Left Banner
 
 

2018 Emory Club 5K

Age Group Results

June 22, 2018


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-30 31-39 40-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-30 31-39 40-50 51-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Howell Charlotte NC 273 60 13 25:29.1 8:13/M
2 Laura Byrch Boone NC 267 33 19 28:46.6 9:17/M
3 Lory Beth Huffman Winston Salem NC 227 47 24 29:09.6 9:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Stevens Asheville NC 257 42 1 20:06.6 6:29/M
2 Gary Ball Brevard NC 211 49 2 20:31.2 6:37/M
3 Jesse Smith Charlotte NC 254 37 3 20:52.5 6:44/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Stines Canton NC 258 16 38 33:58.3 10:57/M
2 Layla Mohammad Salisbury NC 282 15 52 39:59.4 12:54/M
3 Eliana Miller Vale NC 234 11 53 40:10.6 12:57/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malachi Miller Vale NC 238 9 12 25:25.0 8:12/M
2 Carter Greene Newton NC 225 17 22 28:48.9 9:17/M
3 Jacob Sigmon Boone NC 252 9 45 36:47.2 11:52/M
4 Rj Tompkins Lincolnton NC 262 8 54 40:11.0 12:58/M
5 Isaac Miller Vale NC 235 7 67 55:39.4 17:57/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Tremper Asheboro NC 263 26 36 32:44.0 10:34/M
2 Kyrsten Spurrier Efland NC 277 29 57 42:29.8 13:42/M
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Sloan New London NC 283 30 4 21:49.0 7:02/M
2 Peter Constantian Boone NC 269 30 11 24:18.0 7:50/M
3 Joe Precht Mooresville NC 242 28 15 25:55.2 8:22/M
4 Andrew Ingram Belmont NC 229 18 16 26:25.8 8:31/M
5 Jb Byrch Boone NC 268 30 20 28:47.3 9:17/M
6 Jonathan Gaylord Marion NC 224 30 21 28:47.9 9:17/M
7 Jason Stanley Trinity NC 256 26 37 33:23.2 10:46/M
Top

Female 31 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sechrist Canton NC 249 33 30 31:09.3 10:03/M
2 Rebecca Brown Canton NC 216 32 31 31:15.8 10:05/M
3 Sarah Howell Winston Salem NC 226 31 34 31:55.5 10:18/M
4 Heather Tompkins Lincolnton NC 261 34 35 32:28.3 10:28/M
5 Dana Wells Hendersonville NC 265 34 40 34:05.3 11:00/M
6 Elise Sigmon Boone NC 251 34 46 36:47.9 11:52/M
7 Katie Miller Vale NC 236 34 48 37:07.4 11:58/M
8 Melissa Prentice Harrisburg NC 243 36 62 47:56.4 15:28/M
Top

Male 31 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Davis Jamestown NC 281 34 5 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 Christopher Arbor Asheville NC 210 39 9 23:47.2 7:40/M
3 Kyle Sigmon Boone NC 253 33 18 27:05.4 8:44/M
4 Ryan Spurrier Efland NC 276 32 25 29:51.0 9:38/M
5 Brad Cunningham Waxhaw NC 220 38 39 34:04.3 10:59/M
6 David Orr Charlotte NC 239 35 44 36:07.1 11:39/M
7 Kevin Miller Vale NC 237 34 66 55:38.2 17:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah McKinney Thomasville NC 233 42 28 30:19.4 9:47/M
2 Mary Brown Andrews NC 215 40 32 31:17.0 10:05/M
3 Stephanie Stines Canton NC 259 45 42 34:27.1 11:07/M
4 Becky Brittain Catawba NC 214 43 47 36:51.7 11:53/M
5 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 240 49 64 54:32.0 17:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Sweezy Gastonia NC 284 49 8 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC 278 43 23 29:00.3 9:21/M
3 Stephen Anderson Winston Salem NC 209 47 29 30:19.9 9:47/M
4 Ed McKinney Thomasville NC 232 45 33 31:50.6 10:16/M
5 Matt Smith Jamestown NC 255 42 49 37:30.1 12:06/M
6 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 221 50 63 49:29.2 15:58/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Miller Campbell Charlotte NC 217 64 41 34:11.3 11:02/M
2 Penni Baldwin Waynesville NC 279 54 43 35:31.0 11:27/M
3 Karen Davis Mount Holly NC 280 54 55 40:20.5 13:01/M
4 Sonia Prichard Sandy Ridge NC 285 55 56 41:07.3 13:16/M
5 Valerie Prim Yadkinville NC 244 60 58 43:19.2 13:58/M
6 Kerry Purselle Pisgah Forest NC 245 70 59 46:24.8 14:58/M
7 Sheila Beeker Lincolnton NC 213 61 60 46:30.8 15:00/M
8 June Hundley Spencer NC 228 68 61 46:59.5 15:09/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN 275 55 6 22:17.7 7:11/M
2 Eugene Whaley Shelby NC 266 51 7 23:03.3 7:26/M
3 Allen Walker Hamptonville NC 264 58 10 24:06.9 7:46/M
4 Ashley Randall Garden City GA 246 62 14 25:31.2 8:14/M
5 Richard Beeker Lincolnton NC 212 60 17 26:41.5 8:36/M
6 Jeffrey Coppley Winston Salem NC 219 52 26 29:54.2 9:39/M
7 Patrick Johnson Waynesvillenesville NC 230 64 27 29:59.8 9:40/M
8 Steve Combs Albemarle NC 218 62 50 37:30.6 12:06/M
9 Wayner Dickert Bryson City NC 222 59 51 37:31.0 12:06/M
10 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 241 76 65 54:37.0 17:37/M