Left Banner
 
 

2018 #Britten Strong 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 6-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 6-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Larios Black Mountain NC 476 13 8 18:17.2 5:54/M
2 Laila Burk Black Mountain NC 473 14 18 21:11.2 6:50/M
3 Macarthy Monteith Gastonia NC 411 12 20 21:22.2 6:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Shermer Mars Hill NC 466 24 1 16:30.1 5:19/M
2 Randall Wilson Swannanoa NC 470 58 2 17:36.8 5:41/M
3 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC 363 44 3 17:50.3 5:45/M
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryleigh Anne Brown Gastonia NC 359 10 52 24:58.1 8:03/M
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Isaac Isler Black Mountain NC 397 10 19 21:13.8 6:51/M
2 Cavannah Oleary Gastonia NC 419 10 44 24:03.8 7:45/M
3 Gabe Larios Black Mountain NC 480 7 60 26:07.7 8:25/M
4 William Gregory Black Mountain NC 390 10 78 32:24.9 10:27/M
5 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 388 8 86 34:00.5 10:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Luchinina Swannanoa NC 407 14 31 22:16.5 7:11/M
2 Hannah Larios Black Mountain NC 477 15 34 22:39.8 7:18/M
3 Sarah Brown Gastonia NC 360 12 38 23:01.8 7:25/M
4 Emma Whitney Black Mountain NC 455 14 43 23:39.2 7:38/M
5 Claire Isler Black Mountain NC 396 12 57 26:04.0 8:25/M
6 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC 400 11 71 28:26.0 9:10/M
7 Rebekah Fals Black Mountain NC 377 15 82 32:45.7 10:34/M
8 Lydia Isler Black Mountain NC 398 11 92 37:30.3 12:06/M
9 Madelyn Gregory Black Mountain NC 389 15 103 41:22.1 13:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Hey Black Mountain NC 471 15 13 19:42.2 6:21/M
2 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 468 14 14 19:52.1 6:25/M
3 Kyle Phillips Black Mountain NC 458 15 15 20:36.9 6:39/M
4 Cameron Colley Black Mountain NC 368 12 16 20:41.6 6:40/M
5 Noah Lewkowicz Black Mountain NC 474 14 17 20:44.7 6:41/M
6 Collin Brown Gastonia NC 358 13 25 22:01.5 7:06/M
7 Dorn Stoliker Gastonia NC 437 13 37 23:01.4 7:25/M
8 Dennis Luchinin Swannanoa NC 406 13 54 25:48.0 8:19/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Ybarra Montreat NC 443 19 42 23:36.7 7:37/M
2 Sarah Muncy Montreat NC 414 19 72 29:52.0 9:38/M
3 Ari Claudios Montreat NC 367 19 95 39:26.5 12:43/M
4 Taylor Carrillo Montreat NC 365 19 100 40:42.5 13:08/M
5 Kaylee French Montreat NC 381 19 106 45:36.5 14:43/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC 348 16 6 18:08.6 5:51/M
2 Jared Dixon Chocowinity NC 464 19 26 22:04.8 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ila Elstein Montreat NC 376 21 41 23:35.5 7:36/M
2 Melanie Rodriguez Marion NC 444 25 55 25:54.7 8:21/M
3 Abby Graham Montreat NC 385 21 63 26:20.9 8:30/M
4 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC 433 29 66 27:30.2 8:52/M
5 Megan Powell Asheville NC 427 22 69 27:51.1 8:59/M
6 Kerri Gordon Fletcher NC 384 28 79 32:27.4 10:28/M
7 Ana Arellano Perez Asheville NC 351 23 94 39:21.8 12:42/M
8 Amber Marlowe Asheville NC 446 25 96 39:27.0 12:44/M
9 Tori Carter Montreat NC 366 22 98 40:38.6 13:06/M
10 China Brown-Woolfolk Montreat NC 361 20 99 40:39.2 13:07/M
11 Vivica Nogueiraa 418 20 101 40:47.9 13:09/M
12 Hannah Wyngardern Montreat NC 442 20 102 40:48.1 13:10/M
13 Bethany Sprinkle Marion NC 436 28 104 43:12.3 13:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Kamholtz Black Mountain NC 401 27 21 21:28.1 6:55/M
2 Zane Quesenberry Pulaski VA 428 27 29 22:12.8 7:10/M
3 Griffin Persons Chesapeake VA 424 20 32 22:26.2 7:14/M
4 Alex Hendrickson Asheville NC 445 28 40 23:29.0 7:35/M
5 Jacob Robertson Old Fort NC 429 20 88 34:42.8 11:12/M
6 Alan-Michael Sprinkle Marion NC 435 26 93 38:12.3 12:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Scott Black Mountain NC 481 31 22 21:35.3 6:58/M
2 Wendy Lewkowicz Black Mountain NC 472 37 30 22:14.9 7:10/M
3 Kelly Barker Montreat NC 352 32 56 26:02.8 8:24/M
4 Nora Nelson Black Mountain NC 416 37 67 27:40.0 8:55/M
5 Susan Isler Black Mountain NC 399 38 73 30:25.2 9:49/M
6 Rachel Robinson Gastonia NC 432 30 91 36:49.3 11:53/M
7 Allison E Andrews Black Mountain NC 349 39 97 40:22.8 13:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Barker Montreat NC 353 32 4 17:57.3 5:47/M
2 Timothy Barrett Marion NC 354 39 10 18:26.5 5:57/M
3 Jason Lewkowicz Black Mountain NC 484 39 12 19:28.5 6:17/M
4 Paul Hughart Asheville NC 450 34 23 21:52.1 7:03/M
5 Alex Robinson Gastonia NC 430 31 24 21:59.9 7:05/M
6 Johnny West Asheville NC 448 30 27 22:07.1 7:08/M
7 Jason Scott Black Mountain NC 482 33 36 22:58.2 7:25/M
8 Josh Lloyd Black Mountain NC 469 36 39 23:26.5 7:34/M
9 Eddie Colley Black Mountain NC 369 38 50 24:50.6 8:01/M
10 Jesse Boeckermann Asheville NC 461 36 87 34:09.2 11:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Dewitt-Bobilya Black Mountain NC 372 43 68 27:40.2 8:55/M
2 Mary Katheryn Monteith Gastonia NC 412 46 75 30:45.7 9:55/M
3 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC 440 41 81 32:45.5 10:34/M
4 Tonia Hughes Black Mountain NC 395 47 83 32:46.6 10:34/M
5 Marcia Whitney Black Mountain NC 454 48 85 33:45.4 10:53/M
6 Laurie Dixon Chocowinity NC 463 44 89 34:56.1 11:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 356 44 9 18:21.8 5:55/M
2 Greg Oleary Gastonia NC 420 49 46 24:08.3 7:47/M
3 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 460 40 47 24:24.3 7:52/M
4 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 475 40 49 24:49.9 8:00/M
5 Jose Larios Black Mountain NC 479 44 64 26:21.2 8:30/M
6 Mark Neely Black Mountain NC 415 41 74 30:44.9 9:55/M
7 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 387 49 80 32:31.1 10:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Powell Asheville NC 426 54 33 22:30.0 7:15/M
2 Susan Glenn Flat Rock NC 383 52 53 24:58.6 8:03/M
3 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 456 58 59 26:05.8 8:25/M
4 Cindi Brooks Asheville NC 449 55 70 28:22.0 9:09/M
5 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 373 54 77 31:28.6 10:09/M
6 Michele Costa Asheville NC 447 51 90 34:59.9 11:17/M
7 Barbara Faulkner Randleman NC 378 53 105 45:33.6 14:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 462 51 5 18:01.9 5:49/M
2 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 467 56 7 18:16.5 5:54/M
3 Steve Downing Asheville NC 374 54 11 18:34.0 5:59/M
4 John Higgins Rutherfordton NC 394 51 45 24:04.1 7:46/M
5 Jimmy Paden Arden NC 451 51 48 24:26.6 7:53/M
6 Michael Olinger Glade Spring VA 421 58 51 24:51.7 8:01/M
7 Kent Otto Montreat NC 422 54 58 26:05.0 8:25/M
8 Ed McDaniel Montreat NC 410 54 65 26:23.5 8:31/M
9 Paul Maurer Black Mountain NC 409 56 76 31:01.2 10:00/M
10 Scott Carpenter Newland NC 364 57 84 33:21.7 10:45/M
11 John Powell Asheville NC 425 54 107 48:10.3 15:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Heinen Black Mountain NC 393 63 61 26:14.6 8:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Butch Glenn Flat Rock NC 382 60 28 22:08.6 7:08/M
2 Robert Barker Montreat NC 483 63 35 22:57.4 7:24/M
3 Jack Heinen Black Mountain NC 392 64 62 26:18.9 8:29/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ellington NC 375 80 108 48:10.6 15:32/M