Left Banner
 
 

2018 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Swarthout Boone NC 101 37 M 1 OPEN 18:56.4 18:56.4 6:05/M
2 Joel Collier Canton NC 95 36 M 1 35-39 19:54.4 19:54.4 6:24/M
3 Joe Watson Asheville NC 96 51 M 1 50-54 19:55.3 19:55.3 6:24/M
4 David Goldstein Fletcher NC 103 41 M 1 40-44 20:13.6 20:13.6 6:30/M
5 William Stifel Charlotte NC 74 20 M 1 20-24 20:52.1 20:52.1 6:43/M
6 Blake Hollar Asheville NC 35 22 M 2 20-24 21:26.7 21:26.7 6:54/M
7 Owen Phelan Asheville NC 59 12 M 1 1-12 21:30.8 21:30.8 6:55/M
8 Matt Milloway Arden NC 46 34 M 1 30-34 22:56.7 22:56.7 7:22/M
9 Nolan Tobey Raleigh NC 78 37 M 2 35-39 23:24.8 23:24.8 7:31/M
10 Silas Snider Black Mountain NC 70 11 M 2 1-12 23:48.6 23:48.6 7:39/M
11 Jeff Parker Old Fort NC 58 51 M 2 50-54 23:51.9 23:51.9 7:40/M
12 Chris Bryan Midland NC 8 45 M 1 45-49 24:48.1 24:48.1 7:58/M
13 Jacob Strain Bowling Green KY 75 29 M 1 25-29 24:54.1 24:54.1 8:00/M
14 Metin Yetisir Deep River ON 85 58 M 1 55-59 25:00.7 25:00.7 8:02/M
15 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 90 40 M 2 40-44 25:01.9 25:01.9 8:03/M
16 Indigo Monk Charlotte NC 49 23 F 1 OPEN 25:05.1 25:05.1 8:04/M
17 Robert Knelson Durham NC 104 30 M 2 30-34 25:07.0 25:07.0 8:05/M
18 Anna Brunton Asheville NC 7 27 F 1 25-29 25:07.2 25:07.2 8:05/M
19 James Tomlinson Lagrange GA 99 51 M 3 50-54 25:12.6 25:12.6 8:06/M
20 Chris Matthews Candler NC 42 34 M 3 30-34 25:45.8 25:45.8 8:17/M
21 Sammy Cunningham Asheville NC 16 25 F 2 25-29 25:59.1 25:59.1 8:21/M
22 Ann Sims Asheville NC 67 66 F 1 60-69 26:02.4 26:02.4 8:22/M
23 Barbara Rector Knoxville TN 60 58 F 1 55-59 26:26.8 26:26.8 8:30/M
24 Sarah Nies Melbourne FL 89 19 F 1 16-19 26:39.7 26:39.7 8:34/M
25 Susan Slingland Boone NC 97 47 F 1 45-49 26:43.8 26:43.8 8:35/M
26 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC 18 40 F 1 40-44 27:01.6 27:01.6 8:41/M
27 Ken Ball Black Mountain NC 4 39 M 3 35-39 27:05.1 27:05.1 8:43/M
28 Ken Nelson Asheville NC 54 54 M 4 50-54 27:06.3 27:06.3 8:43/M
29 Stetson Hogue Durham NC 106 22 M 3 20-24 27:06.5 27:06.5 8:43/M
30 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 11 43 M 3 40-44 27:40.2 27:40.2 8:54/M
31 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 94 59 M 2 55-59 27:46.6 27:46.6 8:56/M
32 Mark Morris Arden NC 100 49 M 2 45-49 28:02.3 28:02.3 9:01/M
33 Gina Gasparro Black Mountain NC 26 54 F 1 50-54 28:16.5 28:16.5 9:05/M
34 Wendy Tomlinson Lagrange GA 98 50 F 2 50-54 28:53.4 28:53.4 9:17/M
35 Russell Stallings Asheville NC 72 57 M 3 55-59 28:54.5 28:54.5 9:18/M
36 Tricia Bryan Midland NC 9 44 F 2 40-44 29:27.0 29:27.0 9:28/M
37 James Darr Asheville NC 91 43 M 4 40-44 29:44.7 29:44.7 9:34/M
38 Dumont Schmidt Blue Mounds WI 222 74 M 1 70-99 30:12.3 30:12.3 9:43/M
39 Dwight Christenbury Black Mountain NC 13 52 M 5 50-54 30:36.8 30:36.8 9:50/M
40 Casie Mann Easley SC 40 29 F 3 25-29 31:06.7 31:06.7 10:00/M
41 Bethanne Tobey Raleigh NC 77 41 F 3 40-44 31:13.7 31:13.7 10:02/M
42 Ken Morgan Arden NC 51 47 M 3 45-49 32:17.3 32:17.3 10:23/M
43 Bonnie Napier Bowling Green KY 53 34 F 1 30-34 32:17.9 32:17.9 10:23/M
44 Annmarie Florence Black Mountain NC 23 47 F 2 45-49 32:18.1 32:18.1 10:23/M
45 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC 64 29 F 4 25-29 32:20.5 32:20.5 10:24/M
46 Tamie Beldue Black Mountain NC 6 45 F 3 45-49 32:32.2 32:32.2 10:28/M
47 Elbert Hargrave Black Mountain NC 108 61 M 1 60-69 32:34.0 32:34.0 10:28/M
48 Ron Hollar Siler City NC 79 63 M 2 60-69 32:53.8 32:53.8 10:34/M
49 Laurie Morgan Arden NC 52 50 F 3 50-54 33:00.2 33:00.2 10:37/M
50 Emily Odonnell Chattanooga TN 56 39 F 1 35-39 33:04.4 33:04.4 10:38/M
51 Leana Zona Charlotte NC 88 27 F 5 25-29 33:44.2 33:44.2 10:51/M
52 Teresa Hutson Asheville NC 36 55 F 2 55-59 33:53.4 33:53.4 10:54/M
53 Sara Yon Charlotte NC 86 36 F 2 35-39 33:53.6 33:53.6 10:54/M
54 Jennilea Beem Nashville TN 5 45 F 4 45-49 33:56.3 33:56.3 10:55/M
55 Erica Combs Nashville TN 14 48 F 5 45-49 33:56.5 33:56.5 10:55/M
56 John Greeno Black Mountain NC 28 37 M 4 35-39 34:11.0 34:11.0 10:59/M
57 Sarah Greeno Black Mountain NC 29 34 F 2 30-34 34:11.3 34:11.3 10:59/M
58 Georgia Viverette Maiden NC 82 8 F 1 1-12 34:20.6 34:20.6 11:02/M
59 Tripp Viverette Maiden NC 83 46 M 4 45-49 34:22.3 34:22.3 11:03/M
60 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 92 7 M 3 1-12 35:39.5 35:39.5 11:28/M
61 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 93 42 F 4 40-44 35:39.7 35:39.7 11:28/M
62 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 84 36 F 3 35-39 35:41.9 35:41.9 11:28/M
63 Bill Oleksak Ford City PA 57 70 M 2 70-99 35:55.7 35:55.7 11:33/M
64 Jackaline Stallings Asheville NC 71 53 F 4 50-54 36:26.6 36:26.6 11:43/M
65 Michelle Schwartz Acworth GA 63 22 F 1 20-24 37:00.7 37:00.7 11:54/M
66 Grace Norden Dahlonega GA 55 22 F 2 20-24 37:00.8 37:00.8 11:54/M
67 Maddie Kewin Kennesaw GA 38 22 F 3 20-24 37:00.8 37:00.8 11:54/M
68 Skylar Baker Athens GA 3 23 F 4 20-24 37:01.9 37:01.9 11:54/M
69 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 24 67 F 2 60-69 37:53.8 37:53.8 12:11/M
70 Sabrina Vandenberg Asheville NC 80 51 F 5 50-54 38:15.9 38:15.9 12:18/M
71 William Gregory Black Mountain NC 32 10 M 4 1-12 38:17.7 38:17.7 12:19/M
72 Stephanie Moline Fletcher NC 48 31 F 3 30-34 38:18.9 38:18.9 12:19/M
73 Sean Moline Fletcher NC 47 26 M 2 25-29 38:19.1 38:19.1 12:19/M
74 Barbara Shelton West Point VA 65 50 F 6 50-54 38:24.6 38:24.6 12:21/M
75 Carol Steele Black Mountain NC 73 44 F 5 40-44 39:04.7 39:04.7 12:34/M
76 Julie Hettiger Asheville NC 34 62 F 3 60-69 40:17.3 40:17.3 12:57/M
77 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 30 49 M 5 45-49 40:17.9 40:17.9 12:57/M
78 Jessie Smith Asheville NC 69 34 F 4 30-34 40:35.8 40:35.8 13:03/M
79 Andrea Zapata Asheville NC 87 25 F 6 25-29 40:36.0 40:36.0 13:03/M
80 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 31 8 M 5 1-12 42:58.1 42:58.1 13:49/M
81 Terry Emory Saluda NC 105 54 M 6 50-54 42:58.2 42:58.2 13:49/M
82 Clare Thomas Chickamauga GA 76 23 F 5 20-24 43:41.5 43:41.5 14:03/M
83 Madeline McGarrah Athens GA 43 23 F 6 20-24 43:41.6 43:41.6 14:03/M
84 Abby Jones Kennesaw GA 37 22 F 7 20-24 43:41.8 43:41.8 14:03/M
85 Arden Mobley North Augusta SC 102 23 F 8 20-24 43:42.6 43:42.6 14:03/M
86 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 41 73 F 1 70-99 43:50.8 43:50.8 14:06/M
87 Darlene Dimenna Black Mountain NC 17 55 F 3 55-59 46:36.4 46:36.4 14:59/M
88 Michelle Migyanka Black Mountain NC 45 47 F 6 45-49 46:36.6 46:36.6 14:59/M
89 Shirley Gortmaker Sioux Falls SD 27 70 F 2 70-99 51:36.7 51:36.7 16:35/M
90 Pat Eifert Dayton OH 19 62 F 4 60-69 55:16.4 55:16.4 17:46/M
91 Helen Kraus Black Mountain NC 39 74 F 3 70-99 1:03:02.7 1:03:02.7 20:16/M
92 Kathlyn Budde Black Mountain NC 10 77 F 4 70-99 1:03:03.3 1:03:03.3 20:16/M
93 Barbara Schmidt Blue Mounds WI 62 74 F 5 70-99 1:09:52.4 1:09:52.4 22:28/M
94 Marilyn Armstrong Matthews NC 1 75 F 6 70-99 1:09:54.6 1:09:54.6 22:29/M
95 Gay Ferguson Black Mountain NC 21 73 F 7 70-99 1:28:39.6 1:28:39.6 28:30/M
96 Cullen Ferguson Black Mountain NC 20 75 M 3 70-99 1:28:40.6 1:28:40.6 28:31/M