Left Banner
 
 

2018 Gobble on the Green 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carter Monroe Atlanta GA 363 40 17 21:28.6 21:30.7 6:55/M
2 Renee Byrd Cashiers NC 67 36 19 21:46.9 21:48.5 7:01/M
3 Madison Hellman Cashiers NC 512 25 24 22:20.6 22:23.1 7:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hayden Troy Minneapolis MN 461 26 1 17:53.6 17:55.5 5:46/M
2 Will Mathiowdis Highlands NC 233 27 2 18:52.7 18:53.9 6:04/M
3 Andrew Ball Raleigh NC 158 38 3 18:55.6 18:56.7 6:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adisyn Westendorf Cashiers NC 656 13 31 23:05.8 23:07.7 7:26/M
2 Ella Denny Gainesville FL 108 14 90 26:24.2 26:26.2 8:30/M
3 Elizabeth Manuel Charleston SC 338 12 113 27:49.9 27:54.8 8:58/M
4 Chloe Carlsten Mount Pleasant SC 73 13 115 27:54.4 28:25.9 9:08/M
5 Lucy Manuel Charleston SC 340 14 118 27:57.3 28:01.7 9:01/M
6 Hailey Franz Cumming GA 196 14 144 29:05.7 29:23.2 9:27/M
7 Sarah Betty Cashiers NC 38 13 163 29:59.0 30:01.2 9:39/M
8 Reya Kiser Brentwood TN 564 13 165 30:01.1 30:03.2 9:40/M
9 Alice Plunkett Roswell GA 536 9 167 30:07.2 30:24.6 9:46/M
10 Natalie Chen Fort Lauderdale FL 81 9 169 30:13.3 30:15.2 9:44/M
11 Chloe Cook Lakeland FL 137 8 181 30:39.9 30:48.2 9:54/M
12 Caroline Aebersold Atlanta GA 5 8 214 31:58.4 32:22.4 10:24/M
13 Caroline Patterson Ladys Island SC 375 13 223 32:38.2 32:55.1 10:35/M
14 Charlotte Westendorf Cashiers NC 646 9 225 32:54.1 32:55.3 10:35/M
15 Olivia Tresino Charlotte NC 534 12 229 33:04.4 33:37.1 10:49/M
16 Suzanna Carlsten Mount Pleasant SC 75 13 231 33:05.7 33:36.4 10:48/M
17 Caroline Arthur Tampa FL 11 11 237 33:16.1 33:25.6 10:45/M
18 Reagan Van Buskirk Lighthouse Point FL 472 11 244 33:43.9 34:01.6 10:56/M
19 Skylar Quina Midlothian VA 754 12 245 33:45.9 34:36.6 11:08/M
20 Parker Van Buskirk Lighthouse Point FL 471 6 246 33:50.2 34:07.6 10:58/M
21 English Rabideaux Greenville SC 568 12 252 34:18.2 34:36.9 11:08/M
22 Amelia Adams Alexandria VA 2 11 288 36:18.2 36:24.6 11:42/M
23 Ryan Elizabeth Tresino Charlotte NC 535 10 306 37:25.7 37:58.7 12:12/M
24 Meiyin Georgiades Sarasota FL 212 12 308 37:29.8 37:42.2 12:07/M
25 Alice Wood Fairhope AL 557 9 318 38:15.7 38:41.6 12:26/M
26 Avery Searl Orlando FL 405 13 320 38:25.4 39:10.5 12:36/M
27 Luke Free Tampa FL 243 11 328 38:56.7 39:27.3 12:41/M
28 Abby Elhamahmy Fort Mill SC 119 14 329 39:00.3 39:19.2 12:39/M
29 Corinne Searl Orlando FL 406 8 343 40:41.1 41:26.5 13:19/M
30 Naomi Hartmann Lakeland FL 276 8 346 40:59.0 41:01.8 13:11/M
31 Lyla Hays Sarasota FL 278 11 365 43:02.8 43:16.6 13:55/M
32 Maren Shelkey-Bray Pittsburgh PA 413 9 366 43:03.6 44:01.7 14:09/M
33 Chris Chen Fort Lauderdale FL 79 7 368 43:09.0 43:10.7 13:53/M
34 Tessa Hartley Smyrna GA 229 10 376 44:22.6 44:31.7 14:19/M
35 Vivienne Benner Alpharetta GA 36 7 382 45:28.4 45:49.5 14:44/M
36 Caroline Timura Sapphire NC 453 14 387 47:07.8 47:18.9 15:13/M
37 Libby Tucker Lakeland FL 464 14 391 47:25.0 47:40.0 15:20/M
38 Adaleah Bassler Tampa FL 25 9 396 47:48.4 48:24.9 15:34/M
39 Frances Asby Charlotte NC 14 12 413 48:37.1 49:15.7 15:50/M
40 Lilly Cambrook Glenville NC 70 11 420 50:08.6 50:52.3 16:21/M
41 Catherine Aebersold Atlanta GA 6 6 421 50:24.9 50:52.7 16:21/M
42 Emily Manuel Charleston SC 339 9 429 50:42.3 50:48.3 16:20/M
43 Helen Murray Birmingham AL 368 12 439 52:22.4 52:29.9 16:53/M
44 Hazel Tolleson Highlands NC 457 8 459 55:18.0 55:45.7 17:56/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Patterson Ladys Island SC 376 13 8 20:00.0 20:01.0 6:26/M
2 Mcconnell Barrow Tampa FL 21 13 21 21:58.8 22:02.1 7:05/M
3 Joseph Jacquot Atlanta GA 291 12 25 22:24.5 22:27.6 7:13/M
4 William Morales Jacksonville FL 539 12 29 22:57.2 22:59.6 7:23/M
5 Grady McCarter Palo Alto CA 184 11 36 23:41.5 23:43.9 7:38/M
6 Benny Rolla-Mullis Ann Arbor MI 401 11 54 24:38.6 24:45.6 7:57/M
7 Anthony Qemali Cashiers NC 604 12 60 24:54.4 24:55.5 8:01/M
8 Canon Kiser Brentwood TN 563 10 87 26:21.3 26:22.9 8:29/M
9 Burke Bassler Tampa FL 28 11 88 26:22.9 26:29.9 8:31/M
10 Henry Louis Dallas TX 573 10 98 26:51.9 27:21.4 8:48/M
11 Whit Barrow Tampa FL 24 8 104 27:16.6 27:20.6 8:47/M
12 Ruffin Barrow Tampa FL 23 12 120 28:01.7 28:05.0 9:02/M
13 C. James Chen Fort Lauderdale FL 77 14 122 28:03.4 28:44.4 9:14/M
14 Henry Colwell Fernandina Beach FL 587 13 127 28:14.3 28:16.5 9:05/M
15 Zimm Staats Atlanta GA 431 14 132 28:36.6 28:45.5 9:15/M
16 Wyatt Van Buskirk Lighthouse Point FL 473 9 155 29:36.5 29:53.2 9:37/M
17 Jacob Jacquot Atlanta GA 289 10 157 29:43.8 29:48.6 9:35/M
18 Hill Plunkett Roswell GA 538 13 166 30:07.0 30:24.2 9:46/M
19 Peter Colwell Fernandina Beach FL 586 9 170 30:13.4 30:15.3 9:44/M
20 Hunter Tolleson Highlands NC 458 12 215 31:59.7 32:23.4 10:25/M
21 Jackson Louis Charlotte NC 560 9 216 32:12.8 32:41.5 10:31/M
22 Thane Elhamahmy Princeton Junction NJ 128 13 251 34:11.0 34:19.6 11:02/M
23 Mason Shelkey-Bray Pittsburgh PA 415 10 256 34:45.5 35:43.3 11:29/M
24 Ward Bromstad Birmingham AL 45 11 282 36:03.7 36:04.9 11:36/M
25 Lincoln Hartmann Lakeland FL 274 10 297 36:59.3 37:30.6 12:03/M
26 Max Rolla-Mullis Ann Arbor MI 402 14 300 37:12.7 37:49.4 12:10/M
27 John Chen Fort Lauderdale FL 80 11 305 37:24.3 37:52.3 12:11/M
28 Henry Brown Charlotte NC 55 14 307 37:26.2 38:11.7 12:17/M
29 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 579 7 317 38:05.8 38:06.6 12:15/M
30 Eleanor Free Tampa FL 234 13 322 38:33.1 39:01.9 12:33/M
31 Ian Brown Charlotte NC 56 12 330 39:20.8 40:06.0 12:54/M
32 Jacob Hart Coral Springs FL 226 9 338 40:17.9 40:57.0 13:10/M
33 Dillan Louis Charlotte NC 561 7 348 41:08.8 41:39.8 13:24/M
34 Gabe Stewart Kennesaw GA 135 13 354 41:29.0 41:30.4 13:21/M
35 Clark Benner Alpharetta GA 33 10 380 45:24.9 45:46.9 14:43/M
36 Grant Benner Alpharetta GA 34 12 390 47:11.8 47:32.2 15:17/M
37 Declan Stanberry Wilmington NC 434 5 411 48:36.5 49:00.2 15:45/M
38 Thomas Wood Fairhope AL 182 14 431 50:47.9 51:18.0 16:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hartley Hill Tampa FL 530 15 42 23:55.1 24:05.4 7:45/M
2 Bess Broughton Winston Salem NC 49 16 51 24:24.6 24:30.7 7:53/M
3 Maddie Franz Cumming GA 199 16 62 24:57.5 25:15.3 8:07/M
4 Anna Mangum Atlanta GA 335 19 67 25:14.3 25:18.2 8:08/M
5 Ashlyn Ludovici Sapphire NC 327 18 137 28:46.5 29:06.2 9:21/M
6 Kali Franz Cumming GA 197 18 171 30:18.6 30:37.2 9:51/M
7 Miriam Crotwell Petal MS 545 15 184 30:44.5 30:55.6 9:56/M
8 Hayden Puett Atlanta GA 383 15 185 30:44.5 31:17.6 10:04/M
9 Abby Adams Alexandria VA 1 15 203 31:43.2 31:50.1 10:14/M
10 Frances Asby Cashiers NC 15 19 207 31:49.5 32:28.1 10:26/M
11 Lois Whiting Mobile AL 242 15 290 36:20.8 36:29.7 11:44/M
12 Gracie Broughton Winston Salem NC 50 19 301 37:20.1 37:27.6 12:03/M
13 Narcissa Murray Birmingham AL 369 15 302 37:20.8 37:28.1 12:03/M
14 Sarah Kate Elhamahmy Fort Mill SC 125 15 340 40:34.1 40:54.4 13:09/M
15 Madelyn Tyrrell Matthews NC 593 17 359 42:35.3 42:48.0 13:46/M
16 Ella Wood Fairhope AL 558 15 379 44:51.0 45:21.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas McDonald Cullowhee NC 355 19 13 21:22.1 21:24.8 6:53/M
2 Alex Elhamahmy Fort Mill SC 121 17 22 22:12.8 22:22.6 7:12/M
3 Ethan Elhamahmy Princeton Junction NJ 122 16 40 23:50.3 23:57.8 7:42/M
4 Jimmy Clayton Lexington SC 89 19 52 24:32.0 24:46.9 7:58/M
5 Ben Riemann Tega Cay SC 395 15 63 25:03.6 25:13.4 8:06/M
6 Will Searl Orlando FL 409 15 72 25:31.3 26:15.6 8:26/M
7 Asa Smith Piedmont SC 422 19 91 26:26.0 26:32.2 8:32/M
8 Evan Plunkett Roswell GA 537 16 100 26:57.6 27:15.4 8:46/M
9 David Freeman Cashiers NC 516 18 131 28:34.1 28:57.1 9:19/M
10 Ethan Staats, Jr. Atlanta GA 432 16 133 28:38.9 28:47.3 9:15/M
11 Nathaniel Free Tampa FL 202 15 158 29:47.9 30:17.3 9:44/M
12 Chandler Quigley Kennesaw GA 387 17 276 35:23.9 36:17.6 11:40/M
13 Lawrence Freeman Cashiers NC 517 18 315 37:52.6 38:15.6 12:18/M
14 Hayden Tyrrell Matthews NC 592 15 372 43:18.5 43:32.2 14:00/M
15 Atticus Halley Saint Simons Island GA 219 15 395 47:47.2 48:20.6 15:32/M
16 Lucas Virgil Sapphire FL 477 16 469 56:14.0 56:35.1 18:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Welling Greenville SC 498 26 28 22:38.5 22:43.8 7:18/M
2 Caroline Moody Asheville NC 566 21 35 23:39.5 23:48.3 7:39/M
3 Lucy Allison Atlanta GA 571 27 47 24:01.9 24:07.2 7:45/M
4 Eleanor Pratt New Orleans LA 594 21 59 24:54.4 25:35.7 8:14/M
5 Rebecca McKee Cashiers NC 357 27 71 25:30.4 25:38.6 8:15/M
6 Sarah Jane Freeman Cashiers NC 518 20 74 25:37.4 25:37.4 8:14/M
7 Kendall Lewis Sapphire NC 318 25 82 26:11.5 26:32.1 8:32/M
8 Mary Ann Broughton Winston Salem NC 51 22 96 26:49.7 26:57.6 8:40/M
9 Julia Grace Gillen Northfield OH 216 23 99 26:52.5 26:56.4 8:40/M
10 Emily Wilkes Ladys Island SC 500 27 121 28:03.3 28:20.3 9:07/M
11 Savannah Martin Atlanta GA 342 23 156 29:40.3 30:03.7 9:40/M
12 Anna Clayton Atlanta GA 87 26 159 29:48.6 30:04.4 9:40/M
13 Stephanie Dreyer Newport RI 151 28 180 30:38.1 31:01.9 9:58/M
14 Amy Shepard Atlanta GA 551 27 188 30:52.8 31:16.0 10:03/M
15 Holly Tolles Glenville NC 454 27 210 31:53.4 32:42.3 10:31/M
16 Claire Moody Asheville NC 567 20 219 32:21.2 32:30.9 10:27/M
17 Abbey Quigley Kennesaw GA 385 22 226 32:55.8 33:48.8 10:52/M
18 Taylor Brehm Minneapolis MN 43 26 227 33:00.2 33:15.6 10:41/M
19 Sophia Buoniconti Sapphire NC 62 20 260 34:48.1 35:24.8 11:23/M
20 Sarah Dominey Jacksonville FL 110 28 271 35:19.8 35:52.1 11:32/M
21 Christie Conley Flowery Branch GA 93 29 285 36:11.1 36:25.6 11:43/M
22 Olivia Troy Chicago IL 463 23 291 36:23.1 36:23.1 11:42/M
23 Lauren Franklin Sapphire NC 195 26 326 38:44.3 39:04.8 12:34/M
24 Emily Shull Chapel Hill NC 419 21 364 43:02.4 43:15.9 13:54/M
25 Glenn Suggs Anderson SC 525 25 385 46:09.3 46:38.3 15:00/M
26 Kayla Lance Brevard NC 307 24 403 48:20.8 48:56.1 15:44/M
27 Susy Robinson Atlanta GA 398 27 416 48:42.7 48:57.1 15:44/M
28 Christina Ludovici Sapphire NC 328 26 422 50:25.2 50:50.1 16:21/M
29 Alexis Ludovici Sapphire NC 326 22 425 50:29.8 50:53.5 16:22/M
30 Stephanie Larson Williamsburg VA 554 25 443 52:45.5 53:00.7 17:03/M
31 Jessica Seoane Duluth GA 411 20 448 53:37.2 54:13.6 17:26/M
32 Kristina Bond Matthews NC 39 28 451 54:49.8 55:15.9 17:46/M
33 Allie Walters Cashiers NC 487 21 479 58:36.9 59:03.7 18:59/M
34 Taylor Hunter Glenville NC 287 24 497 1:03:33.3 1:04:17.1 20:40/M
35 Rachel Wilkes Ladys Island SC 501 24 503 1:13:26.0 1:13:54.7 23:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Belue Cashiers NC 32 26 5 19:29.2 19:30.0 6:16/M
2 Davis Moore Highlands NC 585 22 6 19:46.9 19:47.8 6:22/M
3 Benji Smith Greenville SC 248 25 12 21:13.2 21:17.1 6:51/M
4 Zachary Gillen Northfield OH 217 24 14 21:23.2 21:26.7 6:54/M
5 Tucker Cholvin Washington DC 244 25 16 21:25.3 21:28.9 6:54/M
6 Joe Eiselt Charlotte NC 115 21 27 22:30.6 22:35.7 7:16/M
7 John Allison Winter Park FL 576 29 39 23:49.7 23:55.5 7:41/M
8 Jack Eiselt Charlotte NC 114 23 43 23:56.2 24:01.9 7:43/M
9 Fletcher James Atlanta GA 577 25 55 24:40.3 24:44.8 7:57/M
10 Jonathan Suggs Anderson SC 526 21 57 24:49.4 25:16.4 8:07/M
11 Josh Larson Gainesville FL 249 22 73 25:37.2 25:43.1 8:16/M
12 Teddy Kramer Palm Beach FL 306 20 102 27:11.1 27:26.0 8:49/M
13 Colton Cary Houston TX 598 29 108 27:35.7 27:41.5 8:54/M
14 Aden Elhamahmy Princeton Junction NJ 120 20 110 27:44.3 28:03.2 9:01/M
15 Matt Allison Atlanta GA 572 27 111 27:46.4 27:51.5 8:57/M
16 Ben Helsby San Francisco CA 281 29 114 27:50.6 28:02.7 9:01/M
17 John Dominey Jacksonville FL 109 29 117 27:56.6 28:28.1 9:09/M
18 Stephen Ludovici Sapphire NC 331 29 139 28:52.2 29:10.7 9:23/M
19 Joe Dixon Atlanta GA 613 28 150 29:19.5 29:43.8 9:33/M
20 John Cook Lakeland FL 143 24 183 30:42.4 30:49.6 9:55/M
21 Jake Pinckney Lake Toxaway NC 381 21 209 31:53.0 32:00.4 10:17/M
22 Hugo Monteiro Sapphire NC 364 25 262 34:50.1 35:26.2 11:24/M
23 Kevin Seoane Duluth GA 412 25 316 38:02.3 38:37.0 12:25/M
24 Robert Linklater Sapphire NC 323 25 401 48:16.1 49:08.7 15:48/M
25 Will Lewis Sapphire NC 321 27 481 59:03.1 59:27.6 19:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Prevost Nashville TN 544 31 49 24:10.9 24:31.9 7:53/M
2 Jan Marie Robinson Decatur GA 396 38 50 24:18.8 24:28.9 7:52/M
3 Jenni Hart New Orleans LA 166 37 53 24:38.1 24:42.9 7:57/M
4 Jessi Brown Seattle WA 57 32 58 24:53.7 25:05.7 8:04/M
5 Leah Logan Cashiers NC 154 35 77 25:50.2 25:52.9 8:19/M
6 Anna Edwards Atlanta GA 113 31 84 26:18.9 26:30.4 8:31/M
7 Chamlee Lewis Dallas TX 315 39 89 26:24.0 27:03.1 8:42/M
8 Lily Phares Atlanta GA 378 33 93 26:43.5 26:53.8 8:39/M
9 Heather Smith Central SC 423 30 95 26:49.1 26:55.7 8:39/M
10 Natasha Kittrell Highlands NC 304 36 106 27:29.9 28:01.5 9:01/M
11 Julie Mizell Greenville SC 362 37 126 28:13.7 28:18.2 9:06/M
12 Elizabeth Sellers Birmingham AL 548 32 134 28:39.7 29:10.7 9:23/M
13 Chris Martens Raleigh NC 547 32 152 29:24.5 29:52.9 9:36/M
14 Emily Vos New York NY 484 36 168 30:10.4 30:46.1 9:54/M
15 Heather Jahnes Greensboro NC 521 39 172 30:24.5 30:34.7 9:50/M
16 Leeann Kern Cullowhee NC 303 35 174 30:25.3 30:27.7 9:47/M
17 Michelle Fawbush Brooklyn NY 193 33 177 30:29.2 31:01.9 9:58/M
18 Raeanne Cook Lakeland FL 134 34 202 31:40.6 31:48.6 10:14/M
19 Sarah Kenefsky Simpsonville SC 302 39 218 32:15.8 32:42.1 10:31/M
20 Emily Neville Denver CO 372 30 233 33:09.1 33:28.0 10:46/M
21 Evelyn Hagood Charlotte NC 130 35 234 33:10.3 33:48.6 10:52/M
22 Brooke Decarolis Jupiter FL 106 35 249 34:01.0 34:12.6 11:00/M
23 Amanda Wyatt Champaign NC 508 38 257 34:46.6 35:30.2 11:25/M
24 Megan Hughes Mount Pleasant SC 283 38 263 34:51.8 35:22.8 11:22/M
25 Lauren Moore Watkinsville GA 527 39 264 34:52.5 35:24.3 11:23/M
26 Ashley Stewart Glenville NC 436 30 273 35:20.2 35:27.3 11:24/M
27 Katie Camenzind Mills River NC 511 38 274 35:22.2 35:40.5 11:28/M
28 Christine Van Buskirk Pompano Beach FL 469 35 275 35:23.7 35:41.4 11:28/M
29 Rachel Stovall Knoxville TN 446 33 279 35:44.1 36:00.1 11:35/M
30 Ashley Stovall Knoxville TN 443 31 280 35:44.3 36:00.0 11:35/M
31 Legare Rabideaux Greenville SC 569 38 281 35:44.6 36:02.0 11:35/M
32 Maribeth Hartmann Lakeland FL 275 36 287 36:17.2 36:50.3 11:51/M
33 Kirsten Ellis Smyrna GA 190 38 293 36:31.7 37:20.2 12:00/M
34 Karin Gonzalez Boca Raton FL 640 35 319 38:23.3 38:57.3 12:31/M
35 Casey Hart Coral Springs FL 223 37 337 40:14.0 40:55.7 13:09/M
36 Casey Waszkowski Atlanta GA 492 31 344 40:42.7 41:09.3 13:14/M
37 Ali Smallpage Cashiers NC 421 30 350 41:20.5 42:10.7 13:34/M
38 Nicki Rogde Cashiers NC 581 32 351 41:21.2 42:10.7 13:34/M
39 Stephanie Chen Fort Lauderdale FL 82 38 361 42:37.9 43:11.0 13:53/M
40 Dayna Shelkey-Bray Pittsburgh PA 414 39 367 43:04.3 44:02.3 14:10/M
41 Kelly Bray Fort Lauderdale FL 42 37 399 48:10.0 49:08.5 15:48/M
42 Rachel Pruitt Brevard NC 580 39 405 48:22.2 48:57.6 15:44/M
43 Casey Hart Cashiers NC 224 37 408 48:33.2 49:13.9 15:50/M
44 Kristy Walker Charlotte NC 486 34 409 48:34.2 49:10.4 15:49/M
45 Taylor Volker Atlanta GA 480 31 415 48:41.9 48:58.4 15:45/M
46 Cristina Vives Highlands NC 479 30 419 50:06.8 50:50.0 16:21/M
47 Helena Bell Durham NC 29 37 444 52:46.8 53:27.0 17:11/M
48 Amanda Vonthron Matthews NC 482 32 450 54:49.0 55:15.7 17:46/M
49 Keeley Mezzancello Greenville SC 359 35 454 54:55.7 56:33.0 18:11/M
50 Kaitlin Mathews Decatur GA 346 35 468 56:13.9 56:32.7 18:11/M
51 Britton Wean Cashiers NC 495 35 475 58:04.8 58:50.4 18:55/M
52 Sarah Dunn Houston TX 112 36 478 58:30.1 59:20.7 19:05/M
53 Kristy Burnette Castle Hayne NC 63 39 495 1:02:38.2 1:03:25.3 20:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Jahnes Greensboro NC 522 38 4 19:06.5 19:07.1 6:09/M
2 Chris Arnold Marietta GA 549 35 7 19:59.2 20:00.8 6:26/M
3 Wes Barry Charlotte NC 542 39 9 20:03.3 20:09.6 6:29/M
4 Isaac Hartmann Lakeland FL 273 37 30 22:57.6 23:01.4 7:24/M
5 Jerry Tillery Mableton GA 452 38 32 23:15.9 23:20.5 7:30/M
6 Seth Brown Washington DC 60 31 61 24:57.1 25:07.5 8:05/M
7 Ben Mizell Greenville SC 361 38 78 25:53.9 25:58.5 8:21/M
8 David Arnold Marietta GA 550 31 80 26:02.6 27:30.6 8:51/M
9 Sam Baroody Atlanta GA 19 32 85 26:19.5 26:37.6 8:34/M
10 Alec Brown Seattle WA 52 34 92 26:38.2 26:50.5 8:38/M
11 Campbell Lewis Dallas TX 314 39 94 26:47.7 27:27.0 8:50/M
12 Daniel Mezzancello Greenville SC 358 34 101 27:01.8 27:16.5 8:46/M
13 Walter Louis Charlotte NC 559 39 107 27:32.0 28:02.8 9:01/M
14 Christopher Jensen Winnetka IL 294 37 119 27:58.3 28:05.2 9:02/M
15 Jack Louis Dallas TX 575 35 128 28:20.7 28:50.5 9:16/M
16 Todd McKnight Atlanta GA 670 34 130 28:25.8 29:13.4 9:24/M
17 Mike Venneri West Union NC 474 35 140 28:55.3 29:41.4 9:33/M
18 Tyler Stinnett Atlanta GA 626 37 141 28:57.3 29:16.3 9:25/M
19 Leonardo Gonzalez Brooklyn NY 510 34 142 28:58.0 29:32.4 9:30/M
20 Walter Moody Columbia SC 365 38 148 29:10.5 29:18.4 9:25/M
21 Lewis Robinson Atlanta GA 397 32 149 29:10.7 29:21.1 9:26/M
22 Drew English Cullowhee NC 570 36 162 29:58.8 30:14.7 9:43/M
23 Davis Helsby Winter Park FL 282 32 173 30:24.7 30:38.0 9:51/M
24 Scott Silverstein Brooklyn NY 420 34 176 30:28.0 31:01.1 9:58/M
25 Tyler Fawbush Jacksonville FL 655 30 178 30:32.1 30:43.0 9:53/M
26 Chris Decarolis Jupiter FL 107 35 187 30:48.8 30:59.2 9:58/M
27 Nate Phares Atlanta GA 379 30 189 30:54.1 31:05.4 10:00/M
28 Matthew Guay New York NY 218 34 205 31:46.5 32:22.3 10:24/M
29 Brent Mathews Decatur GA 345 36 213 31:58.1 32:15.0 10:22/M
30 Richard Hagood Charlotte NC 600 38 235 33:13.9 33:51.3 10:53/M
31 Kyle Van Buskirk Lighthouse Point FL 470 37 247 33:51.8 34:08.3 10:59/M
32 Todd Prevost Nashville TN 543 38 255 34:39.7 35:02.8 11:16/M
33 Bart Wyatt Champaign NC 509 37 258 34:46.9 35:26.1 11:24/M
34 Robert Simmons Raleigh NC 546 35 294 36:41.7 37:12.7 11:58/M
35 Kyle Quina Branford FL 757 31 311 37:42.8 38:32.8 12:23/M
36 Peter Waszkowski Atlanta GA 494 34 342 40:40.8 41:06.6 13:13/M
37 Jay Bray Fort Lauderdale FL 41 37 383 45:29.3 46:27.0 14:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Davis Dublin OH 104 48 45 23:57.6 24:10.4 7:46/M
2 Casey Whiting Mobile AL 204 44 70 25:24.2 25:33.0 8:13/M
3 Zoie Morales Jacksonville FL 540 40 112 27:46.5 27:49.8 8:57/M
4 Catherine Baxter Savannah GA 201 40 123 28:11.0 28:22.5 9:07/M
5 Kate Wood Fairhope AL 556 41 129 28:22.7 28:52.7 9:17/M
6 Merrill Mullis Ann Arbor MI 367 46 138 28:48.5 28:55.8 9:18/M
7 Shannon Franz Cumming GA 200 44 143 29:05.1 29:22.7 9:27/M
8 Amanda Carlsten Mount Pleasant SC 72 43 153 29:29.8 30:00.6 9:39/M
9 Rebekah Parker Austin TX 591 46 179 30:35.4 30:55.5 9:56/M
10 Lisa Capps Ocala FL 71 45 182 30:41.6 31:03.6 9:59/M
11 Lara Jacquot Atlanta GA 293 45 191 31:05.3 31:09.2 10:01/M
12 Kerry Connor Arlington VA 95 44 195 31:14.9 31:23.2 10:05/M
13 Catherine Freeman Cashiers NC 513 48 199 31:30.2 31:52.1 10:15/M
14 Ashley Bassler Tampa FL 26 44 206 31:47.9 31:56.0 10:16/M
15 Jana Adams Alexandria VA 3 46 211 31:55.3 32:02.4 10:18/M
16 Comer Aebersold Atlanta GA 7 40 217 32:15.4 32:40.3 10:30/M
17 Skye Choma Pinellas Park FL 85 40 221 32:32.7 32:39.3 10:30/M
18 Jarin Frederick Durham NC 210 43 230 33:05.2 33:30.6 10:46/M
19 Michelle Tresino Charlotte NC 532 42 238 33:21.1 33:56.4 10:55/M
20 Trisha Chambers Charlotte NC 76 45 239 33:21.9 33:55.9 10:54/M
21 Misty Finney Cullowhee NC 194 46 248 33:59.8 34:29.0 11:05/M
22 Brittain Pinckney Lake Toxaway NC 380 44 250 34:06.3 34:16.6 11:01/M
23 Merritt Barrow Tampa FL 22 43 259 34:47.9 34:52.7 11:13/M
24 Trish Long Chapel Hill NC 324 46 265 34:53.2 35:09.2 11:18/M
25 Chris May Jacksonville FL 352 45 267 35:05.7 35:40.2 11:28/M
26 Angela Tyre Cashiers NC 467 47 272 35:20.1 36:12.8 11:38/M
27 Laura Finch Birmingham AL 578 43 292 36:27.6 36:37.0 11:46/M
28 Staci Fraser Tampa FL 209 41 304 37:23.3 37:33.4 12:04/M
29 Patty Quina Midlothian VA 747 42 313 37:43.4 38:33.4 12:24/M
30 Ellis Searl Orlando FL 407 43 325 38:36.2 39:21.7 12:39/M
31 Marci Colwell Fernandina Beach FL 583 41 333 39:39.3 40:01.4 12:52/M
32 Katie Ramstack Charlotte NC 389 41 335 39:46.2 40:23.5 12:59/M
33 Michelle Schaad West Palm Beach FL 155 40 336 40:01.7 40:26.4 13:00/M
34 Kathy Brown Charlotte NC 58 43 345 40:46.1 41:32.6 13:21/M
35 Jennifer Matson Concord NC 350 41 352 41:22.4 42:06.1 13:32/M
36 Katie Elhamahmy Fort Mill SC 124 46 357 42:09.8 42:29.9 13:40/M
37 Erica Creahan Atlanta GA 99 47 358 42:34.3 42:47.8 13:45/M
38 Anna Meenan Chevy Chase MD 740 40 369 43:13.9 43:30.6 13:59/M
39 Christina Craft Matthews NC 97 45 373 43:20.4 43:33.9 14:00/M
40 Shannon Serie Brentwood TN 638 43 377 44:30.6 44:50.5 14:25/M
41 Virginia Benner Alpharetta GA 35 41 381 45:26.3 45:49.3 14:44/M
42 Nicole Tucker Lakeland FL 465 49 392 47:28.8 47:42.6 15:20/M
43 Mckay Shelkey-Bray Pittsburgh PA 416 42 400 48:11.9 49:09.4 15:48/M
44 Rosa Lance Brevard NC 308 48 404 48:21.8 48:56.1 15:44/M
45 Sarah Stanberry Wilmington NC 435 41 410 48:36.1 48:58.6 15:45/M
46 Wendy Stewart Cullowhee NC 441 49 417 49:32.7 50:04.7 16:06/M
47 Kristal Hunter Cashiers NC 285 45 418 49:32.7 50:04.4 16:06/M
48 Margaret Manuel Charleston SC 341 45 428 50:42.3 50:47.6 16:20/M
49 Patricia Murray Birmingham AL 140 45 437 52:08.7 52:49.4 16:59/M
50 Ansley Tolleson Highlands NC 455 42 458 55:17.8 55:44.9 17:55/M
51 Kari Lewis Sapphire NC 317 49 486 59:48.5 1:00:12.4 19:21/M
52 Karen Hair Atlanta GA 659 48 492 1:00:59.4 1:01:46.3 19:52/M
53 Lisa Staats Atlanta GA 429 47 500 1:05:32.9 1:06:18.3 21:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Aebersold Atlanta GA 4 41 11 20:44.5 21:11.5 6:49/M
2 Michael Morales Jacksonville FL 541 40 15 21:24.1 21:27.5 6:54/M
3 Roger Hebert Nashville TN 256 43 23 22:19.1 22:24.8 7:12/M
4 James Woodward Atlanta GA 159 44 34 23:28.9 23:32.7 7:34/M
5 John Ducat Atlanta GA 187 40 37 23:42.8 23:45.1 7:38/M
6 Chris Bracken Thomasville GA 40 41 41 23:51.9 23:57.0 7:42/M
7 Marc Bromstad Birmingham AL 44 45 44 23:57.5 23:59.3 7:43/M
8 Palmer Whiting Mobile AL 519 45 46 23:58.2 24:06.5 7:45/M
9 William Bancroft Pinellas Park FL 18 46 56 24:42.6 24:48.1 7:58/M
10 Wayne Long Chapel Hill NC 325 46 65 25:05.8 25:22.4 8:09/M
11 Ted Baltrusaitis Decatur GA 17 44 68 25:15.6 25:27.2 8:11/M
12 Bill Barry Chapel Hill NC 520 44 69 25:16.9 25:24.6 8:10/M
13 John Jacquot Atlanta GA 290 46 75 25:46.3 25:50.4 8:18/M
14 Alston Barrow Tampa FL 20 44 81 26:03.1 26:08.4 8:24/M
15 Stephen Parker Austin 590 46 83 26:16.2 26:37.4 8:34/M
16 Stan Hickson Johnson City TN 206 47 86 26:20.4 26:51.7 8:38/M
17 Joel Gregory Athens GA 645 46 97 26:51.3 26:57.3 8:40/M
18 Brad Bassler Tampa FL 27 43 105 27:19.6 27:25.9 8:49/M
19 Scott Turner Cullowhee NC 466 49 109 27:43.2 27:46.5 8:56/M
20 Graeme Fraser Tampa FL 208 41 125 28:12.4 28:23.5 9:08/M
21 Chris Kiser Brentwood TN 562 49 135 28:41.5 28:42.8 9:14/M
22 Dan Gillen Northfield OH 215 46 145 29:05.7 29:09.7 9:22/M
23 Bo Manuel Charleston SC 337 44 160 29:51.6 29:56.3 9:37/M
24 Christopher Carlsten Mount Pleasant SC 74 45 197 31:19.7 31:50.3 10:14/M
25 Kirk Franz Cumming GA 198 45 224 32:40.5 32:58.9 10:36/M
26 Royd Anderson New Orleans LA 631 46 243 33:40.1 33:47.6 10:52/M
27 Sonny Elhamahmy Fort Mill SC 126 49 253 34:19.0 34:37.7 11:08/M
28 Mike Meenan Chevy Chase MD 726 40 254 34:26.5 34:29.3 11:05/M
29 Michael Brown Charlotte NC 59 43 266 34:58.6 35:44.5 11:29/M
30 Michael Matson Concord NC 351 45 278 35:29.1 36:13.0 11:39/M
31 Ethan Staats Atlanta GA 427 48 283 36:09.8 36:19.5 11:41/M
32 Jason Christenberry Murfreesboro TN 86 42 289 36:18.4 36:32.3 11:45/M
33 Eric Tresino Charlotte NC 533 43 303 37:21.6 37:55.4 12:12/M
34 Douglas Free Tampa FL 176 48 323 38:33.8 39:02.8 12:33/M
35 Jason Searl Orlando FL 408 43 341 40:40.4 41:25.3 13:19/M
36 Andy Mason Brandon FL 343 49 362 42:40.0 43:17.6 13:55/M
37 Chris Chen Fort Lauderdale FL 78 42 406 48:23.5 49:04.1 15:47/M
38 Brian Stanberry Wilmington NC 433 43 412 48:36.9 49:00.5 15:45/M
39 Chris Hunter Glenville NC 284 47 464 55:45.2 55:45.2 17:56/M
40 Bobby Tolleson Highlands NC 456 45 465 56:01.8 56:29.6 18:10/M
41 Christopher Dunn Houston TX 111 47 477 58:26.2 59:19.7 19:04/M
42 Kevin Lewis Sapphire NC 319 49 484 59:12.7 59:37.7 19:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Gillen Northfield OH 213 52 146 29:06.0 29:09.6 9:22/M
2 Amanda Georgiades Sarasota FL 211 52 151 29:20.4 29:33.8 9:30/M
3 Becky McKee Cashiers NC 356 55 164 30:00.1 30:09.6 9:42/M
4 Lynn Puett Atlanta GA 384 50 186 30:45.4 31:18.9 10:04/M
5 Laura Virgil Sapphire NC 476 50 193 31:07.2 31:19.1 10:04/M
6 Annette Troy Arlington VA 460 57 220 32:21.9 32:38.0 10:30/M
7 Kimberly Coward Highlands NC 96 55 228 33:02.5 33:11.1 10:40/M
8 Riva Smith Atlanta GA 425 58 240 33:26.8 33:52.0 10:53/M
9 Kitti Clayton Lexington SC 90 56 242 33:36.2 33:53.6 10:54/M
10 Julie Patterson Ladys Island SC 377 54 261 34:49.7 35:09.5 11:18/M
11 Linda Darlene Conley Lawrenceville GA 94 56 284 36:10.8 36:25.4 11:43/M
12 Lorena Ludovici Sapphire NC 330 54 286 36:15.4 36:35.4 11:46/M
13 Bambi Kaine Cullowhee NC 299 58 309 37:42.0 37:45.2 12:08/M
14 Nancy Smith Charlotte NC 424 57 310 37:42.1 37:51.1 12:10/M
15 Susan Mangum Atlanta GA 336 54 312 37:43.1 37:52.7 12:11/M
16 Candace Brooks Jefferson GA 46 51 321 38:32.8 38:45.9 12:28/M
17 Deedee Shull Chapel Hill NC 418 55 324 38:34.4 38:46.7 12:28/M
18 Kitty Davis Carbondale IL 131 58 331 39:32.0 40:14.6 12:56/M
19 Luci Hart Cullowhee NC 227 54 332 39:38.2 40:17.2 12:57/M
20 Donna Kinsey Cashiers NC 582 59 347 41:02.7 41:05.7 13:13/M
21 Debbie Mason Brandon FL 344 52 363 42:42.2 43:19.4 13:56/M
22 Carol Quigley Kennesaw GA 386 51 371 43:17.1 44:11.1 14:12/M
23 Lynda Erwin Jacksonville FL 192 55 374 43:26.4 44:03.5 14:10/M
24 Susan Ludovici Sapphire NC 332 59 375 44:15.3 44:33.5 14:19/M
25 Virginia Suggs Anderson SC 524 55 386 46:12.5 46:41.2 15:01/M
26 Chrissy Hays Sarasota FL 277 51 389 47:11.3 47:24.7 15:14/M
27 Judy Halley Saint Simons Island GA 220 58 394 47:46.8 48:20.3 15:32/M
28 Elizabeth Rolla Ann Arbor MI 400 53 397 47:51.0 48:28.7 15:35/M
29 Denise Wooldridge Fenton MO 507 52 398 48:08.8 48:18.2 15:32/M
30 Susan Miles Cashiers NC 360 58 423 50:27.7 50:45.9 16:19/M
31 Lori Craig Brevard NC 98 59 432 50:55.0 51:46.2 16:39/M
32 Andrea Lewis Sapphire NC 312 57 433 50:55.6 51:16.4 16:29/M
33 Denise Broom Cashiers NC 48 51 436 51:44.2 52:02.4 16:44/M
34 Grace Broughton Winston Salem NC 150 50 438 52:09.5 52:50.5 16:59/M
35 Barbara Larson Williamsburg VA 555 56 445 52:49.7 53:02.6 17:03/M
36 Danna Brownlee Valrico FL 61 56 457 55:17.6 55:55.8 17:59/M
37 Debbie Seoane Duluth GA 410 57 460 55:18.5 55:56.7 17:59/M
38 Sherre Pratt New Orleans LA 597 58 463 55:33.6 56:16.1 18:06/M
39 Tiffany Reed Sapphire NC 393 50 471 56:34.8 56:46.2 18:15/M
40 Laura Freeman Cashiers NC 515 53 474 57:56.6 58:26.0 18:47/M
41 Shelly Walters Cashiers NC 491 50 487 59:48.7 1:00:16.1 19:23/M
42 Rebeca Virgil Sapphire FL 478 52 488 59:51.9 1:00:13.8 19:22/M
43 Regina Hunter Glenville NC 286 55 498 1:03:33.4 1:04:17.3 20:40/M
44 Natalee Staats Cartersville GA 430 55 502 1:05:46.4 1:06:45.1 21:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Knops Highlands NC 599 51 10 20:35.9 20:37.2 6:38/M
2 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 449 57 18 21:38.7 21:39.8 6:58/M
3 Tom Eiselt Charlotte NC 118 56 26 22:30.5 22:35.6 7:16/M
4 Thomas Halley Saint Simons Island GA 221 57 38 23:45.0 23:49.5 7:39/M
5 Robert Quigley Kennesaw GA 388 50 64 25:03.8 25:59.4 8:21/M
6 Brian Gillen Northfield OH 214 53 66 25:11.8 25:14.5 8:07/M
7 Ben Hill Tampa FL 531 50 79 25:55.1 26:05.8 8:23/M
8 Jerry Moore Highlands NC 584 52 103 27:13.9 27:17.7 8:46/M
9 Bart Puett Atlanta GA 382 59 116 27:56.3 28:29.4 9:10/M
10 Douglas McDonald Cullowhee NC 253 51 124 28:12.4 28:16.5 9:05/M
11 Daniel Wooldridge Fenton MO 506 53 136 28:41.8 28:54.5 9:18/M
12 John Troy Arlington VA 462 58 147 29:06.5 29:21.5 9:26/M
13 Steve Colwell Fernandina Beach FL 588 53 154 29:36.3 29:39.1 9:32/M
14 Peter Freeman Cashiers NC 514 51 175 30:27.4 30:49.9 9:55/M
15 Michael Hansbury Alpharetta GA 222 50 190 31:02.7 31:25.0 10:06/M
16 Hesham Elhamahmy Princeton Junction NJ 123 52 192 31:06.1 31:25.5 10:06/M
17 Eric Virgil Sapphire NC 475 51 194 31:12.2 31:22.7 10:05/M
18 Raymond Kramer Palm Beach FL 305 50 196 31:15.9 31:30.8 10:08/M
19 Andrew Arnold North Palm Beach FL 9 52 201 31:31.0 32:23.7 10:25/M
20 Kevin Rowland Atlantacashiers NC 404 53 212 31:56.4 32:08.3 10:20/M
21 Sean Cronin Cashiers NC 100 59 222 32:32.8 33:03.0 10:38/M
22 Doug Arthur Tampa FL 12 55 236 33:15.1 33:25.0 10:45/M
23 Tom May Jacksonville FL 353 52 268 35:06.2 35:40.3 11:28/M
24 John Lawton Durham NC 309 50 269 35:10.6 35:28.8 11:24/M
25 Richard Tyre Cashiers NC 468 53 270 35:18.8 36:06.7 11:36/M
26 Eric Moody Asheville NC 565 51 277 35:25.5 35:35.0 11:26/M
27 Jim Clayton Lexington SC 88 56 295 36:41.7 36:58.0 11:53/M
28 William Madara Moorestown NJ 334 53 339 40:20.6 40:36.4 13:03/M
29 Michael Von Eyser Atlanta GA 481 56 360 42:35.7 42:49.3 13:46/M
30 Gray Suggs Anderson SC 523 58 384 46:07.3 46:37.2 14:59/M
31 Ralph Brooks Jefferson GA 47 55 388 47:08.1 47:20.6 15:13/M
32 Joseph Ludovici Sapphire NC 329 55 426 50:32.2 50:56.0 16:23/M
33 Don Richeson Glenville NC 394 59 434 51:16.0 51:24.0 16:32/M
34 Mike Hartley Smyrna GA 228 57 440 52:40.4 53:29.4 17:12/M
35 Reid Prevatt Cashiers NC 721 54 452 54:55.0 55:37.5 17:53/M
36 Robert Pratt New Orleans LA 596 59 462 55:32.3 56:15.6 18:05/M
37 Charles Lewis Sapphire GA 316 56 482 59:03.8 59:31.5 19:08/M
38 Bret Lewis Sapphire NC 313 57 483 59:08.7 59:27.6 19:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Welling Columbia SC 499 68 48 24:04.3 25:13.8 8:06/M
2 Sally Shropshire Highlands NC 712 61 198 31:27.1 31:32.0 10:08/M
3 Patty Jensen Naples FL 297 69 296 36:45.9 37:06.5 11:56/M
4 Ann Ellison Sapphire NC 191 63 299 37:11.3 37:19.1 12:00/M
5 Patty Thomas Atlanta GA 450 69 370 43:14.0 43:30.4 13:59/M
6 Deb Neville Cashiers NC 371 63 378 44:34.7 44:53.5 14:26/M
7 Reta Leonard Fort Lauderdale FL 311 63 393 47:29.1 48:02.7 15:27/M
8 Karen Linklater Sapphire NC 322 65 402 48:17.0 49:09.1 15:48/M
9 Debbie Shepard Atlanta GA 552 65 427 50:41.0 51:04.3 16:25/M
10 Jan Colven Atlanta GA 91 64 441 52:43.4 53:11.9 17:06/M
11 Debby Burns Sapphire NC 65 68 447 53:09.1 53:25.6 17:11/M
12 Kathy Mathews Cashiers NC 347 63 453 54:55.6 56:32.4 18:11/M
13 Leigh Bell New Bern NC 30 65 461 55:28.0 56:08.5 18:03/M
14 Jane Tolleson Sapphire NC 459 67 466 56:02.4 56:30.6 18:10/M
15 Melissa Reed Sapphire NC 391 68 470 56:32.7 56:42.9 18:14/M
16 Susanne Wean Cashiers NC 496 69 476 58:05.2 58:50.4 18:55/M
17 Ruth Lee Hair Dalton GA 668 69 490 1:00:58.2 1:01:47.3 19:52/M
18 Cindy Fenn Prior Lake MN 660 61 491 1:00:59.3 1:01:47.7 19:52/M
19 Linda Choma Punta Gorda FL 83 65 494 1:01:44.9 1:01:51.9 19:53/M
20 Nancy Burnette Castle Hayne NC 64 66 496 1:02:41.0 1:03:28.1 20:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reese Jacobs Highlands NC 288 61 33 23:27.2 23:45.4 7:38/M
2 Bob Allen Jupiter FL 8 67 76 25:48.8 25:59.1 8:21/M
3 Erich Merrill Portland OR 245 61 161 29:56.4 30:18.2 9:45/M
4 Clark Jensen Naples FL 295 69 200 31:30.9 31:38.2 10:10/M
5 Greg Rose Cashiers NC 403 64 204 31:45.2 32:06.4 10:19/M
6 Scott Byrum Plano TX 69 64 208 31:50.0 31:58.1 10:17/M
7 Jim Vonthron Matthews NC 483 63 298 37:09.5 37:20.6 12:00/M
8 Gary Theiler Bradenton FL 259 68 327 38:45.5 38:59.9 12:32/M
9 Mike Ramstack Glenville NC 390 68 334 39:45.7 40:22.4 12:59/M
10 Charles Leonard Fort Lauderdale FL 310 64 349 41:13.5 41:46.8 13:26/M
11 Gerard Walker Cashiers NC 485 63 353 41:23.7 42:00.0 13:30/M
12 William Hardy Richmond VA 684 62 355 42:00.3 42:12.2 13:34/M
13 Scott Mathews Cashiers NC 348 64 356 42:06.3 42:20.0 13:37/M
14 Jack Shepard Atlanta GA 553 63 424 50:28.3 50:53.8 16:22/M
15 Tom Colven Atlanta GA 92 64 442 52:44.7 53:12.2 17:06/M
16 John Burns Sapphire NC 66 69 446 53:05.7 53:22.6 17:10/M
17 Allen Patterson Ladys Island SC 374 66 455 55:05.9 55:29.3 17:50/M
18 William Bell New Bern NC 31 64 456 55:16.0 55:56.9 17:59/M
19 Scott Walters Cashiers NC 490 63 480 58:39.4 59:04.7 19:00/M
20 Colin Brown Lighthouse Point FL 595 69 485 59:20.4 59:47.8 19:13/M
21 Richard Choma Punta Gorda FL 84 64 493 1:01:42.2 1:01:50.6 19:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 451 70 314 37:47.0 38:02.8 12:14/M
2 Dewees Hart Cashiers NC 225 72 407 48:33.0 49:13.2 15:50/M
3 Jackie Walters Cashiers NC 488 74 449 53:59.3 54:23.3 17:29/M
4 Susan Lewis Sapphire NC 320 75 467 56:12.9 56:34.8 18:11/M
5 Carolyn Shore Atlanta GA 417 70 499 1:05:14.3 1:06:13.9 21:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Welling Columbia SC 497 71 20 21:49.1 22:59.6 7:23/M
2 Fred Motz Highlands NC 589 79 232 33:08.9 33:33.3 10:47/M
3 Barry Crawford Savannah GA 235 76 241 33:30.1 33:42.7 10:50/M
4 Henry Waszkowski Atlanta GA 493 73 414 48:37.5 48:54.6 15:43/M
5 Don Louis Dallas TX 574 70 430 50:47.3 51:18.3 16:30/M
6 Hal Mullis Tampa FL 366 75 435 51:33.3 51:51.6 16:40/M
7 Roger Walters Cashiers NC 489 78 472 56:43.0 57:09.3 18:23/M
8 Robert Reed Sapphire NC 392 79 473 56:54.3 57:05.6 18:21/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 June Wooldridge Saint Louis MO 238 82 489 59:54.3 1:00:26.1 19:26/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Staats Cashiers NC 428 83 501 1:05:36.9 1:06:42.6 21:27/M