Left Banner
 
 

2018 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC 189 42 4 44:36.7 44:36.7 7:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan White Weaverville NC 239 37 1 39:53.8 39:53.8 6:25/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Wilker Asheville NC 241 12 6 45:25.1 45:25.1 7:18/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emerson Viverette Maiden NC 235 12 51 57:36.5 57:36.5 9:16/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mack Viverette Maiden NC 237 14 47 56:50.8 56:50.8 9:08/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Frabitore Asheville NC 252 18 80 1:09:00.8 1:09:00.8 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Richardson Johnson City TN 220 22 74 1:05:34.1 1:05:34.1 10:32/M
2 Elizabeth Cullen Fletcher NC 255 23 75 1:05:44.6 1:05:44.6 10:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fawn Clark Black Mountain NC 248 28 31 52:52.6 52:52.6 8:30/M
2 Mary Rees-Jones New York NY 246 26 35 53:54.7 53:54.7 8:40/M
3 Catherine Menendez Black Mountain NC 245 27 36 53:54.9 53:54.9 8:40/M
4 Alyssa Barna Rochester NY 155 27 37 54:01.7 54:01.7 8:41/M
5 Sarah Knowles Black Mountain NC 201 29 41 55:36.9 55:36.9 8:56/M
6 Alanna Dyko Decatur GA 178 25 45 56:26.2 56:26.2 9:04/M
7 Marley Simonis Asheville NC 224 27 59 1:00:11.5 1:00:11.5 9:41/M
8 Emily Ellis Chattanooga TN 181 28 65 1:01:52.3 1:01:52.3 9:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Lovice Arden NC 204 26 18 48:23.2 48:23.2 7:47/M
2 Adam Stallings Fletcher NC 227 28 24 49:55.5 49:55.5 8:02/M
3 Patrick Brooks Asheville NC 257 27 27 50:51.9 50:51.9 8:11/M
4 Blaine Buchanan Arden NC 165 25 34 53:38.7 53:38.7 8:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jolie Baker Waynesville NC 154 31 28 51:24.0 51:24.0 8:16/M
2 Alice Jones Canton NC 197 33 29 51:30.5 51:30.5 8:17/M
3 Candace Delmastro Asheville NC 174 32 30 51:37.4 51:37.4 8:18/M
4 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 198 32 55 58:58.4 58:58.4 9:29/M
5 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 167 31 76 1:05:49.4 1:05:49.4 10:35/M
6 Sharon Aylestock Black Mountain NC 153 33 77 1:06:06.5 1:06:06.5 10:38/M
7 Amanda Espersen Cary NC 184 32 83 1:11:12.0 1:11:12.0 11:27/M
8 Jess Bonds Pacolet SC 162 31 84 1:12:03.0 1:12:03.0 11:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Lego Weaverville NC 203 31 8 46:05.3 46:05.3 7:25/M
2 Tyler Medford Creedmoor NC 210 32 14 47:05.0 47:05.0 7:34/M
3 Rob Clarke Raleigh NC 171 32 16 47:27.3 47:27.3 7:38/M
4 Paul Hengeveld High Point NC 194 31 82 1:11:12.0 1:11:12.0 11:27/M
5 Noah Barratt Candler NC 156 30 86 1:12:54.5 1:12:54.5 11:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Gulley Asheville NC 192 38 21 48:49.6 48:49.6 7:51/M
2 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC 206 39 25 50:15.8 50:15.8 8:05/M
3 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 234 36 44 56:20.6 56:20.6 9:03/M
4 Kim Clark Arden NC 170 38 69 1:03:12.0 1:03:12.0 10:10/M
5 Stefanie Buckner Asheville NC 166 37 73 1:05:13.9 1:05:13.9 10:29/M
6 Amy Johnson Arden NC 196 39 98 1:23:37.7 1:23:37.7 13:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Madden Asheville NC 205 36 26 50:15.9 50:15.9 8:05/M
2 Johnny O'Donnell Chattanooga TN 215 39 39 54:29.5 54:29.5 8:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 229 43 20 48:41.3 48:41.3 7:50/M
2 Amy Alexander Valdese NC 250 41 33 53:14.4 53:14.4 8:34/M
3 Karen Wik Asheville NC 240 42 56 59:38.2 59:38.2 9:35/M
4 Sarah Byrne Asheville NC 168 43 79 1:08:45.7 1:08:45.7 11:03/M
5 Kelli Suiter Valdese NC 231 40 97 1:22:27.2 1:22:27.2 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 164 44 2 44:00.8 44:00.8 7:04/M
2 Eric Florence Black Mountain NC 185 44 32 53:06.5 53:06.5 8:32/M
3 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 152 44 43 56:14.8 56:14.8 9:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Viverette Maiden NC 236 45 54 58:04.8 58:04.8 9:20/M
2 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 190 48 64 1:01:47.7 1:01:47.7 9:56/M
3 Dawn Marie Klug Asheville NC 200 49 67 1:02:02.2 1:02:02.2 9:58/M
4 Darlene Ellinger Nashville TN 180 47 87 1:13:12.0 1:13:12.0 11:46/M
5 Dawn Marshall Robbinsville NC 207 48 92 1:16:45.0 1:16:45.0 12:20/M
6 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC 151 45 94 1:18:52.8 1:18:52.8 12:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Taylor San Francisco CA 232 45 3 44:12.6 44:12.6 7:06/M
2 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC 68 45 15 47:17.7 47:17.7 7:36/M
3 John Richards Columbia SC 219 47 38 54:03.6 54:03.6 8:41/M
4 Christopher Parrish Nashville TN 217 45 88 1:13:12.0 1:13:12.0 11:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Moore Asheville NC 211 53 49 57:03.9 57:03.9 9:10/M
2 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC 179 54 50 57:05.3 57:05.3 9:11/M
3 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC 214 51 63 1:01:23.3 1:01:23.3 9:52/M
4 Karen Daugherty Mocksville NC 172 50 78 1:08:00.2 1:08:00.2 10:56/M
5 Jennifer Frabitore Asheville NC 186 53 81 1:09:28.4 1:09:28.4 11:10/M
6 Tammy Bird Asheville NC 161 53 85 1:12:40.9 1:12:40.9 11:41/M
7 Judith Fender Fletcher NC 243 50 91 1:16:29.5 1:16:29.5 12:18/M
8 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 175 54 93 1:17:07.0 1:17:07.0 12:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Koerschner Asheville NC 253 51 9 46:13.7 46:13.7 7:26/M
2 Steve Downing Asheville NC 176 54 13 46:54.7 46:54.7 7:32/M
3 Michael Beams Fremont IN 159 52 17 47:53.5 47:53.5 7:42/M
4 Seth Bird Asheville NC 160 53 40 54:32.4 54:32.4 8:46/M
5 Andrew Suddreth Lenoir NC 230 50 52 57:38.7 57:38.7 9:16/M
6 Dennis Pope Concord NC 218 52 53 58:00.9 58:00.9 9:19/M
7 Stephen Daugherty Mocksville NC 173 50 60 1:00:31.2 1:00:31.2 9:44/M
8 Timothy Head Forest City NC 258 51 71 1:04:37.2 1:04:37.2 10:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Murphy Deep River ON 213 58 11 46:22.2 46:22.2 7:27/M
2 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 209 56 42 55:42.1 55:42.1 8:57/M
3 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 221 58 57 1:00:04.6 1:00:04.6 9:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lincloln Crosse Asheville NC 251 59 5 45:22.7 45:22.7 7:18/M
2 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 169 56 7 45:31.6 45:31.6 7:19/M
3 Wayne Middlesteadt Boone NC 249 55 12 46:43.6 46:43.6 7:31/M
4 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 157 56 19 48:23.8 48:23.8 7:47/M
5 Terry Schimon University Place WA 244 55 22 49:13.4 49:13.4 7:55/M
6 Stuart Ellis Apison TN 182 57 66 1:01:52.4 1:01:52.4 9:57/M
7 Steve Frabitore Asheville NC 187 55 95 1:20:05.7 1:20:05.7 12:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Bensley Arden NC 242 65 10 46:17.3 46:17.3 7:26/M
2 Trissa King Asheville NC 199 61 48 56:51.6 56:51.6 9:08/M
3 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 226 67 61 1:01:06.5 1:01:06.5 9:49/M
4 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 183 60 70 1:04:23.6 1:04:23.6 10:21/M
5 Debbie Baxter Centerville OH 158 61 72 1:04:43.6 1:04:43.6 10:24/M
6 Janet Oppenheimer Asheville NC 216 68 90 1:15:37.4 1:15:37.4 12:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Frth Black Mountain NC 256 61 23 49:15.0 49:15.0 7:55/M
2 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 247 67 58 1:00:05.6 1:00:05.6 9:40/M
3 Rick Hebert Candler NC 193 66 62 1:01:20.9 1:01:20.9 9:52/M
4 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 177 62 68 1:02:13.7 1:02:13.7 10:00/M
5 John Maltry Asheville NC 254 66 96 1:21:42.8 1:21:42.8 13:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 233 70 89 1:15:09.7 1:15:09.7 12:05/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 163 73 46 56:39.5 56:39.5 9:06/M