Left Banner
 
 

2018 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Wine Beer Lovers

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbi Fleckenstein Whitsett NC 60 21 3 26:20.0 8:28/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Robertson Vilas NC 134 45 1 24:30.4 7:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Lemire Apex NC 101 49 15 30:06.1 9:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Waits Boone NC 159 42 4 27:08.4 8:43/M
Top

Female 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecelia Gulley Greensboro NC 65 22 6 27:36.6 8:52/M
2 Evie Hunter Boone NC 80 22 10 29:17.5 9:25/M
3 Sydney Stripling Boone NC 143 24 11 29:18.8 9:25/M
4 Chelsea Zsoldos Boone NC 171 29 18 30:42.4 9:52/M
5 Alyssa Barna Rochester NY 13 27 19 30:46.8 9:54/M
6 Cole Ellis Boone NC 57 22 27 33:07.3 10:39/M
7 Amanda Dixon Boone NC 45 23 33 34:03.8 10:57/M
8 Melissa Baker Morganton NC 12 26 45 41:31.2 13:21/M
9 Elizabeth Adamovich Murphy NC 3 21 49 42:12.1 13:34/M
10 Melisa Hassler Boone NC 70 28 56 43:32.4 14:00/M
11 Kaitlyn Thruston Boone NC 151 24 71 48:54.2 15:43/M
12 Nancye Edwards Boone NC 51 22 72 48:54.5 15:43/M
13 Kas Barr Gibsonville NC 14 21 76 51:16.8 16:29/M
14 Olivia Church Blowing Rock NC 175 27 104 58:31.5 18:49/M
15 Kate Prisco Banner Elk NC 132 27 116 1:05:01.7 20:54/M
16 Mari Battista Boone NC 15 24 121 1:05:25.3 21:02/M
17 Emily Young 170 24 123 1:05:47.7 21:09/M
18 Kelly Kranz Wilmington NC 185 29 126 1:06:08.1 21:16/M
19 Jessica Dollar Mountain City TN 46 29 134 1:09:41.2 22:24/M
Top

Male 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Sheldon Banner Elk NC 139 27 8 29:05.4 9:21/M
2 Parker Grissom Boone NC 64 26 29 33:15.5 10:41/M
3 Scott Glover Boone NC 188 26 69 48:22.4 15:33/M
4 David Hammers Raleigh NC 187 29 70 48:27.3 15:35/M
5 Austin Cortez Boone NC 33 22 122 1:05:25.8 21:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mira Waits Boone NC 158 35 12 29:37.7 9:31/M
2 Amber Fairbetter Blowing Rock NC 205 37 14 30:04.3 9:40/M
3 Bethany Wiese Vilas NC 167 31 16 30:19.1 9:45/M
4 Jessica Carter Deep Gap NC 27 31 21 32:00.3 10:17/M
5 Christy Lefevers Morganton NC 99 37 22 32:14.0 10:22/M
6 Rebecca Beardsley Fairview NC 196 37 38 38:33.1 12:24/M
7 Jasmine McKinney Blowing Rock NC 108 31 39 38:35.5 12:24/M
8 Elizabeth Locke Raleigh NC 103 30 46 41:31.7 13:21/M
9 Lona Drake Deep Gap NC 49 37 57 43:33.1 14:00/M
10 Nancy Crawford Banner Elk NC 34 32 58 43:55.4 14:07/M
11 Denise Decker Boone NC 43 34 75 51:13.2 16:28/M
12 Amanda Patton Boone NC 128 31 77 51:19.0 16:30/M
13 Joy Scalera Charlotte NC 189 34 88 54:28.9 17:31/M
14 Christina Dean 41 37 92 54:36.6 17:33/M
15 Meghan Kress Newland NC 94 30 114 1:04:59.7 20:54/M
16 Jacqueline Herman Huntersville NC 72 35 119 1:05:19.2 21:00/M
17 Christine Medlar Banner Elk NC 111 35 120 1:05:19.7 21:00/M
18 Mindy Bowers Boone NC 21 30 124 1:05:48.0 21:09/M
19 Leanna Brown Boone NC 22 32 128 1:06:57.9 21:32/M
20 Joanie Andruss Boone NC 6 30 129 1:07:05.0 21:34/M
21 Leah Beth Hubbard Lenoir NC 79 33 130 1:07:15.4 21:37/M
22 Jenny Collette Butler TN 29 30 133 1:09:39.7 22:24/M
23 Kristin Thompson Vilas NC 150 31 136 1:10:17.9 22:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Dienst Burnsville NC 44 30 2 24:51.0 7:59/M
2 Chris Zsoldos Boone NC 172 33 17 30:38.5 9:51/M
3 Randy O'Connor Seven Devils NC 124 39 23 32:17.1 10:23/M
4 Jared Mason Odenton MD 199 36 26 32:46.9 10:32/M
5 Trey Collier Charlotte NC 202 37 32 33:31.0 10:47/M
6 Spener Fairbetter Blowing Rock NC 206 38 53 43:25.8 13:58/M
7 Jordan Hoyt Odenton MD 198 37 94 54:59.1 17:41/M
8 Justin Herman Astoria NY 73 33 117 1:05:02.2 20:55/M
9 Cameron Elliott Banner Elk NC 56 31 118 1:05:07.4 20:56/M
10 Aakash Joshi Rock Hill SC 89 39 131 1:09:32.5 22:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Adamovich Murphy NC 2 45 50 42:30.1 13:40/M
2 Melissa Schneider Fleetwood NC 136 43 55 43:31.3 14:00/M
3 Amber Bickford Chapel Hill NC 18 42 59 44:08.6 14:11/M
4 Crystal Underwood Vilas NC 153 41 63 45:22.1 14:35/M
5 Melinda Fudge Deep Gap NC 63 42 65 46:53.1 15:05/M
6 Wendy Wilt Lenoir NC 168 41 67 47:40.4 15:20/M
7 Marlena Atchley Boone NC 11 47 74 49:05.8 15:47/M
8 Sarah Efird Winston Salem NC 55 43 80 53:07.5 17:05/M
9 Natasha Gilbert Belmont NC 191 43 87 54:28.2 17:31/M
10 Mindy Robinson Mooresville NC 135 49 91 54:36.1 17:33/M
11 Carla Weston Charlotte NC 166 49 93 54:39.2 17:34/M
12 Ashley Norton Lenoir NC 122 40 95 56:10.6 18:04/M
13 Julie Jones Vilas NC 87 41 96 56:10.9 18:04/M
14 Valerie Watterson Kingsport TN 164 48 99 56:47.0 18:15/M
15 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 152 47 101 57:27.9 18:28/M
16 Sandy Dantone Asheville NC 38 49 108 1:01:43.3 19:51/M
17 Deborah Patton Clemmons NC 129 45 111 1:03:04.6 20:17/M
18 Wendy Lucas Boone NC 104 47 125 1:05:51.4 21:10/M
19 Tracy McCarter Rock Hill SC 105 46 132 1:09:33.9 22:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 180 40 7 27:58.1 9:00/M
2 Kevin Hollifield Statesville NC 76 48 9 29:14.7 9:24/M
3 Tony Gilbert Belmont NC 190 48 30 33:25.3 10:45/M
4 Brian Irving Boone NC 81 43 35 34:51.2 11:12/M
5 Patrick Langley Boone NC 98 44 36 35:47.7 11:30/M
6 Stephen Adamovich Murphy NC 4 46 51 42:36.1 13:42/M
7 Stuart Jones Vilas NC 200 40 52 43:25.1 13:58/M
8 Kenneth Thompson Vilas NC 149 43 54 43:26.5 13:58/M
9 Kevin Bickford Chapel Hill NC 19 47 60 44:09.2 14:12/M
10 Shannon Dean 42 44 62 45:13.3 14:32/M
11 Mark Underwood Vilas NC 154 47 64 45:27.2 14:37/M
12 Brian Efird Winston Salem NC 52 44 81 53:08.1 17:05/M
13 Dale Carter Blowing Rock NC 26 44 90 54:33.6 17:32/M
14 Jay Holder Cary NC 74 46 110 1:01:48.0 19:52/M
15 William Patton Clemmons NC 130 48 112 1:03:06.7 20:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Wangler Boone NC 162 55 24 32:30.4 10:27/M
2 Raini Kimball Belmont NC 91 58 31 33:28.1 10:46/M
3 Sheri Hatley Wake Forest NC 193 52 34 34:13.7 11:00/M
4 Jean Vawter Mooresville NC 155 58 43 39:34.3 12:43/M
5 Joy Crouse Lincolnton NC 35 52 47 41:58.0 13:30/M
6 Jeannie Parker Charlotte NC 183 53 61 45:11.0 14:32/M
7 Donna Schumacher Greensboro NC 137 57 68 48:13.0 15:30/M
8 Gail Haller Newland NC 66 58 78 51:22.9 16:31/M
9 Elizabeth Kress Newland NC 92 59 79 51:23.9 16:31/M
10 Lisa Breeyear Charlotte NC 195 52 82 53:28.1 17:12/M
11 Elizabeth Palmer Winston Salem NC 126 54 84 54:01.3 17:22/M
12 Kim O'Quinn Columbia SC 125 56 85 54:12.0 17:26/M
13 Scottie Scripter North Wilkesboro NC 138 53 97 56:11.2 18:04/M
14 Marci Shope Kingsport TN 140 58 98 56:46.6 18:15/M
15 Angela McDowell Mount Holly NC 107 51 100 57:25.8 18:28/M
16 Rebecca Mills Black Mountain NC 116 51 102 57:59.4 18:39/M
17 Donna Fritz Orlando FL 61 54 105 58:38.4 18:51/M
18 Christine Herman Banner Elk NC 71 59 115 1:05:00.7 20:54/M
19 Dona Dowlan Vilas NC 47 54 137 1:10:18.9 22:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacques Lemire Apex NC 100 53 5 27:19.1 8:47/M
2 Wm. Alan Brown Boone NC 23 53 28 33:08.2 10:39/M
3 Alan Parker Charlotte NC 182 57 37 35:50.4 11:31/M
4 Chuck Kimball Belmont NC 90 58 41 38:49.9 12:29/M
5 Lane Morton Lexington NC 121 56 44 41:03.6 13:12/M
6 Noah Parker Lincolnton NC 127 50 48 41:58.8 13:30/M
7 Paul McCrimmon Boone NC 106 50 73 49:03.8 15:46/M
8 Daniel Johnson Boone NC 84 57 89 54:33.0 17:32/M
9 Walter Adams Black Mountain NC 5 54 103 58:01.1 18:39/M
10 Matthew Dantone Asheville NC 37 57 109 1:01:43.6 19:51/M
11 Steve Dowlan Vilas NC 48 56 135 1:10:07.8 22:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC 157 60 20 31:08.9 10:01/M
2 Marcia Sentell Johnson City TN 197 61 25 32:35.7 10:29/M
3 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 28 63 40 38:48.5 12:29/M
4 Diana Strange Cookeville TN 208 63 83 53:32.9 17:13/M
5 Nancy Battista Boone NC 16 64 86 54:19.6 17:28/M
6 Kathy Walker Orlando FL 161 61 106 58:40.4 18:52/M
7 Susan Echterling Mooresville NC 50 62 107 58:58.8 18:58/M
8 Kathleen Kranz Southport NC 186 60 127 1:06:09.6 21:16/M
9 Becky Thompson Vilas NC 148 63 138 1:10:20.5 22:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinney Baughman Vilas NC 17 64 13 29:58.8 9:38/M
2 Howard Wolfe Huntersville NC 169 66 42 39:02.2 12:33/M
3 John Kress Newland NC 93 69 113 1:04:56.9 20:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Cook Boone NC 32 71 66 47:21.0 15:14/M