Left Banner
 
 

2018 Mountaineer 2 Miler

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 30-39

2 Miler

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scarlett Strickland Waynesville NC 242 12 6 15:32.9 7:46/M
2 Macy Fisher Clyde NC 246 14 7 15:37.8 7:49/M
3 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 225 58 8 16:10.8 8:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Thrasher Lake Junaluska NC 244 31 1 11:20.9 5:40/M
2 Luke Parrish Waynesville NC 234 12 2 12:29.1 6:15/M
3 Evan Smalley Waynesville NC 240 13 3 13:38.3 6:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 248 58 12 18:03.8 9:02/M
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 215 60 17 19:59.6 10:00/M
3 Diane Mull Waynesville NC 228 58 25 22:38.7 11:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Riker Waynesville NC 238 42 20 20:36.8 10:18/M
2 Robert Delbene Waynesville NC 217 53 22 21:29.8 10:45/M
3 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 226 58 23 22:00.7 11:00/M
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Parrish Waynesville NC 233 9 18 20:11.1 10:06/M
2 Hartley Vrable Asheville NC 250 6 31 26:59.7 13:30/M
3 India Vrable Asheville NC 266 9 32 26:59.9 13:30/M
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Strong Waynesville NC 243 7 28 23:35.5 11:48/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Ottie Waynesville NC 232 12 14 18:19.2 9:10/M
2 Lilley Faulkner Waynesville NC 219 12 16 18:41.5 9:21/M
3 Savannah Ziglar Maggie Valley NC 247 13 24 22:25.4 11:13/M
4 Lyric Heatherly Clyde NC 222 11 34 28:58.4 14:29/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riddick Heatherly Clyde NC 223 11 5 15:28.9 7:44/M
2 Andrew Delbene Waynesville NC 216 13 10 17:10.5 8:35/M
3 Robert Riker Waynesville NC 239 12 13 18:14.4 9:07/M
4 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 213 13 19 20:32.7 10:16/M
5 Iann Balok Waynesville NC 212 11 26 22:41.0 11:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Stiles Clyde NC 241 15 4 15:22.4 7:41/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Fowler Waynesville NC 220 28 9 16:57.7 8:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Koonce Maggie Valley NC 224 31 11 18:01.0 9:01/M
2 Tiffany Conrad Sylva NC 214 38 27 22:43.5 11:22/M
3 Karen Williams Waynesville NC 245 38 30 24:03.5 12:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Ottie Waynesville NC 230 38 15 18:23.2 9:12/M
2 Brad Heatherly Clyde NC 221 31 21 21:02.7 10:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Vrable Fort Lauderdale FL 249 43 33 27:00.1 13:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Mull Waynesville NC 229 58 29 23:37.0 11:49/M