Left Banner
 
 

2018 Bryson City Moonlight 5K

Age Group Results

July 21, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittainy Crisp Fairview NC 183 20 7 21:24.1 6:54/M
2 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 176 39 8 21:44.8 7:01/M
3 Arizona Blankenhsip Bryson City NC 192 11 10 21:54.4 7:04/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Bostian China Grove NC 104 20 1 16:30.8 5:19/M
2 Luke Parrish Waynesville NC 153 13 2 19:28.7 6:17/M
3 Kallup McCoy Ii Cherokee NC 179 32 3 19:38.7 6:20/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaralyn Ely Whittier NC 122 12 31 28:44.9 9:16/M
2 Karena Cline Bryson City NC 113 11 39 30:10.6 9:44/M
3 Abby Welchel Waynesville NC 187 11 43 30:50.6 9:57/M
4 Jc Parsons Robbinsville NC 154 12 76 39:58.2 12:54/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kale Stephenson Bryson City NC 164 12 12 21:56.2 7:05/M
2 Owen Craig Bryson City NC 205 12 14 22:08.8 7:08/M
3 William Rauers Franklin NC 206 10 15 22:55.7 7:24/M
4 Tanner Jones Franklin NC 137 10 26 25:03.0 8:05/M
5 Ohm Patel Bryson City NC 202 10 41 30:17.0 9:46/M
6 Reed Scaggs Bryson City NC 201 6 49 33:06.0 10:41/M
7 Eli Marr Bryson City NC 139 10 51 33:16.0 10:44/M
8 Cooper Jones Franklin NC 136 7 71 37:57.9 12:15/M
9 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC 199 6 72 38:25.3 12:24/M
10 Caleb Faulkner Sylva NC 124 9 78 40:03.5 12:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Rogers Whittier NC 159 13 30 27:45.7 8:57/M
2 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC 147 13 42 30:24.6 9:48/M
3 Jacie Mitchell Pine Mountain Valley GA 145 15 73 39:14.8 12:39/M
4 Rebecca Duncan Bryson City NC 119 15 75 39:57.8 12:53/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin San Souci Bryson City NC 184 13 4 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC 160 15 5 20:31.6 6:37/M
3 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 143 14 13 22:05.6 7:07/M
4 Landon Matz Bryson City NC 185 13 20 24:21.6 7:51/M
5 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC 125 14 29 27:38.3 8:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Cope Bryson City NC 188 18 77 39:59.1 12:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelynn Ledford Cherokee NC 180 27 34 28:56.2 9:20/M
2 Amorie Gunter Cherokee NC 130 22 58 35:31.3 11:27/M
3 Reena Patel Bryson City NC 194 29 85 44:07.3 14:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Conner Candler NC 114 21 28 27:33.7 8:53/M
2 Jon Cook Bryson City NC 117 29 62 36:27.6 11:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Welchel Waynesville NC 173 35 23 24:39.5 7:57/M
2 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 148 38 24 24:48.4 8:00/M
3 Jennifer Chatham Sylva NC 111 36 32 28:47.0 9:17/M
4 Kassie Shope Franklin NC 162 37 52 33:18.3 10:45/M
5 Dana Stephenson Bryson City NC 207 36 56 34:36.4 11:10/M
6 Lisa Conner Candler NC 116 37 61 36:22.9 11:44/M
7 Dena Turner Bryson City NC 170 33 64 36:40.2 11:50/M
8 Marysue Hoag Sylva NC 135 36 88 46:25.6 14:58/M
9 Payal Bhakta Bryson City NC 204 31 92 52:28.8 16:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Moberg Franklin NC 146 35 9 21:53.5 7:04/M
2 Chase Conner Candler NC 115 33 11 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 Mike Patel Bryson City NC 200 38 45 31:41.6 10:13/M
4 Andy Bhakta Bryson City NC 203 38 69 37:22.4 12:03/M
5 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 102 38 70 37:25.3 12:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Tait Franklin NC 196 44 25 24:50.6 8:01/M
2 Erin Cates Charlotte NC 190 41 27 26:45.0 8:38/M
3 Melanie Bryson Sylva NC 110 44 37 30:05.7 9:42/M
4 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 186 43 38 30:08.0 9:43/M
5 Ann Bradley Gaston SC 107 45 44 31:28.3 10:09/M
6 Tammy Watson Otto NC 172 40 48 32:37.9 10:31/M
7 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 197 47 53 33:30.1 10:48/M
8 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 129 48 57 34:56.4 11:16/M
9 Jessica Cline Bryson City NC 112 40 63 36:29.9 11:46/M
10 Laxmi Senghani Bryson City NC 193 40 81 40:30.0 13:04/M
11 Pamela Middleton Sylva NC 144 46 82 41:08.6 13:16/M
12 Linda Ward Mills River NC 171 47 83 41:10.6 13:17/M
13 Chesnie Tate Candler NC 166 43 89 47:00.1 15:10/M
14 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 128 47 90 47:06.6 15:12/M
15 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 169 49 93 57:01.2 18:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Evans Franklin NC 123 43 6 20:34.8 6:38/M
2 Keith Kraemer Charlotte NC 189 41 16 23:01.8 7:25/M
3 Gary Hill Franklin NC 134 40 18 23:33.1 7:36/M
4 Neil Blankenship Bryson City NC 191 48 19 24:12.0 7:48/M
5 Ramji Senghani Bryson City NC 161 41 46 31:44.2 10:14/M
6 Zachary Peterson Burnsville NC 177 44 47 32:10.6 10:23/M
7 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC 198 43 50 33:06.1 10:41/M
8 Art Bradley Gaston SC 108 49 60 36:16.1 11:42/M
9 Christopher Rhodes Matthews NC 182 48 68 37:20.2 12:03/M
10 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC 126 42 80 40:24.4 13:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eve Andriola Knoxville TN 101 59 54 33:54.5 10:56/M
2 Susan Payne Aiken SC 156 55 65 36:42.2 11:50/M
3 Melinda Talley Webster NC 165 50 79 40:06.7 12:56/M
4 Marlene Parris Sylva NC 152 52 86 44:13.6 14:16/M
5 Kim Wells Candler NC 174 50 87 45:02.9 14:32/M
6 Mulu Lucas Sylva NC 138 51 91 52:20.2 16:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 195 59 21 24:23.9 7:52/M
2 Steven Marr Waynesville NC 140 53 22 24:28.8 7:54/M
3 Matt Murray Bryson City NC 151 56 40 30:14.7 9:45/M
4 Gary Brown Franklin NC 109 58 59 36:07.4 11:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Clayton Matthews NC 181 61 67 37:19.7 12:02/M
2 Rebecca Bowling Franklin NC 105 65 74 39:24.0 12:43/M
3 Kathy Dyer Liberty IL 121 64 84 42:12.4 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Bowling Franklin NC 106 63 17 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 163 68 33 28:54.1 9:19/M
3 Rich Peoples Whittier NC 158 60 94 59:52.3 19:19/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 167 70 66 37:00.9 11:56/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Morgan North Port FL 149 74 35 29:11.9 9:25/M
2 David Dyer Liberty IL 120 72 36 29:32.0 9:32/M
3 Jim Palmer Saint Simons Island GA 178 77 55 34:18.9 11:04/M