Left Banner
 
 

2018 Cherokee Choices Mother's Day 5K

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Oz Swayney Cherokee NC 278 13 M 1 Open 21:26.8 6:54/M
2 Sammy Peticos Cherokee NC 355 19 M 2 Open 22:41.1 7:18/M
3 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 284 39 F 1 Open 22:57.0 7:23/M
4 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC 229 13 F 2 Open 22:58.2 7:23/M
5 Jeff Norris Atlanta GA 232 51 M 3 Open 23:44.2 7:38/M
6 Brett Smith Bryson City NC 283 33 M 1 26-35 24:01.9 7:43/M
7 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 296 58 M 1 51-60 24:44.8 7:57/M
8 Phillip Spinn Cherokee NC 280 17 M 1 17-19 25:16.2 8:07/M
9 Dorian Reed Cherokee NC 251 15 F 3 Open 25:45.7 8:17/M
10 Aaliyah Reed Cherokee NC 252 11 F 1 9-12 26:09.0 8:25/M
11 Madeleine Monnat Bryson City NC 227 12 F 2 9-12 26:12.9 8:25/M
12 Lauren Monnat Bryson City NC 225 10 F 3 9-12 27:35.9 8:52/M
13 Megan Lucas Bryson City NC 217 27 F 1 26-35 27:53.6 8:58/M
14 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 288 24 F 1 20-25 27:56.3 8:59/M
15 Andrew Monnat Bryson City NC 224 14 M 1 13-16 28:13.2 9:04/M
16 Selu Swayney Cherokee NC 279 11 F 4 9-12 28:59.5 9:19/M
17 Jodie Waldroup Sylva NC 248 27 F 2 26-35 29:06.2 9:21/M
18 Claire Barlow Robbinsville NC 192 11 F 5 9-12 29:35.0 9:31/M
19 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 231 38 F 1 36-45 29:56.8 9:37/M
20 Karen Duckett Robbinsville NC 201 43 F 2 36-45 30:45.8 9:53/M
21 Bettyann Wiggins Bryson City NC 249 50 F 1 46-50 30:54.3 9:56/M
22 Lisa Monnat Bryson City NC 226 43 F 3 36-45 32:15.2 10:22/M
23 Shelli Buckner Sylva NC 198 42 F 4 36-45 32:17.3 10:23/M
24 Daniel Lopez Cherokee NC 281 12 M 1 9-12 32:18.7 10:23/M
25 Tara Buchanan Robbinsville NC 196 45 F 5 36-45 32:27.0 10:26/M
26 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 289 42 F 6 36-45 32:31.8 10:27/M
27 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 244 43 M 1 36-45 32:39.8 10:30/M
28 Shawndee Barlow Robbinsville NC 193 49 F 2 46-50 32:58.7 10:36/M
29 Lisa Denzer Robbinsville NC 268 55 F 1 51-60 33:06.2 10:39/M
30 Teresa Hutson Asheville NC 207 55 F 2 51-60 33:09.5 10:40/M
31 Stephen Norris Athens GA 233 46 M 1 46-50 33:22.6 10:44/M
32 Chrissy Bradley Bryson City NC 282 28 F 3 26-35 33:23.3 10:44/M
33 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 256 7 M 1 0- 8 33:57.5 10:55/M
34 Steve Shook Knoxville TN 241 68 M 1 61-99 34:02.3 10:57/M
35 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC 275 37 F 7 36-45 34:22.4 11:03/M
36 Andrew Buckner Sylva NC 197 47 M 2 46-50 34:24.4 11:04/M
37 Brody Mashburn Bryson City NC 297 8 M 2 0- 8 34:53.0 11:13/M
38 Krissi Brown Sylva NC 274 33 F 4 26-35 34:53.5 11:13/M
39 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 272 58 M 2 51-60 34:56.9 11:14/M
40 Coy Buchanan Robbinsville NC 195 24 M 1 20-25 35:26.5 11:24/M
41 Audrey Monteith Bryson City NC 228 9 F 6 9-12 36:04.4 11:36/M
42 Audrey Peticos Cherokee NC 354 50 F 3 46-50 36:31.0 11:45/M
43 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 271 47 F 4 46-50 36:44.9 11:49/M
44 Sonia Ironcloud Oakland CA 208 45 F 8 36-45 37:44.6 12:08/M
45 Nathan Barker Bryson City NC 191 37 M 2 36-45 37:49.2 12:10/M
46 Caroline Lippert Bowling Green OH 212 47 F 5 46-50 38:37.7 12:25/M
47 Ted Lippert Bowling Green OH 214 47 M 3 46-50 38:45.1 12:28/M
48 Luther Murphy Cherokee NC 285 15 M 2 13-16 43:32.5 14:00/M
49 Anita Finger-Smith Cherokee NC 203 61 F 1 61-99 45:18.2 14:34/M
50 Kayla Minniear Walbridge OH 223 25 F 2 20-25 45:44.1 14:42/M
51 Blake Mashburn Cherokee NC 299 6 M 3 0- 8 46:06.4 14:49/M
52 Natalie Lollis Perry GA 216 53 F 3 51-60 47:34.7 15:18/M
53 Janna Girty Cherokee NC 253 12 F 7 9-12 49:02.5 15:46/M
54 Bristol Brown Sylva NC 273 6 F 1 0- 8 49:18.2 15:51/M
55 Carrie Marchant Jonesborough TN 218 52 F 4 51-60 50:17.4 16:10/M
56 Aileen Green Bryson City NC 298 54 F 5 51-60 51:10.9 16:27/M
57 Kathrine Youngbull Franklin NC 264 70 F 2 61-99 51:11.2 16:27/M
58 Maddy Marchant Jonesborough TN 219 20 F 3 20-25 51:52.8 16:41/M
59 Sheena Crowe Cherokee NC 199 33 F 5 26-35 51:53.6 16:41/M
60 Therese Shook Knoxville TN 242 64 F 3 61-99 52:47.4 16:58/M
61 Charlie Clapsaddle Whittier NC 276 5 M 4 0- 8 53:53.4 17:20/M
62 Evan Clapsaddle Whittier NC 277 38 M 3 36-45 53:54.4 17:20/M
63 Kathy Deaver Waynesville NC 292 50 F 6 46-50 55:01.7 17:41/M
64 Lacey Kilby Waynesville NC 291 24 F 4 20-25 55:02.0 17:42/M
65 Carla McCoy Cherokee NC 265 47 F 7 46-50 55:14.1 17:46/M
66 Jacob Lambert Cherokee NC 295 27 M 2 26-35 55:14.3 17:46/M
67 Jeshua Lossiah Cherokee NC 254 5 M 5 0- 8 55:31.6 17:51/M
68 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 210 34 F 6 26-35 55:47.2 17:56/M
69 Gretchen McNab Cherokee NC 220 44 F 9 36-45 56:42.4 18:14/M
70 Jim McNab Cherokee NC 221 50 M 4 46-50 56:43.7 18:14/M
71 Cheryl Beyal Cherokee NC 258 56 F 6 51-60 56:57.3 18:19/M
72 Sonya Dykes Vidalia GA 202 49 F 8 46-50 57:02.1 18:20/M
73 Jaylin Welch Cherokee NC 263 22 F 5 20-25 57:35.2 18:31/M
74 Jill Lossiah Cherokee NC 257 32 F 7 26-35 57:45.9 18:34/M
75 DaiMyah Toineeta Cherokee NC 255 3 F 2 0- 8 57:46.4 18:34/M
76 Jon Minniear Walbridge OH 222 30 M 3 26-35 58:49.2 18:55/M
77 Jordan Welch Robbinsville NC 269 27 F 8 26-35 1:01:26.7 19:45/M
78 Ted Jr. Lippert Chesnee SC 215 24 M 2 20-25 1:02:12.8 20:00/M
79 Laura Lippert Chesnee SC 213 23 F 6 20-25 1:02:13.5 20:00/M
80 Kari Beth Holloway Robbinsville NC 270 28 F 9 26-35 1:02:30.2 20:06/M
81 Stacey Washington Cherokee NC 266 43 F 10 36-45 1:02:30.7 20:06/M
82 Maewanda Seagraves Waynesville NC 290 54 F 7 51-60 1:03:11.3 20:19/M
83 Carol Jackson Whittier NC 287 52 F 8 51-60 1:03:12.3 20:19/M
84 Sharon Shuler Sylva NC 261 52 F 9 51-60 1:03:12.7 20:19/M
85 Paige Stamper Cherokee NC 245 25 F 7 20-25 1:04:45.2 20:49/M
86 Penelope Stamper Cherokee NC 246 3 F 3 0- 8 1:04:46.8 20:50/M
87 Aubrey Crowe Whittier NC 286 4 F 4 0- 8 1:09:21.2 22:18/M
88 Jerilyn Crowe Whittier NC 300 32 F 10 26-35 1:09:32.4 22:21/M