Left Banner
 
 

2018 Rockn' Ranger 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 4- 8 9-12 20-25 31-40 41-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 4- 8 9-12 13-15 26-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Chapman Brevard NC 113 13 4 24:46.0 7:59/M
2 Rebecca Dinsdale Brevard NC 121 44 6 25:05.9 8:05/M
3 Cassidee Cali Brevard NC 108 16 7 25:27.4 8:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Studt Pisgah Forest NC 1053 14 1 22:16.6 7:11/M
2 Keaton Campbell 111 9 2 22:52.3 7:23/M
3 Jeremy Campbell Brevard NC 110 40 3 22:54.5 7:23/M
Top

Female 4 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pyper Owenby Pisgah Forest NC 286 5 37 37:10.9 11:59/M
2 Enslee Lambert Penrose NC 277 7 43 41:56.3 13:32/M
3 Kynna McCall 281 8 48 42:52.9 13:50/M
4 Spencer Ennis Brevard NC 1051 6 52 43:28.4 14:01/M
5 Aliya Phillips 292 8 60 52:31.2 16:56/M
6 Abigale Poe 293 8 61 53:25.4 17:14/M
7 Cora Eubanks Pisgah Forest NC 137 5 65 54:09.2 17:28/M
Top

Male 4 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derick Powell 295 8 13 27:31.7 8:53/M
2 Beckett Chapman Brevard NC 112 7 27 34:08.4 11:01/M
3 Everett Ennis Brevard NC 1050 8 28 34:08.6 11:01/M
4 Timothy Keadle 274 8 29 34:08.9 11:01/M
5 Braysen Dodson 122 8 33 35:06.4 11:19/M
6 Blake Keadle Penrose NC 271 5 35 37:06.7 11:58/M
7 Noah Hamilton Penrose NC 145 5 56 45:06.9 14:33/M
8 Caleb Hamilton Pisgah Forest NC 144 8 57 51:23.0 16:35/M
9 Alex Ingram Brevard NC 148 7 58 51:59.0 16:46/M
10 Eathan Hoxit Brevard NC 1054 6 63 53:30.2 17:15/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Gorman Penrose NC 141 11 8 25:32.3 8:14/M
2 Olivia Patrie 288 9 9 25:53.3 8:21/M
3 Paige Dinsdale 120 9 15 28:27.9 9:11/M
4 Aspyn Cornett 116 9 19 31:47.7 10:15/M
5 Marlee Owenby 285 9 30 34:09.1 11:01/M
6 Ellery Zink Brevard NC 1055 11 39 38:40.7 12:28/M
7 Jenna Kingdon Brevard NC 275 10 44 41:56.7 13:32/M
8 Ashleigh Keadle 270 10 45 41:57.9 13:32/M
9 Talynn Cishek 115 9 47 42:44.9 13:47/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Studt 1033 9 11 27:01.0 8:43/M
2 Andrew Gorman 140 9 16 29:37.4 9:33/M
3 Max Bailey 100 10 18 31:13.1 10:04/M
4 Brogen Justice Pisgah Forest NC 269 11 21 32:27.7 10:28/M
5 Caiden Dodson 123 11 23 32:44.6 10:34/M
6 Kevin Jacques 150 11 24 32:44.9 10:34/M
7 Helms Hogsed 147 9 32 35:04.4 11:19/M
8 Anthony Nguyen Brevard NC 283 10 42 40:47.3 13:09/M
9 Schuyler Young 1042 11 49 43:04.6 13:54/M
10 Drew Lenze Brevard NC 1057 11 50 43:10.4 13:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaida Ansari Lake Toxaway NC 98 13 10 26:46.0 8:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zander Jacques Brevard NC 267 20 22 32:28.0 10:28/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Baylee Hale Brevard NC 143 26 31 34:09.3 11:01/M
2 Nyla Dodson Brevard NC 1056 30 34 35:08.7 11:20/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Weaver Pisgah Forest NC 1046 40 14 27:36.5 8:54/M
2 Jessica Gorman Penrose NC 142 40 26 33:17.7 10:44/M
3 Samantha Keadle Penrose NC 273 31 41 39:47.8 12:50/M
4 Jennifer Cornett Pisgah Forest NC 117 33 51 43:16.8 13:57/M
5 Emilee Ennis Brevard NC 1048 35 53 43:28.7 14:01/M
6 Kristin Burton Pisgah Forest NC 106 33 55 44:45.2 14:26/M
7 Jessica Eubanks Pisgah Forest NC 138 39 66 54:09.6 17:28/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Lambert Penrose NC 276 33 5 24:54.1 8:02/M
2 Derek Studt Pisgah Forest NC 1052 36 12 27:17.5 8:48/M
3 Mark Keadle Penrose NC 272 32 36 37:07.3 11:58/M
4 Shawn Hamilton Penrose NC 146 37 54 44:44.7 14:26/M
5 Marty Ingram Brevard NC 149 40 59 52:01.0 16:47/M
6 Matt Brincks Etowah NC 102 38 62 53:25.8 17:14/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Taylor Brevard NC 1035 43 46 42:15.8 13:38/M
2 Ann Hoxit Brevard NC 1049 43 64 53:30.6 17:15/M
3 Cherie Poe Horse Shoe NC 294 42 67 57:28.2 18:32/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith King Hendersonville NC 1047 44 17 30:03.7 9:42/M
2 Chuck Owenby Pisgah Forest NC 284 42 38 37:21.9 12:03/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Shipman Brevard NC 300 55 68 1:05:04.7 20:59/M
2 Kim Burton Brevard NC 105 55 69 1:05:05.1 21:00/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Campbell Lawrenceville GA 109 70 20 31:56.9 10:18/M
2 Fermin Ferrand Brevard NC 139 55 25 32:45.4 10:34/M
3 Craig Long Hendersonville NC 279 67 40 39:08.0 12:37/M