Left Banner
 
 

2018 FCCUSA - Davidson

Overall Results

August 05, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Gran Ride 75 Miles

  ------- Gravel ------- ------- Saw Rd ------- ------- Archer Rd ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Dennis Wiese Davidson NC 240 47 M 2 1:29.8 2 2:32.0 1 4:38.7 8:40.6
2 Jake Hamlin Huntersville NC 224 37 M 1 1:26.8 3 2:35.6 2 4:40.7 8:43.2
3 Steven McGlothlin Mooresville NC 232 58 M 6 1:37.9 1 2:31.4 4 4:41.4 8:50.8
4 Jonathan Bolenbaugh Davidson NC 207 29 M 3 1:34.6 4 2:36.7 7 4:59.6 9:11.0
5 Todd Ringelstein Seattle WA 90 49 M 7 1:40.2 8 3:01.3 3 4:41.1 9:22.7
6 Bo Butler Mooresville NC 209 47 M 4 1:36.8 6 2:55.0 5 4:54.1 9:26.0
7 Pete Walton Cornelius NC 247 37 M 5 1:37.4 7 2:55.4 6 4:54.2 9:27.0
8 Marshall Henderson Mooresville NC 227 60 M 8 1:42.9 18 3:13.1 8 5:04.5 10:00.6
9 Lucas Lavey Davidson NC 229 40 M 9 1:42.9 20 3:17.6 9 5:17.3 10:17.9
10 Kevin Williams Fort Mill SC 241 68 M 17 2:05.2 13 3:06.5 11 5:31.3 10:43.1
11 Patrick Carpenter Mooresville NC 213 54 M 12 1:53.7 5 2:49.9 20 6:08.6 10:52.2
12 Scott Schroeder Charlotte NC 238 57 M 10 1:52.3 19 3:17.4 16 5:49.6 10:59.4
13 Tonya Clark Fort Mill SC 214 45 F 16 2:03.7 21 3:22.1 12 5:37.8 11:03.7
14 Lee Hallman Huntersville NC 71 60 M 20 2:07.7 11 3:05.6 17 5:51.0 11:04.5
15 Curtis Bares Huntersville NC 205 35 M 22 2:10.0 15 3:08.1 15 5:49.1 11:07.3
16 Eric Depoto Charlotte NC 217 45 M 26 2:18.8 10 3:05.3 14 5:45.0 11:09.2
17 Robert Berini Davidson NC 246 46 M 18 2:06.1 27 3:38.5 10 5:30.5 11:15.2
18 Jon Cangalosi Davidson NC 212 52 M 23 2:10.5 22 3:25.7 13 5:40.5 11:16.8
19 Mark Kozee Huntersville NC 228 36 M 24 2:11.8 12 3:06.2 19 6:06.1 11:24.2
20 Richard Grover Waxhaw NC 222 44 M 19 2:06.7 9 3:05.0 21 6:12.6 11:24.4
21 Laurie Smith Charlotte NC 243 47 F 25 2:18.3 26 3:37.2 18 5:51.8 11:47.4
22 Jr Devine Charlotte NC 242 52 M 15 1:58.9 17 3:09.3 25 6:42.8 11:51.1
23 Jonathan Rader Chapel Hill NC 237 35 M 14 1:55.4 23 3:28.6 23 6:34.5 11:58.6
24 John Helms Charlotte NC 244 55 M 21 2:08.3 25 3:35.7 22 6:23.5 12:07.5
25 Alexander Medvedeff Huntersville NC 233 34 M 28 2:20.9 14 3:06.7 26 6:52.5 12:20.3
  ------- Gravel ------- ------- Saw Rd ------- ------- Archer Rd ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Dean Gentile Boulder CO 245 50 M 11 1:52.5 24 3:30.8 29 7:03.1 12:26.5
27 Michael Nacy Cornelius NC 235 25 M 30 2:25.6 16 3:09.1 27 6:52.8 12:27.6
28 Matt MacGillivray Columbia SC 230 56 M 34 2:32.3 28 3:53.0 30 7:03.4 13:28.7
29 Lynn Burch Edgefield SC 208 43 F 35 2:38.5 30 4:11.1 24 6:41.2 13:30.9
30 Aldo Palacios Fayetteville NC 236 48 M 13 1:54.2 31 4:16.5 34 7:25.9 13:36.7
31 Kathryn Coiner-Collier Charlotte NC 215 31 F 37 2:51.6 29 3:56.3 32 7:09.7 13:57.7
32 Alex Biahun Charlotte NC 206 38 M 27 2:20.2 34 4:31.8 31 7:08.3 14:00.4
33 Melodee Coleman Charlotte NC 216 54 F 36 2:43.0 33 4:30.2 33 7:14.2 14:27.4
34 Carl Amaral Wilmington NC 203 67 M 38 2:58.8 32 4:20.8 35 7:36.6 14:56.3
35 Ashley Hart Cornelius NC 226 36 F 31 2:26.2 39 6:02.6 28 6:54.1 15:23.0
36 Jennifer Newell Concord NC 86 42 F 40 3:14.5 35 4:34.6 37 8:19.5 16:08.7
37 Chasse Bailey-Dorton Charlotte NC 204 55 F 39 3:04.2 36 4:55.9 36 8:12.6 16:12.8
38 Gerardo Serrato-Capuchina Reidsville NC 239 31 M 33 2:31.3 37 5:35.2 38 8:20.8 16:27.4
39 Daniel Matute Chapel Hill NC 231 36 M 41 3:33.8 38 5:35.4 39 8:26.3 17:35.5
40 Grant Haines Mooresville NC 223 57 M 29 2:24.5 41 7:26.6 40 12:13.0 22:04.2
41 Dustin Alsop Charlotte NC 202 39 M 32 2:28.0 40 6:16.7 41 15:37.1 24:21.9