Left Banner
 
 

2018 Lake J 5K Glow Run

Age Group Results

May 11, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Tiller Canton NC 147 43 6 24:33.5 7:55/M
2 Tonya Shepard Canton NC 131 39 9 25:20.9 8:10/M
3 Eireann Marcus Waynesville NC 85 10 10 25:23.6 8:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 128 13 1 18:45.0 6:03/M
2 Paul Gonzales Clyde NC 53 14 2 20:37.4 6:39/M
3 Evan Smalley Waynesville NC 132 13 3 20:44.5 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 159 43 17 26:26.0 8:32/M
2 Kristina Earwood Waynesville NC 37 40 24 27:52.5 8:59/M
3 Lara Turner Clyde NC 150 48 65 36:28.5 11:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth McLeod Waynesville NC 94 41 18 26:50.6 8:39/M
2 Christopher Hare Hendersonville NC 60 42 25 28:12.9 9:06/M
3 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC 45 42 34 29:44.5 9:35/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kate Sutton Waynesville NC 137 11 11 25:27.9 8:13/M
2 Caydin Long Canton NC 84 10 13 25:47.4 8:19/M
3 Abbey Earwood Waynesville NC 36 11 39 32:00.1 10:19/M
4 Cecilia Morgan Waynesville NC 99 11 49 32:41.4 10:33/M
5 Lila Thomason Waynesville NC 145 6 51 33:25.1 10:47/M
6 Alyssa Smith Franklin NC 133 12 60 35:16.5 11:23/M
7 Sarah Turner Clyde NC 151 10 63 35:39.3 11:30/M
8 Maddie Swanger Maggie Valley NC 141 6 72 37:42.4 12:10/M
9 Emma Best Cantonon NC 15 6 103 46:25.1 14:58/M
10 Ennis Marcus Waynesville NC 86 8 124 50:25.5 16:16/M
11 Chanie Brown Waynesville NC 18 10 137 52:51.0 17:03/M
12 Aimee Crawford Waynesville NC 29 11 138 52:52.1 17:03/M
13 Kloey Creasman Waynesville NC 31 9 145 55:10.8 17:48/M
14 Hanna Price Waynesville NC 118 10 146 55:18.8 17:50/M
15 Lily Lanning Waynesville NC 170 8 153 56:43.3 18:18/M
16 Adeline Wordingham Clyde NC 163 7 160 57:07.3 18:25/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Earwood Waynesville NC 39 9 7 24:52.3 8:01/M
2 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 127 10 8 25:05.8 8:05/M
3 August Fama Waynesville NC 42 9 12 25:44.5 8:18/M
4 Lance Morgan Waynesville NC 100 9 14 25:52.9 8:21/M
5 Riley Lanning Clyde NC 79 11 16 26:01.3 8:24/M
6 Toby Price Waynesville NC 121 3 42 32:06.0 10:21/M
7 Carlos Price Waynesville NC 116 8 44 32:10.0 10:23/M
8 Tilman Fama Waynesville NC 167 7 61 35:23.3 11:25/M
9 Hayden Swanger Maggie Valley NC 139 8 88 43:10.9 13:55/M
10 Davis Harrell Waynesville NC 62 7 109 47:11.9 15:13/M
11 Kobi Baker Waynesville NC 10 12 125 50:35.0 16:19/M
12 Jack Baker Waynesville NC 9 12 126 50:35.5 16:19/M
13 Luke Price Waynesville NC 119 5 147 55:20.3 17:51/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Price Waynesville NC 120 15 46 32:21.2 10:26/M
2 Zoe Price Waynesville NC 122 13 47 32:24.1 10:27/M
3 Bailey Hooper Waynesville NC 68 14 89 43:31.2 14:02/M
4 Peyton Muse Weaverville NC 102 15 101 46:04.9 14:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryson Geoghagan Franklin NC 174 13 19 26:53.3 8:40/M
2 Hayden Smith Waynesville NC 168 13 21 27:37.0 8:55/M
3 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 20 13 22 27:51.4 8:59/M
4 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC 44 13 33 29:44.3 9:35/M
5 Cooper Franklin Canton NC 51 15 90 43:31.9 14:02/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Martin Hendersonville NC 87 17 40 32:01.2 10:20/M
2 Lori Allen Canton NC 2 19 159 57:06.7 18:25/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Bailey Canton NC 6 16 4 21:15.8 6:51/M
2 Isaac McElroy Waynesville NC 93 16 5 21:22.7 6:54/M
3 Nathaniel Carver Waynesville NC 169 19 23 27:51.9 8:59/M
4 Troy Jones Hendersonville NC 74 16 41 32:03.8 10:20/M
5 Daniel Conard Candler NC 27 18 48 32:37.1 10:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolin Feeser Waynesville NC 47 24 26 28:30.0 9:12/M
2 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 26 29 28 28:39.5 9:15/M
3 Brittany Ashe Waynesville NC 4 24 30 29:09.5 9:24/M
4 Emily Brown Waynesville NC 19 23 54 33:36.5 10:50/M
5 Beverly Price Asheville NC 115 28 55 33:37.1 10:51/M
6 Rachel Medford Clyde NC 96 23 64 35:45.6 11:32/M
7 Stacie Hopper Asheville NC 69 27 71 37:35.5 12:07/M
8 Sydney Meadows Asheville NC 95 21 74 37:43.7 12:10/M
9 Jennifer Watkins Asheville NC 153 25 75 37:54.6 12:14/M
10 Amanda Huertas Waynesville NC 70 24 76 38:10.7 12:19/M
11 Mary Bryce Norris Sylva NC 104 24 78 38:19.1 12:22/M
12 Samantha Chase Asheville NC 175 26 83 39:46.6 12:50/M
13 Taylor Thomason Waynesville NC 146 23 85 41:38.3 13:26/M
14 Emily Caldwell Waynesville NC 24 29 93 44:10.4 14:15/M
15 Kayla Israel Canton NC 71 25 95 44:44.9 14:26/M
16 Kaley Myers Clyde NC 103 24 118 48:52.4 15:46/M
17 Maria Quintero Clyde NC 123 27 119 48:52.6 15:46/M
18 Ashton Green Bryson City NC 54 22 122 50:02.8 16:08/M
19 Marybeth Mehaffey Candler NC 97 26 133 50:58.7 16:26/M
20 Savannah Presnell Waynesville NC 113 20 142 53:50.5 17:22/M
21 Kayla Hoglen Waynesville NC 66 25 154 56:45.8 18:18/M
22 Carissa Caldwell Clyde NC 23 26 161 57:08.3 18:26/M
23 Hallie McCarthy Clyde NC 90 25 162 57:13.2 18:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad North Candler NC 105 25 29 29:07.9 9:24/M
2 James Koleton Revis Waynesville NC 129 26 77 38:11.5 12:19/M
3 Joseph Haskett Sylva NC 64 27 79 38:19.4 12:22/M
4 Zachary Green Waynesville NC 57 21 81 38:52.4 12:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Wood Clyde NC 161 34 15 25:58.5 8:23/M
2 Nan Kramer Asheville NC 76 31 27 28:38.8 9:14/M
3 Sarah Tennyson Waynesville NC 143 37 31 29:15.1 9:26/M
4 Emily Fama Waynesville NC 43 35 32 29:24.4 9:29/M
5 Shaina Adkins Lake Junaluska NC 1 31 36 30:07.8 9:43/M
6 Kailyn Wintenburg Leicester NC 160 30 38 31:59.3 10:19/M
7 Haley Lanning Clyde NC 78 32 50 33:09.2 10:42/M
8 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC 61 38 53 33:31.7 10:49/M
9 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 32 33 57 34:33.7 11:09/M
10 Misty Trantham Canton NC 148 30 59 35:06.9 11:19/M
11 Candra Long Canton NC 83 34 67 36:46.6 11:52/M
12 Kristen Herring Waynesville NC 173 37 68 36:58.9 11:55/M
13 Karen Williams Waynesville NC 158 38 70 37:25.2 12:04/M
14 Katie Swanger Maggie Valley NC 140 31 73 37:43.0 12:10/M
15 Stacie Davis Candler NC 34 33 86 42:26.3 13:41/M
16 Tricia Dimsdale Weaverville NC 35 38 87 42:41.9 13:46/M
17 Christina Esmay Waynesville NC 40 30 92 44:10.0 14:15/M
18 Julie Brock Waynesville NC 16 31 108 47:04.5 15:11/M
19 Eliza Harrell Waynesville NC 63 33 111 47:14.5 15:14/M
20 Amy Best Cantonon NC 14 30 120 49:02.0 15:49/M
21 Samantha Green Canton NC 55 30 121 49:03.0 15:49/M
22 Brittany Buchanan Waynesville NC 22 30 128 50:46.5 16:23/M
23 Jessica Willett Waynesville NC 156 33 141 53:49.6 17:22/M
24 Laura Strother Clyde NC 136 33 143 54:35.2 17:36/M
25 Alicia Creasman Clyde NC 30 33 149 55:40.2 17:57/M
26 Angela Greene Waynesville NC 171 32 156 56:46.6 18:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Haney Waynesville NC 59 37 20 27:28.0 8:52/M
2 Daniel Clark Lake Junaluska NC 25 33 35 30:07.4 9:43/M
3 Robbie Davis Candler NC 176 34 37 31:17.3 10:05/M
4 Nathan Earwood Waynesville NC 38 39 56 34:13.3 11:02/M
5 Paul Fama Waynesville NC 166 35 62 35:25.8 11:25/M
6 Shane Herring Waynesville NC 172 39 69 36:59.3 11:56/M
7 Joshua Willett Waynesville NC 157 33 104 46:27.4 14:59/M
8 William Pertet Blairsville GA 110 35 113 47:30.3 15:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney McClure Clyde NC 91 41 80 38:39.1 12:28/M
2 Courtenay McElroy Waynesville NC 92 40 84 41:38.0 13:26/M
3 Chesnie Tate Candler NC 142 43 96 44:58.4 14:30/M
4 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 49 47 97 45:00.0 14:31/M
5 Terri Green Waynesville NC 56 47 99 45:45.9 14:45/M
6 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC 89 48 100 45:56.0 14:49/M
7 Linda Beck Canton NC 13 48 107 47:02.8 15:10/M
8 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 109 49 110 47:13.2 15:14/M
9 Tamara Vander-Day Waynesville NC 152 43 116 47:54.9 15:27/M
10 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 149 49 123 50:03.0 16:09/M
11 Amie Owens Waynesville NC 108 45 127 50:43.8 16:22/M
12 Chelle Baker Waynesville NC 8 42 131 50:47.7 16:23/M
13 Dawn B Conard Candler NC 28 44 132 50:55.8 16:25/M
14 Lori Smith Franklin NC 135 46 135 51:37.1 16:39/M
15 Cindy Price Waynesville NC 117 48 148 55:20.5 17:51/M
16 Sharon Bailey Barnardsville NC 7 41 150 55:57.3 18:03/M
17 Janet Wyatt Waynesville NC 164 43 155 56:46.2 18:19/M
18 Audrey Gaddis Waynesville NC 52 45 164 57:23.7 18:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Smith Franklin NC 134 43 45 32:19.9 10:25/M
2 Brent Thomason Waynesville NC 144 41 52 33:26.7 10:47/M
3 Chris Woods Canton NC 162 40 66 36:46.0 11:52/M
4 Tobin Lee Franklin NC 81 44 114 47:31.9 15:20/M
5 Brian Beck Waynesville NC 12 49 130 50:47.3 16:23/M
6 Jeffery Evans Waynesville NC 41 44 144 54:36.6 17:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Stevens Clyde NC 178 50 94 44:41.1 14:25/M
2 Anna Presley Clyde NC 111 53 134 51:31.5 16:37/M
3 Jean Roper Asheville NC 130 59 136 51:37.7 16:39/M
4 Connie Lanning Clyde NC 77 52 151 56:42.3 18:17/M
5 Wilma Henson Clyde NC 65 53 152 56:42.8 18:17/M
6 Cindy Reagan Canton NC 124 58 157 57:03.5 18:24/M
7 Donna Beaver Sylva NC 11 50 158 57:05.4 18:25/M
8 Mary Ellen Fawcett Waynesville NC 46 58 163 57:23.2 18:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Price Waynesville NC 114 53 43 32:09.0 10:22/M
2 Erich Overhultz Waynesville NC 106 57 58 34:57.7 11:16/M
3 Bill Litty Waynesville NC 82 52 91 43:42.4 14:06/M
4 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 33 50 102 46:07.1 14:53/M
5 Richard Trader Lake Junaluska NC 179 53 129 50:46.9 16:23/M
6 David Kemper Asheville NC 75 53 165 59:21.4 19:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Whitson Horse Shoe NC 155 62 106 46:44.3 15:05/M
2 Lisa Overhultz Waynesville NC 107 60 112 47:28.8 15:19/M
3 Kathleen Mulenex Sylva NC 101 62 115 47:49.7 15:25/M
4 Kathie Johnson Clyde NC 72 67 139 53:12.2 17:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Flynn Candler NC 48 61 98 45:03.0 14:32/M
2 David Sutton Clyde NC 138 66 117 48:24.7 15:37/M
3 Patrick Johnson Clyde NC 73 63 140 53:12.5 17:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 88 71 82 38:59.5 12:35/M
2 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 177 76 105 46:39.3 15:03/M