Left Banner
 
 

2018 Bryson City Moonlight 5K

Overall Finish List

July 21, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Bostian China Grove NC 104 20 M 1:OA 16:30.8 5:19/M
2 Luke Parrish Waynesville NC 153 13 M 2:OA 19:28.7 6:17/M
3 Kallup McCoy Ii Cherokee NC 179 32 M 3:OA 19:38.7 6:20/M
4 Austin San Souci Bryson City NC 184 13 M 1:13-15 20:21.5 6:34/M
5 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC 160 15 M 2:13-15 20:31.6 6:37/M
6 David Evans Franklin NC 123 43 M 1:40-49 20:34.8 6:38/M
7 Brittainy Crisp Fairview NC 183 20 F 1:OA 21:24.1 6:54/M
8 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 176 39 F 2:OA 21:44.8 7:01/M
9 Greg Moberg Franklin NC 146 35 M 1:30-39 21:53.5 7:04/M
10 Arizona Blankenhsip Bryson City NC 192 11 F 3:OA 21:54.4 7:04/M
11 Chase Conner Candler NC 115 33 M 2:30-39 21:55.2 7:04/M
12 Kale Stephenson Bryson City NC 164 12 M 1: 0-12 21:56.2 7:05/M
13 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 143 14 M 3:13-15 22:05.6 7:07/M
14 Owen Craig Bryson City NC 205 12 M 2: 0-12 22:08.8 7:08/M
15 William Rauers Franklin NC 206 10 M 3: 0-12 22:55.7 7:24/M
16 Keith Kraemer Charlotte NC 189 41 M 2:40-49 23:01.8 7:25/M
17 Russell Bowling Franklin NC 106 63 M 1:60-69 23:27.2 7:34/M
18 Gary Hill Franklin NC 134 40 M 3:40-49 23:33.1 7:36/M
19 Neil Blankenship Bryson City NC 191 48 M 4:40-49 24:12.0 7:48/M
20 Landon Matz Bryson City NC 185 13 M 4:13-15 24:21.6 7:51/M
21 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 195 59 M 1:50-59 24:23.9 7:52/M
22 Steven Marr Waynesville NC 140 53 M 2:50-59 24:28.8 7:54/M
23 Ginny Welchel Waynesville NC 173 35 F 1:30-39 24:39.5 7:57/M
24 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 148 38 F 2:30-39 24:48.4 8:00/M
25 Carolyn Tait Franklin NC 196 44 F 1:40-49 24:50.6 8:01/M
26 Tanner Jones Franklin NC 137 10 M 4: 0-12 25:03.0 8:05/M
27 Erin Cates Charlotte NC 190 41 F 2:40-49 26:45.0 8:38/M
28 Billy Conner Candler NC 114 21 M 1:20-29 27:33.7 8:53/M
29 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC 125 14 M 5:13-15 27:38.3 8:55/M
30 Amelia Rogers Whittier NC 159 13 F 1:13-15 27:45.7 8:57/M
31 Aaralyn Ely Whittier NC 122 12 F 1: 0-12 28:44.9 9:16/M
32 Jennifer Chatham Sylva NC 111 36 F 3:30-39 28:47.0 9:17/M
33 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 163 68 M 2:60-69 28:54.1 9:19/M
34 Katelynn Ledford Cherokee NC 180 27 F 1:20-29 28:56.2 9:20/M
35 Ed Morgan North Port FL 149 74 M 1:70-99 29:11.9 9:25/M
36 David Dyer Liberty IL 120 72 M 2:70-99 29:32.0 9:32/M
37 Melanie Bryson Sylva NC 110 44 F 3:40-49 30:05.7 9:42/M
38 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 186 43 F 4:40-49 30:08.0 9:43/M
39 Karena Cline Bryson City NC 113 11 F 2: 0-12 30:10.6 9:44/M
40 Matt Murray Bryson City NC 151 56 M 3:50-59 30:14.7 9:45/M
41 Ohm Patel Bryson City NC 202 10 M 5: 0-12 30:17.0 9:46/M
42 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC 147 13 F 2:13-15 30:24.6 9:48/M
43 Abby Welchel Waynesville NC 187 11 F 3: 0-12 30:50.6 9:57/M
44 Ann Bradley Gaston SC 107 45 F 5:40-49 31:28.3 10:09/M
45 Mike Patel Bryson City NC 200 38 M 3:30-39 31:41.6 10:13/M
46 Ramji Senghani Bryson City NC 161 41 M 5:40-49 31:44.2 10:14/M
47 Zachary Peterson Burnsville NC 177 44 M 6:40-49 32:10.6 10:23/M
48 Tammy Watson Otto NC 172 40 F 6:40-49 32:37.9 10:31/M
49 Reed Scaggs Bryson City NC 201 6 M 6: 0-12 33:06.0 10:41/M
50 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC 198 43 M 7:40-49 33:06.1 10:41/M
51 Eli Marr Bryson City NC 139 10 M 7: 0-12 33:16.0 10:44/M
52 Kassie Shope Franklin NC 162 37 F 4:30-39 33:18.3 10:45/M
53 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 197 47 F 7:40-49 33:30.1 10:48/M
54 Eve Andriola Knoxville TN 101 59 F 1:50-59 33:54.5 10:56/M
55 Jim Palmer Saint Simons Island GA 178 77 M 3:70-99 34:18.9 11:04/M
56 Dana Stephenson Bryson City NC 207 36 F 5:30-39 34:36.4 11:10/M
57 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 129 48 F 8:40-49 34:56.4 11:16/M
58 Amorie Gunter Cherokee NC 130 22 F 2:20-29 35:31.3 11:27/M
59 Gary Brown Franklin NC 109 58 M 4:50-59 36:07.4 11:39/M
60 Art Bradley Gaston SC 108 49 M 8:40-49 36:16.1 11:42/M
61 Lisa Conner Candler NC 116 37 F 6:30-39 36:22.9 11:44/M
62 Jon Cook Bryson City NC 117 29 M 2:20-29 36:27.6 11:45/M
63 Jessica Cline Bryson City NC 112 40 F 9:40-49 36:29.9 11:46/M
64 Dena Turner Bryson City NC 170 33 F 7:30-39 36:40.2 11:50/M
65 Susan Payne Aiken SC 156 55 F 2:50-59 36:42.2 11:50/M
66 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 167 70 F 1:70-99 37:00.9 11:56/M
67 Elizabeth Clayton Matthews NC 181 61 F 1:60-69 37:19.7 12:02/M
68 Christopher Rhodes Matthews NC 182 48 M 9:40-49 37:20.2 12:03/M
69 Andy Bhakta Bryson City NC 203 38 M 4:30-39 37:22.4 12:03/M
70 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 102 38 M 5:30-39 37:25.3 12:04/M
71 Cooper Jones Franklin NC 136 7 M 8: 0-12 37:57.9 12:15/M
72 Drew Scaggs Bryson City NC 199 6 M 9: 0-12 38:25.3 12:24/M
73 Jacie Mitchell Pine Mountain Valley GA 145 15 F 3:13-15 39:14.8 12:39/M
74 Rebecca Bowling Franklin NC 105 65 F 2:60-69 39:24.0 12:43/M
75 Rebecca Duncan Bryson City NC 119 15 F 4:13-15 39:57.8 12:53/M
76 Jc Parsons Robbinsville NC 154 12 F 4: 0-12 39:58.2 12:54/M
77 Miranda Cope Bryson City NC 188 18 F 1:16-19 39:59.1 12:54/M
78 Caleb Faulkner Sylva NC 124 9 M 10: 0-12 40:03.5 12:55/M
79 Melinda Talley Webster NC 165 50 F 3:50-59 40:06.7 12:56/M
80 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC 126 42 M 10:40-49 40:24.4 13:02/M
81 Laxmi Senghani Bryson City NC 193 40 F 10:40-49 40:30.0 13:04/M
82 Pamela Middleton Sylva NC 144 46 F 11:40-49 41:08.6 13:16/M
83 Linda Ward Mills River NC 171 47 F 12:40-49 41:10.6 13:17/M
84 Kathy Dyer Liberty IL 121 64 F 3:60-69 42:12.4 13:37/M
85 Reena Patel Bryson City NC 194 29 F 3:20-29 44:07.3 14:14/M
86 Marlene Parris Sylva NC 152 52 F 4:50-59 44:13.6 14:16/M
87 Kim Wells Candler NC 174 50 F 5:50-59 45:02.9 14:32/M
88 Marysue Hoag Sylva NC 135 36 F 8:30-39 46:25.6 14:58/M
89 Chesnie Tate Candler NC 166 43 F 13:40-49 47:00.1 15:10/M
90 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 128 47 F 14:40-49 47:06.6 15:12/M
91 Mulu Lucas Sylva NC 138 51 F 6:50-59 52:20.2 16:53/M
92 Payal Bhakta Bryson City NC 204 31 F 9:30-39 52:28.8 16:55/M
93 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 169 49 F 15:40-49 57:01.2 18:24/M
94 Rich Peoples Whittier NC 158 60 M 3:60-69 59:52.3 19:19/M