Left Banner
 
 

2018 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Indigo Monk Charlotte NC 49 23 16 25:05.1 25:05.1 8:04/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Swarthout Boone NC 101 37 1 18:56.4 18:56.4 6:05/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Georgia Viverette Maiden NC 82 8 58 34:20.6 34:20.6 11:02/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Phelan Asheville NC 59 12 7 21:30.8 21:30.8 6:55/M
2 Silas Snider Black Mountain NC 70 11 10 23:48.6 23:48.6 7:39/M
3 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 92 7 60 35:39.5 35:39.5 11:28/M
4 William Gregory Black Mountain NC 32 10 71 38:17.7 38:17.7 12:19/M
5 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 31 8 80 42:58.1 42:58.1 13:49/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Nies Melbourne FL 89 19 24 26:39.7 26:39.7 8:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Schwartz Acworth GA 63 22 65 37:00.7 37:00.7 11:54/M
2 Grace Norden Dahlonega GA 55 22 66 37:00.8 37:00.8 11:54/M
3 Maddie Kewin Kennesaw GA 38 22 67 37:00.8 37:00.8 11:54/M
4 Skylar Baker Athens GA 3 23 68 37:01.9 37:01.9 11:54/M
5 Clare Thomas Chickamauga GA 76 23 82 43:41.5 43:41.5 14:03/M
6 Madeline McGarrah Athens GA 43 23 83 43:41.6 43:41.6 14:03/M
7 Abby Jones Kennesaw GA 37 22 84 43:41.8 43:41.8 14:03/M
8 Arden Mobley North Augusta SC 102 23 85 43:42.6 43:42.6 14:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Stifel Charlotte NC 74 20 5 20:52.1 20:52.1 6:43/M
2 Blake Hollar Asheville NC 35 22 6 21:26.7 21:26.7 6:54/M
3 Stetson Hogue Durham NC 106 22 29 27:06.5 27:06.5 8:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Brunton Asheville NC 7 27 18 25:07.2 25:07.2 8:05/M
2 Sammy Cunningham Asheville NC 16 25 21 25:59.1 25:59.1 8:21/M
3 Casie Mann Easley SC 40 29 40 31:06.7 31:06.7 10:00/M
4 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC 64 29 45 32:20.5 32:20.5 10:24/M
5 Leana Zona Charlotte NC 88 27 51 33:44.2 33:44.2 10:51/M
6 Andrea Zapata Asheville NC 87 25 79 40:36.0 40:36.0 13:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Strain Bowling Green KY 75 29 13 24:54.1 24:54.1 8:00/M
2 Sean Moline Fletcher NC 47 26 73 38:19.1 38:19.1 12:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Napier Bowling Green KY 53 34 43 32:17.9 32:17.9 10:23/M
2 Sarah Greeno Black Mountain NC 29 34 57 34:11.3 34:11.3 10:59/M
3 Stephanie Moline Fletcher NC 48 31 72 38:18.9 38:18.9 12:19/M
4 Jessie Smith Asheville NC 69 34 78 40:35.8 40:35.8 13:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Milloway Arden NC 46 34 8 22:56.7 22:56.7 7:22/M
2 Robert Knelson Durham NC 104 30 17 25:07.0 25:07.0 8:05/M
3 Chris Matthews Candler NC 42 34 20 25:45.8 25:45.8 8:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Odonnell Chattanooga TN 56 39 50 33:04.4 33:04.4 10:38/M
2 Sara Yon Charlotte NC 86 36 53 33:53.6 33:53.6 10:54/M
3 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 84 36 62 35:41.9 35:41.9 11:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Collier Canton NC 95 36 2 19:54.4 19:54.4 6:24/M
2 Nolan Tobey Raleigh NC 78 37 9 23:24.8 23:24.8 7:31/M
3 Ken Ball Black Mountain NC 4 39 27 27:05.1 27:05.1 8:43/M
4 John Greeno Black Mountain NC 28 37 56 34:11.0 34:11.0 10:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC 18 40 26 27:01.6 27:01.6 8:41/M
2 Tricia Bryan Midland NC 9 44 36 29:27.0 29:27.0 9:28/M
3 Bethanne Tobey Raleigh NC 77 41 41 31:13.7 31:13.7 10:02/M
4 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 93 42 61 35:39.7 35:39.7 11:28/M
5 Carol Steele Black Mountain NC 73 44 75 39:04.7 39:04.7 12:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Goldstein Fletcher NC 103 41 4 20:13.6 20:13.6 6:30/M
2 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 90 40 15 25:01.9 25:01.9 8:03/M
3 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 11 43 30 27:40.2 27:40.2 8:54/M
4 James Darr Asheville NC 91 43 37 29:44.7 29:44.7 9:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Slingland Boone NC 97 47 25 26:43.8 26:43.8 8:35/M
2 Annmarie Florence Black Mountain NC 23 47 44 32:18.1 32:18.1 10:23/M
3 Tamie Beldue Black Mountain NC 6 45 46 32:32.2 32:32.2 10:28/M
4 Jennilea Beem Nashville TN 5 45 54 33:56.3 33:56.3 10:55/M
5 Erica Combs Nashville TN 14 48 55 33:56.5 33:56.5 10:55/M
6 Michelle Migyanka Black Mountain NC 45 47 88 46:36.6 46:36.6 14:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Bryan Midland NC 8 45 12 24:48.1 24:48.1 7:58/M
2 Mark Morris Arden NC 100 49 32 28:02.3 28:02.3 9:01/M
3 Ken Morgan Arden NC 51 47 42 32:17.3 32:17.3 10:23/M
4 Tripp Viverette Maiden NC 83 46 59 34:22.3 34:22.3 11:03/M
5 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 30 49 77 40:17.9 40:17.9 12:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Gasparro Black Mountain NC 26 54 33 28:16.5 28:16.5 9:05/M
2 Wendy Tomlinson Lagrange GA 98 50 34 28:53.4 28:53.4 9:17/M
3 Laurie Morgan Arden NC 52 50 49 33:00.2 33:00.2 10:37/M
4 Jackaline Stallings Asheville NC 71 53 64 36:26.6 36:26.6 11:43/M
5 Sabrina Vandenberg Asheville NC 80 51 70 38:15.9 38:15.9 12:18/M
6 Barbara Shelton West Point VA 65 50 74 38:24.6 38:24.6 12:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 96 51 3 19:55.3 19:55.3 6:24/M
2 Jeff Parker Old Fort NC 58 51 11 23:51.9 23:51.9 7:40/M
3 James Tomlinson Lagrange GA 99 51 19 25:12.6 25:12.6 8:06/M
4 Ken Nelson Asheville NC 54 54 28 27:06.3 27:06.3 8:43/M
5 Dwight Christenbury Black Mountain NC 13 52 39 30:36.8 30:36.8 9:50/M
6 Terry Emory Saluda NC 105 54 81 42:58.2 42:58.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Rector Knoxville TN 60 58 23 26:26.8 26:26.8 8:30/M
2 Teresa Hutson Asheville NC 36 55 52 33:53.4 33:53.4 10:54/M
3 Darlene Dimenna Black Mountain NC 17 55 87 46:36.4 46:36.4 14:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Metin Yetisir Deep River ON 85 58 14 25:00.7 25:00.7 8:02/M
2 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 94 59 31 27:46.6 27:46.6 8:56/M
3 Russell Stallings Asheville NC 72 57 35 28:54.5 28:54.5 9:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Sims Asheville NC 67 66 22 26:02.4 26:02.4 8:22/M
2 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 24 67 69 37:53.8 37:53.8 12:11/M
3 Julie Hettiger Asheville NC 34 62 76 40:17.3 40:17.3 12:57/M
4 Pat Eifert Dayton OH 19 62 90 55:16.4 55:16.4 17:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elbert Hargrave Black Mountain NC 108 61 47 32:34.0 32:34.0 10:28/M
2 Ron Hollar Siler City NC 79 63 48 32:53.8 32:53.8 10:34/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 41 73 86 43:50.8 43:50.8 14:06/M
2 Shirley Gortmaker Sioux Falls SD 27 70 89 51:36.7 51:36.7 16:35/M
3 Helen Kraus Black Mountain NC 39 74 91 1:03:02.7 1:03:02.7 20:16/M
4 Kathlyn Budde Black Mountain NC 10 77 92 1:03:03.3 1:03:03.3 20:16/M
5 Barbara Schmidt Blue Mounds WI 62 74 93 1:09:52.4 1:09:52.4 22:28/M
6 Marilyn Armstrong Matthews NC 1 75 94 1:09:54.6 1:09:54.6 22:29/M
7 Gay Ferguson Black Mountain NC 21 73 95 1:28:39.6 1:28:39.6 28:30/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dumont Schmidt Blue Mounds WI 222 74 38 30:12.3 30:12.3 9:43/M
2 Bill Oleksak Ford City PA 57 70 63 35:55.7 35:55.7 11:33/M
3 Cullen Ferguson Black Mountain NC 20 75 96 1:28:40.6 1:28:40.6 28:31/M