Left Banner
 
 

2018 Lake J 5K Glow Run

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 128 13 M 1 OPEN 18:45.0 6:03/M
2 Paul Gonzales Clyde NC 53 14 M 2 OPEN 20:37.4 6:39/M
3 Evan Smalley Waynesville NC 132 13 M 3 OPEN 20:44.5 6:41/M
4 Cameron Bailey Canton NC 6 16 M 1 16-19 21:15.8 6:51/M
5 Isaac McElroy Waynesville NC 93 16 M 2 16-19 21:22.7 6:54/M
6 Amy Tiller Canton NC 147 43 F 1 OPEN 24:33.5 7:55/M
7 Noah Earwood Waynesville NC 39 9 M 1 1-12 24:52.3 8:01/M
8 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 127 10 M 2 1-12 25:05.8 8:05/M
9 Tonya Shepard Canton NC 131 39 F 2 OPEN 25:20.9 8:10/M
10 Eireann Marcus Waynesville NC 85 10 F 3 OPEN 25:23.6 8:11/M
11 Anna Kate Sutton Waynesville NC 137 11 F 1 1-12 25:27.9 8:13/M
12 August Fama Waynesville NC 42 9 M 3 1-12 25:44.5 8:18/M
13 Caydin Long Canton NC 84 10 F 2 1-12 25:47.4 8:19/M
14 Lance Morgan Waynesville NC 100 9 M 4 1-12 25:52.9 8:21/M
15 Lauren Wood Clyde NC 161 34 F 1 30-39 25:58.5 8:23/M
16 Riley Lanning Clyde NC 79 11 M 5 1-12 26:01.3 8:24/M
17 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 159 43 F 1 MASTER 26:26.0 8:32/M
18 Kenneth McLeod Waynesville NC 94 41 M 1 MASTER 26:50.6 8:39/M
19 Bryson Geoghagan Franklin NC 174 13 M 1 13-15 26:53.3 8:40/M
20 Jason Haney Waynesville NC 59 37 M 1 30-39 27:28.0 8:52/M
21 Hayden Smith Waynesville NC 168 13 M 2 13-15 27:37.0 8:55/M
22 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 20 13 M 3 13-15 27:51.4 8:59/M
23 Nathaniel Carver Waynesville NC 169 19 M 3 16-19 27:51.9 8:59/M
24 Kristina Earwood Waynesville NC 37 40 F 2 MASTER 27:52.5 8:59/M
25 Christopher Hare Hendersonville NC 60 42 M 2 MASTER 28:12.9 9:06/M
26 Carolin Feeser Waynesville NC 47 24 F 1 20-29 28:30.0 9:12/M
27 Nan Kramer Asheville NC 76 31 F 2 30-39 28:38.8 9:14/M
28 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 26 29 F 2 20-29 28:39.5 9:15/M
29 Brad North Candler NC 105 25 M 1 20-29 29:07.9 9:24/M
30 Brittany Ashe Waynesville NC 4 24 F 3 20-29 29:09.5 9:24/M
31 Sarah Tennyson Waynesville NC 143 37 F 3 30-39 29:15.1 9:26/M
32 Emily Fama Waynesville NC 43 35 F 4 30-39 29:24.4 9:29/M
33 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC 44 13 M 4 13-15 29:44.3 9:35/M
34 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC 45 42 M 3 MASTER 29:44.5 9:35/M
35 Daniel Clark Lake Junaluska NC 25 33 M 2 30-39 30:07.4 9:43/M
36 Shaina Adkins Lake Junaluska NC 1 31 F 5 30-39 30:07.8 9:43/M
37 Robbie Davis Candler NC 176 34 M 3 30-39 31:17.3 10:05/M
38 Kailyn Wintenburg Leicester NC 160 30 F 6 30-39 31:59.3 10:19/M
39 Abbey Earwood Waynesville NC 36 11 F 3 1-12 32:00.1 10:19/M
40 Katy Martin Hendersonville NC 87 17 F 1 16-19 32:01.2 10:20/M
41 Troy Jones Hendersonville NC 74 16 M 4 16-19 32:03.8 10:20/M
42 Toby Price Waynesville NC 121 3 M 6 1-12 32:06.0 10:21/M
43 Anthony Price Waynesville NC 114 53 M 1 50-59 32:09.0 10:22/M
44 Carlos Price Waynesville NC 116 8 M 7 1-12 32:10.0 10:23/M
45 Chuck Smith Franklin NC 134 43 M 1 40-49 32:19.9 10:25/M
46 Sarah Price Waynesville NC 120 15 F 1 13-15 32:21.2 10:26/M
47 Zoe Price Waynesville NC 122 13 F 2 13-15 32:24.1 10:27/M
48 Daniel Conard Candler NC 27 18 M 5 16-19 32:37.1 10:31/M
49 Cecilia Morgan Waynesville NC 99 11 F 4 1-12 32:41.4 10:33/M
50 Haley Lanning Clyde NC 78 32 F 7 30-39 33:09.2 10:42/M
51 Lila Thomason Waynesville NC 145 6 F 5 1-12 33:25.1 10:47/M
52 Brent Thomason Waynesville NC 144 41 M 2 40-49 33:26.7 10:47/M
53 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC 61 38 F 8 30-39 33:31.7 10:49/M
54 Emily Brown Waynesville NC 19 23 F 4 20-29 33:36.5 10:50/M
55 Beverly Price Asheville NC 115 28 F 5 20-29 33:37.1 10:51/M
56 Nathan Earwood Waynesville NC 38 39 M 4 30-39 34:13.3 11:02/M
57 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 32 33 F 9 30-39 34:33.7 11:09/M
58 Erich Overhultz Waynesville NC 106 57 M 2 50-59 34:57.7 11:16/M
59 Misty Trantham Canton NC 148 30 F 10 30-39 35:06.9 11:19/M
60 Alyssa Smith Franklin NC 133 12 F 6 1-12 35:16.5 11:23/M
61 Tilman Fama Waynesville NC 167 7 M 8 1-12 35:23.3 11:25/M
62 Paul Fama Waynesville NC 166 35 M 5 30-39 35:25.8 11:25/M
63 Sarah Turner Clyde NC 151 10 F 7 1-12 35:39.3 11:30/M
64 Rachel Medford Clyde NC 96 23 F 6 20-29 35:45.6 11:32/M
65 Lara Turner Clyde NC 150 48 F 3 MASTER 36:28.5 11:46/M
66 Chris Woods Canton NC 162 40 M 3 40-49 36:46.0 11:52/M
67 Candra Long Canton NC 83 34 F 11 30-39 36:46.6 11:52/M
68 Kristen Herring Waynesville NC 173 37 F 12 30-39 36:58.9 11:55/M
69 Shane Herring Waynesville NC 172 39 M 6 30-39 36:59.3 11:56/M
70 Karen Williams Waynesville NC 158 38 F 13 30-39 37:25.2 12:04/M
71 Stacie Hopper Asheville NC 69 27 F 7 20-29 37:35.5 12:07/M
72 Maddie Swanger Maggie Valley NC 141 6 F 8 1-12 37:42.4 12:10/M
73 Katie Swanger Maggie Valley NC 140 31 F 14 30-39 37:43.0 12:10/M
74 Sydney Meadows Asheville NC 95 21 F 8 20-29 37:43.7 12:10/M
75 Jennifer Watkins Asheville NC 153 25 F 9 20-29 37:54.6 12:14/M
76 Amanda Huertas Waynesville NC 70 24 F 10 20-29 38:10.7 12:19/M
77 James Koleton Revis Waynesville NC 129 26 M 2 20-29 38:11.5 12:19/M
78 Mary Bryce Norris Sylva NC 104 24 F 11 20-29 38:19.1 12:22/M
79 Joseph Haskett Sylva NC 64 27 M 3 20-29 38:19.4 12:22/M
80 Courtney McClure Clyde NC 91 41 F 1 40-49 38:39.1 12:28/M
81 Zachary Green Waynesville NC 57 21 M 4 20-29 38:52.4 12:32/M
82 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 88 71 M 1 70-99 38:59.5 12:35/M
83 Samantha Chase Asheville NC 175 26 F 12 20-29 39:46.6 12:50/M
84 Courtenay McElroy Waynesville NC 92 40 F 2 40-49 41:38.0 13:26/M
85 Taylor Thomason Waynesville NC 146 23 F 13 20-29 41:38.3 13:26/M
86 Stacie Davis Candler NC 34 33 F 15 30-39 42:26.3 13:41/M
87 Tricia Dimsdale Weaverville NC 35 38 F 16 30-39 42:41.9 13:46/M
88 Hayden Swanger Maggie Valley NC 139 8 M 9 1-12 43:10.9 13:55/M
89 Bailey Hooper Waynesville NC 68 14 F 3 13-15 43:31.2 14:02/M
90 Cooper Franklin Canton NC 51 15 M 5 13-15 43:31.9 14:02/M
91 Bill Litty Waynesville NC 82 52 M 3 50-59 43:42.4 14:06/M
92 Christina Esmay Waynesville NC 40 30 F 17 30-39 44:10.0 14:15/M
93 Emily Caldwell Waynesville NC 24 29 F 14 20-29 44:10.4 14:15/M
94 Melissa Stevens Clyde NC 178 50 F 1 50-59 44:41.1 14:25/M
95 Kayla Israel Canton NC 71 25 F 15 20-29 44:44.9 14:26/M
96 Chesnie Tate Candler NC 142 43 F 3 40-49 44:58.4 14:30/M
97 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 49 47 F 4 40-49 45:00.0 14:31/M
98 David Flynn Candler NC 48 61 M 1 60-69 45:03.0 14:32/M
99 Terri Green Waynesville NC 56 47 F 5 40-49 45:45.9 14:45/M
100 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC 89 48 F 6 40-49 45:56.0 14:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Peyton Muse Weaverville NC 102 15 F 4 13-15 46:04.9 14:52/M
102 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 33 50 M 4 50-59 46:07.1 14:53/M
103 Emma Best Cantonon NC 15 6 F 9 1-12 46:25.1 14:58/M
104 Joshua Willett Waynesville NC 157 33 M 7 30-39 46:27.4 14:59/M
105 Wilbur Paul Cherokee NC 177 76 M 2 70-99 46:39.3 15:03/M
106 Jean Whitson Horse Shoe NC 155 62 F 1 60-69 46:44.3 15:05/M
107 Linda Beck Canton NC 13 48 F 7 40-49 47:02.8 15:10/M
108 Julie Brock Waynesville NC 16 31 F 18 30-39 47:04.5 15:11/M
109 Davis Harrell Waynesville NC 62 7 M 10 1-12 47:11.9 15:13/M
110 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 109 49 F 8 40-49 47:13.2 15:14/M
111 Eliza Harrell Waynesville NC 63 33 F 19 30-39 47:14.5 15:14/M
112 Lisa Overhultz Waynesville NC 107 60 F 2 60-69 47:28.8 15:19/M
113 William Pertet Blairsville GA 110 35 M 8 30-39 47:30.3 15:19/M
114 Tobin Lee Franklin NC 81 44 M 4 40-49 47:31.9 15:20/M
115 Kathleen Mulenex Sylva NC 101 62 F 3 60-69 47:49.7 15:25/M
116 Tamara Vander-Day Waynesville NC 152 43 F 9 40-49 47:54.9 15:27/M
117 David Sutton Clyde NC 138 66 M 2 60-69 48:24.7 15:37/M
118 Kaley Myers Clyde NC 103 24 F 16 20-29 48:52.4 15:46/M
119 Maria Quintero Clyde NC 123 27 F 17 20-29 48:52.6 15:46/M
120 Amy Best Cantonon NC 14 30 F 20 30-39 49:02.0 15:49/M
121 Samantha Green Canton NC 55 30 F 21 30-39 49:03.0 15:49/M
122 Ashton Green Bryson City NC 54 22 F 18 20-29 50:02.8 16:08/M
123 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 149 49 F 10 40-49 50:03.0 16:09/M
124 Ennis Marcus Waynesville NC 86 8 F 10 1-12 50:25.5 16:16/M
125 Kobi Baker Waynesville NC 10 12 M 11 1-12 50:35.0 16:19/M
126 Jack Baker Waynesville NC 9 12 M 12 1-12 50:35.5 16:19/M
127 Amie Owens Waynesville NC 108 45 F 11 40-49 50:43.8 16:22/M
128 Brittany Buchanan Waynesville NC 22 30 F 22 30-39 50:46.5 16:23/M
129 Richard Trader Lake Junaluska NC 179 53 M 5 50-59 50:46.9 16:23/M
130 Brian Beck Waynesville NC 12 49 M 5 40-49 50:47.3 16:23/M
131 Chelle Baker Waynesville NC 8 42 F 12 40-49 50:47.7 16:23/M
132 Dawn B Conard Candler NC 28 44 F 13 40-49 50:55.8 16:25/M
133 Marybeth Mehaffey Candler NC 97 26 F 19 20-29 50:58.7 16:26/M
134 Anna Presley Clyde NC 111 53 F 2 50-59 51:31.5 16:37/M
135 Lori Smith Franklin NC 135 46 F 14 40-49 51:37.1 16:39/M
136 Jean Roper Asheville NC 130 59 F 3 50-59 51:37.7 16:39/M
137 Chanie Brown Waynesville NC 18 10 F 11 1-12 52:51.0 17:03/M
138 Aimee Crawford Waynesville NC 29 11 F 12 1-12 52:52.1 17:03/M
139 Kathie Johnson Clyde NC 72 67 F 4 60-69 53:12.2 17:10/M
140 Patrick Johnson Clyde NC 73 63 M 3 60-69 53:12.5 17:10/M
141 Jessica Willett Waynesville NC 156 33 F 23 30-39 53:49.6 17:22/M
142 Savannah Presnell Waynesville NC 113 20 F 20 20-29 53:50.5 17:22/M
143 Laura Strother Clyde NC 136 33 F 24 30-39 54:35.2 17:36/M
144 Jeffery Evans Waynesville NC 41 44 M 6 40-49 54:36.6 17:37/M
145 Kloey Creasman Waynesville NC 31 9 F 13 1-12 55:10.8 17:48/M
146 Hanna Price Waynesville NC 118 10 F 14 1-12 55:18.8 17:50/M
147 Luke Price Waynesville NC 119 5 M 13 1-12 55:20.3 17:51/M
148 Cindy Price Waynesville NC 117 48 F 15 40-49 55:20.5 17:51/M
149 Alicia Creasman Clyde NC 30 33 F 25 30-39 55:40.2 17:57/M
150 Sharon Bailey Barnardsville NC 7 41 F 16 40-49 55:57.3 18:03/M
151 Connie Lanning Clyde NC 77 52 F 4 50-59 56:42.3 18:17/M
152 Wilma Henson Clyde NC 65 53 F 5 50-59 56:42.8 18:17/M
153 Lily Lanning Waynesville NC 170 8 F 15 1-12 56:43.3 18:18/M
154 Kayla Hoglen Waynesville NC 66 25 F 21 20-29 56:45.8 18:18/M
155 Janet Wyatt Waynesville NC 164 43 F 17 40-49 56:46.2 18:19/M
156 Angela Greene Waynesville NC 171 32 F 26 30-39 56:46.6 18:19/M
157 Cindy Reagan Canton NC 124 58 F 6 50-59 57:03.5 18:24/M
158 Donna Beaver Sylva NC 11 50 F 7 50-59 57:05.4 18:25/M
159 Lori Allen Canton NC 2 19 F 2 16-19 57:06.7 18:25/M
160 Adeline Wordingham Clyde NC 163 7 F 16 1-12 57:07.3 18:25/M
161 Carissa Caldwell Clyde NC 23 26 F 22 20-29 57:08.3 18:26/M
162 Hallie McCarthy Clyde NC 90 25 F 23 20-29 57:13.2 18:27/M
163 Mary Ellen Fawcett Waynesville NC 46 58 F 8 50-59 57:23.2 18:31/M
164 Audrey Gaddis Waynesville NC 52 45 F 18 40-49 57:23.7 18:31/M
165 David Kemper Asheville NC 75 53 M 6 50-59 59:21.4 19:09/M