Left Banner
 
 

2018 Cherokee 5K Turkey Strut

Age Group Results

November 17, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-12 13-16 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-12 13-16 17-19 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaliyah Reed Cherokee NC 75 11 5 24:13.7 7:47/M
2 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 109 43 6 24:45.8 7:57/M
3 Madeleine Monnat Bryson City NC 39 12 11 26:57.1 8:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kallup McCoy Ii Cherokee NC 107 32 1 19:04.2 6:08/M
2 Austin San Souci Bryson City NC 77 13 2 19:19.2 6:13/M
3 Oztin Swayney Cherokee NC 78 14 3 20:27.1 6:35/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winston Miller Whittier NC 100 8 8 26:23.0 8:29/M
2 David Gozman Robbinsville NC 120 7 84 44:24.2 14:17/M
3 Nolan Morgan Cherokee NC 81 8 101 56:35.4 18:12/M
4 Tyres Watty Whittier NC 121 7 102 57:04.5 18:21/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Monnat Bryson City NC 37 10 12 27:10.8 8:44/M
2 Katie-Lyn Gross Robbinsville NC 119 11 18 28:47.9 9:15/M
3 Campbell Wehr Robbinsville NC 88 10 19 28:48.7 9:16/M
4 Carden Oetting Bryson City NC 115 9 20 28:50.6 9:16/M
5 Jewlz White Robbinsville NC 129 11 29 30:37.3 9:51/M
6 Liz Carpenter Robbinsville NC 127 11 39 33:08.2 10:39/M
7 Cassidy Kirkland Robbinsville NC 92 10 40 33:13.7 10:41/M
8 Andersen Wehr Robbinsville NC 83 11 46 34:26.0 11:04/M
9 Anna Williams Robbinsville NC 116 10 56 35:38.2 11:27/M
10 Sydney Adams Robbinsville NC 91 9 57 35:41.1 11:28/M
11 Tiara Welch Robbinsville NC 86 9 61 36:53.0 11:52/M
12 Carly Douthit Topton NC 79 12 67 40:08.0 12:54/M
13 Olivia Lewis Robbinsville NC 125 12 76 42:20.1 13:37/M
14 Haven Phillips Robbinsville NC 90 12 78 43:43.3 14:03/M
15 Skyler Oliver Robbinsville NC 84 12 79 43:48.6 14:05/M
16 Kamree Oliver Robbinsville NC 85 12 81 43:56.6 14:08/M
17 Sylvia Graham Robbinsville NC 87 9 82 44:00.5 14:09/M
18 Sarai Moreno Robbinsville NC 94 10 85 44:55.1 14:27/M
19 Cheyenne Geyer Robbinsville NC 82 9 94 50:32.3 16:15/M
20 Jennifer Guzman Robbinsville NC 95 10 103 57:08.0 18:22/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Shuler Bryson City NC 105 10 22 29:36.2 9:31/M
2 Christian Grant Cherokee NC 17 9 72 40:57.6 13:10/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorian Reed Cherokee NC 73 16 15 28:11.7 9:04/M
2 Alayna Morgan Cherokee NC 43 15 60 36:43.7 11:48/M
3 Brooklyn Morgan Whittier NC 98 14 86 44:56.4 14:27/M
4 Delana Sneed Whittier NC 97 14 87 44:57.4 14:27/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cavan Reed Cherokee NC 74 14 4 22:48.6 7:20/M
2 Andrew Monnat Bryson City NC 36 14 16 28:37.9 9:12/M
3 Ethan Crowe Cherokee NC 8 16 33 31:07.0 10:00/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juakina Perez Cherokee NC 49 17 93 49:47.9 16:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elle Bradley Cherokee NC 71 23 30 30:40.5 9:52/M
2 Shantell McLaggan Whittier NC 31 23 38 33:01.4 10:37/M
3 Madison York Whittier NC 68 20 108 1:00:06.8 19:19/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelynn Ledford Cherokee NC 106 27 13 27:15.1 8:46/M
2 Brooke Haney Robbinsville NC 76 28 24 29:42.6 9:33/M
3 Beth Grant Cherokee NC 16 34 28 30:23.0 9:46/M
4 Zuzana Montagne Bryson City NC 40 35 48 34:34.0 11:07/M
5 Sheena Crowe Cherokee NC 9 33 52 35:04.4 11:17/M
6 Brittany Lester Waynesville NC 25 26 53 35:10.7 11:18/M
7 Page Gross Robbinsville NC 112 35 58 36:03.9 11:35/M
8 Natalie Schwan Brasstown NC 58 33 70 40:43.6 13:06/M
9 Chazi Blankenship Bryson City NC 103 29 74 41:30.0 13:21/M
10 Allison McMahan Bryson City NC 32 34 88 45:17.5 14:34/M
11 Jolene Douthit Topton NC 12 35 96 51:17.1 16:29/M
12 Chantilly Welch Robbinsville NC 61 30 107 1:00:06.0 19:19/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Carpenter Robbinsville NC 128 35 9 26:37.7 8:34/M
2 Kenneth Dawkins Cherokee NC 126 29 14 28:10.0 9:03/M
3 Casey Shuler Bryson City NC 104 30 23 29:36.9 9:31/M
4 Nathan Curtis Brasstown NC 11 34 51 34:43.8 11:10/M
5 Terry Morgan Cherokee NC 44 33 100 56:27.2 18:09/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colene Ross Cherokee NC 52 40 25 29:44.9 9:34/M
2 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 108 43 26 30:08.4 9:41/M
3 Tiffani Reed Cherokee NC 50 44 31 30:52.5 9:55/M
4 Angel Squirrell Cherokee NC 89 45 34 31:34.8 10:09/M
5 Skye Litledave Cherokee NC 110 36 37 32:10.4 10:21/M
6 Jessica Wehr Robbinsville NC 60 39 41 33:38.4 10:49/M
7 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 38 43 45 34:25.3 11:04/M
8 Agniezka Smolen Gastonia NC 59 45 47 34:33.3 11:07/M
9 Amanda Adams Robbinsville NC 1 37 62 37:43.8 12:08/M
10 Emra Arkansas Bryson City NC 102 36 65 39:32.8 12:43/M
11 Kimberly Dunford Whittier NC 14 40 83 44:01.6 14:09/M
12 Tara Reed-Cooper Cherokee NC 111 41 97 51:20.3 16:30/M
13 Jennifer York Whittier NC 67 44 106 57:50.2 18:36/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Roland Bryson City NC 96 38 69 40:40.0 13:05/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Jacobs Whittier NC 22 46 35 31:37.5 10:10/M
2 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 101 48 42 33:46.7 10:51/M
3 Anita Lossiah Cherokee NC 28 50 55 35:37.4 11:27/M
4 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 48 49 80 43:55.2 14:07/M
5 Printha Buchanan Waynesville NC 6 48 89 46:51.2 15:04/M
6 Dawn Wurm Sylva NC 66 48 90 48:08.2 15:29/M
7 Suzette Sanchez Cherokee NC 57 46 95 50:42.2 16:18/M
8 Sonja Nations Whittier NC 99 47 105 57:48.7 18:35/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Carroll Murphy NC 70 49 32 31:05.5 10:00/M
2 Bo Lossiah Cherokee NC 29 50 59 36:35.8 11:46/M
3 Jason Dunford Whittier NC 13 47 63 38:05.2 12:15/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Wood Waynesville NC 65 59 36 32:08.5 10:20/M
2 Lucky Hodges Candler NC 20 56 66 39:51.1 12:49/M
3 Rebecca Lynch Morristown TN 30 55 68 40:13.8 12:56/M
4 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 45 55 77 43:42.7 14:03/M
5 Cheryl Beyal Cherokee NC 4 57 92 49:19.0 15:51/M
6 Sharon Montague Sylva NC 42 53 98 53:05.0 17:04/M
7 Carol Jackson Whittier NC 21 53 104 57:14.3 18:24/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 46 58 7 26:06.9 8:24/M
2 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 130 59 10 26:44.0 8:36/M
3 Doug Kribbs Morristown TN 23 53 43 34:20.8 11:02/M
4 Fred Squirrel Cherokee NC 93 59 49 34:38.6 11:08/M
5 Mike Parker Cherokee NC 80 53 54 35:16.2 11:20/M
6 Bill Paul Whittier NC 47 56 64 39:17.1 12:38/M
7 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 10 51 73 41:27.9 13:20/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Betz Highlands NC 117 63 21 29:23.7 9:27/M
2 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 15 78 71 40:49.1 13:07/M
3 Sharon Bradley Cherokee NC 72 62 91 49:07.3 15:48/M
4 Nancy Foster Fairhope AL 114 77 99 56:25.4 18:08/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 L. Dewayne Cecil Maggie Valley NC 7 66 17 28:43.0 9:14/M
2 John Addy Coshocton OH 2 72 27 30:12.3 9:43/M
3 Richard Betz Highlands NC 118 69 44 34:24.5 11:04/M
4 Willie Foster Bryson City NC 113 74 50 34:42.1 11:09/M
5 Alexander Lehotsky Murphy NC 24 71 75 42:10.0 13:34/M