Left Banner
 
 

2018 Headed to College Road Race

Age Group Results

May 12, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delanie Mellon Rock Hill SC 123 13 6 21:28.6 6:54/M
2 Ryleigh Parker Wilkesboro NC 62 13 17 26:44.8 8:36/M
3 Sheena Royal Ronda NC 104 34 25 27:35.6 8:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Perales Wilkesboro NC 113 16 1 17:55.4 5:46/M
2 Craig Langston Wilkesboro NC 211 52 2 19:56.4 6:25/M
3 Grant Stone Wilkesboro NC 86 15 3 20:24.6 6:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Pardee North Wilkesboro NC 59 56 31 28:41.7 9:13/M
2 Catherine Altice Todd NC 128 53 34 28:54.2 9:18/M
3 Janet Gryder Wilkesboro NC 30 53 35 28:56.0 9:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Blevins Purlear NC 110 52 5 21:01.1 6:45/M
2 Mac Mayberry Wilkesboro NC 53 41 14 24:01.7 7:43/M
3 Keith Shew North Wilkesboro NC 81 51 18 26:48.4 8:37/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Parker Wilkesboro NC 61 9 29 28:02.4 9:01/M
2 Emilia Krenz Wilkesboro NC 45 11 38 29:47.2 9:35/M
3 Claudia Welborn North Wilkesboro NC 98 12 41 30:49.1 9:55/M
4 Mackenzie Stone Wilkesboro NC 88 12 42 30:54.6 9:56/M
5 Aaliyah Parks North Wilkesboro NC 65 11 80 39:01.5 12:33/M
6 Emerson Matthews North Wilkesboro NC 105 11 89 41:09.9 13:14/M
7 Kate Stone Wilkesboro NC 87 9 91 43:02.0 13:50/M
8 Lila Hege Wilkesboro NC 36 7 94 43:37.1 14:01/M
9 Meredith Brown Millers Creek NC 20 10 96 44:31.3 14:19/M
10 Morgan Woodard 102 7 98 45:03.4 14:29/M
11 Gracie Hall Boomer NC 31 11 101 45:17.7 14:34/M
12 Emily Johnson Harrisonburg VA 39 12 102 46:01.5 14:48/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Garcia Wilkesboro NC 116 13 7 22:53.0 7:21/M
2 Blake Hall North Wilkesboro NC 124 11 9 23:06.1 7:26/M
3 Brandon Johnson Traphill NC 122 10 12 23:54.1 7:41/M
4 Kevin Lugo North Wilkesboro NC 126 11 15 25:14.9 8:07/M
5 Ben Nichols North Wilkesboro NC 133 10 20 27:00.7 8:41/M
6 Gabe Brock 17 11 21 27:01.3 8:41/M
7 Luke Hege Wilkesboro NC 37 7 23 27:03.0 8:42/M
8 Dawson Krenz Wilkesboro NC 44 9 28 27:59.7 9:00/M
9 Alex Varges 95 9 30 28:21.6 9:07/M
10 Chris Lomeli 49 11 43 31:24.6 10:06/M
11 Wyatt Parker 64 11 46 31:51.9 10:14/M
12 Manuel Barrera 9 9 48 32:14.4 10:22/M
13 Tre Lowe Moravian Falls NC 50 10 49 32:22.5 10:24/M
14 Alexander Lomeli 48 9 50 32:43.2 10:31/M
15 Alex Duncan Moravian Falls NC 114 12 57 34:13.0 11:00/M
16 Isaac Troyer North Wilkesboro NC 92 12 60 34:36.8 11:08/M
17 Sergio Astello 2 10 62 35:59.2 11:34/M
18 Jesus Gonzalez 26 10 63 36:04.2 11:36/M
19 Jorge Montano 56 9 64 36:06.1 11:36/M
20 Weston Kratz Hays NC 115 11 65 36:07.6 11:37/M
21 Tyler Surgeon North Wilkesboro NC 89 11 67 36:18.3 11:40/M
22 Peyton Ray Traphill NC 117 9 71 37:47.8 12:09/M
23 Beckett Matthews North Wilkesboro NC 106 8 73 37:55.1 12:12/M
24 Luke Campbell Traphill NC 121 9 74 38:19.5 12:19/M
25 Draven Marion North Wilkesboro NC 119 10 75 38:32.3 12:23/M
26 Hayden Roten 72 10 77 38:40.5 12:26/M
27 Bradley Hincher Traphill NC 120 10 78 38:45.6 12:28/M
28 Eden Troyer North Wilkesboro NC 91 11 81 39:10.4 12:36/M
29 Bishop Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 13 10 82 40:20.9 12:58/M
30 Elijah Hendren North Wilkesboro NC 125 10 83 40:25.9 13:00/M
31 Elijah Sharpe 74 10 85 40:39.5 13:04/M
32 Danny Anderson Elkin NC 118 9 86 40:44.1 13:06/M
33 Gabriel Cochran Traphill NC 127 9 87 40:51.5 13:08/M
34 Elija Ramirez 67 11 95 44:02.0 14:10/M
35 Antony Salazar 73 11 100 45:13.9 14:32/M
36 Gavin Graybeal North Wilkesboro NC 28 10 104 46:05.6 14:49/M
37 Brandon Garcia 25 9 106 46:13.9 14:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Taylor Purlear NC 132 19 11 23:36.7 7:35/M
2 Riley Barnes North Wilkesboro NC 8 16 19 27:00.2 8:41/M
3 Zane Graybeal Wilkesboro NC 29 16 61 34:42.2 11:09/M
4 Isaiah Hall 32 15 99 45:11.2 14:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Bullard North Wilkesboro NC 22 21 70 36:59.1 11:54/M
2 Amelia Brennock 16 24 110 53:56.1 17:21/M
3 Brittney Matherly 52 24 111 54:09.3 17:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hines Statesville NC 38 24 8 22:55.5 7:22/M
2 Jeremy Parks Millers Creek NC 66 23 10 23:08.3 7:26/M
3 Daniel Caudill Roaring River NC 131 22 13 23:59.2 7:43/M
4 Felix Salazar Moravian Falls NC 112 24 51 32:43.5 10:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Warren Millers Creek NC 97 27 32 28:42.7 9:14/M
2 Meagan Reavis Purlear NC 69 27 53 32:58.7 10:36/M
3 Audie Ernst West Jefferson NC 111 27 56 33:43.8 10:50/M
4 Veronica Ashley Wilkesboro NC 1 26 97 44:39.6 14:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Thomas Boomer NC 109 27 16 26:06.5 8:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Wilkie North Wilkesboro NC 101 30 44 31:25.8 10:06/M
2 Marianne Parker Blowing Rock NC 60 33 54 33:40.5 10:50/M
3 Marie Troyer North Wilkesboro NC 94 34 55 33:43.5 10:50/M
4 Samantha Parker Wilkesboro NC 63 33 79 38:55.3 12:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Stewart West Jefferson NC 85 31 4 20:30.1 6:35/M
2 Matthew Stamper Wilkesboro NC 84 31 93 43:32.1 14:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 15 39 58 34:13.7 11:00/M
2 Jessica Espada Poplin Fleetwood NC 24 39 84 40:31.0 13:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Minick Wilkesboro NC 55 37 24 27:30.2 8:51/M
2 Josh Troyer North Wilkesboro NC 93 36 52 32:44.5 10:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Whittington Wilkesboro NC 100 41 37 29:36.4 9:31/M
2 Kyrie Krenz Wilkesboro NC 46 41 40 30:43.6 9:53/M
3 Krista Atwood Hamptonville NC 4 41 45 31:45.3 10:13/M
4 Tammy Matthews North Wilkesboro NC 107 40 90 42:23.0 13:38/M
5 Christyn Grant Deep Gap NC 27 41 92 43:26.2 13:58/M
6 Christy Brown Millers Creek NC 18 43 107 48:57.1 15:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 14 42 22 27:02.3 8:42/M
2 Steve Rapoport North Wilkesboro NC 68 40 33 28:52.3 9:17/M
3 Brett Krenz Wilkesboro NC 43 42 39 30:20.8 9:45/M
4 Steve King Boomer NC 41 44 76 38:37.9 12:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Blake North Wilkesboro NC 11 46 36 29:17.8 9:25/M
2 Anita Taylor 90 49 47 31:59.8 10:17/M
3 Kim Hall 33 45 68 36:37.5 11:46/M
4 Linda Bullard North Wilkesboro NC 21 47 69 36:50.1 11:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Shepherd Wilkesboro NC 79 47 26 27:35.6 8:52/M
2 Kevin Brown Millers Creek NC 19 48 108 49:01.9 15:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Shew North Wilkesboro NC 82 51 88 41:03.9 13:12/M
2 Jackie Wyant Moravian Falls NC 103 53 103 46:02.2 14:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Handy Wilkesboro NC 34 51 59 34:16.1 11:01/M
2 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 6 50 109 53:37.9 17:14/M
3 Ken Lyall North Wilkesboro NC 130 50 112 54:21.6 17:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Lee Lenoir NC 108 65 27 27:56.9 8:59/M
2 Gary Benesh 10 64 72 37:48.9 12:09/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorene Blake N.wilkesboro NC 12 78 66 36:08.6 11:37/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC 7 72 105 46:08.4 14:50/M