bethlehem GA 166 53 F 8:50-54 2:48:10.2 2:48:20.6 12:50/M
155 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC 148 50 F 9:50-54 2:48:46.4 2:48:58.6 12:53/M
156 Cheryl Johnson Candler NC 70 55 F 3:55-59 2:50:28.3 2:50:41.8 13:01/M
157 Tealok Ray Arden NC 117 38 F 13:35-39 2:52:25.6 2:52:39.3 13:10/M
158 Tracie Jackson Flowery Branch GA 68 42 F 18:40-44 2:52:53.5 2:53:04.2 13:12/M
159 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 5 44 F 19:40-44 2:56:20.2 2:56:31.3 13:28/M
160 Denise Hagerty Lilburn GA 57 50 F 10:50-54 2:56:21.0 2:56:31.1 13:28/M
161 Elissa Moise Noblesville IN 103 39 F 14:35-39 3:01:04.5 3:01:19.9 13:49/M
162 Lane Wike Cullowhee NC 158 61 F 5:60-64 3:01:26.9 3:01:35.6 13:51/M