Left Banner
 
 

2018 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan White Weaverville NC 239 37 M 1 OPEN 39:53.8 39:53.8 6:25/M
2 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 164 44 M 1 40-44 44:00.8 44:00.8 7:04/M
3 Mark Taylor San Francisco CA 232 45 M 1 45-49 44:12.6 44:12.6 7:06/M
4 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC 189 42 F 1 OPEN 44:36.7 44:36.7 7:10/M
5 Lincloln Crosse Asheville NC 251 59 M 1 55-59 45:22.7 45:22.7 7:18/M
6 Evan Wilker Asheville NC 241 12 F 1 1-12 45:25.1 45:25.1 7:18/M
7 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 169 56 M 2 55-59 45:31.6 45:31.6 7:19/M
8 Tyler Lego Weaverville NC 203 31 M 1 30-34 46:05.3 46:05.3 7:25/M
9 Michael Koerschner Asheville NC 253 51 M 1 50-54 46:13.7 46:13.7 7:26/M
10 Janet Bensley Arden NC 242 65 F 1 60-69 46:17.3 46:17.3 7:26/M
11 Anne Murphy Deep River ON 213 58 F 1 55-59 46:22.2 46:22.2 7:27/M
12 Wayne Middlesteadt Boone NC 249 55 M 3 55-59 46:43.6 46:43.6 7:31/M
13 Steve Downing Asheville NC 176 54 M 2 50-54 46:54.7 46:54.7 7:32/M
14 Tyler Medford Creedmoor NC 210 32 M 2 30-34 47:05.0 47:05.0 7:34/M
15 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC 68 45 M 2 45-49 47:17.7 47:17.7 7:36/M
16 Rob Clarke Raleigh NC 171 32 M 3 30-34 47:27.3 47:27.3 7:38/M
17 Michael Beams Fremont IN 159 52 M 3 50-54 47:53.5 47:53.5 7:42/M
18 Andrew Lovice Arden NC 204 26 M 1 25-29 48:23.2 48:23.2 7:47/M
19 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 157 56 M 4 55-59 48:23.8 48:23.8 7:47/M
20 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 229 43 F 1 40-44 48:41.3 48:41.3 7:50/M
21 Laura Gulley Asheville NC 192 38 F 1 35-39 48:49.6 48:49.6 7:51/M
22 Terry Schimon University Place WA 244 55 M 5 55-59 49:13.4 49:13.4 7:55/M
23 Jim Frth Black Mountain NC 256 61 M 1 60-69 49:15.0 49:15.0 7:55/M
24 Adam Stallings Fletcher NC 227 28 M 2 25-29 49:55.5 49:55.5 8:02/M
25 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC 206 39 F 2 35-39 50:15.8 50:15.8 8:05/M
26 Jesse Madden Asheville NC 205 36 M 1 35-39 50:15.9 50:15.9 8:05/M
27 Patrick Brooks Asheville NC 257 27 M 3 25-29 50:51.9 50:51.9 8:11/M
28 Jolie Baker Waynesville NC 154 31 F 1 30-34 51:24.0 51:24.0 8:16/M
29 Alice Jones Canton NC 197 33 F 2 30-34 51:30.5 51:30.5 8:17/M
30 Candace Delmastro Asheville NC 174 32 F 3 30-34 51:37.4 51:37.4 8:18/M
31 Fawn Clark Black Mountain NC 248 28 F 1 25-29 52:52.6 52:52.6 8:30/M
32 Eric Florence Black Mountain NC 185 44 M 2 40-44 53:06.5 53:06.5 8:32/M
33 Amy Alexander Valdese NC 250 41 F 2 40-44 53:14.4 53:14.4 8:34/M
34 Blaine Buchanan Arden NC 165 25 M 4 25-29 53:38.7 53:38.7 8:37/M
35 Mary Rees-Jones New York NY 246 26 F 2 25-29 53:54.7 53:54.7 8:40/M
36 Catherine Menendez Black Mountain NC 245 27 F 3 25-29 53:54.9 53:54.9 8:40/M
37 Alyssa Barna Rochester NY 155 27 F 4 25-29 54:01.7 54:01.7 8:41/M
38 John Richards Columbia SC 219 47 M 3 45-49 54:03.6 54:03.6 8:41/M
39 Johnny O'Donnell Chattanooga TN 215 39 M 2 35-39 54:29.5 54:29.5 8:46/M
40 Seth Bird Asheville NC 160 53 M 4 50-54 54:32.4 54:32.4 8:46/M
41 Sarah Knowles Black Mountain NC 201 29 F 5 25-29 55:36.9 55:36.9 8:56/M
42 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 209 56 F 2 55-59 55:42.1 55:42.1 8:57/M
43 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 152 44 M 3 40-44 56:14.8 56:14.8 9:02/M
44 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 234 36 F 3 35-39 56:20.6 56:20.6 9:03/M
45 Alanna Dyko Decatur GA 178 25 F 6 25-29 56:26.2 56:26.2 9:04/M
46 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 163 73 M 1 70-99 56:39.5 56:39.5 9:06/M
47 Mack Viverette Maiden NC 237 14 M 1 13-15 56:50.8 56:50.8 9:08/M
48 Trissa King Asheville NC 199 61 F 2 60-69 56:51.6 56:51.6 9:08/M
49 Karen Moore Asheville NC 211 53 F 1 50-54 57:03.9 57:03.9 9:10/M
50 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC 179 54 F 2 50-54 57:05.3 57:05.3 9:11/M
51 Emerson Viverette Maiden NC 235 12 M 1 1-12 57:36.5 57:36.5 9:16/M
52 Andrew Suddreth Lenoir NC 230 50 M 5 50-54 57:38.7 57:38.7 9:16/M
53 Dennis Pope Concord NC 218 52 M 6 50-54 58:00.9 58:00.9 9:19/M
54 Jennifer Viverette Maiden NC 236 45 F 1 45-49 58:04.8 58:04.8 9:20/M
55 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 198 32 F 4 30-34 58:58.4 58:58.4 9:29/M
56 Karen Wik Asheville NC 240 42 F 3 40-44 59:38.2 59:38.2 9:35/M
57 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 221 58 F 3 55-59 1:00:04.6 1:00:04.6 9:39/M
58 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 247 67 M 2 60-69 1:00:05.6 1:00:05.6 9:40/M
59 Marley Simonis Asheville NC 224 27 F 7 25-29 1:00:11.5 1:00:11.5 9:41/M
60 Stephen Daugherty Mocksville NC 173 50 M 7 50-54 1:00:31.2 1:00:31.2 9:44/M
61 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 226 67 F 3 60-69 1:01:06.5 1:01:06.5 9:49/M
62 Rick Hebert Candler NC 193 66 M 3 60-69 1:01:20.9 1:01:20.9 9:52/M
63 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC 214 51 F 3 50-54 1:01:23.3 1:01:23.3 9:52/M
64 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 190 48 F 2 45-49 1:01:47.7 1:01:47.7 9:56/M
65 Emily Ellis Chattanooga TN 181 28 F 8 25-29 1:01:52.3 1:01:52.3 9:57/M
66 Stuart Ellis Apison TN 182 57 M 6 55-59 1:01:52.4 1:01:52.4 9:57/M
67 Dawn Marie Klug Asheville NC 200 49 F 3 45-49 1:02:02.2 1:02:02.2 9:58/M
68 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 177 62 M 4 60-69 1:02:13.7 1:02:13.7 10:00/M
69 Kim Clark Arden NC 170 38 F 4 35-39 1:03:12.0 1:03:12.0 10:10/M
70 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 183 60 F 4 60-69 1:04:23.6 1:04:23.6 10:21/M
71 Timothy Head Forest City NC 258 51 M 8 50-54 1:04:37.2 1:04:37.2 10:23/M
72 Debbie Baxter Centerville OH 158 61 F 5 60-69 1:04:43.6 1:04:43.6 10:24/M
73 Stefanie Buckner Asheville NC 166 37 F 5 35-39 1:05:13.9 1:05:13.9 10:29/M
74 Alex Richardson Johnson City TN 220 22 F 1 20-24 1:05:34.1 1:05:34.1 10:32/M
75 Elizabeth Cullen Fletcher NC 255 23 F 2 20-24 1:05:44.6 1:05:44.6 10:34/M
76 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 167 31 F 5 30-34 1:05:49.4 1:05:49.4 10:35/M
77 Sharon Aylestock Black Mountain NC 153 33 F 6 30-34 1:06:06.5 1:06:06.5 10:38/M
78 Karen Daugherty Mocksville NC 172 50 F 4 50-54 1:08:00.2 1:08:00.2 10:56/M
79 Sarah Byrne Asheville NC 168 43 F 4 40-44 1:08:45.7 1:08:45.7 11:03/M
80 Sean Frabitore Asheville NC 252 18 M 1 16-19 1:09:00.8 1:09:00.8 11:06/M
81 Jennifer Frabitore Asheville NC 186 53 F 5 50-54 1:09:28.4 1:09:28.4 11:10/M
82 Paul Hengeveld High Point NC 194 31 M 4 30-34 1:11:12.0 1:11:12.0 11:27/M
83 Amanda Espersen Cary NC 184 32 F 7 30-34 1:11:12.0 1:11:12.0 11:27/M
84 Jess Bonds Pacolet SC 162 31 F 8 30-34 1:12:03.0 1:12:03.0 11:35/M
85 Tammy Bird Asheville NC 161 53 F 6 50-54 1:12:40.9 1:12:40.9 11:41/M
86 Noah Barratt Candler NC 156 30 M 5 30-34 1:12:54.5 1:12:54.5 11:43/M
87 Darlene Ellinger Nashville TN 180 47 F 4 45-49 1:13:12.0 1:13:12.0 11:46/M
88 Christopher Parrish Nashville TN 217 45 M 4 45-49 1:13:12.0 1:13:12.0 11:46/M
89 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 233 70 F 1 70-99 1:15:09.7 1:15:09.7 12:05/M
90 Janet Oppenheimer Asheville NC 216 68 F 6 60-69 1:15:37.4 1:15:37.4 12:09/M
91 Judith Fender Fletcher NC 243 50 F 7 50-54 1:16:29.5 1:16:29.5 12:18/M
92 Dawn Marshall Robbinsville NC 207 48 F 5 45-49 1:16:45.0 1:16:45.0 12:20/M
93 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 175 54 F 8 50-54 1:17:07.0 1:17:07.0 12:24/M
94 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC 151 45 F 6 45-49 1:18:52.8 1:18:52.8 12:41/M
95 Steve Frabitore Asheville NC 187 55 M 7 55-59 1:20:05.7 1:20:05.7 12:53/M
96 John Maltry Asheville NC 254 66 M 5 60-69 1:21:42.8 1:21:42.8 13:08/M
97 Kelli Suiter Valdese NC 231 40 F 5 40-44 1:22:27.2 1:22:27.2 13:15/M
98 Amy Johnson Arden NC 196 39 F 6 35-39 1:23:37.7 1:23:37.7 13:27/M