Left Banner
 
 

2018 Leader of the Pack 5K

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Upton Rutherfordton NC 478 14 M 1:OPEN 17:14.0 5:34/M
2 Gunner Hogston 222 15 M 2:OPEN 19:01.4 6:08/M
3 Carson Gilliam Forest City NC 559 14 M 3:OPEN 20:19.8 6:34/M
4 Joshua Dow Maiden NC 129 29 M 1:25-29 20:38.8 6:41/M
5 Sara Hartman Forest City NC 543 37 F 1:OPEN 20:55.2 6:45/M
6 Gregory Stearns Rutherfordton NC 435 30 M 1:30-34 21:18.1 6:52/M
7 Amy Edelstein Shelby NC 138 40 F 2:OPEN 21:23.1 6:54/M
8 Tyler Champion Forest City NC 534 18 M 1:15-19 21:36.8 6:59/M
9 Jacob Hendricks Ellenboro NC 208 10 M 1: 9-10 21:48.6 7:04/M
10 Curtis Beason Shelby NC 35 29 M 2:25-29 22:01.7 7:07/M
11 James Morrow Ellenboro NC 333 54 M 1:Master 22:09.4 7:10/M
12 Alexis Dubay Lake Toxaway NC 556 17 F 3:OPEN 22:26.4 7:15/M
13 Benjamin Urfer Asheville NC 480 44 M 2:Master 22:31.4 7:17/M
14 Morgan Miskell Shelby NC 327 49 M 1:45-49 22:47.7 7:22/M
15 Melanie Butler Forest City NC 69 44 F 1:Master 22:50.6 7:24/M
16 Laurel Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 163 25 F 1:25-29 22:56.7 7:25/M
17 Rachel Butterworth Rutherfordton NC 560 40 F 2:Master 22:59.9 7:29/M
18 Timothy Lovelace Mooresboro NC 278 53 M 1:50-54 23:10.2 7:29/M
19 Doug Miller Bostic NC 546 66 M 1:65-69 23:10.7 7:30/M
20 Kelvin Howard Union Mills NC 232 37 M 1:35-39 23:14.5 7:31/M
21 Bryce Thompson Forest City NC 456 15 M 2:15-19 23:16.0 7:31/M
22 Steve Collins Bostic NC 545 43 M 1:40-44 23:18.7 7:32/M
23 Dean Bates Forest City NC 29 11 M 1:11-12 23:23.0 7:33/M
24 Robert Peterson Blacksburg SC 557 57 M 1:55-59 23:35.3 7:37/M
25 Morris Estes Milton GA 513 52 M 2:50-54 23:35.7 7:38/M
26 Reagan Holley Rutherfordton NC 227 11 M 2:11-12 23:36.0 7:38/M
27 Clay Hamrick Rutherfordton NC 186 17 M 3:15-19 23:43.5 7:41/M
28 Eric Anders Jacksboro TN 553 39 M 2:35-39 23:46.9 7:42/M
29 Terri Wells Rutherfordton NC 490 51 F 1:50-54 24:00.8 7:46/M
30 Freda Jessen Bostic NC 571 41 F 1:40-44 24:03.6 7:50/M
31 Tyler Deaton Bostic NC 117 28 M 3:25-29 24:08.6 7:54/M
32 Gracey Lane Spindale NC 258 15 M 4:15-19 24:18.6 7:50/M
33 Brett Towery 470 16 M 5:15-19 24:27.0 7:53/M
34 Jesse Doty Boiling Springs SC 126 17 M 6:15-19 24:35.9 8:06/M
35 Hunter Hendricks Ellenboro NC 512 14 M 1:13-14 24:46.3 8:01/M
36 David Bridges Forest City NC 574 58 M 2:55-59 24:55.2 8:03/M
37 Terry Morton Kings Mountain NC 335 54 M 3:50-54 25:03.5 8:07/M
38 David Butler Forest City NC 562 48 M 2:45-49 25:05.7 8:08/M
39 Mike Deese Forest City NC 119 56 M 3:55-59 25:10.6 8:08/M
40 Keith Silver Rutherfordton NC 406 40 M 2:40-44 25:18.7 8:14/M
41 Jamey Spratt Ellenboro NC 432 39 M 3:35-39 25:26.5 8:22/M
42 Joshua Waters Rutherfordton NC 486 24 M 1:20-24 25:27.8 8:15/M
43 Larry Curtis Forest City NC 106 57 M 4:55-59 25:27.9 8:13/M
44 Renee Howard Union Mills NC 233 37 F 1:35-39 25:30.9 8:15/M
45 Casey Peeler Shelby NC 359 36 F 2:35-39 25:57.5 8:23/M
46 Savannah Lail Rutherfordton NC 563 12 F 1:11-12 26:03.5 8:25/M
47 Caiden Little Ellenboro NC 271 12 M 3:11-12 26:08.1 8:34/M
48 Michael Elliott Forest City NC 141 10 M 2: 9-10 26:16.4 8:30/M
49 Joshua Bryant Spindale NC 578 31 M 2:30-34 26:21.1 8:37/M
50 Madison Ross Rutherfordton NC 509 12 F 2:11-12 26:25.3 8:32/M
51 Leslie Cothren Morganton NC 102 43 M 3:40-44 26:26.9 8:38/M
52 Dezmin Santiago 527 12 M 4:11-12 26:27.1 8:32/M
53 Thad Harrill 196 47 M 3:45-49 26:29.6 8:33/M
54 Andrew Snellings Shelby NC 544 30 M 3:30-34 26:32.3 8:42/M
55 Maresa Beheler 39 10 F 1: 9-10 26:33.3 8:36/M
56 Matthew Patito Forest City NC 358 34 M 4:30-34 26:37.2 8:35/M
57 Gavin Richardson Lawndale NC 384 9 M 3: 9-10 26:38.2 8:43/M
58 Halle Lowery 282 12 F 3:11-12 26:46.1 8:50/M
59 Charlie Bridges Casar NC 573 46 M 4:45-49 26:46.2 8:46/M
60 Amy Smith 418 49 F 1:45-49 26:59.3 8:43/M
61 Sydney Carpenter Forest City NC 81 17 F 1:15-19 27:08.6 8:52/M
62 Lucas Marks Rutherfordton NC 289 30 M 5:30-34 27:19.6 8:56/M
63 Denise Strickland Ellenboro NC 443 54 F 2:50-54 27:27.3 8:53/M
64 Madison McComas Rutherfordton NC 306 11 F 4:11-12 27:36.3 8:55/M
65 Madison Guffey Rutherfordton NC 176 13 F 1:13-14 27:36.9 8:56/M
66 Levi Vogel Rutherfordton NC 484 12 M 5:11-12 27:38.7 8:56/M
67 Yohan Mendoza 324 9 M 4: 9-10 27:39.3 8:57/M
68 Misha Dotson Rutherfordton NC 124 45 F 2:45-49 27:43.9 9:04/M
69 Jordan Beason Shelby NC 36 28 F 2:25-29 27:51.7 9:05/M
70 Gary Early Ellenboro NC 134 67 M 2:65-69 27:54.1 9:02/M
71 Ben Towery 469 12 M 6:11-12 28:03.7 9:13/M
72 Phoebe Ankrom Union Mills NC 7 14 F 2:13-14 28:21.0 9:10/M
73 Alejandro Arredondo Forest City NC 10 12 M 7:11-12 28:27.6 9:12/M
74 Felix Thompson Rutherfordton NC 457 11 M 8:11-12 28:28.9 9:13/M
75 Cameron Holley Rutherfordton NC 228 16 M 7:15-19 28:33.2 9:14/M
76 Chasity Sims Forest City NC 411 35 F 3:35-39 28:33.7 9:19/M
77 Josh Bumgarner Bostic NC 65 32 M 6:30-34 28:34.3 9:14/M
78 Tucker Bumgarner 66 11 M 9:11-12 28:34.9 9:14/M
79 Avalina Richardson Lawndale NC 381 7 M 1: 7- 8 29:01.6 9:29/M
80 Chance Baker Hickory NC 20 11 M 10:11-12 29:03.4 9:23/M
81 Wesley Butler Forest City NC 71 12 M 11:11-12 29:04.3 9:24/M
82 Zander McKinney Forest City NC 321 11 M 12:11-12 29:05.4 9:34/M
83 Sam Gosnell Rutherfordton NC 167 11 M 13:11-12 29:05.5 9:34/M
84 Lauren Bennett Rutherfordton NC 569 17 F 2:15-19 29:08.8 9:31/M
85 Abby Smith Bostic NC 417 18 F 3:15-19 29:09.4 9:39/M
86 Jacob Holland Forest City NC 225 11 M 14:11-12 29:20.4 9:34/M
87 Ashley Greene 169 32 F 1:30-34 29:20.7 9:34/M
88 Bruce Putnam Shelby NC 555 65 M 3:65-69 29:26.7 9:32/M
89 Daniel Vogel Rutherfordton NC 483 47 M 5:45-49 29:28.1 9:33/M
90 Devin Mosley Forest City NC 337 11 M 15:11-12 29:28.3 9:31/M
91 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC 361 76 M 1:75-99 29:36.4 9:35/M
92 Joey Strickland Ellenboro NC 444 61 M 1:60-64 29:46.2 9:38/M
93 Matthew Butler Forest City NC 68 12 M 16:11-12 29:48.6 9:38/M
94 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC 246 43 M 4:40-44 29:49.8 9:46/M
95 Makayla Gardner Rutherfordton NC 154 13 F 3:13-14 29:51.7 9:48/M
96 Donald Blanton Mooresboro NC 45 52 M 4:50-54 29:53.7 9:41/M
97 Brian King Rutherfordton NC 508 44 M 5:40-44 29:53.8 9:45/M
98 Jeff Bennett Rutherfordton NC 570 56 M 5:55-59 29:56.4 9:46/M
99 Andy Holland Forest City NC 576 39 M 4:35-39 30:00.3 9:47/M
100 Caden Greene 170 10 M 5: 9-10 30:27.7 9:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Tracy Szymborski Shelby NC 450 43 F 2:40-44 30:34.4 9:52/M
102 Joseph Stofko Forest City NC 441 38 M 5:35-39 30:46.2 10:01/M
103 Roxanne Stiles Shelbyshelby NC 439 46 F 3:45-49 30:51.6 10:14/M
104 Logan Thompson Forest City NC 459 10 M 6: 9-10 30:54.3 9:59/M
105 Nick Elliott Forest City NC 142 43 M 6:40-44 31:00.7 10:16/M
106 Hannah Smith Bostic NC 423 26 F 3:25-29 31:15.1 10:19/M
107 Lacey Deaton Bostic NC 116 27 F 4:25-29 31:15.8 10:12/M
108 Keith Atkins Forest City NC 16 55 M 6:55-59 31:18.6 10:08/M
109 Maxine Taylor Rutherfordton NC 452 52 F 3:50-54 31:19.4 10:13/M
110 Bryson Roland Forest City NC 528 14 M 2:13-14 31:25.8 10:11/M
111 Charles Summey Forest City NC 446 63 M 2:60-64 31:43.0 10:32/M
112 Aden Spratt 431 9 M 7: 9-10 31:47.1 10:24/M
113 Brad Richardson Lawndale NC 382 43 M 7:40-44 31:54.7 10:25/M
114 Sharon Jacob Rutherfordton NC 243 51 F 4:50-54 32:00.7 10:23/M
115 Hayden Francis 149 10 M 8: 9-10 32:10.1 10:25/M
116 Ron Huntsberger Rutherfordton NC 238 69 M 4:65-69 32:14.3 10:35/M
117 Misty Bates Forest City NC 30 35 F 4:35-39 32:20.5 10:29/M
118 Lori Eckard Bostic NC 136 42 F 3:40-44 32:25.4 10:30/M
119 Madyson Roland Forest City NC 529 12 F 5:11-12 32:28.5 10:31/M
120 Cat Bermudez 43 22 F 1:20-24 32:29.9 10:34/M
121 Sesar Velasquez Forest City NC 481 12 M 17:11-12 32:32.4 10:38/M
122 Brook Jarrell Forest City NC 244 11 M 18:11-12 32:34.3 10:31/M
123 Lukas Thompson Forest City NC 460 9 M 9: 9-10 32:35.5 10:32/M
124 Evie Beam Forest City NC 34 37 F 5:35-39 32:40.5 10:35/M
125 Riley Howard Union Mills NC 234 12 M 19:11-12 32:42.1 10:35/M
126 Jan Deviney Casar NC 122 51 F 5:50-54 32:44.5 10:37/M
127 Kristen McBrayer Forest City NC 301 16 F 4:15-19 32:47.3 10:38/M
128 Suzanne Hutchins Rutherfordton NC 239 36 F 6:35-39 32:49.1 10:39/M
129 Crystal Stofko Forest City NC 440 37 F 7:35-39 33:03.0 10:45/M
130 Misty Hamrick Rutherfordton NC 189 44 F 4:40-44 33:09.8 10:54/M
131 Joshua Brown Ellenboro NC 533 35 M 6:35-39 33:10.7 10:54/M
132 Hayden Brown Boone NC 58 10 M 10: 9-10 33:10.9 10:54/M
133 Michael Gloden Union Mills NC 159 64 M 3:60-64 33:28.9 11:05/M
134 Ty Hutchins Rutherfordton NC 240 7 M 2: 7- 8 33:58.6 11:01/M
135 Jonathon Byrd 515 10 M 11: 9-10 34:04.4 11:00/M
136 Jamie McGinnis Ellenboro NC 316 27 F 5:25-29 34:09.0 11:08/M
137 Keyanah Moore 522 8 F 1: 7- 8 34:09.1 11:11/M
138 Carrie Lovelace Rutherfordton NC 275 25 F 6:25-29 34:09.4 11:05/M
139 Audrey Petticos Ellenboro NC 572 50 F 6:50-54 34:09.8 11:10/M
140 Eric Wells Rutherfordton NC 489 51 M 5:50-54 34:13.2 11:13/M
141 Cameron Bradley Forest City NC 50 11 M 20:11-12 34:13.7 11:12/M
142 Janet Mason 294 53 F 7:50-54 34:26.1 11:20/M
143 Damian Bgoodnight Forest City NC 532 13 M 3:13-14 34:34.4 11:19/M
144 Robert B. Thompson Rutherfordton NC 461 68 M 5:65-69 34:46.1 11:18/M
145 Sadie Oglesby 349 7 F 2: 7- 8 34:46.7 11:15/M
146 Robert T. Thompson Rutherfordton NC 462 41 M 8:40-44 34:46.9 11:18/M
147 Nic Suttle 449 11 M 21:11-12 34:48.3 11:22/M
148 Jo Oliver Rutherfordton NC 350 52 F 8:50-54 34:55.3 11:20/M
149 Beckett Webber Rutherfordton NC 487 11 M 22:11-12 35:04.4 11:27/M
150 Makalyn Silvers 408 10 F 2: 9-10 35:09.0 11:25/M
151 Bobbi Hodge Ellenboro NC 510 31 F 2:30-34 35:10.7 11:30/M
152 Alice McCluney 303 39 F 8:35-39 35:11.5 11:30/M
153 Travis Bach Ellenboro NC 19 47 M 6:45-49 35:14.3 11:33/M
154 Johnathon Bach Ellenboro NC 18 11 M 23:11-12 35:28.5 11:32/M
155 Mike Fretto Shelby NC 537 61 M 4:60-64 35:35.1 11:35/M
156 Cameron Whitner 494 11 M 24:11-12 35:36.2 11:35/M
157 Rhonda Lovelace Rutherfordton NC 277 50 F 9:50-54 35:37.5 11:35/M
158 Miles Keever Rutherfordton NC 250 8 M 3: 7- 8 35:38.2 11:43/M
159 Kristen Brown Bostic NC 59 35 F 9:35-39 35:40.2 11:47/M
160 Bryant K. Twitty Rutherfordton NC 476 47 M 7:45-49 35:40.9 11:42/M
161 Carla Searcy Spindale NC 398 40 F 5:40-44 35:40.9 11:42/M
162 Nicholas Lowery 284 8 M 4: 7- 8 35:51.6 11:44/M
163 Sailee Harris 202 8 F 3: 7- 8 35:56.6 11:37/M
164 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 409 52 F 10:50-54 35:57.4 11:53/M
165 Ashawn Camp Spindale NC 74 8 M 5: 7- 8 36:17.1 12:00/M
166 Owen Guyer Forest City NC 180 9 M 12: 9-10 36:18.6 11:52/M
167 Chase Dotson Forest City NC 123 9 M 13: 9-10 36:19.0 11:50/M
168 Lily Gonzalez 165 21 F 2:20-24 36:19.3 11:47/M
169 Ethan Stewart Bostic NC 438 19 M 8:15-19 36:20.9 11:58/M
170 Dustin Guyer Forest City NC 178 35 M 7:35-39 36:21.3 11:52/M
171 Luke Brown 60 9 M 14: 9-10 36:21.9 11:45/M
172 Lindsey Oglesby 348 37 F 10:35-39 36:23.2 11:51/M
173 Charles Brown Ellenboro NC 564 41 M 9:40-44 36:23.2 11:45/M
174 Mary Grace Tisdale Union Mills NC 463 12 F 6:11-12 36:35.4 11:50/M
175 Cooper Oglesby 347 10 M 15: 9-10 36:36.7 11:50/M
176 Suzanne Goforth 164 37 F 11:35-39 36:38.7 11:54/M
177 Landon Fulbright 151 11 F 7:11-12 36:39.2 11:55/M
178 Chelsea Lovelace Rutherfordton NC 276 30 F 3:30-34 36:40.7 11:55/M
179 Shane Dotson Rutherfordton NC 125 41 M 10:40-44 36:45.9 11:59/M
180 Dylan Davis 112 9 M 16: 9-10 36:53.2 11:55/M
181 Andrea Keever Union Mills NC 247 21 F 3:20-24 37:00.9 12:02/M
182 Barbara Keever Union Mills NC 248 58 F 1:55-59 37:04.2 12:03/M
183 Carson Downey 130 12 M 25:11-12 37:06.0 12:06/M
184 Ty Cutshaw 108 8 M 6: 7- 8 37:06.9 12:00/M
185 Cade Hunnicutt Bostic NC 236 8 M 7: 7- 8 37:08.4 12:13/M
186 Sherry Myers Bostic NC 342 49 F 4:45-49 37:11.8 12:05/M
187 Ralph Honeycutt 231 14 M 4:13-14 37:17.4 12:03/M
188 Ronald Bennett Waterford PA 554 71 M 1:70-74 37:18.2 12:04/M
189 Lisa Morrow Ellenboro NC 334 52 F 11:50-54 37:24.2 12:09/M
190 Nell Camp Rutherfordton NC 76 17 F 5:15-19 37:32.9 12:18/M
191 Roscoe Conn Forest City NC 96 55 M 7:55-59 37:37.6 12:10/M
192 Douglas Goodwin Forest City NC 542 49 M 8:45-49 37:38.7 12:12/M
193 Jeffrey Henderson 207 8 M 8: 7- 8 37:44.0 12:12/M
194 Ishmael Panigua Forest City NC 353 9 M 17: 9-10 37:45.9 12:12/M
195 Teri Whisnant Mooresboro NC 491 60 F 1:60-64 37:46.7 12:16/M
196 Sebastian Arrowood Forest City NC 13 10 M 18: 9-10 37:57.0 12:15/M
197 Grayson Sisk 518 10 M 19: 9-10 37:58.3 12:15/M
198 Natalie Holland Statesville NC 226 13 F 4:13-14 38:01.6 12:24/M
199 Shannon Sims Forest City NC 414 37 F 12:35-39 38:20.1 12:41/M
200 Bettina Conn Forest City NC 95 57 F 2:55-59 38:20.9 12:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Ruby Harris 201 41 F 6:40-44 38:24.5 12:31/M
202 Zack Nix Forest City NC 345 12 M 26:11-12 38:29.0 12:35/M
203 Penny Hamrick 192 50 F 12:50-54 38:35.9 12:32/M
204 Kara Lail Ellenboro NC 255 53 F 13:50-54 38:36.3 12:33/M
205 Norma Devine Rutherfordton NC 121 58 F 3:55-59 38:37.5 12:38/M
206 Lynn Griffin 175 48 F 5:45-49 38:42.8 12:34/M
207 Olive Gosnell Rutherfordton NC 166 9 F 3: 9-10 38:44.6 12:40/M
208 Kathy Stender Rutherfordton NC 437 63 F 2:60-64 38:49.2 12:44/M
209 Caitlin Allen 4 9 F 4: 9-10 38:59.4 12:42/M
210 Brittany Leslie Forest City NC 268 29 F 7:25-29 39:08.2 12:51/M
211 Betsy Guyer Forest City NC 177 37 F 13:35-39 39:14.8 12:50/M
212 Stanley Wilkins Forest City NC 524 16 M 9:15-19 39:15.0 12:49/M
213 Isaac Guyer Forest City NC 179 5 M 1: 5- 6 39:15.3 12:51/M
214 Jakarei Davis 115 10 M 20: 9-10 39:21.3 12:50/M
215 Charlie Freeman 150 50 M 6:50-54 39:28.8 12:53/M
216 Jessica Toney Forest City NC 467 23 F 4:20-24 39:34.1 12:49/M
217 Sheila Toney Forest City NC 468 51 F 14:50-54 39:37.9 12:50/M
218 Wendy Ankrom Union Mills NC 8 42 F 7:40-44 39:38.1 12:48/M
219 Jessica Enloe Rutherfordton NC 143 25 F 8:25-29 39:38.7 12:57/M
220 Preston Allen Ellenboro NC 6 42 M 11:40-44 39:52.8 12:55/M
221 Jason Byrd 73 46 M 9:45-49 39:56.0 12:56/M
222 Carleigh Williams Forest City NC 498 10 F 5: 9-10 40:00.3 13:07/M
223 Keira MacOpson Forest City NC 287 10 F 6: 9-10 40:13.3 13:10/M
224 Kaitlyn Bradley 52 11 F 8:11-12 40:22.3 13:11/M
225 Neal Hines Forest City NC 220 11 M 27:11-12 40:23.6 13:02/M
226 Lejen Mosley Forest City NC 339 10 M 21: 9-10 40:24.4 13:02/M
227 Lisa Curtis Forest City NC 107 56 F 4:55-59 40:25.2 13:05/M
228 Kamdyn Robinson Forest City NC 390 11 M 28:11-12 40:26.2 13:03/M
229 Victoria Velasquez Forest City NC 482 10 F 7: 9-10 40:41.0 13:16/M
230 Joseline Panigua Forest City NC 354 11 F 9:11-12 40:56.2 13:15/M
231 Ethan Houser Forest City NC 558 9 M 22: 9-10 40:57.0 13:13/M
232 Braden O'Connell 346 9 F 8: 9-10 41:00.0 13:14/M
233 Kody Dalton Forest City NC 109 10 M 23: 9-10 41:02.3 13:15/M
234 Carlos Ziranda 507 10 M 24: 9-10 41:02.9 13:15/M
235 Calie Holland Forest City NC 224 11 F 10:11-12 41:13.8 13:25/M
236 Gabe Lewis Rutherfordton NC 269 8 M 9: 7- 8 41:36.0 13:31/M
237 Rita Arrowood Rutherfordton NC 12 56 F 5:55-59 41:36.1 13:31/M
238 Brianna Buyaki 72 9 F 9: 9-10 41:36.4 13:35/M
239 Elias Santiago 393 10 M 25: 9-10 41:38.1 13:26/M
240 Maddox Elliott Rutherfordton NC 140 10 M 26: 9-10 41:46.3 13:29/M
241 Stanley Wilkins, Sr. 525 47 M 10:45-49 41:52.6 13:41/M
242 Alondra Escalera 144 8 F 4: 7- 8 41:55.5 13:43/M
243 Hugo Escalera 145 45 M 11:45-49 41:56.4 13:43/M
244 Stephanie Peeler 360 45 F 6:45-49 41:58.0 13:46/M
245 Christopher Nanney 343 9 M 27: 9-10 41:58.2 13:36/M
246 Sarah Tisdale Union Mills NC 464 39 F 14:35-39 41:58.6 13:36/M
247 Kari Kierpiec 526 31 F 4:30-34 41:58.7 13:42/M
248 Dyllan Toney Rutherfordton NC 465 9 M 28: 9-10 42:07.0 13:48/M
249 Angel Roberts Rutherfordton NC 389 39 F 15:35-39 42:07.4 13:48/M
250 Carrie Richardson Lawndale NC 383 41 F 8:40-44 42:10.1 13:44/M
251 Carrie Wood Ellenboro NC 504 40 F 9:40-44 42:13.0 13:44/M
252 Elizabeth Withrow Ellenboro NC 502 33 F 5:30-34 42:15.9 13:44/M
253 Adelaide Banfield 22 6 F 1: 5- 6 42:17.3 13:50/M
254 Heather Banfield 23 30 F 6:30-34 42:18.0 13:50/M
255 Allyson Bach Ellenboro NC 17 13 F 5:13-14 42:18.3 13:50/M
256 Ireland Wolf 503 9 F 10: 9-10 42:28.8 14:37/M
257 Lincoln Beheler 37 7 M 10: 7- 8 42:29.7 13:44/M
258 Cassidy Ramsey Rutherfordton NC 380 22 F 5:20-24 42:36.3 13:49/M
259 Leigh Harris Ellenboro NC 200 37 F 16:35-39 42:40.4 13:52/M
260 Kelly Carpenter Ellenboro NC 80 60 F 3:60-64 42:41.4 13:52/M
261 Russ Williams Forest City NC 500 36 M 8:35-39 42:44.2 14:00/M
262 Heather Phillips 367 35 F 17:35-39 42:45.1 13:50/M
263 Jay Twitty 477 13 M 5:13-14 42:58.5 14:02/M
264 Erika Phillips Forest City NC 366 9 F 11: 9-10 43:13.4 13:59/M
265 Claudia Moose Rutherfordton NC 331 55 F 6:55-59 43:16.2 14:12/M
266 Nicole Hamilton Rutherfordton NC 183 48 F 7:45-49 43:17.3 14:11/M
267 Alexa Arrendondo 11 8 F 5: 7- 8 43:18.2 13:58/M
268 Jose Ponce Forest City NC 370 8 M 11: 7- 8 43:29.7 14:05/M
269 Luis Ponce Forest City NC 579 37 M 9:35-39 43:35.7 14:08/M
270 Andeena Torvinen 536 38 M 10:35-39 43:48.2 14:12/M
271 Debbie McArthur 298 47 F 8:45-49 44:02.5 14:19/M
272 Brayden Williams Forest City NC 497 8 M 12: 7- 8 44:10.6 14:28/M
273 Tc Beheler 40 36 M 11:35-39 44:14.4 14:19/M
274 Katherine Law 261 11 F 11:11-12 44:18.0 14:35/M
275 Jonathan Snyder Bostic NC 428 9 M 29: 9-10 44:18.5 14:31/M
276 Liston Spratt 433 11 M 29:11-12 44:18.6 14:26/M
277 Hailey Davis Rutherfordton NC 113 8 F 6: 7- 8 44:19.4 14:18/M
278 Layla Campbell Ellenboro NC 514 11 F 12:11-12 44:39.5 14:27/M
279 Kierston Roland 391 8 F 7: 7- 8 44:39.8 14:27/M
280 Julia Cooper 100 8 F 8: 7- 8 44:40.0 14:25/M
281 Aerianna Marsh Mooresboro NC 291 9 F 12: 9-10 44:50.6 14:37/M
282 Jackson Gray Forest City NC 516 10 M 30: 9-10 44:57.4 14:30/M
283 Donna McKinney 318 65 F 1:65-69 45:00.4 14:46/M
284 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC 27 72 M 2:70-74 45:02.0 14:34/M
285 Ada Sims Forest City NC 410 10 F 13: 9-10 45:10.9 14:34/M
286 Bella Harris 198 10 F 14: 9-10 45:11.4 14:36/M
287 Piper Hensley Forest City NC 212 2 F 1: 1- 4 45:17.9 14:48/M
288 David Hensley Forest City NC 209 27 M 4:25-29 45:19.1 14:48/M
289 Valerie Lail Ellenboro NC 257 52 F 15:50-54 45:24.2 14:46/M
290 Ashley Twitty 475 34 F 7:30-34 45:29.4 14:51/M
291 Michelle Gardner Boiling Springs SC 155 36 F 18:35-39 45:39.7 14:54/M
292 Tori King Ellenboro NC 254 15 F 6:15-19 45:49.0 14:47/M
293 Christina Wessling Forest City NC 566 43 F 10:40-44 45:54.3 15:44/M
294 Erick Onesto Forest City NC 351 10 M 31: 9-10 45:55.2 14:59/M
295 Donald Crawford Rutherfordton NC 103 66 M 6:65-69 45:56.6 14:57/M
296 Kingston Campbell 77 8 M 13: 7- 8 45:59.7 14:51/M
297 Genesis Castellon 87 9 F 15: 9-10 46:02.6 14:51/M
298 Shena Mosley 340 39 F 19:35-39 46:06.6 15:02/M
299 Juan Carpio Forest City NC 82 40 M 12:40-44 46:06.9 15:05/M
300 Kevin Carpio Forest City NC 83 9 M 32: 9-10 46:07.4 15:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Morgan McKinney 320 45 M 12:45-49 46:16.4 15:06/M
302 Marley McKinney 319 8 F 9: 7- 8 46:17.0 15:06/M
303 Kadyn Spears Forest City NC 521 11 F 13:11-12 46:21.7 15:06/M
304 Louis McDowell 310 7 M 14: 7- 8 46:23.4 14:58/M
305 Ashley McComas Rutherfordton NC 305 32 F 8:30-34 46:28.5 15:06/M
306 Hollie Brackett 49 22 F 6:20-24 46:29.6 15:07/M
307 Alaiah Mosley Forest City NC 336 8 F 10: 7- 8 46:35.6 15:02/M
308 Melissa Summey Spindale NC 448 50 F 16:50-54 47:11.2 15:17/M
309 Susan Baynard 32 44 F 11:40-44 47:26.9 15:25/M
310 Amanda Davis Forest City NC 111 35 F 20:35-39 47:51.5 15:41/M
311 Miah McCluney 304 7 F 11: 7- 8 48:01.7 15:38/M
312 Robin Smith Bostic NC 426 55 F 7:55-59 48:02.8 15:44/M
313 Kaylie Montcastle 329 9 F 16: 9-10 48:14.2 15:43/M
314 Allison Montcastle 328 35 F 21:35-39 48:17.3 15:43/M
315 Ronda Eaker Forest City NC 133 60 F 4:60-64 49:15.3 16:14/M
316 Jocelynn Moody Forest City NC 330 10 F 17: 9-10 49:18.5 15:55/M
317 Cj Smith Forest City NC 420 9 M 33: 9-10 49:24.1 15:58/M
318 Rebecca Tuttle Rutherfordton NC 474 30 F 9:30-34 49:25.5 16:12/M
319 Ian Queen Ellenboro NC 376 10 M 34: 9-10 49:25.5 15:58/M
320 Chloe McEntyre Union Mills NC 312 11 F 14:11-12 49:26.3 16:12/M
321 Noah Wilkerson Forest City NC 561 10 M 35: 9-10 49:46.5 16:05/M
322 Rachael Pritchard Rutherfordton NC 375 32 F 10:30-34 49:53.9 16:20/M
323 Eugene Wilkins Forest City NC 496 9 M 36: 9-10 49:57.0 16:07/M
324 Karyn Gloden Union Mills NC 158 64 F 5:60-64 49:59.0 16:24/M
325 Payton Bradley 54 8 M 15: 7- 8 50:06.5 16:20/M
326 Angela Steed Bostic NC 436 43 F 12:40-44 50:08.4 16:15/M
327 Peyton Lail Rutherfordton NC 256 9 M 37: 9-10 50:15.2 16:16/M
328 Leah Buckley Rutherfordton NC 63 56 F 8:55-59 50:25.6 16:30/M
329 Abigail Thompson Forest City NC 455 9 F 18: 9-10 50:31.8 16:28/M
330 Brynna Glover Forest City NC 160 14 F 6:13-14 50:32.0 16:28/M
331 Avery Humphries Forest City NC 567 13 F 7:13-14 50:34.7 16:29/M
332 Adam Greene 168 7 M 16: 7- 8 50:37.4 16:38/M
333 Isaac Queen 377 11 M 30:11-12 50:42.8 16:24/M
334 Jaime Queen Ellenboro NC 378 38 F 22:35-39 50:45.8 16:25/M
335 Katrina Shambaugh Columbus NC 402 53 F 17:50-54 50:54.2 16:41/M
336 Ashley Hodges Forest City NC 221 9 F 19: 9-10 50:59.4 16:38/M
337 Danica Driver 131 10 F 20: 9-10 51:14.6 16:38/M
338 Kristen Hensley 211 29 F 9:25-29 51:16.8 16:39/M
339 Harry Hamrick Forest City NC 187 9 M 38: 9-10 51:18.6 16:50/M
340 Henry Hamrick Forest City NC 188 9 M 39: 9-10 51:21.7 16:48/M
341 Taylor Shackley Rutherfordton NC 399 24 F 7:20-24 51:26.6 16:56/M
342 Elizabeth Travis Forest City NC 471 40 F 13:40-44 51:27.1 16:51/M
343 Lisa Buchanan Forest City NC 62 53 F 18:50-54 51:27.9 16:51/M
344 Madison Brown 61 9 F 21: 9-10 51:28.1 16:55/M
345 Logan Prescott Spindale NC 373 8 M 17: 7- 8 51:30.2 16:55/M
346 Leeanne Summey Forest City NC 447 58 F 9:55-59 51:33.2 16:59/M
347 Alex Lopez Spindale NC 272 10 M 40: 9-10 51:34.3 16:59/M
348 Ayla Smith Forest City NC 419 11 F 15:11-12 51:34.8 16:56/M
349 Ally Henderson 206 11 F 16:11-12 51:35.0 16:59/M
350 Ayden Lopez Spindale NC 273 8 M 18: 7- 8 51:37.1 16:59/M
351 Francesca Fowler Forest City NC 549 42 F 14:40-44 51:37.2 16:56/M
352 Jerrell Mosley Forest City NC 338 11 M 31:11-12 51:37.3 16:57/M
353 Skylar Greene 174 10 F 22: 9-10 51:38.2 16:59/M
354 Jacquelyn Reynolds Forest City NC 552 41 F 15:40-44 51:38.8 16:56/M
355 Jessie Hudson Ellenboro NC 235 33 F 11:30-34 51:41.2 16:56/M
356 Addison Hampton Forest City NC 184 11 F 17:11-12 51:48.0 17:00/M
357 Juan Ponce Mooresboro NC 535 6 M 2: 5- 6 51:55.6 16:48/M
358 Tommy Martin 293 9 M 41: 9-10 52:01.2 17:01/M
359 Sherry Bright 57 51 F 19:50-54 52:01.7 17:01/M
360 Chloe Elliott 139 9 F 23: 9-10 52:06.7 16:53/M
361 Kim Snyder Bostic NC 429 38 F 23:35-39 52:08.1 17:02/M
362 Bryan Elliot Ellenboro NC 568 41 M 13:40-44 52:08.7 16:54/M
363 Clay Godfrey 162 9 M 42: 9-10 52:09.7 16:49/M
364 Brooklyn Gettys Forest City NC 550 12 F 18:11-12 52:15.2 17:03/M
365 Kim Greene 171 43 F 16:40-44 52:19.5 17:13/M
366 Maleah Radford Forest City NC 379 9 F 24: 9-10 52:20.8 17:05/M
367 Russ Bennett Forest City NC 42 46 M 13:45-49 52:24.1 16:55/M
368 Jesse Connor Rutherfordton NC 99 35 F 24:35-39 52:24.9 16:58/M
369 Holly Lawson Rutherfordton NC 264 46 F 9:45-49 52:26.7 16:59/M
370 Gabby Ponce Forest City NC 369 10 F 25: 9-10 52:27.3 16:59/M
371 Kevin Ash 14 51 M 7:50-54 52:28.4 17:05/M
372 Jenna Bennett Forest City NC 565 9 F 26: 9-10 52:33.8 16:58/M
373 Ashlan Earley Forest City NC 551 10 F 27: 9-10 52:37.0 17:10/M
374 Kelsea Greene Spindale NC 540 23 F 8:20-24 52:38.7 17:19/M
375 Joshua Hendrix Spindale NC 541 21 M 2:20-24 52:39.0 17:19/M
376 Jo Williamson Rutherfordton NC 501 56 F 10:55-59 52:49.4 17:07/M
377 Azlyn Silvers 407 12 F 19:11-12 52:51.2 17:03/M
378 Jennifer Allen Ellenboro NC 5 42 F 17:40-44 52:51.7 17:11/M
379 Tracy Crowe Rutherfordton NC 104 52 F 20:50-54 52:52.8 17:17/M
380 Marla Morgan Rutherfordton NC 332 42 F 18:40-44 52:53.0 17:12/M
381 Heidi Barnes Rutherfordton NC 28 25 F 10:25-29 52:54.3 17:18/M
382 Tina Porter Rutherfordton NC 372 49 F 10:45-49 53:02.6 17:20/M
383 Anne Harrelson Ellenboro NC 193 53 F 21:50-54 53:08.4 17:23/M
384 Riley Hollified 229 8 M 19: 7- 8 53:13.3 17:24/M
385 Yalanda Mosley Henrietta NC 341 40 F 19:40-44 53:16.7 17:21/M
386 Casey Ponce Mooresboro NC 577 30 F 12:30-34 53:17.2 17:15/M
387 Shanna Hauss Bostic NC 531 38 F 25:35-39 53:18.1 18:27/M
388 Katie Tavornima 451 25 F 11:25-29 53:18.6 17:22/M
389 Brittney Petersen Ellenboro NC 362 29 F 12:25-29 53:20.6 17:26/M
390 Danielle Williams Forest City NC 499 39 F 26:35-39 53:22.9 17:27/M
391 Bailee Harris 197 8 F 12: 7- 8 53:24.0 17:24/M
392 Sara Mauney Ellenboro NC 296 65 F 2:65-69 53:24.3 17:21/M
393 William Hollified 230 28 M 5:25-29 53:27.7 17:28/M
394 Donna Hensley Ellenboro NC 210 49 F 11:45-49 53:36.1 17:25/M
395 Kim Baker Ellenboro NC 21 39 F 27:35-39 53:36.1 17:25/M
396 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 26 50 M 8:50-54 53:51.1 17:25/M
397 Gabrielle Francis Spindale NC 148 23 F 9:20-24 54:06.5 17:47/M
398 Lindsey McCraw Forest City NC 307 29 F 13:25-29 54:06.6 17:48/M
399 Charlie Bradley Ellenboro NC 51 46 M 14:45-49 54:27.5 17:38/M
400 Lisa Bradley Ellenboro NC 53 42 F 20:40-44 54:28.6 17:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
401 Nikki Hamrick Forest City NC 190 45 F 12:45-49 54:35.5 17:53/M
402 Carol White 492 27 F 14:25-29 54:36.7 17:42/M
403 Avery Hamrick Forest City NC 185 46 M 15:45-49 54:38.2 17:54/M
404 Eli Yelton Spindale NC 506 22 M 3:20-24 54:51.1 18:02/M
405 Makayla Greene Spindale NC 172 18 F 7:15-19 54:51.4 18:02/M
406 Jennifer McBrayer Forest City NC 300 45 F 13:45-49 55:05.2 17:49/M
407 Morgan Sanders Forest City NC 575 11 F 20:11-12 55:13.5 18:06/M
408 Mikiyah Carter 86 11 F 21:11-12 55:18.7 18:08/M
409 Michelle Webber 488 56 F 11:55-59 55:25.3 17:59/M
410 Carisa Lanser Forest City NC 259 39 F 28:35-39 55:25.8 17:58/M
411 Brian Sisk Rutherfordton NC 415 44 M 14:40-44 55:29.3 18:00/M
412 Teri Dalton Forest City NC 110 30 F 13:30-34 55:29.8 18:11/M
413 Kelly Sisk Shelby NC 416 40 F 21:40-44 55:30.3 18:00/M
414 Heather McEntire Rutherfordton NC 311 40 F 22:40-44 55:30.4 18:10/M
415 Holly Toney Union Mills NC 466 36 F 29:35-39 55:31.7 18:11/M
416 Melinda Medford 323 53 F 22:50-54 55:38.7 18:04/M
417 Vicki Marks Forest City NC 290 52 F 23:50-54 55:44.4 18:06/M
418 Jori Whiteside 493 19 F 8:15-19 55:45.0 18:14/M
419 Carrie Gary 156 44 F 23:40-44 55:45.1 18:14/M
420 Erica Phillips Forest City NC 365 27 F 15:25-29 55:50.4 18:05/M
421 Bethany Hasty Bostic NC 203 32 F 14:30-34 55:51.7 18:05/M
422 Sam Banfield 25 30 M 7:30-34 56:07.5 18:19/M
423 Liza Banfield 24 4 F 2: 1- 4 56:07.7 18:19/M
424 Dakota Eddins Forest City NC 137 11 F 22:11-12 56:09.3 18:18/M
425 Brittney Hall Forest City NC 182 10 F 28: 9-10 56:10.1 18:18/M
426 Stephany Fajardo 146 8 F 13: 7- 8 56:14.3 18:23/M
427 Madyson Bradley 539 8 F 14: 7- 8 56:16.9 18:24/M
428 Kim Marks Shelby NC 511 55 F 12:55-59 56:32.6 18:33/M
429 Sherri Blanton Rutherfordton NC 46 46 F 14:45-49 56:37.4 18:35/M
430 Sharlene Wilkerson Forest City NC 495 53 F 24:50-54 56:54.7 18:26/M
431 Isabel Law 260 8 F 15: 7- 8 56:57.9 18:40/M
432 Valeria Santiago Forest City NC 394 11 F 23:11-12 57:05.6 18:25/M
433 Marilyn McEntyre Union Mills NC 313 60 F 6:60-64 57:10.9 18:43/M
434 Savannah McEntyre Union Mills NC 314 33 F 15:30-34 57:11.7 18:42/M
435 Jaydha Campbell Forest City NC 530 12 F 24:11-12 57:13.6 18:27/M
436 Megan Seals 397 29 F 16:25-29 57:16.9 18:34/M
437 Kryssy Connell 97 10 F 29: 9-10 57:18.0 18:35/M
438 Gina Harrill Forest City NC 194 44 F 24:40-44 57:38.2 18:53/M
439 Kirsten Spangler 430 10 F 30: 9-10 57:48.4 18:46/M
440 Brianna Marks Forest City NC 288 11 F 25:11-12 57:49.1 18:46/M
441 Olivia Carpenter Rutherfordton NC 547 7 F 16: 7- 8 57:50.7 18:49/M
442 Caitlin Carpenter Rutherfordton NC 79 35 F 30:35-39 58:03.0 18:53/M
443 Kimberly Hawkins Rutherfordton NC 204 44 F 25:40-44 58:30.8 18:59/M
444 Laila Snow 427 8 F 17: 7- 8 58:31.4 18:53/M
445 Michelle Driver Ellenboro NC 132 45 F 15:45-49 58:34.5 19:00/M
446 Paula Hamrick Shelby NC 191 46 F 16:45-49 58:34.7 19:16/M
447 Savannah Robbins Forest City NC 387 37 F 31:35-39 58:50.1 19:00/M
448 Camelia Lozano Forest City NC 285 10 F 31: 9-10 59:09.1 19:05/M
449 Jaiya Mills Forest City NC 326 11 F 26:11-12 59:17.2 19:25/M
450 Tara Mauney Ellenboro NC 297 37 F 32:35-39 59:18.9 19:24/M
451 Richard Law 262 40 M 15:40-44 59:21.5 19:30/M
452 Ash'Leigh Patito Forest City NC 357 32 F 16:30-34 59:25.8 19:27/M
453 Tara Law 263 39 F 33:35-39 59:33.2 19:33/M
454 Lindsay Cogdell 93 11 F 27:11-12 59:43.9 19:16/M
455 Mikaela Shahan Rutherfordton NC 401 7 F 18: 7- 8 59:58.5 19:21/M
456 Kylee Martin 292 8 F 19: 7- 8 1:00:04.0 19:37/M
457 Autumn Phillips 364 8 F 20: 7- 8 1:00:09.7 19:36/M
458 Heaven Logan Forest City NC 548 13 F 8:13-14 1:00:12.7 19:29/M
459 Brooklyn Martinez 517 8 F 21: 7- 8 1:00:12.7 19:35/M
460 Jessica Shahan Rutherfordton NC 400 30 F 17:30-34 1:00:21.1 19:45/M
461 Matthew Friddle 520 15 M 10:15-19 1:00:27.8 19:34/M
462 Laura Thompson Morganton NC 458 41 F 26:40-44 1:00:32.3 19:35/M
463 Pam McCraw 308 53 F 25:50-54 1:00:43.0 19:53/M
464 Kaley Spurlin 434 25 F 17:25-29 1:00:51.9 19:56/M
465 Jaylen Hagan 181 9 M 43: 9-10 1:01:03.1 19:42/M
466 Dash Cureton Forest City NC 105 10 M 44: 9-10 1:01:05.0 19:42/M
467 Peyton Bradley 55 9 F 32: 9-10 1:01:07.1 19:53/M
468 Margaret Hyder Forest City NC 241 76 F 1:75-99 1:01:24.2 20:01/M
469 Zachary Carranza 84 11 M 32:11-12 1:01:27.1 19:50/M
470 Tim Bird Forest City NC 44 39 M 12:35-39 1:07:20.5 21:48/M
471 Kerri Keever Rutherfordton NC 249 37 F 34:35-39 1:11:10.4 23:21/M
472 Kasey Dover Moore SC 127 29 F 18:25-29 1:11:22.4 23:24/M
473 Sam Dover Moore SC 128 34 M 8:30-34 1:11:26.0 23:24/M