Left Banner
 
 

2018 Carry Your Cross 5K

March 31, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K Run

All Teams

Team - 1 Bent Creek Baptist

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:18:37.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 951 Sage Turner Asheville NC M 1 1 17:34.2 17:34.2
2 950 Hutch Turner Asheville NC M 3 4 19:24.9 36:59.2
3 832 Cory Donohue Arden NC M 4 8 19:34.4 56:33.7
4 945 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC M 6 14 22:03.3 1:18:37.0

Team - 9 Pole Creek Baptist #1

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:24:14.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 850 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC M 2 2 18:40.1 18:40.1
2 949 Cooper Trull Candler NC M 5 7 19:48.9 38:29.1
3 961 Jared White Candler NC M 7 14 22:30.7 1:00:59.8
4 805 John Caldwell Candler NC M 9 23 23:14.2 1:24:14.0

Team - 8 Mount Moriah

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:46:35.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 984 Blake Lyda Hendersonville NC M 11 11 23:42.6 23:42.6
2 894 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC M 30 41 26:41.5 50:24.2
3 869 Jason Justice Hendersonville NC M 36 77 27:42.7 1:18:07.0
4 804 Jackie Caldwell Hendersonville NC F 47 124 28:28.0 1:46:35.0

Team - 11 Pole Creek Baptist #3

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:58:01.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 975 Cam Wait Candler NC M 32 32 27:19.5 27:19.5
2 912 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC M 54 86 29:05.1 56:24.7
3 996 William Parham Candler NC M 55 141 29:08.0 1:25:32.7
4 808 Graham Cannon Candler NC M 83 224 32:28.3 1:58:01.0

Team - 10 Pole Creek Baptist #2

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:02:36.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 819 Chase Conner Candler NC M 21 21 25:06.2 25:06.2
2 915 Logan Phillips Candler NC M 27 48 26:14.3 51:20.5
3 909 Dan Passarelli Candler NC M 48 96 28:33.8 1:19:54.4
4 810 Korey Carter Candler NC F 140 236 42:42.1 2:02:36.6

Team - 7 Macedonia Baptist Church of Alexander

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:12:12.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 940 Jason Summey Asheville NC M 20 20 25:04.4 25:04.4
2 965 Van Williams Asheville NC M 24 44 25:38.6 50:43.0
3 941 Edward Tallent Leicester NC M 90 134 33:18.7 1:24:01.8
4 800 Rebecca Buckner Weaverville NC F 157 291 48:11.0 2:12:12.8

Team - 12 WCRM 1

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:22:14.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 841 George Gabler Fletcher NC M 91 91 33:28.1 33:28.1
2 815 Cassandra Coates Asheville NC F 177 268 53:33.1 1:27:01.2
3 886 Danielle Lichnovsky Asheville NC F 191 459 57:01.5 2:24:02.7
4 865 Kaye Horrell Asheville NC F 195 654 58:11.8 3:22:14.6

Team - 14 Westwood Baptist

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:33:20.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 788 Adam Black Candler NC M 138 138 42:27.7 42:27.7
2 791 Tabitha Black Candler NC F 182 320 54:24.8 1:36:52.5
3 849 Rachel Gregory Canton NC F 189 509 55:40.1 2:32:32.6
4 848 Chris Gregory Canton NC M 206 715 1:00:48.1 3:33:20.7

Team - 13 WCRM 2

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:37:37.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 880 Tyron Lassiter Asheville NC M 179 179 54:23.6 54:23.6
2 878 Tyja Lassiter Asheville NC F 180 359 54:24.0 1:48:47.6
3 879 Tyla Lassiter Asheville NC F 181 540 54:24.2 2:43:11.8
4 877 Janell Lassiter Asheville NC F 183 723 54:25.3 3:37:37.2