Left Banner
 
 

2018 Leader of the Pack 5K

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Hartman Forest City NC 543 37 5 20:55.2 6:45/M
2 Amy Edelstein Shelby NC 138 40 7 21:23.1 6:54/M
3 Alexis Dubay Lake Toxaway NC 556 17 12 22:26.4 7:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Upton Rutherfordton NC 478 14 1 17:14.0 5:34/M
2 Gunner Hogston 222 15 2 19:01.4 6:08/M
3 Carson Gilliam Forest City NC 559 14 3 20:19.8 6:34/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Butler Forest City NC 69 44 15 22:50.6 7:24/M
2 Rachel Butterworth Rutherfordton NC 560 40 17 22:59.9 7:29/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Morrow Ellenboro NC 333 54 11 22:09.4 7:10/M
2 Benjamin Urfer Asheville NC 480 44 13 22:31.4 7:17/M
Top

Female 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Piper Hensley Forest City NC 212 2 287 45:17.9 14:48/M
2 Liza Banfield 24 4 423 56:07.7 18:19/M
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelaide Banfield 22 6 253 42:17.3 13:50/M
Top

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Guyer Forest City NC 179 5 213 39:15.3 12:51/M
2 Juan Ponce Mooresboro NC 535 6 357 51:55.6 16:48/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keyanah Moore 522 8 137 34:09.1 11:11/M
2 Sadie Oglesby 349 7 145 34:46.7 11:15/M
3 Sailee Harris 202 8 163 35:56.6 11:37/M
4 Alondra Escalera 144 8 242 41:55.5 13:43/M
5 Alexa Arrendondo 11 8 267 43:18.2 13:58/M
6 Hailey Davis Rutherfordton NC 113 8 277 44:19.4 14:18/M
7 Kierston Roland 391 8 279 44:39.8 14:27/M
8 Julia Cooper 100 8 280 44:40.0 14:25/M
9 Marley McKinney 319 8 302 46:17.0 15:06/M
10 Alaiah Mosley Forest City NC 336 8 307 46:35.6 15:02/M
11 Miah McCluney 304 7 311 48:01.7 15:38/M
12 Bailee Harris 197 8 391 53:24.0 17:24/M
13 Stephany Fajardo 146 8 426 56:14.3 18:23/M
14 Madyson Bradley 539 8 427 56:16.9 18:24/M
15 Isabel Law 260 8 431 56:57.9 18:40/M
16 Olivia Carpenter Rutherfordton NC 547 7 441 57:50.7 18:49/M
17 Laila Snow 427 8 444 58:31.4 18:53/M
18 Mikaela Shahan Rutherfordton NC 401 7 455 59:58.5 19:21/M
19 Kylee Martin 292 8 456 1:00:04.0 19:37/M
20 Autumn Phillips 364 8 457 1:00:09.7 19:36/M
21 Brooklyn Martinez 517 8 459 1:00:12.7 19:35/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avalina Richardson Lawndale NC 381 7 79 29:01.6 9:29/M
2 Ty Hutchins Rutherfordton NC 240 7 134 33:58.6 11:01/M
3 Miles Keever Rutherfordton NC 250 8 158 35:38.2 11:43/M
4 Nicholas Lowery 284 8 162 35:51.6 11:44/M
5 Ashawn Camp Spindale NC 74 8 165 36:17.1 12:00/M
6 Ty Cutshaw 108 8 184 37:06.9 12:00/M
7 Cade Hunnicutt Bostic NC 236 8 185 37:08.4 12:13/M
8 Jeffrey Henderson 207 8 193 37:44.0 12:12/M
9 Gabe Lewis Rutherfordton NC 269 8 236 41:36.0 13:31/M
10 Lincoln Beheler 37 7 257 42:29.7 13:44/M
11 Jose Ponce Forest City NC 370 8 268 43:29.7 14:05/M
12 Brayden Williams Forest City NC 497 8 272 44:10.6 14:28/M
13 Kingston Campbell 77 8 296 45:59.7 14:51/M
14 Louis McDowell 310 7 304 46:23.4 14:58/M
15 Payton Bradley 54 8 325 50:06.5 16:20/M
16 Adam Greene 168 7 332 50:37.4 16:38/M
17 Logan Prescott Spindale NC 373 8 345 51:30.2 16:55/M
18 Ayden Lopez Spindale NC 273 8 350 51:37.1 16:59/M
19 Riley Hollified 229 8 384 53:13.3 17:24/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maresa Beheler 39 10 55 26:33.3 8:36/M
2 Makalyn Silvers 408 10 150 35:09.0 11:25/M
3 Olive Gosnell Rutherfordton NC 166 9 207 38:44.6 12:40/M
4 Caitlin Allen 4 9 209 38:59.4 12:42/M
5 Carleigh Williams Forest City NC 498 10 222 40:00.3 13:07/M
6 Keira MacOpson Forest City NC 287 10 223 40:13.3 13:10/M
7 Victoria Velasquez Forest City NC 482 10 229 40:41.0 13:16/M
8 Braden O'Connell 346 9 232 41:00.0 13:14/M
9 Brianna Buyaki 72 9 238 41:36.4 13:35/M
10 Ireland Wolf 503 9 256 42:28.8 14:37/M
11 Erika Phillips Forest City NC 366 9 264 43:13.4 13:59/M
12 Aerianna Marsh Mooresboro NC 291 9 281 44:50.6 14:37/M
13 Ada Sims Forest City NC 410 10 285 45:10.9 14:34/M
14 Bella Harris 198 10 286 45:11.4 14:36/M
15 Genesis Castellon 87 9 297 46:02.6 14:51/M
16 Kaylie Montcastle 329 9 313 48:14.2 15:43/M
17 Jocelynn Moody Forest City NC 330 10 316 49:18.5 15:55/M
18 Abigail Thompson Forest City NC 455 9 329 50:31.8 16:28/M
19 Ashley Hodges Forest City NC 221 9 336 50:59.4 16:38/M
20 Danica Driver 131 10 337 51:14.6 16:38/M
21 Madison Brown 61 9 344 51:28.1 16:55/M
22 Skylar Greene 174 10 353 51:38.2 16:59/M
23 Chloe Elliott 139 9 360 52:06.7 16:53/M
24 Maleah Radford Forest City NC 379 9 366 52:20.8 17:05/M
25 Gabby Ponce Forest City NC 369 10 370 52:27.3 16:59/M
26 Jenna Bennett Forest City NC 565 9 372 52:33.8 16:58/M
27 Ashlan Earley Forest City NC 551 10 373 52:37.0 17:10/M
28 Brittney Hall Forest City NC 182 10 425 56:10.1 18:18/M
29 Kryssy Connell 97 10 437 57:18.0 18:35/M
30 Kirsten Spangler 430 10 439 57:48.4 18:46/M
31 Camelia Lozano Forest City NC 285 10 448 59:09.1 19:05/M
32 Peyton Bradley 55 9 467 1:01:07.1 19:53/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hendricks Ellenboro NC 208 10 9 21:48.6 7:04/M
2 Michael Elliott Forest City NC 141 10 48 26:16.4 8:30/M
3 Gavin Richardson Lawndale NC 384 9 57 26:38.2 8:43/M
4 Yohan Mendoza 324 9 67 27:39.3 8:57/M
5 Caden Greene 170 10 100 30:27.7 9:51/M
6 Logan Thompson Forest City NC 459 10 104 30:54.3 9:59/M
7 Aden Spratt 431 9 112 31:47.1 10:24/M
8 Hayden Francis 149 10 115 32:10.1 10:25/M
9 Lukas Thompson Forest City NC 460 9 123 32:35.5 10:32/M
10 Hayden Brown Boone NC 58 10 132 33:10.9 10:54/M
11 Jonathon Byrd 515 10 135 34:04.4 11:00/M
12 Owen Guyer Forest City NC 180 9 166 36:18.6 11:52/M
13 Chase Dotson Forest City NC 123 9 167 36:19.0 11:50/M
14 Luke Brown 60 9 171 36:21.9 11:45/M
15 Cooper Oglesby 347 10 175 36:36.7 11:50/M
16 Dylan Davis 112 9 180 36:53.2 11:55/M
17 Ishmael Panigua Forest City NC 353 9 194 37:45.9 12:12/M
18 Sebastian Arrowood Forest City NC 13 10 196 37:57.0 12:15/M
19 Grayson Sisk 518 10 197 37:58.3 12:15/M
20 Jakarei Davis 115 10 214 39:21.3 12:50/M
21 Lejen Mosley Forest City NC 339 10 226 40:24.4 13:02/M
22 Ethan Houser Forest City NC 558 9 231 40:57.0 13:13/M
23 Kody Dalton Forest City NC 109 10 233 41:02.3 13:15/M
24 Carlos Ziranda 507 10 234 41:02.9 13:15/M
25 Elias Santiago 393 10 239 41:38.1 13:26/M
26 Maddox Elliott Rutherfordton NC 140 10 240 41:46.3 13:29/M
27 Christopher Nanney 343 9 245 41:58.2 13:36/M
28 Dyllan Toney Rutherfordton NC 465 9 248 42:07.0 13:48/M
29 Jonathan Snyder Bostic NC 428 9 275 44:18.5 14:31/M
30 Jackson Gray Forest City NC 516 10 282 44:57.4 14:30/M
31 Erick Onesto Forest City NC 351 10 294 45:55.2 14:59/M
32 Kevin Carpio Forest City NC 83 9 300 46:07.4 15:05/M
33 Cj Smith Forest City NC 420 9 317 49:24.1 15:58/M
34 Ian Queen Ellenboro NC 376 10 319 49:25.5 15:58/M
35 Noah Wilkerson Forest City NC 561 10 321 49:46.5 16:05/M
36 Eugene Wilkins Forest City NC 496 9 323 49:57.0 16:07/M
37 Peyton Lail Rutherfordton NC 256 9 327 50:15.2 16:16/M
38 Harry Hamrick Forest City NC 187 9 339 51:18.6 16:50/M
39 Henry Hamrick Forest City NC 188 9 340 51:21.7 16:48/M
40 Alex Lopez Spindale NC 272 10 347 51:34.3 16:59/M
41 Tommy Martin 293 9 358 52:01.2 17:01/M
42 Clay Godfrey 162 9 363 52:09.7 16:49/M
43 Jaylen Hagan 181 9 465 1:01:03.1 19:42/M
44 Dash Cureton Forest City NC 105 10 466 1:01:05.0 19:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Lail Rutherfordton NC 563 12 46 26:03.5 8:25/M
2 Madison Ross Rutherfordton NC 509 12 50 26:25.3 8:32/M
3 Halle Lowery 282 12 58 26:46.1 8:50/M
4 Madison McComas Rutherfordton NC 306 11 64 27:36.3 8:55/M
5 Madyson Roland Forest City NC 529 12 119 32:28.5 10:31/M
6 Mary Grace Tisdale Union Mills NC 463 12 174 36:35.4 11:50/M
7 Landon Fulbright 151 11 177 36:39.2 11:55/M
8 Kaitlyn Bradley 52 11 224 40:22.3 13:11/M
9 Joseline Panigua Forest City NC 354 11 230 40:56.2 13:15/M
10 Calie Holland Forest City NC 224 11 235 41:13.8 13:25/M
11 Katherine Law 261 11 274 44:18.0 14:35/M
12 Layla Campbell Ellenboro NC 514 11 278 44:39.5 14:27/M
13 Kadyn Spears Forest City NC 521 11 303 46:21.7 15:06/M
14 Chloe McEntyre Union Mills NC 312 11 320 49:26.3 16:12/M
15 Ayla Smith Forest City NC 419 11 348 51:34.8 16:56/M
16 Ally Henderson 206 11 349 51:35.0 16:59/M
17 Addison Hampton Forest City NC 184 11 356 51:48.0 17:00/M
18 Brooklyn Gettys Forest City NC 550 12 364 52:15.2 17:03/M
19 Azlyn Silvers 407 12 377 52:51.2 17:03/M
20 Morgan Sanders Forest City NC 575 11 407 55:13.5 18:06/M
21 Mikiyah Carter 86 11 408 55:18.7 18:08/M
22 Dakota Eddins Forest City NC 137 11 424 56:09.3 18:18/M
23 Valeria Santiago Forest City NC 394 11 432 57:05.6 18:25/M
24 Jaydha Campbell Forest City NC 530 12 435 57:13.6 18:27/M
25 Brianna Marks Forest City NC 288 11 440 57:49.1 18:46/M
26 Jaiya Mills Forest City NC 326 11 449 59:17.2 19:25/M
27 Lindsay Cogdell 93 11 454 59:43.9 19:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Bates Forest City NC 29 11 23 23:23.0 7:33/M
2 Reagan Holley Rutherfordton NC 227 11 26 23:36.0 7:38/M
3 Caiden Little Ellenboro NC 271 12 47 26:08.1 8:34/M
4 Dezmin Santiago 527 12 52 26:27.1 8:32/M
5 Levi Vogel Rutherfordton NC 484 12 66 27:38.7 8:56/M
6 Ben Towery 469 12 71 28:03.7 9:13/M
7 Alejandro Arredondo Forest City NC 10 12 73 28:27.6 9:12/M
8 Felix Thompson Rutherfordton NC 457 11 74 28:28.9 9:13/M
9 Tucker Bumgarner 66 11 78 28:34.9 9:14/M
10 Chance Baker Hickory NC 20 11 80 29:03.4 9:23/M
11 Wesley Butler Forest City NC 71 12 81 29:04.3 9:24/M
12 Zander McKinney Forest City NC 321 11 82 29:05.4 9:34/M
13 Sam Gosnell Rutherfordton NC 167 11 83 29:05.5 9:34/M
14 Jacob Holland Forest City NC 225 11 86 29:20.4 9:34/M
15 Devin Mosley Forest City NC 337 11 90 29:28.3 9:31/M
16 Matthew Butler Forest City NC 68 12 93 29:48.6 9:38/M
17 Sesar Velasquez Forest City NC 481 12 121 32:32.4 10:38/M
18 Brook Jarrell Forest City NC 244 11 122 32:34.3 10:31/M
19 Riley Howard Union Mills NC 234 12 125 32:42.1 10:35/M
20 Cameron Bradley Forest City NC 50 11 141 34:13.7 11:12/M
21 Nic Suttle 449 11 147 34:48.3 11:22/M
22 Beckett Webber Rutherfordton NC 487 11 149 35:04.4 11:27/M
23 Johnathon Bach Ellenboro NC 18 11 154 35:28.5 11:32/M
24 Cameron Whitner 494 11 156 35:36.2 11:35/M
25 Carson Downey 130 12 183 37:06.0 12:06/M
26 Zack Nix Forest City NC 345 12 202 38:29.0 12:35/M
27 Neal Hines Forest City NC 220 11 225 40:23.6 13:02/M
28 Kamdyn Robinson Forest City NC 390 11 228 40:26.2 13:03/M
29 Liston Spratt 433 11 276 44:18.6 14:26/M
30 Isaac Queen 377 11 333 50:42.8 16:24/M
31 Jerrell Mosley Forest City NC 338 11 352 51:37.3 16:57/M
32 Zachary Carranza 84 11 469 1:01:27.1 19:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Guffey Rutherfordton NC 176 13 65 27:36.9 8:56/M
2 Phoebe Ankrom Union Mills NC 7 14 72 28:21.0 9:10/M
3 Makayla Gardner Rutherfordton NC 154 13 95 29:51.7 9:48/M
4 Natalie Holland Statesville NC 226 13 198 38:01.6 12:24/M
5 Allyson Bach Ellenboro NC 17 13 255 42:18.3 13:50/M
6 Brynna Glover Forest City NC 160 14 330 50:32.0 16:28/M
7 Avery Humphries Forest City NC 567 13 331 50:34.7 16:29/M
8 Heaven Logan Forest City NC 548 13 458 1:00:12.7 19:29/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Hendricks Ellenboro NC 512 14 35 24:46.3 8:01/M
2 Bryson Roland Forest City NC 528 14 110 31:25.8 10:11/M
3 Damian Bgoodnight Forest City NC 532 13 143 34:34.4 11:19/M
4 Ralph Honeycutt 231 14 187 37:17.4 12:03/M
5 Jay Twitty 477 13 263 42:58.5 14:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Carpenter Forest City NC 81 17 61 27:08.6 8:52/M
2 Lauren Bennett Rutherfordton NC 569 17 84 29:08.8 9:31/M
3 Abby Smith Bostic NC 417 18 85 29:09.4 9:39/M
4 Kristen McBrayer Forest City NC 301 16 127 32:47.3 10:38/M
5 Nell Camp Rutherfordton NC 76 17 190 37:32.9 12:18/M
6 Tori King Ellenboro NC 254 15 292 45:49.0 14:47/M
7 Makayla Greene Spindale NC 172 18 405 54:51.4 18:02/M
8 Jori Whiteside 493 19 418 55:45.0 18:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Champion Forest City NC 534 18 8 21:36.8 6:59/M
2 Bryce Thompson Forest City NC 456 15 21 23:16.0 7:31/M
3 Clay Hamrick Rutherfordton NC 186 17 27 23:43.5 7:41/M
4 Gracey Lane Spindale NC 258 15 32 24:18.6 7:50/M
5 Brett Towery 470 16 33 24:27.0 7:53/M
6 Jesse Doty Boiling Springs SC 126 17 34 24:35.9 8:06/M
7 Cameron Holley Rutherfordton NC 228 16 75 28:33.2 9:14/M
8 Ethan Stewart Bostic NC 438 19 169 36:20.9 11:58/M
9 Stanley Wilkins Forest City NC 524 16 212 39:15.0 12:49/M
10 Matthew Friddle 520 15 461 1:00:27.8 19:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cat Bermudez 43 22 120 32:29.9 10:34/M
2 Lily Gonzalez 165 21 168 36:19.3 11:47/M
3 Andrea Keever Union Mills NC 247 21 181 37:00.9 12:02/M
4 Jessica Toney Forest City NC 467 23 216 39:34.1 12:49/M
5 Cassidy Ramsey Rutherfordton NC 380 22 258 42:36.3 13:49/M
6 Hollie Brackett 49 22 306 46:29.6 15:07/M
7 Taylor Shackley Rutherfordton NC 399 24 341 51:26.6 16:56/M
8 Kelsea Greene Spindale NC 540 23 374 52:38.7 17:19/M
9 Gabrielle Francis Spindale NC 148 23 397 54:06.5 17:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Waters Rutherfordton NC 486 24 42 25:27.8 8:15/M
2 Joshua Hendrix Spindale NC 541 21 375 52:39.0 17:19/M
3 Eli Yelton Spindale NC 506 22 404 54:51.1 18:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 163 25 16 22:56.7 7:25/M
2 Jordan Beason Shelby NC 36 28 69 27:51.7 9:05/M
3 Hannah Smith Bostic NC 423 26 106 31:15.1 10:19/M
4 Lacey Deaton Bostic NC 116 27 107 31:15.8 10:12/M
5 Jamie McGinnis Ellenboro NC 316 27 136 34:09.0 11:08/M
6 Carrie Lovelace Rutherfordton NC 275 25 138 34:09.4 11:05/M
7 Brittany Leslie Forest City NC 268 29 210 39:08.2 12:51/M
8 Jessica Enloe Rutherfordton NC 143 25 219 39:38.7 12:57/M
9 Kristen Hensley 211 29 338 51:16.8 16:39/M
10 Heidi Barnes Rutherfordton NC 28 25 381 52:54.3 17:18/M
11 Katie Tavornima 451 25 388 53:18.6 17:22/M
12 Brittney Petersen Ellenboro NC 362 29 389 53:20.6 17:26/M
13 Lindsey McCraw Forest City NC 307 29 398 54:06.6 17:48/M
14 Carol White 492 27 402 54:36.7 17:42/M
15 Erica Phillips Forest City NC 365 27 420 55:50.4 18:05/M
16 Megan Seals 397 29 436 57:16.9 18:34/M
17 Kaley Spurlin 434 25 464 1:00:51.9 19:56/M
18 Kasey Dover Moore SC 127 29 472 1:11:22.4 23:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Dow Maiden NC 129 29 4 20:38.8 6:41/M
2 Curtis Beason Shelby NC 35 29 10 22:01.7 7:07/M
3 Tyler Deaton Bostic NC 117 28 31 24:08.6 7:54/M
4 David Hensley Forest City NC 209 27 288 45:19.1 14:48/M
5 William Hollified 230 28 393 53:27.7 17:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Greene 169 32 87 29:20.7 9:34/M
2 Bobbi Hodge Ellenboro NC 510 31 151 35:10.7 11:30/M
3 Chelsea Lovelace Rutherfordton NC 276 30 178 36:40.7 11:55/M
4 Kari Kierpiec 526 31 247 41:58.7 13:42/M
5 Elizabeth Withrow Ellenboro NC 502 33 252 42:15.9 13:44/M
6 Heather Banfield 23 30 254 42:18.0 13:50/M
7 Ashley Twitty 475 34 290 45:29.4 14:51/M
8 Ashley McComas Rutherfordton NC 305 32 305 46:28.5 15:06/M
9 Rebecca Tuttle Rutherfordton NC 474 30 318 49:25.5 16:12/M
10 Rachael Pritchard Rutherfordton NC 375 32 322 49:53.9 16:20/M
11 Jessie Hudson Ellenboro NC 235 33 355 51:41.2 16:56/M
12 Casey Ponce Mooresboro NC 577 30 386 53:17.2 17:15/M
13 Teri Dalton Forest City NC 110 30 412 55:29.8 18:11/M
14 Bethany Hasty Bostic NC 203 32 421 55:51.7 18:05/M
15 Savannah McEntyre Union Mills NC 314 33 434 57:11.7 18:42/M
16 Ash'Leigh Patito Forest City NC 357 32 452 59:25.8 19:27/M
17 Jessica Shahan Rutherfordton NC 400 30 460 1:00:21.1 19:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Stearns Rutherfordton NC 435 30 6 21:18.1 6:52/M
2 Joshua Bryant Spindale NC 578 31 49 26:21.1 8:37/M
3 Andrew Snellings Shelby NC 544 30 54 26:32.3 8:42/M
4 Matthew Patito Forest City NC 358 34 56 26:37.2 8:35/M
5 Lucas Marks Rutherfordton NC 289 30 62 27:19.6 8:56/M
6 Josh Bumgarner Bostic NC 65 32 77 28:34.3 9:14/M
7 Sam Banfield 25 30 422 56:07.5 18:19/M
8 Sam Dover Moore SC 128 34 473 1:11:26.0 23:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Howard Union Mills NC 233 37 44 25:30.9 8:15/M
2 Casey Peeler Shelby NC 359 36 45 25:57.5 8:23/M
3 Chasity Sims Forest City NC 411 35 76 28:33.7 9:19/M
4 Misty Bates Forest City NC 30 35 117 32:20.5 10:29/M
5 Evie Beam Forest City NC 34 37 124 32:40.5 10:35/M
6 Suzanne Hutchins Rutherfordton NC 239 36 128 32:49.1 10:39/M
7 Crystal Stofko Forest City NC 440 37 129 33:03.0 10:45/M
8 Alice McCluney 303 39 152 35:11.5 11:30/M
9 Kristen Brown Bostic NC 59 35 159 35:40.2 11:47/M
10 Lindsey Oglesby 348 37 172 36:23.2 11:51/M
11 Suzanne Goforth 164 37 176 36:38.7 11:54/M
12 Shannon Sims Forest City NC 414 37 199 38:20.1 12:41/M
13 Betsy Guyer Forest City NC 177 37 211 39:14.8 12:50/M
14 Sarah Tisdale Union Mills NC 464 39 246 41:58.6 13:36/M
15 Angel Roberts Rutherfordton NC 389 39 249 42:07.4 13:48/M
16 Leigh Harris Ellenboro NC 200 37 259 42:40.4 13:52/M
17 Heather Phillips 367 35 262 42:45.1 13:50/M
18 Michelle Gardner Boiling Springs SC 155 36 291 45:39.7 14:54/M
19 Shena Mosley 340 39 298 46:06.6 15:02/M
20 Amanda Davis Forest City NC 111 35 310 47:51.5 15:41/M
21 Allison Montcastle 328 35 314 48:17.3 15:43/M
22 Jaime Queen Ellenboro NC 378 38 334 50:45.8 16:25/M
23 Kim Snyder Bostic NC 429 38 361 52:08.1 17:02/M
24 Jesse Connor Rutherfordton NC 99 35 368 52:24.9 16:58/M
25 Shanna Hauss Bostic NC 531 38 387 53:18.1 18:27/M
26 Danielle Williams Forest City NC 499 39 390 53:22.9 17:27/M
27 Kim Baker Ellenboro NC 21 39 395 53:36.1 17:25/M
28 Carisa Lanser Forest City NC 259 39 410 55:25.8 17:58/M
29 Holly Toney Union Mills NC 466 36 415 55:31.7 18:11/M
30 Caitlin Carpenter Rutherfordton NC 79 35 442 58:03.0 18:53/M
31 Savannah Robbins Forest City NC 387 37 447 58:50.1 19:00/M
32 Tara Mauney Ellenboro NC 297 37 450 59:18.9 19:24/M
33 Tara Law 263 39 453 59:33.2 19:33/M
34 Kerri Keever Rutherfordton NC 249 37 471 1:11:10.4 23:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelvin Howard Union Mills NC 232 37 20 23:14.5 7:31/M
2 Eric Anders Jacksboro TN 553 39 28 23:46.9 7:42/M
3 Jamey Spratt Ellenboro NC 432 39 41 25:26.5 8:22/M
4 Andy Holland Forest City NC 576 39 99 30:00.3 9:47/M
5 Joseph Stofko Forest City NC 441 38 102 30:46.2 10:01/M
6 Joshua Brown Ellenboro NC 533 35 131 33:10.7 10:54/M
7 Dustin Guyer Forest City NC 178 35 170 36:21.3 11:52/M
8 Russ Williams Forest City NC 500 36 261 42:44.2 14:00/M
9 Luis Ponce Forest City NC 579 37 269 43:35.7 14:08/M
10 Andeena Torvinen 536 38 270 43:48.2 14:12/M
11 Tc Beheler 40 36 273 44:14.4 14:19/M
12 Tim Bird Forest City NC 44 39 470 1:07:20.5 21:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freda Jessen Bostic NC 571 41 30 24:03.6 7:50/M
2 Tracy Szymborski Shelby NC 450 43 101 30:34.4 9:52/M
3 Lori Eckard Bostic NC 136 42 118 32:25.4 10:30/M
4 Misty Hamrick Rutherfordton NC 189 44 130 33:09.8 10:54/M
5 Carla Searcy Spindale NC 398 40 161 35:40.9 11:42/M
6 Ruby Harris 201 41 201 38:24.5 12:31/M
7 Wendy Ankrom Union Mills NC 8 42 218 39:38.1 12:48/M
8 Carrie Richardson Lawndale NC 383 41 250 42:10.1 13:44/M
9 Carrie Wood Ellenboro NC 504 40 251 42:13.0 13:44/M
10 Christina Wessling Forest City NC 566 43 293 45:54.3 15:44/M
11 Susan Baynard 32 44 309 47:26.9 15:25/M
12 Angela Steed Bostic NC 436 43 326 50:08.4 16:15/M
13 Elizabeth Travis Forest City NC 471 40 342 51:27.1 16:51/M
14 Francesca Fowler Forest City NC 549 42 351 51:37.2 16:56/M
15 Jacquelyn Reynolds Forest City NC 552 41 354 51:38.8 16:56/M
16 Kim Greene 171 43 365 52:19.5 17:13/M
17 Jennifer Allen Ellenboro NC 5 42 378 52:51.7 17:11/M
18 Marla Morgan Rutherfordton NC 332 42 380 52:53.0 17:12/M
19 Yalanda Mosley Henrietta NC 341 40 385 53:16.7 17:21/M
20 Lisa Bradley Ellenboro NC 53 42 400 54:28.6 17:39/M
21 Kelly Sisk Shelby NC 416 40 413 55:30.3 18:00/M
22 Heather McEntire Rutherfordton NC 311 40 414 55:30.4 18:10/M
23 Carrie Gary 156 44 419 55:45.1 18:14/M
24 Gina Harrill Forest City NC 194 44 438 57:38.2 18:53/M
25 Kimberly Hawkins Rutherfordton NC 204 44 443 58:30.8 18:59/M
26 Laura Thompson Morganton NC 458 41 462 1:00:32.3 19:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Collins Bostic NC 545 43 22 23:18.7 7:32/M
2 Keith Silver Rutherfordton NC 406 40 40 25:18.7 8:14/M
3 Leslie Cothren Morganton NC 102 43 51 26:26.9 8:38/M
4 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC 246 43 94 29:49.8 9:46/M
5 Brian King Rutherfordton NC 508 44 97 29:53.8 9:45/M
6 Nick Elliott Forest City NC 142 43 105 31:00.7 10:16/M
7 Brad Richardson Lawndale NC 382 43 113 31:54.7 10:25/M
8 Robert T. Thompson Rutherfordton NC 462 41 146 34:46.9 11:18/M
9 Charles Brown Ellenboro NC 564 41 173 36:23.2 11:45/M
10 Shane Dotson Rutherfordton NC 125 41 179 36:45.9 11:59/M
11 Preston Allen Ellenboro NC 6 42 220 39:52.8 12:55/M
12 Juan Carpio Forest City NC 82 40 299 46:06.9 15:05/M
13 Bryan Elliot Ellenboro NC 568 41 362 52:08.7 16:54/M
14 Brian Sisk Rutherfordton NC 415 44 411 55:29.3 18:00/M
15 Richard Law 262 40 451 59:21.5 19:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Smith 418 49 60 26:59.3 8:43/M
2 Misha Dotson Rutherfordton NC 124 45 68 27:43.9 9:04/M
3 Roxanne Stiles Shelbyshelby NC 439 46 103 30:51.6 10:14/M
4 Sherry Myers Bostic NC 342 49 186 37:11.8 12:05/M
5 Lynn Griffin 175 48 206 38:42.8 12:34/M
6 Stephanie Peeler 360 45 244 41:58.0 13:46/M
7 Nicole Hamilton Rutherfordton NC 183 48 266 43:17.3 14:11/M
8 Debbie McArthur 298 47 271 44:02.5 14:19/M
9 Holly Lawson Rutherfordton NC 264 46 369 52:26.7 16:59/M
10 Tina Porter Rutherfordton NC 372 49 382 53:02.6 17:20/M
11 Donna Hensley Ellenboro NC 210 49 394 53:36.1 17:25/M
12 Nikki Hamrick Forest City NC 190 45 401 54:35.5 17:53/M
13 Jennifer McBrayer Forest City NC 300 45 406 55:05.2 17:49/M
14 Sherri Blanton Rutherfordton NC 46 46 429 56:37.4 18:35/M
15 Michelle Driver Ellenboro NC 132 45 445 58:34.5 19:00/M
16 Paula Hamrick Shelby NC 191 46 446 58:34.7 19:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Miskell Shelby NC 327 49 14 22:47.7 7:22/M
2 David Butler Forest City NC 562 48 38 25:05.7 8:08/M
3 Thad Harrill 196 47 53 26:29.6 8:33/M
4 Charlie Bridges Casar NC 573 46 59 26:46.2 8:46/M
5 Daniel Vogel Rutherfordton NC 483 47 89 29:28.1 9:33/M
6 Travis Bach Ellenboro NC 19 47 153 35:14.3 11:33/M
7 Bryant K. Twitty Rutherfordton NC 476 47 160 35:40.9 11:42/M
8 Douglas Goodwin Forest City NC 542 49 192 37:38.7 12:12/M
9 Jason Byrd 73 46 221 39:56.0 12:56/M
10 Stanley Wilkins, Sr. 525 47 241 41:52.6 13:41/M
11 Hugo Escalera 145 45 243 41:56.4 13:43/M
12 Morgan McKinney 320 45 301 46:16.4 15:06/M
13 Russ Bennett Forest City NC 42 46 367 52:24.1 16:55/M
14 Charlie Bradley Ellenboro NC 51 46 399 54:27.5 17:38/M
15 Avery Hamrick Forest City NC 185 46 403 54:38.2 17:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Wells Rutherfordton NC 490 51 29 24:00.8 7:46/M
2 Denise Strickland Ellenboro NC 443 54 63 27:27.3 8:53/M
3 Maxine Taylor Rutherfordton NC 452 52 109 31:19.4 10:13/M
4 Sharon Jacob Rutherfordton NC 243 51 114 32:00.7 10:23/M
5 Jan Deviney Casar NC 122 51 126 32:44.5 10:37/M
6 Audrey Petticos Ellenboro NC 572 50 139 34:09.8 11:10/M
7 Janet Mason 294 53 142 34:26.1 11:20/M
8 Jo Oliver Rutherfordton NC 350 52 148 34:55.3 11:20/M
9 Rhonda Lovelace Rutherfordton NC 277 50 157 35:37.5 11:35/M
10 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 409 52 164 35:57.4 11:53/M
11 Lisa Morrow Ellenboro NC 334 52 189 37:24.2 12:09/M
12 Penny Hamrick 192 50 203 38:35.9 12:32/M
13 Kara Lail Ellenboro NC 255 53 204 38:36.3 12:33/M
14 Sheila Toney Forest City NC 468 51 217 39:37.9 12:50/M
15 Valerie Lail Ellenboro NC 257 52 289 45:24.2 14:46/M
16 Melissa Summey Spindale NC 448 50 308 47:11.2 15:17/M
17 Katrina Shambaugh Columbus NC 402 53 335 50:54.2 16:41/M
18 Lisa Buchanan Forest City NC 62 53 343 51:27.9 16:51/M
19 Sherry Bright 57 51 359 52:01.7 17:01/M
20 Tracy Crowe Rutherfordton NC 104 52 379 52:52.8 17:17/M
21 Anne Harrelson Ellenboro NC 193 53 383 53:08.4 17:23/M
22 Melinda Medford 323 53 416 55:38.7 18:04/M
23 Vicki Marks Forest City NC 290 52 417 55:44.4 18:06/M
24 Sharlene Wilkerson Forest City NC 495 53 430 56:54.7 18:26/M
25 Pam McCraw 308 53 463 1:00:43.0 19:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Lovelace Mooresboro NC 278 53 18 23:10.2 7:29/M
2 Morris Estes Milton GA 513 52 25 23:35.7 7:38/M
3 Terry Morton Kings Mountain NC 335 54 37 25:03.5 8:07/M
4 Donald Blanton Mooresboro NC 45 52 96 29:53.7 9:41/M
5 Eric Wells Rutherfordton NC 489 51 140 34:13.2 11:13/M
6 Charlie Freeman 150 50 215 39:28.8 12:53/M
7 Kevin Ash 14 51 371 52:28.4 17:05/M
8 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 26 50 396 53:51.1 17:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Keever Union Mills NC 248 58 182 37:04.2 12:03/M
2 Bettina Conn Forest City NC 95 57 200 38:20.9 12:24/M
3 Norma Devine Rutherfordton NC 121 58 205 38:37.5 12:38/M
4 Lisa Curtis Forest City NC 107 56 227 40:25.2 13:05/M
5 Rita Arrowood Rutherfordton NC 12 56 237 41:36.1 13:31/M
6 Claudia Moose Rutherfordton NC 331 55 265 43:16.2 14:12/M
7 Robin Smith Bostic NC 426 55 312 48:02.8 15:44/M
8 Leah Buckley Rutherfordton NC 63 56 328 50:25.6 16:30/M
9 Leeanne Summey Forest City NC 447 58 346 51:33.2 16:59/M
10 Jo Williamson Rutherfordton NC 501 56 376 52:49.4 17:07/M
11 Michelle Webber 488 56 409 55:25.3 17:59/M
12 Kim Marks Shelby NC 511 55 428 56:32.6 18:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Peterson Blacksburg SC 557 57 24 23:35.3 7:37/M
2 David Bridges Forest City NC 574 58 36 24:55.2 8:03/M
3 Mike Deese Forest City NC 119 56 39 25:10.6 8:08/M
4 Larry Curtis Forest City NC 106 57 43 25:27.9 8:13/M
5 Jeff Bennett Rutherfordton NC 570 56 98 29:56.4 9:46/M
6 Keith Atkins Forest City NC 16 55 108 31:18.6 10:08/M
7 Roscoe Conn Forest City NC 96 55 191 37:37.6 12:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teri Whisnant Mooresboro NC 491 60 195 37:46.7 12:16/M
2 Kathy Stender Rutherfordton NC 437 63 208 38:49.2 12:44/M
3 Kelly Carpenter Ellenboro NC 80 60 260 42:41.4 13:52/M
4 Ronda Eaker Forest City NC 133 60 315 49:15.3 16:14/M
5 Karyn Gloden Union Mills NC 158 64 324 49:59.0 16:24/M
6 Marilyn McEntyre Union Mills NC 313 60 433 57:10.9 18:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Strickland Ellenboro NC 444 61 92 29:46.2 9:38/M
2 Charles Summey Forest City NC 446 63 111 31:43.0 10:32/M
3 Michael Gloden Union Mills NC 159 64 133 33:28.9 11:05/M
4 Mike Fretto Shelby NC 537 61 155 35:35.1 11:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna McKinney 318 65 283 45:00.4 14:46/M
2 Sara Mauney Ellenboro NC 296 65 392 53:24.3 17:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Miller Bostic NC 546 66 19 23:10.7 7:30/M
2 Gary Early Ellenboro NC 134 67 70 27:54.1 9:02/M
3 Bruce Putnam Shelby NC 555 65 88 29:26.7 9:32/M
4 Ron Huntsberger Rutherfordton NC 238 69 116 32:14.3 10:35/M
5 Robert B. Thompson Rutherfordton NC 461 68 144 34:46.1 11:18/M
6 Donald Crawford Rutherfordton NC 103 66 295 45:56.6 14:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Bennett Waterford PA 554 71 188 37:18.2 12:04/M
2 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC 27 72 284 45:02.0 14:34/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Hyder Forest City NC 241 76 468 1:01:24.2 20:01/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC 361 76 91 29:36.4 9:35/M