Left Banner
 
 

2018 Headed to College Road Race

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Perales Wilkesboro NC 113 16 M 1 Open 17:55.4 5:46/M
2 Craig Langston Wilkesboro NC 211 52 M 2 Open 19:56.4 6:25/M
3 Grant Stone Wilkesboro NC 86 15 M 3 Open 20:24.6 6:34/M
4 Brandon Stewart West Jefferson NC 85 31 M 1 30-34 20:30.1 6:35/M
5 Tony Blevins Purlear NC 110 52 M 1 Masters 21:01.1 6:45/M
6 Delanie Mellon Rock Hill SC 123 13 F 1 Open 21:28.6 6:54/M
7 Erik Garcia Wilkesboro NC 116 13 M 1 1-14 22:53.0 7:21/M
8 Jacob Hines Statesville NC 38 24 M 1 20-24 22:55.5 7:22/M
9 Blake Hall North Wilkesboro NC 124 11 M 2 1-14 23:06.1 7:26/M
10 Jeremy Parks Millers Creek NC 66 23 M 2 20-24 23:08.3 7:26/M
11 Nicholas Taylor Purlear NC 132 19 M 1 15-19 23:36.7 7:35/M
12 Brandon Johnson Traphill NC 122 10 M 3 1-14 23:54.1 7:41/M
13 Daniel Caudill Roaring River NC 131 22 M 3 20-24 23:59.2 7:43/M
14 Mac Mayberry Wilkesboro NC 53 41 M 2 Masters 24:01.7 7:43/M
15 Kevin Lugo North Wilkesboro NC 126 11 M 4 1-14 25:14.9 8:07/M
16 William Thomas Boomer NC 109 27 M 1 25-29 26:06.5 8:24/M
17 Ryleigh Parker Wilkesboro NC 62 13 F 2 Open 26:44.8 8:36/M
18 Keith Shew North Wilkesboro NC 81 51 M 3 Masters 26:48.4 8:37/M
19 Riley Barnes North Wilkesboro NC 8 16 M 2 15-19 27:00.2 8:41/M
20 Ben Nichols North Wilkesboro NC 133 10 M 5 1-14 27:00.7 8:41/M
21 Gabe Brock 17 11 M 6 1-14 27:01.3 8:41/M
22 Jeremy Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 14 42 M 1 40-44 27:02.3 8:42/M
23 Luke Hege Wilkesboro NC 37 7 M 7 1-14 27:03.0 8:42/M
24 Ryan Minick Wilkesboro NC 55 37 M 1 35-39 27:30.2 8:51/M
25 Sheena Royal Ronda NC 104 34 F 3 Open 27:35.6 8:52/M
26 Richard Shepherd Wilkesboro NC 79 47 M 1 45-49 27:35.6 8:52/M
27 Rodney Lee Lenoir NC 108 65 M 1 60-69 27:56.9 8:59/M
28 Dawson Krenz Wilkesboro NC 44 9 M 8 1-14 27:59.7 9:00/M
29 Mia Parker Wilkesboro NC 61 9 F 1 1-14 28:02.4 9:01/M
30 Alex Varges 95 9 M 9 1-14 28:21.6 9:07/M
31 Lisa Pardee North Wilkesboro NC 59 56 F 1 Masters 28:41.7 9:13/M
32 Heather Warren Millers Creek NC 97 27 F 1 25-29 28:42.7 9:14/M
33 Steve Rapoport North Wilkesboro NC 68 40 M 2 40-44 28:52.3 9:17/M
34 Catherine Altice Todd NC 128 53 F 2 Masters 28:54.2 9:18/M
35 Janet Gryder Wilkesboro NC 30 53 F 3 Masters 28:56.0 9:18/M
36 Diane Blake North Wilkesboro NC 11 46 F 1 45-49 29:17.8 9:25/M
37 Jennifer Whittington Wilkesboro NC 100 41 F 1 40-44 29:36.4 9:31/M
38 Emilia Krenz Wilkesboro NC 45 11 F 2 1-14 29:47.2 9:35/M
39 Brett Krenz Wilkesboro NC 43 42 M 3 40-44 30:20.8 9:45/M
40 Kyrie Krenz Wilkesboro NC 46 41 F 2 40-44 30:43.6 9:53/M
41 Claudia Welborn North Wilkesboro NC 98 12 F 3 1-14 30:49.1 9:55/M
42 Mackenzie Stone Wilkesboro NC 88 12 F 4 1-14 30:54.6 9:56/M
43 Chris Lomeli 49 11 M 10 1-14 31:24.6 10:06/M
44 Cindy Wilkie North Wilkesboro NC 101 30 F 1 30-34 31:25.8 10:06/M
45 Krista Atwood Hamptonville NC 4 41 F 3 40-44 31:45.3 10:13/M
46 Wyatt Parker 64 11 M 11 1-14 31:51.9 10:14/M
47 Anita Taylor 90 49 F 2 45-49 31:59.8 10:17/M
48 Manuel Barrera 9 9 M 12 1-14 32:14.4 10:22/M
49 Tre Lowe Moravian Falls NC 50 10 M 13 1-14 32:22.5 10:24/M
50 Alexander Lomeli 48 9 M 14 1-14 32:43.2 10:31/M
51 Felix Salazar Moravian Falls NC 112 24 M 4 20-24 32:43.5 10:31/M
52 Josh Troyer North Wilkesboro NC 93 36 M 2 35-39 32:44.5 10:32/M
53 Meagan Reavis Purlear NC 69 27 F 2 25-29 32:58.7 10:36/M
54 Marianne Parker Blowing Rock NC 60 33 F 2 30-34 33:40.5 10:50/M
55 Marie Troyer North Wilkesboro NC 94 34 F 3 30-34 33:43.5 10:50/M
56 Audie Ernst West Jefferson NC 111 27 F 3 25-29 33:43.8 10:50/M
57 Alex Duncan Moravian Falls NC 114 12 M 15 1-14 34:13.0 11:00/M
58 Kylie Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 15 39 F 1 35-39 34:13.7 11:00/M
59 Clayton Handy Wilkesboro NC 34 51 M 1 50-54 34:16.1 11:01/M
60 Isaac Troyer North Wilkesboro NC 92 12 M 16 1-14 34:36.8 11:08/M
61 Zane Graybeal Wilkesboro NC 29 16 M 3 15-19 34:42.2 11:09/M
62 Sergio Astello 2 10 M 17 1-14 35:59.2 11:34/M
63 Jesus Gonzalez 26 10 M 18 1-14 36:04.2 11:36/M
64 Jorge Montano 56 9 M 19 1-14 36:06.1 11:36/M
65 Weston Kratz Hays NC 115 11 M 20 1-14 36:07.6 11:37/M
66 Lorene Blake N.wilkesboro NC 12 78 F 1 70-99 36:08.6 11:37/M
67 Tyler Surgeon North Wilkesboro NC 89 11 M 21 1-14 36:18.3 11:40/M
68 Kim Hall 33 45 F 3 45-49 36:37.5 11:46/M
69 Linda Bullard North Wilkesboro NC 21 47 F 4 45-49 36:50.1 11:51/M
70 Makayla Bullard North Wilkesboro NC 22 21 F 1 20-24 36:59.1 11:54/M
71 Peyton Ray Traphill NC 117 9 M 22 1-14 37:47.8 12:09/M
72 Gary Benesh 10 64 M 2 60-69 37:48.9 12:09/M
73 Beckett Matthews North Wilkesboro NC 106 8 M 23 1-14 37:55.1 12:12/M
74 Luke Campbell Traphill NC 121 9 M 24 1-14 38:19.5 12:19/M
75 Draven Marion North Wilkesboro NC 119 10 M 25 1-14 38:32.3 12:23/M
76 Steve King Boomer NC 41 44 M 4 40-44 38:37.9 12:25/M
77 Hayden Roten 72 10 M 26 1-14 38:40.5 12:26/M
78 Bradley Hincher Traphill NC 120 10 M 27 1-14 38:45.6 12:28/M
79 Samantha Parker Wilkesboro NC 63 33 F 4 30-34 38:55.3 12:31/M
80 Aaliyah Parks North Wilkesboro NC 65 11 F 5 1-14 39:01.5 12:33/M
81 Eden Troyer North Wilkesboro NC 91 11 M 28 1-14 39:10.4 12:36/M
82 Bishop Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 13 10 M 29 1-14 40:20.9 12:58/M
83 Elijah Hendren North Wilkesboro NC 125 10 M 30 1-14 40:25.9 13:00/M
84 Jessica Espada Poplin Fleetwood NC 24 39 F 2 35-39 40:31.0 13:02/M
85 Elijah Sharpe 74 10 M 31 1-14 40:39.5 13:04/M
86 Danny Anderson Elkin NC 118 9 M 32 1-14 40:44.1 13:06/M
87 Gabriel Cochran Traphill NC 127 9 M 33 1-14 40:51.5 13:08/M
88 Tammy Shew North Wilkesboro NC 82 51 F 1 50-54 41:03.9 13:12/M
89 Emerson Matthews North Wilkesboro NC 105 11 F 6 1-14 41:09.9 13:14/M
90 Tammy Matthews North Wilkesboro NC 107 40 F 4 40-44 42:23.0 13:38/M
91 Kate Stone Wilkesboro NC 87 9 F 7 1-14 43:02.0 13:50/M
92 Christyn Grant Deep Gap NC 27 41 F 5 40-44 43:26.2 13:58/M
93 Matthew Stamper Wilkesboro NC 84 31 M 2 30-34 43:32.1 14:00/M
94 Lila Hege Wilkesboro NC 36 7 F 8 1-14 43:37.1 14:01/M
95 Elija Ramirez 67 11 M 34 1-14 44:02.0 14:10/M
96 Meredith Brown Millers Creek NC 20 10 F 9 1-14 44:31.3 14:19/M
97 Veronica Ashley Wilkesboro NC 1 26 F 4 25-29 44:39.6 14:21/M
98 Morgan Woodard 102 7 F 10 1-14 45:03.4 14:29/M
99 Isaiah Hall 32 15 M 4 15-19 45:11.2 14:32/M
100 Antony Salazar 73 11 M 35 1-14 45:13.9 14:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Gracie Hall Boomer NC 31 11 F 11 1-14 45:17.7 14:34/M
102 Emily Johnson Harrisonburg VA 39 12 F 12 1-14 46:01.5 14:48/M
103 Jackie Wyant Moravian Falls NC 103 53 F 2 50-54 46:02.2 14:48/M
104 Gavin Graybeal North Wilkesboro NC 28 10 M 36 1-14 46:05.6 14:49/M
105 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC 7 72 M 1 70-99 46:08.4 14:50/M
106 Brandon Garcia 25 9 M 37 1-14 46:13.9 14:52/M
107 Christy Brown Millers Creek NC 18 43 F 6 40-44 48:57.1 15:44/M
108 Kevin Brown Millers Creek NC 19 48 M 2 45-49 49:01.9 15:46/M
109 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 6 50 M 2 50-54 53:37.9 17:14/M
110 Amelia Brennock 16 24 F 2 20-24 53:56.1 17:21/M
111 Brittney Matherly 52 24 F 3 20-24 54:09.3 17:25/M
112 Ken Lyall North Wilkesboro NC 130 50 M 3 50-54 54:21.6 17:29/M