Left Banner
 
 

2018 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Wine Beer Lovers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rob Robertson Vilas NC 134 45 M 1 Open 24:30.4 7:53/M
2 Tony Dienst Burnsville NC 44 30 M 1 30-39 24:51.0 7:59/M
3 Abbi Fleckenstein Whitsett NC 60 21 F 1 Open 26:20.0 8:28/M
4 Stephen Waits Boone NC 159 42 M 1 Masters 27:08.4 8:43/M
5 Jacques Lemire Apex NC 100 53 M 1 50-59 27:19.1 8:47/M
6 Cecelia Gulley Greensboro NC 65 22 F 1 21-29 27:36.6 8:52/M
7 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 180 40 M 1 40-49 27:58.1 9:00/M
8 Josiah Sheldon Banner Elk NC 139 27 M 1 21-29 29:05.4 9:21/M
9 Kevin Hollifield Statesville NC 76 48 M 2 40-49 29:14.7 9:24/M
10 Evie Hunter Boone NC 80 22 F 2 21-29 29:17.5 9:25/M
11 Sydney Stripling Boone NC 143 24 F 3 21-29 29:18.8 9:25/M
12 Mira Waits Boone NC 158 35 F 1 30-39 29:37.7 9:31/M
13 Kinney Baughman Vilas NC 17 64 M 1 60-69 29:58.8 9:38/M
14 Amber Fairbetter Blowing Rock NC 205 37 F 2 30-39 30:04.3 9:40/M
15 Linda Lemire Apex NC 101 49 F 1 Masters 30:06.1 9:41/M
16 Bethany Wiese Vilas NC 167 31 F 3 30-39 30:19.1 9:45/M
17 Chris Zsoldos Boone NC 172 33 M 2 30-39 30:38.5 9:51/M
18 Chelsea Zsoldos Boone NC 171 29 F 4 21-29 30:42.4 9:52/M
19 Alyssa Barna Rochester NY 13 27 F 5 21-29 30:46.8 9:54/M
20 Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC 157 60 F 1 60-69 31:08.9 10:01/M
21 Jessica Carter Deep Gap NC 27 31 F 4 30-39 32:00.3 10:17/M
22 Christy Lefevers Morganton NC 99 37 F 5 30-39 32:14.0 10:22/M
23 Randy O'Connor Seven Devils NC 124 39 M 3 30-39 32:17.1 10:23/M
24 Kim Wangler Boone NC 162 55 F 1 50-59 32:30.4 10:27/M
25 Marcia Sentell Johnson City TN 197 61 F 2 60-69 32:35.7 10:29/M
26 Jared Mason Odenton MD 199 36 M 4 30-39 32:46.9 10:32/M
27 Cole Ellis Boone NC 57 22 F 6 21-29 33:07.3 10:39/M
28 Wm. Alan Brown Boone NC 23 53 M 2 50-59 33:08.2 10:39/M
29 Parker Grissom Boone NC 64 26 M 2 21-29 33:15.5 10:41/M
30 Tony Gilbert Belmont NC 190 48 M 3 40-49 33:25.3 10:45/M
31 Raini Kimball Belmont NC 91 58 F 2 50-59 33:28.1 10:46/M
32 Trey Collier Charlotte NC 202 37 M 5 30-39 33:31.0 10:47/M
33 Amanda Dixon Boone NC 45 23 F 7 21-29 34:03.8 10:57/M
34 Sheri Hatley Wake Forest NC 193 52 F 3 50-59 34:13.7 11:00/M
35 Brian Irving Boone NC 81 43 M 4 40-49 34:51.2 11:12/M
36 Patrick Langley Boone NC 98 44 M 5 40-49 35:47.7 11:30/M
37 Alan Parker Charlotte NC 182 57 M 3 50-59 35:50.4 11:31/M
38 Rebecca Beardsley Fairview NC 196 37 F 6 30-39 38:33.1 12:24/M
39 Jasmine McKinney Blowing Rock NC 108 31 F 7 30-39 38:35.5 12:24/M
40 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 28 63 F 3 60-69 38:48.5 12:29/M
41 Chuck Kimball Belmont NC 90 58 M 4 50-59 38:49.9 12:29/M
42 Howard Wolfe Huntersville NC 169 66 M 2 60-69 39:02.2 12:33/M
43 Jean Vawter Mooresville NC 155 58 F 4 50-59 39:34.3 12:43/M
44 Lane Morton Lexington NC 121 56 M 5 50-59 41:03.6 13:12/M
45 Melissa Baker Morganton NC 12 26 F 8 21-29 41:31.2 13:21/M
46 Elizabeth Locke Raleigh NC 103 30 F 8 30-39 41:31.7 13:21/M
47 Joy Crouse Lincolnton NC 35 52 F 5 50-59 41:58.0 13:30/M
48 Noah Parker Lincolnton NC 127 50 M 6 50-59 41:58.8 13:30/M
49 Elizabeth Adamovich Murphy NC 3 21 F 9 21-29 42:12.1 13:34/M
50 Alicia Adamovich Murphy NC 2 45 F 1 40-49 42:30.1 13:40/M
51 Stephen Adamovich Murphy NC 4 46 M 6 40-49 42:36.1 13:42/M
52 Stuart Jones Vilas NC 200 40 M 7 40-49 43:25.1 13:58/M
53 Spener Fairbetter Blowing Rock NC 206 38 M 6 30-39 43:25.8 13:58/M
54 Kenneth Thompson Vilas NC 149 43 M 8 40-49 43:26.5 13:58/M
55 Melissa Schneider Fleetwood NC 136 43 F 2 40-49 43:31.3 14:00/M
56 Melisa Hassler Boone NC 70 28 F 10 21-29 43:32.4 14:00/M
57 Lona Drake Deep Gap NC 49 37 F 9 30-39 43:33.1 14:00/M
58 Nancy Crawford Banner Elk NC 34 32 F 10 30-39 43:55.4 14:07/M
59 Amber Bickford Chapel Hill NC 18 42 F 3 40-49 44:08.6 14:11/M
60 Kevin Bickford Chapel Hill NC 19 47 M 9 40-49 44:09.2 14:12/M
61 Jeannie Parker Charlotte NC 183 53 F 6 50-59 45:11.0 14:32/M
62 Shannon Dean 42 44 M 10 40-49 45:13.3 14:32/M
63 Crystal Underwood Vilas NC 153 41 F 4 40-49 45:22.1 14:35/M
64 Mark Underwood Vilas NC 154 47 M 11 40-49 45:27.2 14:37/M
65 Melinda Fudge Deep Gap NC 63 42 F 5 40-49 46:53.1 15:05/M
66 Norma Cook Boone NC 32 71 F 1 70-99 47:21.0 15:14/M
67 Wendy Wilt Lenoir NC 168 41 F 6 40-49 47:40.4 15:20/M
68 Donna Schumacher Greensboro NC 137 57 F 7 50-59 48:13.0 15:30/M
69 Scott Glover Boone NC 188 26 M 3 21-29 48:22.4 15:33/M
70 David Hammers Raleigh NC 187 29 M 4 21-29 48:27.3 15:35/M
71 Kaitlyn Thruston Boone NC 151 24 F 11 21-29 48:54.2 15:43/M
72 Nancye Edwards Boone NC 51 22 F 12 21-29 48:54.5 15:43/M
73 Paul McCrimmon Boone NC 106 50 M 7 50-59 49:03.8 15:46/M
74 Marlena Atchley Boone NC 11 47 F 7 40-49 49:05.8 15:47/M
75 Denise Decker Boone NC 43 34 F 11 30-39 51:13.2 16:28/M
76 Kas Barr Gibsonville NC 14 21 F 13 21-29 51:16.8 16:29/M
77 Amanda Patton Boone NC 128 31 F 12 30-39 51:19.0 16:30/M
78 Gail Haller Newland NC 66 58 F 8 50-59 51:22.9 16:31/M
79 Elizabeth Kress Newland NC 92 59 F 9 50-59 51:23.9 16:31/M
80 Sarah Efird Winston Salem NC 55 43 F 8 40-49 53:07.5 17:05/M
81 Brian Efird Winston Salem NC 52 44 M 12 40-49 53:08.1 17:05/M
82 Lisa Breeyear Charlotte NC 195 52 F 10 50-59 53:28.1 17:12/M
83 Diana Strange Cookeville TN 208 63 F 4 60-69 53:32.9 17:13/M
84 Elizabeth Palmer Winston Salem NC 126 54 F 11 50-59 54:01.3 17:22/M
85 Kim O'Quinn Columbia SC 125 56 F 12 50-59 54:12.0 17:26/M
86 Nancy Battista Boone NC 16 64 F 5 60-69 54:19.6 17:28/M
87 Natasha Gilbert Belmont NC 191 43 F 9 40-49 54:28.2 17:31/M
88 Joy Scalera Charlotte NC 189 34 F 13 30-39 54:28.9 17:31/M
89 Daniel Johnson Boone NC 84 57 M 8 50-59 54:33.0 17:32/M
90 Dale Carter Blowing Rock NC 26 44 M 13 40-49 54:33.6 17:32/M
91 Mindy Robinson Mooresville NC 135 49 F 10 40-49 54:36.1 17:33/M
92 Christina Dean 41 37 F 14 30-39 54:36.6 17:33/M
93 Carla Weston Charlotte NC 166 49 F 11 40-49 54:39.2 17:34/M
94 Jordan Hoyt Odenton MD 198 37 M 7 30-39 54:59.1 17:41/M
95 Ashley Norton Lenoir NC 122 40 F 12 40-49 56:10.6 18:04/M
96 Julie Jones Vilas NC 87 41 F 13 40-49 56:10.9 18:04/M
97 Scottie Scripter North Wilkesboro NC 138 53 F 13 50-59 56:11.2 18:04/M
98 Marci Shope Kingsport TN 140 58 F 14 50-59 56:46.6 18:15/M
99 Valerie Watterson Kingsport TN 164 48 F 14 40-49 56:47.0 18:15/M
100 Angela McDowell Mount Holly NC 107 51 F 15 50-59 57:25.8 18:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 152 47 F 15 40-49 57:27.9 18:28/M
102 Rebecca Mills Black Mountain NC 116 51 F 16 50-59 57:59.4 18:39/M
103 Walter Adams Black Mountain NC 5 54 M 9 50-59 58:01.1 18:39/M
104 Olivia Church Blowing Rock NC 175 27 F 14 21-29 58:31.5 18:49/M
105 Donna Fritz Orlando FL 61 54 F 17 50-59 58:38.4 18:51/M
106 Kathy Walker Orlando FL 161 61 F 6 60-69 58:40.4 18:52/M
107 Susan Echterling Mooresville NC 50 62 F 7 60-69 58:58.8 18:58/M
108 Sandy Dantone Asheville NC 38 49 F 16 40-49 1:01:43.3 19:51/M
109 Matthew Dantone Asheville NC 37 57 M 10 50-59 1:01:43.6 19:51/M
110 Jay Holder Cary NC 74 46 M 14 40-49 1:01:48.0 19:52/M
111 Deborah Patton Clemmons NC 129 45 F 17 40-49 1:03:04.6 20:17/M
112 William Patton Clemmons NC 130 48 M 15 40-49 1:03:06.7 20:17/M
113 John Kress Newland NC 93 69 M 3 60-69 1:04:56.9 20:53/M
114 Meghan Kress Newland NC 94 30 F 15 30-39 1:04:59.7 20:54/M
115 Christine Herman Banner Elk NC 71 59 F 18 50-59 1:05:00.7 20:54/M
116 Kate Prisco Banner Elk NC 132 27 F 15 21-29 1:05:01.7 20:54/M
117 Justin Herman Astoria NY 73 33 M 8 30-39 1:05:02.2 20:55/M
118 Cameron Elliott Banner Elk NC 56 31 M 9 30-39 1:05:07.4 20:56/M
119 Jacqueline Herman Huntersville NC 72 35 F 16 30-39 1:05:19.2 21:00/M
120 Christine Medlar Banner Elk NC 111 35 F 17 30-39 1:05:19.7 21:00/M
121 Mari Battista Boone NC 15 24 F 16 21-29 1:05:25.3 21:02/M
122 Austin Cortez Boone NC 33 22 M 5 21-29 1:05:25.8 21:02/M
123 Emily Young 170 24 F 17 21-29 1:05:47.7 21:09/M
124 Mindy Bowers Boone NC 21 30 F 18 30-39 1:05:48.0 21:09/M
125 Wendy Lucas Boone NC 104 47 F 18 40-49 1:05:51.4 21:10/M
126 Kelly Kranz Wilmington NC 185 29 F 18 21-29 1:06:08.1 21:16/M
127 Kathleen Kranz Southport NC 186 60 F 8 60-69 1:06:09.6 21:16/M
128 Leanna Brown Boone NC 22 32 F 19 30-39 1:06:57.9 21:32/M
129 Joanie Andruss Boone NC 6 30 F 20 30-39 1:07:05.0 21:34/M
130 Leah Beth Hubbard Lenoir NC 79 33 F 21 30-39 1:07:15.4 21:37/M
131 Aakash Joshi Rock Hill SC 89 39 M 10 30-39 1:09:32.5 22:21/M
132 Tracy McCarter Rock Hill SC 105 46 F 19 40-49 1:09:33.9 22:22/M
133 Jenny Collette Butler TN 29 30 F 22 30-39 1:09:39.7 22:24/M
134 Jessica Dollar Mountain City TN 46 29 F 19 21-29 1:09:41.2 22:24/M
135 Steve Dowlan Vilas NC 48 56 M 11 50-59 1:10:07.8 22:33/M
136 Kristin Thompson Vilas NC 150 31 F 23 30-39 1:10:17.9 22:36/M
137 Dona Dowlan Vilas NC 47 54 F 19 50-59 1:10:18.9 22:36/M
138 Becky Thompson Vilas NC 148 63 F 9 60-69 1:10:20.5 22:37/M