Left Banner
 
 

2018 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Wine Beer Free

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ekard Blowing Rock NC 176 29 M 1 Open 21:32.0 6:55/M
2 Chris Squires Blowing Rock NC 142 52 M 1 Master 22:02.2 7:05/M
3 Mark Brown Boone NC 201 49 M 1 40-49 24:45.0 7:57/M
4 Brandon Ward Purlear NC 174 32 M 1 30-39 26:16.6 8:27/M
5 Samuel Mesaros Chapel Hill NC 113 58 M 1 50-59 26:32.0 8:32/M
6 Cory Bettis Blowing Rock NC 177 29 F 1 Open 26:42.4 8:35/M
7 Kevin Houston Granite Falls NC 78 48 M 2 40-49 26:51.8 8:38/M
8 Donna Jones Boone NC 86 49 F 1 Master 27:38.5 8:53/M
9 Buddy Cardwell Boone NC 25 33 M 2 30-39 28:58.4 9:19/M
10 Stephen Taylor Asheboro NC 146 30 M 3 30-39 29:04.9 9:21/M
11 Ann Verble Cookeville TN 156 50 F 1 50-59 29:10.2 9:23/M
12 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 131 59 F 2 50-59 30:18.6 9:45/M
13 Fran Morton Lexington NC 120 51 F 3 50-59 30:48.5 9:54/M
14 Ann Viles Sugar Grove NC 203 74 F 1 70-99 31:16.3 10:03/M
15 Sharon Abee Lenoir NC 1 48 F 1 40-49 31:37.0 10:10/M
16 Jean Mesaros Chapel Hill NC 112 54 F 4 50-59 31:39.9 10:11/M
17 Don Rives Blowing Rock NC 133 57 M 2 50-59 31:42.5 10:12/M
18 Oliver Moffitt Black Mountain NC 179 9 M 1 1-14 32:18.5 10:23/M
19 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 178 7 M 2 1-14 32:19.6 10:23/M
20 Samantha Borges Pensacola FL 20 29 F 1 20-29 32:31.1 10:27/M
21 Phillip Ardoin Boone NC 9 48 M 3 40-49 32:34.5 10:28/M
22 Elizabeth Ardoin Boone NC 8 47 F 2 40-49 34:01.2 10:56/M
23 Rose Miller Cornelius NC 181 59 F 5 50-59 34:36.8 11:08/M
24 Ryan Gilbert Charlotte NC 192 36 M 4 30-39 35:04.2 11:17/M
25 Lian Langley Boone NC 97 13 M 3 1-14 35:51.8 11:32/M
26 Brooke Butler Boone NC 24 28 F 2 20-29 37:16.4 11:59/M
27 Shelby Watson Collettsville NC 163 19 F 1 15-19 37:32.6 12:04/M
28 Maggie Efird Winston Salem NC 54 8 F 1 1-14 38:52.3 12:30/M
29 Ava Langley Boone NC 95 8 F 2 1-14 38:55.1 12:31/M
30 Susan Irving Boone NC 82 43 F 3 40-49 39:43.2 12:46/M
31 Ann Hood Newland NC 194 66 F 1 60-69 42:42.9 13:44/M
32 Luanne Plantico Asheville NC 184 62 F 2 60-69 45:04.8 14:29/M
33 Barbara Curtis Fort Lauderdale FL 36 69 F 3 60-69 48:12.1 15:30/M
34 Lila Efird Winston Salem NC 53 6 F 3 1-14 49:44.6 15:59/M
35 Cole Ardoin Boone NC 7 14 M 4 1-14 50:57.8 16:23/M
36 Richard Arnold Willow Wood OH 10 57 M 3 50-59 53:25.2 17:11/M
37 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 123 58 F 6 50-59 53:27.0 17:11/M
38 Doreen Mondlak Huntersville NC 117 55 F 7 50-59 54:01.8 17:22/M
39 Elizabeth O'Quinn Cedar Grove NC 204 34 F 1 30-39 54:11.4 17:25/M
40 Lora Davis Blowing Rock NC 39 36 F 2 30-39 58:30.3 18:49/M
41 Patti Johnson Charlotte NC 85 55 F 8 50-59 58:34.9 18:50/M
42 Pat Harding Blowing Rock NC 67 64 M 1 60-69 58:36.5 18:51/M
43 Allen Jenkins Boone NC 83 46 M 4 40-49 1:01:43.5 19:51/M
44 Lauren Brown Boone NC 207 33 F 3 30-39 1:08:40.4 22:05/M