Left Banner
 
 

2018 Cherokee Choices Mother's Day 5K

Age Group Results

May 12, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-16 17-19 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 284 39 3 22:57.0 7:23/M
2 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC 229 13 4 22:58.2 7:23/M
3 Dorian Reed Cherokee NC 251 15 9 25:45.7 8:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oz Swayney Cherokee NC 278 13 1 21:26.8 6:54/M
2 Sammy Peticos Cherokee NC 355 19 2 22:41.1 7:18/M
3 Jeff Norris Atlanta GA 232 51 5 23:44.2 7:38/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bristol Brown Sylva NC 273 6 54 49:18.2 15:51/M
2 DaiMyah Toineeta Cherokee NC 255 3 75 57:46.4 18:34/M
3 Penelope Stamper Cherokee NC 246 3 86 1:04:46.8 20:50/M
4 Aubrey Crowe Whittier NC 286 4 87 1:09:21.2 22:18/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 256 7 33 33:57.5 10:55/M
2 Brody Mashburn Bryson City NC 297 8 37 34:53.0 11:13/M
3 Blake Mashburn Cherokee NC 299 6 51 46:06.4 14:49/M
4 Charlie Clapsaddle Whittier NC 276 5 61 53:53.4 17:20/M
5 Jeshua Lossiah Cherokee NC 254 5 67 55:31.6 17:51/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaliyah Reed Cherokee NC 252 11 10 26:09.0 8:25/M
2 Madeleine Monnat Bryson City NC 227 12 11 26:12.9 8:25/M
3 Lauren Monnat Bryson City NC 225 10 12 27:35.9 8:52/M
4 Selu Swayney Cherokee NC 279 11 16 28:59.5 9:19/M
5 Claire Barlow Robbinsville NC 192 11 18 29:35.0 9:31/M
6 Audrey Monteith Bryson City NC 228 9 41 36:04.4 11:36/M
7 Janna Girty Cherokee NC 253 12 53 49:02.5 15:46/M
Top

Male Age 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lopez Cherokee NC 281 12 24 32:18.7 10:23/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Monnat Bryson City NC 224 14 15 28:13.2 9:04/M
2 Luther Murphy Cherokee NC 285 15 48 43:32.5 14:00/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Spinn Cherokee NC 280 17 8 25:16.2 8:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 288 24 14 27:56.3 8:59/M
2 Kayla Minniear Walbridge OH 223 25 50 45:44.1 14:42/M
3 Maddy Marchant Jonesborough TN 219 20 58 51:52.8 16:41/M
4 Lacey Kilby Waynesville NC 291 24 64 55:02.0 17:42/M
5 Jaylin Welch Cherokee NC 263 22 73 57:35.2 18:31/M
6 Laura Lippert Chesnee SC 213 23 79 1:02:13.5 20:00/M
7 Paige Stamper Cherokee NC 245 25 85 1:04:45.2 20:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coy Buchanan Robbinsville NC 195 24 40 35:26.5 11:24/M
2 Ted Jr. Lippert Chesnee SC 215 24 78 1:02:12.8 20:00/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 217 27 13 27:53.6 8:58/M
2 Jodie Waldroup Sylva NC 248 27 17 29:06.2 9:21/M
3 Chrissy Bradley Bryson City NC 282 28 32 33:23.3 10:44/M
4 Krissi Brown Sylva NC 274 33 38 34:53.5 11:13/M
5 Sheena Crowe Cherokee NC 199 33 59 51:53.6 16:41/M
6 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 210 34 68 55:47.2 17:56/M
7 Jill Lossiah Cherokee NC 257 32 74 57:45.9 18:34/M
8 Jordan Welch Robbinsville NC 269 27 77 1:01:26.7 19:45/M
9 Kari Beth Holloway Robbinsville NC 270 28 80 1:02:30.2 20:06/M
10 Jerilyn Crowe Whittier NC 300 32 88 1:09:32.4 22:21/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Smith Bryson City NC 283 33 6 24:01.9 7:43/M
2 Jacob Lambert Cherokee NC 295 27 66 55:14.3 17:46/M
3 Jon Minniear Walbridge OH 222 30 76 58:49.2 18:55/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 231 38 19 29:56.8 9:37/M
2 Karen Duckett Robbinsville NC 201 43 20 30:45.8 9:53/M
3 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 226 43 22 32:15.2 10:22/M
4 Shelli Buckner Sylva NC 198 42 23 32:17.3 10:23/M
5 Tara Buchanan Robbinsville NC 196 45 25 32:27.0 10:26/M
6 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 289 42 26 32:31.8 10:27/M
7 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC 275 37 35 34:22.4 11:03/M
8 Sonia Ironcloud Oakland CA 208 45 44 37:44.6 12:08/M
9 Gretchen McNab Cherokee NC 220 44 69 56:42.4 18:14/M
10 Stacey Washington Cherokee NC 266 43 81 1:02:30.7 20:06/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 244 43 27 32:39.8 10:30/M
2 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 191 37 45 37:49.2 12:10/M
3 Evan Clapsaddle Whittier NC 277 38 62 53:54.4 17:20/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bettyann Wiggins Bryson City NC 249 50 21 30:54.3 9:56/M
2 Shawndee Barlow Robbinsville NC 193 49 28 32:58.7 10:36/M
3 Audrey Peticos Cherokee NC 354 50 42 36:31.0 11:45/M
4 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 271 47 43 36:44.9 11:49/M
5 Caroline Lippert Bowling Green OH 212 47 46 38:37.7 12:25/M
6 Kathy Deaver Waynesville NC 292 50 63 55:01.7 17:41/M
7 Carla McCoy Cherokee NC 265 47 65 55:14.1 17:46/M
8 Sonya Dykes Vidalia GA 202 49 72 57:02.1 18:20/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Norris Athens GA 233 46 31 33:22.6 10:44/M
2 Andrew Buckner Sylva NC 197 47 36 34:24.4 11:04/M
3 Ted Lippert Bowling Green OH 214 47 47 38:45.1 12:28/M
4 Jim McNab Cherokee NC 221 50 70 56:43.7 18:14/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Denzer Robbinsville NC 268 55 29 33:06.2 10:39/M
2 Teresa Hutson Asheville NC 207 55 30 33:09.5 10:40/M
3 Natalie Lollis Perry GA 216 53 52 47:34.7 15:18/M
4 Carrie Marchant Jonesborough TN 218 52 55 50:17.4 16:10/M
5 Aileen Green Bryson City NC 298 54 56 51:10.9 16:27/M
6 Cheryl Beyal Cherokee NC 258 56 71 56:57.3 18:19/M
7 Maewanda Seagraves Waynesville NC 290 54 82 1:03:11.3 20:19/M
8 Carol Jackson Whittier NC 287 52 83 1:03:12.3 20:19/M
9 Sharon Shuler Sylva NC 261 52 84 1:03:12.7 20:19/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 296 58 7 24:44.8 7:57/M
2 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 272 58 39 34:56.9 11:14/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Finger-Smith Cherokee NC 203 61 49 45:18.2 14:34/M
2 Kathrine Youngbull Franklin NC 264 70 57 51:11.2 16:27/M
3 Therese Shook Knoxville TN 242 64 60 52:47.4 16:58/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Shook Knoxville TN 241 68 34 34:02.3 10:57/M