Left Banner
 
 

2018 Carry Your Cross 5K

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sage Turner Asheville NC 951 19 M 1 Open 17:34.2 17:34.2 5:39/M
2 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC 850 18 M 2 Open 18:40.1 18:40.1 6:00/M
3 Hutch Turner Asheville NC 950 15 M 3 Open 19:24.9 19:24.9 6:14/M
4 Cory Donohue Arden NC 832 32 M 1 30-34 19:34.4 19:34.4 6:17/M
5 Cooper Trull Candler NC 949 17 M 1 16-18 19:48.9 19:48.9 6:22/M
6 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 945 36 M 1 35-39 22:03.3 22:03.3 7:05/M
7 Jared White Candler NC 961 17 M 2 16-18 22:30.7 22:30.7 7:14/M
8 Coleson Rowe Kannapolis NC 922 15 M 1 13-15 23:11.1 23:11.1 7:27/M
9 John Caldwell Candler NC 805 39 M 2 35-39 23:14.2 23:15.0 7:28/M
10 Logan Crook Candler NC 825 13 M 2 13-15 23:38.0 23:38.4 7:36/M
11 Blake Lyda Hendersonville NC 984 21 M 1 19-24 23:42.6 23:45.0 7:37/M
12 Steve Bennett Hendersonville NC 785 43 M 1 Master 23:51.8 23:52.2 7:40/M
13 Leprintis Steger Candler NC 938 19 M 2 19-24 23:54.8 23:54.9 7:41/M
14 Justin Crockett Asheville NC 990 23 M 3 19-24 24:02.5 24:04.3 7:44/M
15 Sam White Candler NC 962 50 M 2 Master 24:06.8 24:08.2 7:45/M
16 Brad Moritz Candler NC 900 53 M 3 Master 24:07.3 24:09.8 7:45/M
17 Erin Bankes Knoxville TN 971 45 M 1 45-49 24:20.5 24:22.7 7:49/M
18 Adam Crook Candler NC 823 16 M 3 16-18 24:40.6 25:11.5 7:56/M
19 James Bryson Candler NC 989 32 M 2 30-34 24:41.2 24:52.1 7:56/M
20 Jason Summey Asheville NC 940 35 M 3 35-39 25:04.4 25:06.6 8:04/M
21 Chase Conner Candler NC 819 33 M 3 30-34 25:06.2 25:08.0 8:04/M
22 Landon Rowe Kannapolis NC 923 11 M 1 0-12 25:29.7 25:30.0 8:12/M
23 Derrick McCarson Candler NC 893 34 M 4 30-34 25:30.0 25:33.6 8:12/M
24 Van Williams Asheville NC 965 30 M 5 30-34 25:38.6 25:40.8 8:15/M
25 Daryl Parlier Asheville NC 908 27 M 1 25-29 25:54.0 25:57.0 8:20/M
26 Coleman Frady Candler NC 835 12 M 2 0-12 26:04.8 26:05.7 8:23/M
27 Logan Phillips Candler NC 915 35 M 4 35-39 26:14.3 26:17.4 8:26/M
28 Nick Black Asheville NC 789 24 M 4 19-24 26:29.8 26:41.4 8:31/M
29 Matthew Braswell Candler NC 792 54 M 1 50-54 26:40.8 26:52.0 8:34/M
30 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC 894 53 M 2 50-54 26:41.5 26:44.2 8:35/M
31 Veston Brown Candler NC 981 16 M 4 16-18 27:07.1 27:08.0 8:43/M
32 Cam Wait Candler NC 975 11 M 3 0-12 27:19.5 27:21.1 8:47/M
33 Austin Rocel Candler NC 919 18 M 5 16-18 27:27.3 27:28.0 8:50/M
34 Richard Rowe Kannapolis NC 924 52 M 3 50-54 27:28.3 27:30.0 8:50/M
35 Keegan Anderson Bakersville NC 782 40 M 1 40-44 27:37.5 27:46.1 8:53/M
36 Jason Justice Hendersonville NC 869 34 M 6 30-34 27:42.7 27:45.0 8:54/M
37 Amy Herren Asheville NC 972 45 F 1 Open 27:46.5 27:49.4 8:56/M
38 Dani Wait Candler NC 976 13 F 2 Open 27:50.2 27:50.6 8:57/M
39 Jordan Herren Asheville NC 973 21 F 3 Open 27:50.2 27:50.2 8:57/M
40 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 914 34 F 1 30-34 28:01.0 28:04.1 9:01/M
41 Keith Rymer Aalexander NC 925 65 M 1 65-99 28:03.0 28:05.5 9:01/M
42 Caroline Skinner Candler NC 935 30 F 2 30-34 28:03.7 28:08.6 9:01/M
43 Briana Allen Waynesville NC 781 25 F 1 25-29 28:06.6 28:11.5 9:02/M
44 Erin Warren Canton NC 957 26 F 2 25-29 28:13.3 28:18.2 9:04/M
45 Brian Moore Statesville NC 899 51 M 4 50-54 28:15.1 28:15.1 9:05/M
46 Scott Hare Arden NC 855 47 M 2 45-49 28:23.9 28:26.5 9:08/M
47 Jackie Caldwell Hendersonville NC 804 51 F 1 Master 28:28.0 28:30.7 9:09/M
48 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 909 60 M 1 60-64 28:33.8 28:35.7 9:11/M
49 Scott Lawson Candler NC 883 31 M 7 30-34 28:36.3 28:40.2 9:12/M
50 Jeremy Darby Lyman SC 829 35 M 5 35-39 28:44.7 28:48.9 9:14/M
51 Dawson Winchester Candler NC 969 16 M 6 16-18 28:56.6 28:57.3 9:18/M
52 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 905 57 M 1 55-59 29:01.0 29:02.9 9:20/M
53 Christy Garofalo Candler NC 845 24 F 1 19-24 29:05.0 29:16.0 9:21/M
54 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC 912 10 M 4 0-12 29:05.1 29:05.6 9:21/M
55 William Parham Candler NC 996 10 M 5 0-12 29:08.0 29:08.1 9:22/M
56 Trissa King Asheville NC 873 61 F 2 Master 29:11.7 29:16.5 9:23/M
57 Rick Hebert Candler NC 858 66 M 2 65-99 29:21.3 29:26.1 9:26/M
58 Ann Sims Asheville NC 933 66 F 3 Master 29:28.7 29:32.3 9:28/M
59 Kim Viglietti Glenbeulah WI 952 49 F 1 45-49 29:49.2 29:50.8 9:35/M
60 Daniel Sestina Weaverville NC 930 38 M 6 35-39 30:07.6 30:13.8 9:41/M
61 Clifton Pryce Candler NC 917 29 M 2 25-29 30:21.1 30:34.7 9:46/M
62 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 966 43 F 1 40-44 30:24.0 30:30.4 9:46/M
63 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 846 59 M 2 55-59 30:40.0 31:17.4 9:52/M
64 Stephanie Epley Forest City NC 833 42 F 2 40-44 30:43.1 30:50.9 9:53/M
65 Bill Taylor Candler NC 943 60 M 2 60-64 30:49.8 31:01.4 9:55/M
66 Alex Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 812 10 M 6 0-12 31:06.4 31:16.8 10:00/M
67 Robert Birchfield Asheville NC 787 33 M 8 30-34 31:14.6 31:25.2 10:03/M
68 Anastasia Birchfield Asheville NC 786 29 F 3 25-29 31:16.0 31:24.9 10:03/M
69 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC 799 36 F 1 35-39 31:20.0 31:40.8 10:05/M
70 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 920 63 F 1 60-64 31:34.0 31:35.6 10:09/M
71 Christopher Hare Hendersonville NC 853 41 M 2 40-44 31:35.7 31:39.3 10:09/M
72 Chance Galloway Fletcher NC 843 10 M 7 0-12 31:36.3 31:39.8 10:10/M
73 Brittany Schiele Cashiers NC 926 32 F 3 30-34 31:39.4 31:45.2 10:11/M
74 Gerald Mann Candler NC 887 55 M 3 55-59 31:47.0 31:51.0 10:13/M
75 Ashley Ledford Waynesville NC 885 27 F 4 25-29 31:55.1 31:59.9 10:16/M
76 Michelle Kuhnen Arden NC 875 29 F 5 25-29 32:00.7 32:07.9 10:17/M
77 Michelle Myers Fletcher NC 982 33 F 4 30-34 32:00.7 32:08.0 10:17/M
78 Mandy Hayes Hendersonville NC 857 39 F 2 35-39 32:00.8 32:07.9 10:17/M
79 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 968 45 M 3 45-49 32:18.0 32:21.4 10:23/M
80 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC 944 34 F 5 30-34 32:18.8 32:27.0 10:23/M
81 Tyler Kelley Asheville NC 872 24 M 5 19-24 32:22.2 32:47.2 10:24/M
82 Danielle Whitlow Campobello SC 963 40 F 3 40-44 32:24.8 32:33.2 10:25/M
83 Graham Cannon Candler NC 808 11 M 8 0-12 32:28.3 32:28.3 10:26/M
84 Becky Hockenberry Boiling Springs SC 860 44 F 4 40-44 32:32.9 32:41.0 10:28/M
85 Lawren Cress Franklin NC 821 38 F 3 35-39 32:47.1 32:58.6 10:32/M
86 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 802 31 F 6 30-34 32:50.2 32:57.8 10:33/M
87 Anthony Walker New Bern NC 954 35 M 7 35-39 33:08.1 33:14.1 10:39/M
88 Robin Parker Shelby NC 907 53 F 1 50-54 33:11.7 33:18.1 10:40/M
89 Tori Mann Candler NC 888 16 F 1 16-18 33:13.7 33:19.0 10:41/M
90 Edward Tallent Leicester NC 941 21 M 6 19-24 33:18.7 33:22.6 10:42/M
91 George Gabler Fletcher NC 841 63 M 3 60-64 33:28.1 33:28.1 10:46/M
92 Marquessa Hotchkiss Candler NC 866 33 F 7 30-34 33:43.5 34:13.9 10:50/M
93 Jeff Wait Candler NC 974 41 M 3 40-44 33:48.6 33:59.2 10:52/M
94 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 796 13 M 3 13-15 34:31.4 34:40.1 11:06/M
95 Amanda May Candler NC 890 34 F 8 30-34 34:38.9 34:43.7 11:08/M
96 Jeff May Candler NC 891 32 M 9 30-34 34:39.6 34:45.7 11:08/M
97 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 807 13 F 1 13-15 34:51.1 34:52.6 11:12/M
98 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 801 69 F 1 65-99 35:02.2 35:10.9 11:16/M
99 Emily Greene Candler NC 847 38 F 4 35-39 35:06.1 35:11.7 11:17/M
100 Kendra Cathey Candler NC 811 38 F 5 35-39 35:06.1 35:12.7 11:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Stephanie Wilson Cashiers NC 967 35 F 6 35-39 35:11.8 35:17.7 11:19/M
102 Mary Beth Caldwell Candler NC 806 40 F 5 40-44 35:14.7 35:23.3 11:20/M
103 Shelley Tate Alexander NC 942 43 F 6 40-44 35:19.2 35:28.9 11:21/M
104 Bethany Bryson Candler NC 988 32 F 9 30-34 35:22.2 35:41.7 11:22/M
105 Andrew Moore Alexander NC 898 70 M 3 65-99 35:25.4 35:48.8 11:23/M
106 Ava Galloway Fletcher NC 842 7 F 1 0-12 35:54.9 36:00.0 11:33/M
107 Debbie Galloway Fletcher NC 844 37 F 7 35-39 35:56.8 36:02.3 11:33/M
108 Kasey Frady Candler NC 838 37 F 8 35-39 36:14.7 36:37.4 11:39/M
109 Kailyn Wintenburg Leicester NC 970 30 F 10 30-34 36:27.6 36:32.3 11:43/M
110 Caitlin McCarson Candler NC 892 27 F 6 25-29 36:35.9 36:40.4 11:46/M
111 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 816 42 F 7 40-44 36:38.3 37:03.5 11:47/M
112 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 868 46 F 2 45-49 37:14.4 37:23.0 11:58/M
113 Rebecca Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 813 14 F 2 13-15 37:16.6 37:29.2 11:59/M
114 Jerrika Walker New Bern NC 955 34 F 11 30-34 37:26.7 37:32.1 12:02/M
115 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 936 26 F 7 25-29 37:36.6 37:38.2 12:05/M
116 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 867 13 F 3 13-15 37:46.8 37:55.5 12:09/M
117 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC 854 38 F 9 35-39 37:50.9 37:54.7 12:10/M
118 Tamela Smathers Candler NC 991 45 F 3 45-49 38:11.5 38:22.9 12:17/M
119 Jessica Strickland Candler NC 939 27 F 8 25-29 38:12.1 38:20.1 12:17/M
120 Kennedy Frady Candler NC 839 11 F 2 0-12 38:30.0 38:31.5 12:23/M
121 Lynn Crook Candler NC 826 44 M 4 40-44 38:43.6 39:13.4 12:27/M
122 Patri Cabe Franklin NC 803 44 F 8 40-44 38:46.6 38:58.9 12:28/M
123 Ali Crook Candler NC 824 9 F 3 0-12 39:02.5 39:13.2 12:33/M
124 Alice Brown Candler NC 794 13 F 4 13-15 39:04.3 39:10.4 12:34/M
125 Jennifer Shelton Mars Hill NC 931 25 F 9 25-29 39:12.9 39:26.3 12:36/M
126 Erin Hawkins Candler NC 856 14 F 5 13-15 39:59.8 40:08.3 12:51/M
127 Stephanie Smith Whittier NC 977 44 F 9 40-44 40:18.3 40:35.1 12:57/M
128 Jason Schultz Candler NC 928 29 M 3 25-29 41:40.0 41:57.9 13:24/M
129 Steve Schultz Candler NC 929 56 M 4 55-59 41:45.6 42:02.8 13:25/M
130 Lisa Conner Candler NC 820 37 F 10 35-39 41:45.7 42:01.6 13:25/M
131 Rebecca Pressley Candler NC 916 38 F 11 35-39 41:47.2 42:02.1 13:26/M
132 Mariah Rash Whittier NC 978 22 F 2 19-24 41:57.1 42:14.6 13:29/M
133 Tera Marr Sylva NC 889 34 F 12 30-34 42:13.8 42:35.8 13:34/M
134 Aleisha Kirkland Bryson City NC 874 37 F 12 35-39 42:16.2 42:40.2 13:35/M
135 Sal Viglietti Glenbeulah WI 953 11 M 9 0-12 42:22.5 42:22.5 13:37/M
136 Emily Thurmond Hayesville NC 946 17 F 2 16-18 42:27.4 42:32.3 13:39/M
137 Kristy Thurmond Hayesville NC 947 41 F 10 40-44 42:27.5 42:32.8 13:39/M
138 Adam Black Candler NC 788 36 M 8 35-39 42:27.7 42:34.8 13:39/M
139 Linda Ward Mills River NC 956 47 F 4 45-49 42:28.1 42:44.1 13:39/M
140 Korey Carter Candler NC 810 39 F 13 35-39 42:42.1 42:56.6 13:44/M
141 Mary Ann Metcalf Marshall NC 896 36 F 14 35-39 42:44.4 42:58.1 13:44/M
142 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 859 54 F 2 50-54 42:45.6 42:58.6 13:45/M
143 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 780 65 F 2 65-99 43:36.0 43:49.9 14:01/M
144 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 797 38 F 15 35-39 43:46.0 43:56.8 14:04/M
145 Wendy Hughes Enka NC 980 49 F 5 45-49 43:46.8 43:57.7 14:04/M
146 Monica Miller Asheville NC 897 38 F 16 35-39 44:07.4 44:22.5 14:11/M
147 Toni Chamberlain Hendersonville NC 814 45 F 6 45-49 44:26.2 44:59.4 14:17/M
148 Cindy Crook Candler NC 822 40 F 11 40-44 44:26.4 44:59.2 14:17/M
149 Miranda Keith Candler NC 870 17 F 3 16-18 45:24.6 45:47.0 14:36/M
150 Gail Brown Candler NC 795 52 F 3 50-54 46:01.4 46:19.8 14:48/M
151 Samuel Brown Candler NC 798 15 M 4 13-15 46:05.1 46:11.9 14:49/M
152 Sharon Owen Asheville NC 903 62 F 2 60-64 46:17.5 46:26.9 14:53/M
153 Lilly Cogburn Candler NC 818 9 F 4 0-12 46:23.2 46:29.3 14:55/M
154 Sherry Lawson Candler NC 884 63 F 3 60-64 47:04.7 47:19.2 15:08/M
155 Taylor Nye Candler NC 902 21 F 3 19-24 47:05.6 47:21.2 15:08/M
156 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC 983 65 F 3 65-99 47:23.8 47:32.9 15:14/M
157 Rebecca Buckner Weaverville NC 800 20 F 4 19-24 48:11.0 48:14.5 15:30/M
158 Michael Smith Whittier NC 979 24 M 7 19-24 48:15.7 48:32.5 15:31/M
159 Kerigan Philips Candler NC 911 8 F 5 0-12 48:32.4 48:49.7 15:36/M
160 Brooklyn Conard Candler NC 998 8 F 6 0-12 48:33.8 48:50.5 15:37/M
161 Julie Trapp Swannanoa NC 948 73 F 4 65-99 48:34.4 48:54.3 15:37/M
162 Kaidyn Phillips Candler NC 913 10 F 7 0-12 49:08.9 49:25.4 15:48/M
163 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 904 54 F 4 50-54 49:09.3 49:21.5 15:48/M
164 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC 817 59 F 1 55-59 49:11.5 49:17.5 15:49/M
165 Kim Wells Candler NC 959 50 F 5 50-54 49:11.7 49:24.7 15:49/M
166 Sierra Owings Spruce Pine NC 906 23 F 5 19-24 49:26.2 49:38.4 15:54/M
167 Hilary Brindley Canton NC 793 37 F 17 35-39 49:26.4 49:57.6 15:54/M
168 Zachary Shepherd Spruce Pine NC 932 30 M 10 30-34 49:27.8 49:38.9 15:54/M
169 Kelly Brandon Candler NC 994 41 F 12 40-44 49:28.4 49:37.5 15:54/M
170 Will Brandon Candler NC 995 9 M 10 0-12 49:32.5 49:32.5 15:56/M
171 Ava Grace Stamey Candler NC 937 11 F 8 0-12 49:34.0 49:40.5 15:56/M
172 Natalie Singleton Candler NC 934 11 F 9 0-12 49:35.0 49:40.0 15:57/M
173 Melissa Laney Candler NC 876 42 F 13 40-44 49:57.6 50:09.5 16:04/M
174 Angela Honeycutt Bakersville NC 993 49 F 7 45-49 50:59.8 51:10.2 16:24/M
175 Tracy Warren Candler NC 958 50 F 6 50-54 52:19.1 52:34.7 16:49/M
176 Josie Frady Candler NC 837 14 F 6 13-15 52:45.0 53:14.4 16:58/M
177 Cassandra Coates Asheville NC 815 32 F 13 30-34 53:33.1 53:55.5 17:13/M
178 Farrah Nash Weaverville NC 901 41 F 14 40-44 54:15.7 54:23.5 17:27/M
179 Tyron Lassiter Asheville NC 880 6 M 11 0-12 54:23.6 54:51.5 17:29/M
180 Tyja Lassiter Asheville NC 878 9 F 10 0-12 54:24.0 54:57.0 17:30/M
181 Tyla Lassiter Asheville NC 879 8 F 11 0-12 54:24.2 54:55.2 17:30/M
182 Tabitha Black Candler NC 791 37 F 18 35-39 54:24.8 54:46.1 17:30/M
183 Janell Lassiter Asheville NC 877 31 F 14 30-34 54:25.3 54:55.7 17:30/M
184 Roy Perry Mills River NC 910 68 M 4 65-99 54:26.6 54:46.9 17:30/M
185 Gabe Cantrell Candler NC 809 6 M 12 0-12 55:10.1 55:36.4 17:44/M
186 Amanda Honeycutt Cantrell Candler NC 863 33 F 15 30-34 55:13.9 55:40.7 17:45/M
187 Ac Honeycutt Mars Hill NC 861 65 M 5 65-99 55:19.2 55:46.3 17:47/M
188 Susan Honeycutt Mars Hill NC 862 65 F 5 65-99 55:20.9 55:44.8 17:48/M
189 Rachel Gregory Canton NC 849 32 F 16 30-34 55:40.1 56:03.5 17:54/M
190 Jean Roper Asheville NC 921 58 F 2 55-59 56:49.6 56:56.5 18:16/M
191 Danielle Lichnovsky Asheville NC 886 25 F 10 25-29 57:01.5 57:28.8 18:20/M
192 Brenda Kelley Hendersonville NC 871 52 F 7 50-54 57:08.3 57:35.4 18:22/M
193 Pat Whitaker Alexander NC 960 69 F 6 65-99 57:32.9 57:57.5 18:30/M
194 Pat Schroeder Candler NC 927 61 F 4 60-64 57:37.4 57:59.4 18:32/M
195 Kaye Horrell Asheville NC 865 61 F 5 60-64 58:11.8 58:39.2 18:43/M
196 Kelly Davis Candler NC 986 55 F 3 55-59 58:36.0 58:57.9 18:51/M
197 Jackie Gasperson Candler NC 992 56 F 4 55-59 58:37.6 58:57.7 18:51/M
198 Laurie Fischer Candler NC 987 63 F 6 60-64 59:05.9 59:24.4 19:00/M
199 Rebecca Fischer Candler NC 985 34 F 17 30-34 59:06.8 59:25.1 19:00/M
200 Tia Andrews Candler NC 784 46 F 8 45-49 59:21.3 59:45.6 19:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Brian Andrews Candler NC 783 48 M 4 45-49 59:21.9 59:46.0 19:05/M
202 Katie Parham Candler NC 997 36 F 19 35-39 59:33.0 1:00:02.8 19:09/M
203 Allison Frady Candler NC 834 36 F 20 35-39 1:00:05.7 1:00:35.2 19:19/M
204 Miriam Dillingham Fletcher NC 831 71 F 7 65-99 1:00:13.2 1:00:21.0 19:22/M
205 Rosemary Frizzell Enka NC 840 50 F 8 50-54 1:00:17.1 1:00:23.6 19:23/M
206 Chris Gregory Canton NC 848 34 M 11 30-34 1:00:48.1 1:01:10.5 19:33/M
207 Susie Black Candler NC 790 60 F 7 60-64 1:00:49.4 1:01:09.7 19:33/M
208 Jeffrey Danes Weaverville NC 827 54 M 5 50-54 1:02:35.7 1:03:03.1 20:07/M
209 Rebecca Danes Weaverville NC 828 60 F 8 60-64 1:02:37.2 1:03:03.2 20:08/M
210 Nikki Haney Asheville NC 852 57 F 5 55-59 1:04:59.2 1:05:11.8 20:54/M
211 Larry Haney Asheville NC 851 64 M 4 60-64 1:06:25.3 1:06:37.7 21:21/M