Left Banner
 
 

2018 Emory Club 5K

Overall Finish List

June 22, 2018


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ty Stevens Asheville NC 257 42 M 1:OPEN 20:06.6 6:29/M
2 Gary Ball Brevard NC 211 49 M 2:OPEN 20:31.2 6:37/M
3 Jesse Smith Charlotte NC 254 37 M 3:OPEN 20:52.5 6:44/M
4 Ben Sloan New London NC 283 30 M 1:18-30 21:49.0 7:02/M
5 Preston Davis Jamestown NC 281 34 M 1:31-39 21:54.9 7:04/M
6 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN 275 55 M 1:51-99 22:17.7 7:11/M
7 Eugene Whaley Shelby NC 266 51 M 2:51-99 23:03.3 7:26/M
8 Noel Sweezy Gastonia NC 284 49 M 1:40-50 23:18.2 7:31/M
9 Christopher Arbor Asheville NC 210 39 M 2:31-39 23:47.2 7:40/M
10 Allen Walker Hamptonville NC 264 58 M 3:51-99 24:06.9 7:46/M
11 Peter Constantian Boone NC 269 30 M 2:18-30 24:18.0 7:50/M
12 Malachi Miller Vale NC 238 9 M 1: 1-17 25:25.0 8:12/M
13 Lisa Howell Charlotte NC 273 60 F 1:OPEN 25:29.1 8:13/M
14 Ashley Randall Garden City GA 246 62 M 4:51-99 25:31.2 8:14/M
15 Joe Precht Mooresville NC 242 28 M 3:18-30 25:55.2 8:22/M
16 Andrew Ingram Belmont NC 229 18 M 4:18-30 26:25.8 8:31/M
17 Richard Beeker Lincolnton NC 212 60 M 5:51-99 26:41.5 8:36/M
18 Kyle Sigmon Boone NC 253 33 M 3:31-39 27:05.4 8:44/M
19 Laura Byrch Boone NC 267 33 F 2:OPEN 28:46.6 9:17/M
20 Jb Byrch Boone NC 268 30 M 5:18-30 28:47.3 9:17/M
21 Jonathan Gaylord Marion NC 224 30 M 6:18-30 28:47.9 9:17/M
22 Carter Greene Newton NC 225 17 M 2: 1-17 28:48.9 9:17/M
23 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC 278 43 M 2:40-50 29:00.3 9:21/M
24 Lory Beth Huffman Winston Salem NC 227 47 F 3:OPEN 29:09.6 9:24/M
25 Ryan Spurrier Efland NC 276 32 M 4:31-39 29:51.0 9:38/M
26 Jeffrey Coppley Winston Salem NC 219 52 M 6:51-99 29:54.2 9:39/M
27 Patrick Johnson Waynesvillenesville NC 230 64 M 7:51-99 29:59.8 9:40/M
28 Sarah McKinney Thomasville NC 233 42 F 1:40-50 30:19.4 9:47/M
29 Stephen Anderson Winston Salem NC 209 47 M 3:40-50 30:19.9 9:47/M
30 Jennifer Sechrist Canton NC 249 33 F 1:31-39 31:09.3 10:03/M
31 Rebecca Brown Canton NC 216 32 F 2:31-39 31:15.8 10:05/M
32 Mary Brown Andrews NC 215 40 F 2:40-50 31:17.0 10:05/M
33 Ed McKinney Thomasville NC 232 45 M 4:40-50 31:50.6 10:16/M
34 Sarah Howell Winston Salem NC 226 31 F 3:31-39 31:55.5 10:18/M
35 Heather Tompkins Lincolnton NC 261 34 F 4:31-39 32:28.3 10:28/M
36 Caitlin Tremper Asheboro NC 263 26 F 1:18-30 32:44.0 10:34/M
37 Jason Stanley Trinity NC 256 26 M 7:18-30 33:23.2 10:46/M
38 Sophie Stines Canton NC 258 16 F 1: 1-17 33:58.3 10:57/M
39 Brad Cunningham Waxhaw NC 220 38 M 5:31-39 34:04.3 10:59/M
40 Dana Wells Hendersonville NC 265 34 F 5:31-39 34:05.3 11:00/M
41 Nancy Miller Campbell Charlotte NC 217 64 F 1:51-99 34:11.3 11:02/M
42 Stephanie Stines Canton NC 259 45 F 3:40-50 34:27.1 11:07/M
43 Penni Baldwin Waynesville NC 279 54 F 2:51-99 35:31.0 11:27/M
44 David Orr Charlotte NC 239 35 M 6:31-39 36:07.1 11:39/M
45 Jacob Sigmon Boone NC 252 9 M 3: 1-17 36:47.2 11:52/M
46 Elise Sigmon Boone NC 251 34 F 6:31-39 36:47.9 11:52/M
47 Becky Brittain Catawba NC 214 43 F 4:40-50 36:51.7 11:53/M
48 Katie Miller Vale NC 236 34 F 7:31-39 37:07.4 11:58/M
49 Matt Smith Jamestown NC 255 42 M 5:40-50 37:30.1 12:06/M
50 Steve Combs Albemarle NC 218 62 M 8:51-99 37:30.6 12:06/M
51 Wayner Dickert Bryson City NC 222 59 M 9:51-99 37:31.0 12:06/M
52 Layla Mohammad Salisbury NC 282 15 F 2: 1-17 39:59.4 12:54/M
53 Eliana Miller Vale NC 234 11 F 3: 1-17 40:10.6 12:57/M
54 Rj Tompkins Lincolnton NC 262 8 M 4: 1-17 40:11.0 12:58/M
55 Karen Davis Mount Holly NC 280 54 F 3:51-99 40:20.5 13:01/M
56 Sonia Prichard Sandy Ridge NC 285 55 F 4:51-99 41:07.3 13:16/M
57 Kyrsten Spurrier Efland NC 277 29 F 2:18-30 42:29.8 13:42/M
58 Valerie Prim Yadkinville NC 244 60 F 5:51-99 43:19.2 13:58/M
59 Kerry Purselle Pisgah Forest NC 245 70 F 6:51-99 46:24.8 14:58/M
60 Sheila Beeker Lincolnton NC 213 61 F 7:51-99 46:30.8 15:00/M
61 June Hundley Spencer NC 228 68 F 8:51-99 46:59.5 15:09/M
62 Melissa Prentice Harrisburg NC 243 36 F 8:31-39 47:56.4 15:28/M
63 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 221 50 M 6:40-50 49:29.2 15:58/M
64 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 240 49 F 5:40-50 54:32.0 17:35/M
65 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 241 76 M 10:51-99 54:37.0 17:37/M
66 Kevin Miller Vale NC 237 34 M 7:31-39 55:38.2 17:57/M
67 Isaac Miller Vale NC 235 7 M 5: 1-17 55:39.4 17:57/M