Left Banner
 
 

2018 Carry Your Cross 5K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Herren Asheville NC 972 45 37 27:46.5 27:49.4 8:56/M
2 Dani Wait Candler NC 976 13 38 27:50.2 27:50.6 8:57/M
3 Jordan Herren Asheville NC 973 21 39 27:50.2 27:50.2 8:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sage Turner Asheville NC 951 19 1 17:34.2 17:34.2 5:39/M
2 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 850 18 2 18:40.1 18:40.1 6:00/M
3 Hutch Turner Asheville NC 950 15 3 19:24.9 19:24.9 6:14/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Caldwell Hendersonville NC 804 51 47 28:28.0 28:30.7 9:09/M
2 Trissa King Asheville NC 873 61 56 29:11.7 29:16.5 9:23/M
3 Ann Sims Asheville NC 933 66 58 29:28.7 29:32.3 9:28/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Bennett Hendersonville NC 785 43 12 23:51.8 23:52.2 7:40/M
2 Sam White Candler NC 962 50 15 24:06.8 24:08.2 7:45/M
3 Brad Moritz Candler NC 900 53 16 24:07.3 24:09.8 7:45/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ava Galloway Fletcher NC 842 7 106 35:54.9 36:00.0 11:33/M
2 Kennedy Frady Candler NC 839 11 120 38:30.0 38:31.5 12:23/M
3 Ali Crook Candler NC 824 9 123 39:02.5 39:13.2 12:33/M
4 Lilly Cogburn Candler NC 818 9 153 46:23.2 46:29.3 14:55/M
5 Kerigan Philips Candler NC 911 8 159 48:32.4 48:49.7 15:36/M
6 Brooklyn Conard Candler NC 998 8 160 48:33.8 48:50.5 15:37/M
7 Kaidyn Phillips Candler NC 913 10 162 49:08.9 49:25.4 15:48/M
8 Ava Grace Stamey Candler NC 937 11 171 49:34.0 49:40.5 15:56/M
9 Natalie Singleton Candler NC 934 11 172 49:35.0 49:40.0 15:57/M
10 Tyja Lassiter Asheville NC 878 9 180 54:24.0 54:57.0 17:30/M
11 Tyla Lassiter Asheville NC 879 8 181 54:24.2 54:55.2 17:30/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landon Rowe Kannapolis NC 923 11 22 25:29.7 25:30.0 8:12/M
2 Coleman Frady Candler NC 835 12 26 26:04.8 26:05.7 8:23/M
3 Cam Wait Candler NC 975 11 32 27:19.5 27:21.1 8:47/M
4 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC 912 10 54 29:05.1 29:05.6 9:21/M
5 William Parham Candler NC 996 10 55 29:08.0 29:08.1 9:22/M
6 Alex Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 812 10 66 31:06.4 31:16.8 10:00/M
7 Chance Galloway Fletcher NC 843 10 72 31:36.3 31:39.8 10:10/M
8 Graham Cannon Candler NC 808 11 83 32:28.3 32:28.3 10:26/M
9 Sal Viglietti Glenbeulah WI 953 11 135 42:22.5 42:22.5 13:37/M
10 Will Brandon Candler NC 995 9 170 49:32.5 49:32.5 15:56/M
11 Tyron Lassiter Asheville NC 880 6 179 54:23.6 54:51.5 17:29/M
12 Gabe Cantrell Candler NC 809 6 185 55:10.1 55:36.4 17:44/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 807 13 97 34:51.1 34:52.6 11:12/M
2 Rebecca Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 813 14 113 37:16.6 37:29.2 11:59/M
3 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 867 13 116 37:46.8 37:55.5 12:09/M
4 Alice Brown Candler NC 794 13 124 39:04.3 39:10.4 12:34/M
5 Erin Hawkins Candler NC 856 14 126 39:59.8 40:08.3 12:51/M
6 Josie Frady Candler NC 837 14 176 52:45.0 53:14.4 16:58/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Coleson Rowe Kannapolis NC 922 15 8 23:11.1 23:11.1 7:27/M
2 Logan Crook Candler NC 825 13 10 23:38.0 23:38.4 7:36/M
3 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 796 13 94 34:31.4 34:40.1 11:06/M
4 Samuel Brown Candler NC 798 15 151 46:05.1 46:11.9 14:49/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tori Mann Candler NC 888 16 89 33:13.7 33:19.0 10:41/M
2 Emily Thurmond Hayesville NC 946 17 136 42:27.4 42:32.3 13:39/M
3 Miranda Keith Candler NC 870 17 149 45:24.6 45:47.0 14:36/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cooper Trull Candler NC 949 17 5 19:48.9 19:48.9 6:22/M
2 Jared White Candler NC 961 17 7 22:30.7 22:30.7 7:14/M
3 Adam Crook Candler NC 823 16 18 24:40.6 25:11.5 7:56/M
4 Veston Brown Candler NC 981 16 31 27:07.1 27:08.0 8:43/M
5 Austin Rocel Candler NC 919 18 33 27:27.3 27:28.0 8:50/M
6 Dawson Winchester Candler NC 969 16 51 28:56.6 28:57.3 9:18/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christy Garofalo Candler NC 845 24 53 29:05.0 29:16.0 9:21/M
2 Mariah Rash Whittier NC 978 22 132 41:57.1 42:14.6 13:29/M
3 Taylor Nye Candler NC 902 21 155 47:05.6 47:21.2 15:08/M
4 Rebecca Buckner Weaverville NC 800 20 157 48:11.0 48:14.5 15:30/M
5 Sierra Owings Spruce Pine NC 906 23 166 49:26.2 49:38.4 15:54/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Lyda Hendersonville NC 984 21 11 23:42.6 23:45.0 7:37/M
2 Leprintis Steger Candler NC 938 19 13 23:54.8 23:54.9 7:41/M
3 Justin Crockett Asheville NC 990 23 14 24:02.5 24:04.3 7:44/M
4 Nick Black Asheville NC 789 24 28 26:29.8 26:41.4 8:31/M
5 Tyler Kelley Asheville NC 872 24 81 32:22.2 32:47.2 10:24/M
6 Edward Tallent Leicester NC 941 21 90 33:18.7 33:22.6 10:42/M
7 Michael Smith Whittier NC 979 24 158 48:15.7 48:32.5 15:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Briana Allen Waynesville NC 781 25 43 28:06.6 28:11.5 9:02/M
2 Erin Warren Canton NC 957 26 44 28:13.3 28:18.2 9:04/M
3 Anastasia Birchfield Asheville NC 786 29 68 31:16.0 31:24.9 10:03/M
4 Ashley Ledford Waynesville NC 885 27 75 31:55.1 31:59.9 10:16/M
5 Michelle Kuhnen Arden NC 875 29 76 32:00.7 32:07.9 10:17/M
6 Caitlin McCarson Candler NC 892 27 110 36:35.9 36:40.4 11:46/M
7 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 936 26 115 37:36.6 37:38.2 12:05/M
8 Jessica Strickland Candler NC 939 27 119 38:12.1 38:20.1 12:17/M
9 Jennifer Shelton Mars Hill NC 931 25 125 39:12.9 39:26.3 12:36/M
10 Danielle Lichnovsky Asheville NC 886 25 191 57:01.5 57:28.8 18:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daryl Parlier Asheville NC 908 27 25 25:54.0 25:57.0 8:20/M
2 Clifton Pryce Candler NC 917 29 61 30:21.1 30:34.7 9:46/M
3 Jason Schultz Candler NC 928 29 128 41:40.0 41:57.9 13:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 914 34 40 28:01.0 28:04.1 9:01/M
2 Caroline Skinner Candler NC 935 30 42 28:03.7 28:08.6 9:01/M
3 Brittany Schiele Cashiers NC 926 32 73 31:39.4 31:45.2 10:11/M
4 Michelle Myers Fletcher NC 982 33 77 32:00.7 32:08.0 10:17/M
5 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC 944 34 80 32:18.8 32:27.0 10:23/M
6 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 802 31 86 32:50.2 32:57.8 10:33/M
7 Marquessa Hotchkiss Candler NC 866 33 92 33:43.5 34:13.9 10:50/M
8 Amanda May Candler NC 890 34 95 34:38.9 34:43.7 11:08/M
9 Bethany Bryson Candler NC 988 32 104 35:22.2 35:41.7 11:22/M
10 Kailyn Wintenburg Leicester NC 970 30 109 36:27.6 36:32.3 11:43/M
11 Jerrika Walker New Bern NC 955 34 114 37:26.7 37:32.1 12:02/M
12 Tera Marr Sylva NC 889 34 133 42:13.8 42:35.8 13:34/M
13 Cassandra Coates Asheville NC 815 32 177 53:33.1 53:55.5 17:13/M
14 Janell Lassiter Asheville NC 877 31 183 54:25.3 54:55.7 17:30/M
15 Amanda Honeycutt Cantrell Candler NC 863 33 186 55:13.9 55:40.7 17:45/M
16 Rachel Gregory Canton NC 849 32 189 55:40.1 56:03.5 17:54/M
17 Rebecca Fischer Candler NC 985 34 199 59:06.8 59:25.1 19:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Donohue Arden NC 832 32 4 19:34.4 19:34.4 6:17/M
2 James Bryson Candler NC 989 32 19 24:41.2 24:52.1 7:56/M
3 Chase Conner Candler NC 819 33 21 25:06.2 25:08.0 8:04/M
4 Derrick McCarson Candler NC 893 34 23 25:30.0 25:33.6 8:12/M
5 Van Williams Asheville NC 965 30 24 25:38.6 25:40.8 8:15/M
6 Jason Justice Hendersonville NC 869 34 36 27:42.7 27:45.0 8:54/M
7 Scott Lawson Candler NC 883 31 49 28:36.3 28:40.2 9:12/M
8 Robert Birchfield Asheville NC 787 33 67 31:14.6 31:25.2 10:03/M
9 Jeff May Candler NC 891 32 96 34:39.6 34:45.7 11:08/M
10 Zachary Shepherd Spruce Pine NC 932 30 168 49:27.8 49:38.9 15:54/M
11 Chris Gregory Canton NC 848 34 206 1:00:48.1 1:01:10.5 19:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC 799 36 69 31:20.0 31:40.8 10:05/M
2 Mandy Hayes Hendersonville NC 857 39 78 32:00.8 32:07.9 10:17/M
3 Lawren Cress Franklin NC 821 38 85 32:47.1 32:58.6 10:32/M
4 Emily Greene Candler NC 847 38 99 35:06.1 35:11.7 11:17/M
5 Kendra Cathey Candler NC 811 38 100 35:06.1 35:12.7 11:17/M
6 Stephanie Wilson Cashiers NC 967 35 101 35:11.8 35:17.7 11:19/M
7 Debbie Galloway Fletcher NC 844 37 107 35:56.8 36:02.3 11:33/M
8 Kasey Frady Candler NC 838 37 108 36:14.7 36:37.4 11:39/M
9 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC 854 38 117 37:50.9 37:54.7 12:10/M
10 Lisa Conner Candler NC 820 37 130 41:45.7 42:01.6 13:25/M
11 Rebecca Pressley Candler NC 916 38 131 41:47.2 42:02.1 13:26/M
12 Aleisha Kirkland Bryson City NC 874 37 134 42:16.2 42:40.2 13:35/M
13 Korey Carter Candler NC 810 39 140 42:42.1 42:56.6 13:44/M
14 Mary Ann Metcalf Marshall NC 896 36 141 42:44.4 42:58.1 13:44/M
15 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 797 38 144 43:46.0 43:56.8 14:04/M
16 Monica Miller Asheville NC 897 38 146 44:07.4 44:22.5 14:11/M
17 Hilary Brindley Canton NC 793 37 167 49:26.4 49:57.6 15:54/M
18 Tabitha Black Candler NC 791 37 182 54:24.8 54:46.1 17:30/M
19 Katie Parham Candler NC 997 36 202 59:33.0 1:00:02.8 19:09/M
20 Allison Frady Candler NC 834 36 203 1:00:05.7 1:00:35.2 19:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 945 36 6 22:03.3 22:03.3 7:05/M
2 John Caldwell Candler NC 805 39 9 23:14.2 23:15.0 7:28/M
3 Jason Summey Asheville NC 940 35 20 25:04.4 25:06.6 8:04/M
4 Logan Phillips Candler NC 915 35 27 26:14.3 26:17.4 8:26/M
5 Jeremy Darby Lyman SC 829 35 50 28:44.7 28:48.9 9:14/M
6 Daniel Sestina Weaverville NC 930 38 60 30:07.6 30:13.8 9:41/M
7 Anthony Walker New Bern NC 954 35 87 33:08.1 33:14.1 10:39/M
8 Adam Black Candler NC 788 36 138 42:27.7 42:34.8 13:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 966 43 62 30:24.0 30:30.4 9:46/M
2 Stephanie Epley Forest City NC 833 42 64 30:43.1 30:50.9 9:53/M
3 Danielle Whitlow Campobello SC 963 40 82 32:24.8 32:33.2 10:25/M
4 Becky Hockenberry Boiling Springs SC 860 44 84 32:32.9 32:41.0 10:28/M
5 Mary Beth Caldwell Candler NC 806 40 102 35:14.7 35:23.3 11:20/M
6 Shelley Tate Alexander NC 942 43 103 35:19.2 35:28.9 11:21/M
7 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 816 42 111 36:38.3 37:03.5 11:47/M
8 Patri Cabe Franklin NC 803 44 122 38:46.6 38:58.9 12:28/M
9 Stephanie Smith Whittier NC 977 44 127 40:18.3 40:35.1 12:57/M
10 Kristy Thurmond Hayesville NC 947 41 137 42:27.5 42:32.8 13:39/M
11 Cindy Crook Candler NC 822 40 148 44:26.4 44:59.2 14:17/M
12 Kelly Brandon Candler NC 994 41 169 49:28.4 49:37.5 15:54/M
13 Melissa Laney Candler NC 876 42 173 49:57.6 50:09.5 16:04/M
14 Farrah Nash Weaverville NC 901 41 178 54:15.7 54:23.5 17:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keegan Anderson Bakersville NC 782 40 35 27:37.5 27:46.1 8:53/M
2 Christopher Hare Hendersonville NC 853 41 71 31:35.7 31:39.3 10:09/M
3 Jeff Wait Candler NC 974 41 93 33:48.6 33:59.2 10:52/M
4 Lynn Crook Candler NC 826 44 121 38:43.6 39:13.4 12:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Viglietti Glenbeulah WI 952 49 59 29:49.2 29:50.8 9:35/M
2 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 868 46 112 37:14.4 37:23.0 11:58/M
3 Tamela Smathers Candler NC 991 45 118 38:11.5 38:22.9 12:17/M
4 Linda Ward Mills River NC 956 47 139 42:28.1 42:44.1 13:39/M
5 Wendy Hughes Enka NC 980 49 145 43:46.8 43:57.7 14:04/M
6 Toni Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 814 45 147 44:26.2 44:59.4 14:17/M
7 Angela Honeycutt Bakersville NC 993 49 174 50:59.8 51:10.2 16:24/M
8 Tia Andrews Candler NC 784 46 200 59:21.3 59:45.6 19:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Bankes Knoxville TN 971 45 17 24:20.5 24:22.7 7:49/M
2 Scott Hare Arden NC 855 47 46 28:23.9 28:26.5 9:08/M
3 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 968 45 79 32:18.0 32:21.4 10:23/M
4 Brian Andrews Candler NC 783 48 201 59:21.9 59:46.0 19:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Parker Shelby NC 907 53 88 33:11.7 33:18.1 10:40/M
2 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 859 54 142 42:45.6 42:58.6 13:45/M
3 Gail Brown Candler NC 795 52 150 46:01.4 46:19.8 14:48/M
4 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 904 54 163 49:09.3 49:21.5 15:48/M
5 Kim Wells Candler NC 959 50 165 49:11.7 49:24.7 15:49/M
6 Tracy Warren Candler NC 958 50 175 52:19.1 52:34.7 16:49/M
7 Brenda Kelley Hendersonville NC 871 52 192 57:08.3 57:35.4 18:22/M
8 Rosemary Frizzell Enka NC 840 50 205 1:00:17.1 1:00:23.6 19:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Braswell Candler NC 792 54 29 26:40.8 26:52.0 8:34/M
2 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC 894 53 30 26:41.5 26:44.2 8:35/M
3 Richard Rowe Kannapolis NC 924 52 34 27:28.3 27:30.0 8:50/M
4 Brian Moore Statesville NC 899 51 45 28:15.1 28:15.1 9:05/M
5 Jeffrey Danes Weaverville NC 827 54 208 1:02:35.7 1:03:03.1 20:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC 817 59 164 49:11.5 49:17.5 15:49/M
2 Jean Roper Asheville NC 921 58 190 56:49.6 56:56.5 18:16/M
3 Kelly Davis Candler NC 986 55 196 58:36.0 58:57.9 18:51/M
4 Jackie Gasperson Candler NC 992 56 197 58:37.6 58:57.7 18:51/M
5 Nikki Haney Asheville NC 852 57 210 1:04:59.2 1:05:11.8 20:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 905 57 52 29:01.0 29:02.9 9:20/M
2 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 846 59 63 30:40.0 31:17.4 9:52/M
3 Gerald Mann Candler NC 887 55 74 31:47.0 31:51.0 10:13/M
4 Steve Schultz Candler NC 929 56 129 41:45.6 42:02.8 13:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 920 63 70 31:34.0 31:35.6 10:09/M
2 Sharon Owen Asheville NC 903 62 152 46:17.5 46:26.9 14:53/M
3 Sherry Lawson Candler NC 884 63 154 47:04.7 47:19.2 15:08/M
4 Pat Schroeder Candler NC 927 61 194 57:37.4 57:59.4 18:32/M
5 Kaye Horrell Asheville NC 865 61 195 58:11.8 58:39.2 18:43/M
6 Laurie Fischer Candler NC 987 63 198 59:05.9 59:24.4 19:00/M
7 Susie Black Candler NC 790 60 207 1:00:49.4 1:01:09.7 19:33/M
8 Rebecca Danes Weaverville NC 828 60 209 1:02:37.2 1:03:03.2 20:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 909 60 48 28:33.8 28:35.7 9:11/M
2 Bill Taylor Candler NC 943 60 65 30:49.8 31:01.4 9:55/M
3 George Gabler Fletcher NC 841 63 91 33:28.1 33:28.1 10:46/M
4 Larry Haney Asheville NC 851 64 211 1:06:25.3 1:06:37.7 21:21/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 801 69 98 35:02.2 35:10.9 11:16/M
2 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 780 65 143 43:36.0 43:49.9 14:01/M
3 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC 983 65 156 47:23.8 47:32.9 15:14/M
4 Julie Trapp Swannanoa NC 948 73 161 48:34.4 48:54.3 15:37/M
5 Susan Honeycutt Mars Hill NC 862 65 188 55:20.9 55:44.8 17:48/M
6 Pat Whitaker Alexander NC 960 69 193 57:32.9 57:57.5 18:30/M
7 Miriam Dillingham Fletcher NC 831 71 204 1:00:13.2 1:00:21.0 19:22/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Rymer Aalexander NC 925 65 41 28:03.0 28:05.5 9:01/M
2 Rick Hebert Candler NC 858 66 57 29:21.3 29:26.1 9:26/M
3 Andrew Moore Alexander NC 898 70 105 35:25.4 35:48.8 11:23/M
4 Roy Perry Mills River NC 910 68 184 54:26.6 54:46.9 17:30/M
5 Ac Honeycutt Mars Hill NC 861 65 187 55:19.2 55:46.3 17:47/M