Left Banner
 
 

2018 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Wine Beer Free

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Bettis Blowing Rock NC 177 29 6 26:42.4 8:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ekard Blowing Rock NC 176 29 1 21:32.0 6:55/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Jones Boone NC 86 49 8 27:38.5 8:53/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Squires Blowing Rock NC 142 52 2 22:02.2 7:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Efird Winston Salem NC 54 8 28 38:52.3 12:30/M
2 Ava Langley Boone NC 95 8 29 38:55.1 12:31/M
3 Lila Efird Winston Salem NC 53 6 34 49:44.6 15:59/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Moffitt Black Mountain NC 179 9 18 32:18.5 10:23/M
2 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 178 7 19 32:19.6 10:23/M
3 Lian Langley Boone NC 97 13 25 35:51.8 11:32/M
4 Cole Ardoin Boone NC 7 14 35 50:57.8 16:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Watson Collettsville NC 163 19 27 37:32.6 12:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Borges Pensacola FL 20 29 20 32:31.1 10:27/M
2 Brooke Butler Boone NC 24 28 26 37:16.4 11:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth O'Quinn Cedar Grove NC 204 34 39 54:11.4 17:25/M
2 Lora Davis Blowing Rock NC 39 36 40 58:30.3 18:49/M
3 Lauren Brown Boone NC 207 33 44 1:08:40.4 22:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Ward Purlear NC 174 32 4 26:16.6 8:27/M
2 Buddy Cardwell Boone NC 25 33 9 28:58.4 9:19/M
3 Stephen Taylor Asheboro NC 146 30 10 29:04.9 9:21/M
4 Ryan Gilbert Charlotte NC 192 36 24 35:04.2 11:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Abee Lenoir NC 1 48 15 31:37.0 10:10/M
2 Elizabeth Ardoin Boone NC 8 47 22 34:01.2 10:56/M
3 Susan Irving Boone NC 82 43 30 39:43.2 12:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Brown Boone NC 201 49 3 24:45.0 7:57/M
2 Kevin Houston Granite Falls NC 78 48 7 26:51.8 8:38/M
3 Phillip Ardoin Boone NC 9 48 21 32:34.5 10:28/M
4 Allen Jenkins Boone NC 83 46 43 1:01:43.5 19:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Verble Cookeville TN 156 50 11 29:10.2 9:23/M
2 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 131 59 12 30:18.6 9:45/M
3 Fran Morton Lexington NC 120 51 13 30:48.5 9:54/M
4 Jean Mesaros Chapel Hill NC 112 54 16 31:39.9 10:11/M
5 Rose Miller Cornelius NC 181 59 23 34:36.8 11:08/M
6 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 123 58 37 53:27.0 17:11/M
7 Doreen Mondlak Huntersville NC 117 55 38 54:01.8 17:22/M
8 Patti Johnson Charlotte NC 85 55 41 58:34.9 18:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Mesaros Chapel Hill NC 113 58 5 26:32.0 8:32/M
2 Don Rives Blowing Rock NC 133 57 17 31:42.5 10:12/M
3 Richard Arnold Willow Wood OH 10 57 36 53:25.2 17:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Hood Newland NC 194 66 31 42:42.9 13:44/M
2 Luanne Plantico Asheville NC 184 62 32 45:04.8 14:29/M
3 Barbara Curtis Fort Lauderdale FL 36 69 33 48:12.1 15:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Harding Blowing Rock NC 67 64 42 58:36.5 18:51/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Viles Sugar Grove NC 203 74 14 31:16.3 10:03/M