Left Banner
 
 

2018 Cherokee 5K Turkey Strut

Overall Finish List

November 17, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kallup McCoy Ii Cherokee NC 107 32 M 1:Open 19:04.2 6:08/M
2 Austin San Souci Bryson City NC 77 13 M 2:Open 19:19.2 6:13/M
3 Oztin Swayney Cherokee NC 78 14 M 3:Open 20:27.1 6:35/M
4 Cavan Reed Cherokee NC 74 14 M 1:13-16 22:48.6 7:20/M
5 Aaliyah Reed Cherokee NC 75 11 F 1:Open 24:13.7 7:47/M
6 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 109 43 F 2:Open 24:45.8 7:57/M
7 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 46 58 M 1:51-60 26:06.9 8:24/M
8 Winston Miller Whittier NC 100 8 M 1: 1- 8 26:23.0 8:29/M
9 Josh Carpenter Robbinsville NC 128 35 M 1:26-35 26:37.7 8:34/M
10 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 130 59 M 2:51-60 26:44.0 8:36/M
11 Madeleine Monnat Bryson City NC 39 12 F 3:Open 26:57.1 8:40/M
12 Lauren Monnat Bryson City NC 37 10 F 1: 9-12 27:10.8 8:44/M
13 Katelynn Ledford Cherokee NC 106 27 F 1:26-35 27:15.1 8:46/M
14 Kenneth Dawkins Cherokee NC 126 29 M 2:26-35 28:10.0 9:03/M
15 Dorian Reed Cherokee NC 73 16 F 1:13-16 28:11.7 9:04/M
16 Andrew Monnat Bryson City NC 36 14 M 2:13-16 28:37.9 9:12/M
17 L. Dewayne Cecil Maggie Valley NC 7 66 M 1:61-99 28:43.0 9:14/M
18 Katie-Lyn Gross Robbinsville NC 119 11 F 2: 9-12 28:47.9 9:15/M
19 Campbell Wehr Robbinsville NC 88 10 F 3: 9-12 28:48.7 9:16/M
20 Carden Oetting Bryson City NC 115 9 F 4: 9-12 28:50.6 9:16/M
21 Martha Betz Highlands NC 117 63 F 1:61-99 29:23.7 9:27/M
22 Noah Shuler Bryson City NC 105 10 M 1: 9-12 29:36.2 9:31/M
23 Casey Shuler Bryson City NC 104 30 M 3:26-35 29:36.9 9:31/M
24 Brooke Haney Robbinsville NC 76 28 F 2:26-35 29:42.6 9:33/M
25 Colene Ross Cherokee NC 52 40 F 1:36-45 29:44.9 9:34/M
26 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 108 43 F 2:36-45 30:08.4 9:41/M
27 John Addy Coshocton OH 2 72 M 2:61-99 30:12.3 9:43/M
28 Beth Grant Cherokee NC 16 34 F 3:26-35 30:23.0 9:46/M
29 Jewlz White Robbinsville NC 129 11 F 5: 9-12 30:37.3 9:51/M
30 Elle Bradley Cherokee NC 71 23 F 1:20-25 30:40.5 9:52/M
31 Tiffani Reed Cherokee NC 50 44 F 3:36-45 30:52.5 9:55/M
32 Greg Carroll Murphy NC 70 49 M 1:46-50 31:05.5 10:00/M
33 Ethan Crowe Cherokee NC 8 16 M 3:13-16 31:07.0 10:00/M
34 Angel Squirrell Cherokee NC 89 45 F 4:36-45 31:34.8 10:09/M
35 Alicia Jacobs Whittier NC 22 46 F 1:46-50 31:37.5 10:10/M
36 Terri Wood Waynesville NC 65 59 F 1:51-60 32:08.5 10:20/M
37 Skye Litledave Cherokee NC 110 36 F 5:36-45 32:10.4 10:21/M
38 Shantell McLaggan Whittier NC 31 23 F 2:20-25 33:01.4 10:37/M
39 Liz Carpenter Robbinsville NC 127 11 F 6: 9-12 33:08.2 10:39/M
40 Cassidy Kirkland Robbinsville NC 92 10 F 7: 9-12 33:13.7 10:41/M
41 Jessica Wehr Robbinsville NC 60 39 F 6:36-45 33:38.4 10:49/M
42 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 101 48 F 2:46-50 33:46.7 10:51/M
43 Doug Kribbs Morristown TN 23 53 M 3:51-60 34:20.8 11:02/M
44 Richard Betz Highlands NC 118 69 M 3:61-99 34:24.5 11:04/M
45 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 38 43 F 7:36-45 34:25.3 11:04/M
46 Andersen Wehr Robbinsville NC 83 11 F 8: 9-12 34:26.0 11:04/M
47 Agniezka Smolen Gastonia NC 59 45 F 8:36-45 34:33.3 11:07/M
48 Zuzana Montagne Bryson City NC 40 35 F 4:26-35 34:34.0 11:07/M
49 Fred Squirrel Cherokee NC 93 59 M 4:51-60 34:38.6 11:08/M
50 Willie Foster Bryson City NC 113 74 M 4:61-99 34:42.1 11:09/M
51 Nathan Curtis Brasstown NC 11 34 M 4:26-35 34:43.8 11:10/M
52 Sheena Crowe Cherokee NC 9 33 F 5:26-35 35:04.4 11:17/M
53 Brittany Lester Waynesville NC 25 26 F 6:26-35 35:10.7 11:18/M
54 Mike Parker Cherokee NC 80 53 M 5:51-60 35:16.2 11:20/M
55 Anita Lossiah Cherokee NC 28 50 F 3:46-50 35:37.4 11:27/M
56 Anna Williams Robbinsville NC 116 10 F 9: 9-12 35:38.2 11:27/M
57 Sydney Adams Robbinsville NC 91 9 F 10: 9-12 35:41.1 11:28/M
58 Page Gross Robbinsville NC 112 35 F 7:26-35 36:03.9 11:35/M
59 Bo Lossiah Cherokee NC 29 50 M 2:46-50 36:35.8 11:46/M
60 Alayna Morgan Cherokee NC 43 15 F 2:13-16 36:43.7 11:48/M
61 Tiara Welch Robbinsville NC 86 9 F 11: 9-12 36:53.0 11:52/M
62 Amanda Adams Robbinsville NC 1 37 F 9:36-45 37:43.8 12:08/M
63 Jason Dunford Whittier NC 13 47 M 3:46-50 38:05.2 12:15/M
64 Bill Paul Whittier NC 47 56 M 6:51-60 39:17.1 12:38/M
65 Emra Arkansas Bryson City NC 102 36 F 10:36-45 39:32.8 12:43/M
66 Lucky Hodges Candler NC 20 56 F 2:51-60 39:51.1 12:49/M
67 Carly Douthit Topton NC 79 12 F 12: 9-12 40:08.0 12:54/M
68 Rebecca Lynch Morristown TN 30 55 F 3:51-60 40:13.8 12:56/M
69 Billy Roland Bryson City NC 96 38 M 1:36-45 40:40.0 13:05/M
70 Natalie Schwan Brasstown NC 58 33 F 8:26-35 40:43.6 13:06/M
71 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 15 78 F 2:61-99 40:49.1 13:07/M
72 Christian Grant Cherokee NC 17 9 M 2: 9-12 40:57.6 13:10/M
73 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 10 51 M 7:51-60 41:27.9 13:20/M
74 Chazi Blankenship Bryson City NC 103 29 F 9:26-35 41:30.0 13:21/M
75 Alexander Lehotsky Murphy NC 24 71 M 5:61-99 42:10.0 13:34/M
76 Olivia Lewis Robbinsville NC 125 12 F 13: 9-12 42:20.1 13:37/M
77 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 45 55 F 4:51-60 43:42.7 14:03/M
78 Haven Phillips Robbinsville NC 90 12 F 14: 9-12 43:43.3 14:03/M
79 Skyler Oliver Robbinsville NC 84 12 F 15: 9-12 43:48.6 14:05/M
80 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 48 49 F 4:46-50 43:55.2 14:07/M
81 Kamree Oliver Robbinsville NC 85 12 F 16: 9-12 43:56.6 14:08/M
82 Sylvia Graham Robbinsville NC 87 9 F 17: 9-12 44:00.5 14:09/M
83 Kimberly Dunford Whittier NC 14 40 F 11:36-45 44:01.6 14:09/M
84 David Gozman Robbinsville NC 120 7 M 2: 1- 8 44:24.2 14:17/M
85 Sarai Moreno Robbinsville NC 94 10 F 18: 9-12 44:55.1 14:27/M
86 Brooklyn Morgan Whittier NC 98 14 F 3:13-16 44:56.4 14:27/M
87 Delana Sneed Whittier NC 97 14 F 4:13-16 44:57.4 14:27/M
88 Allison McMahan Bryson City NC 32 34 F 10:26-35 45:17.5 14:34/M
89 Printha Buchanan Waynesville NC 6 48 F 5:46-50 46:51.2 15:04/M
90 Dawn Wurm Sylva NC 66 48 F 6:46-50 48:08.2 15:29/M
91 Sharon Bradley Cherokee NC 72 62 F 3:61-99 49:07.3 15:48/M
92 Cheryl Beyal Cherokee NC 4 57 F 5:51-60 49:19.0 15:51/M
93 Juakina Perez Cherokee NC 49 17 F 1:17-19 49:47.9 16:00/M
94 Cheyenne Geyer Robbinsville NC 82 9 F 19: 9-12 50:32.3 16:15/M
95 Suzette Sanchez Cherokee NC 57 46 F 7:46-50 50:42.2 16:18/M
96 Jolene Douthit Topton NC 12 35 F 11:26-35 51:17.1 16:29/M
97 Tara Reed-Cooper Cherokee NC 111 41 F 12:36-45 51:20.3 16:30/M
98 Sharon Montague Sylva NC 42 53 F 6:51-60 53:05.0 17:04/M
99 Nancy Foster Fairhope AL 114 77 F 4:61-99 56:25.4 18:08/M
100 Terry Morgan Cherokee NC 44 33 M 5:26-35 56:27.2 18:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Nolan Morgan Cherokee NC 81 8 M 3: 1- 8 56:35.4 18:12/M
102 Tyres Watty Whittier NC 121 7 M 4: 1- 8 57:04.5 18:21/M
103 Jennifer Guzman Robbinsville NC 95 10 F 20: 9-12 57:08.0 18:22/M
104 Carol Jackson Whittier NC 21 53 F 7:51-60 57:14.3 18:24/M
105 Sonja Nations Whittier NC 99 47 F 8:46-50 57:48.7 18:35/M
106 Jennifer York Whittier NC 67 44 F 13:36-45 57:50.2 18:36/M
107 Chantilly Welch Robbinsville NC 61 30 F 12:26-35 1:00:06.0 19:19/M
108 Madison York Whittier NC 68 20 F 3:20-25 1:00:06.8 19:19/M