Left Banner
 
 

2018 Run 4 Life 5K

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Childers Hendersonville NC 161 32 M 23:22.7 7:32/M
2 Jessica Payne Pisgah Forest NC 179 32 F 23:52.3 7:42/M
3 Zoe Capps Hendersonville NC 160 16 F 24:33.1 7:55/M
4 David Bloemsma East Flat Rock NC 197 13 M 25:12.4 8:08/M
5 Patrick McGraw Hendersonville NC 174 56 M 26:13.5 8:27/M
6 Mark Lynch Flat Rock NC 173 52 M 28:43.4 9:16/M
7 Tony Bloemsma East Flat Rock NC 193 53 M 29:42.2 9:35/M
8 Karen Esh Flat Rock NC 165 41 F 31:27.9 10:09/M
9 Amos Esh Flat Rock NC 164 44 M 32:30.5 10:29/M
10 Brian Morgan Zirconia NC 175 51 M 32:32.1 10:30/M
11 Melanie Pace Saluda NC 178 51 F 35:51.6 11:34/M
12 Jennifer Allen Saluda NC 153 45 F 36:27.8 11:45/M
13 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC 180 35 F 36:31.6 11:47/M
14 Faith Mirich Hendersonville NC 195 15 F 37:22.2 12:03/M
15 Isaac Mirich Hendersonville NC 196 10 M 38:00.9 12:15/M
16 Stephen Mirich Hendersonville NC 194 43 M 38:01.5 12:16/M
17 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 167 49 M 39:01.3 12:35/M
18 William Gregory Black Mountain NC 169 10 M 42:15.1 13:38/M
19 Adrienne Lantz Hendersonville NC 172 24 F 42:16.9 13:38/M
20 Alyssa Brussee Hendersonville NC 159 24 F 42:17.3 13:38/M
21 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 168 8 M 43:20.1 13:59/M
22 Madison Belk Hendersonville NC 201 17 F 47:11.8 15:13/M
23 Izabelle Racine Hendersonville NC 188 15 F 47:27.8 15:18/M
24 Bailey Cassell Hendersonville NC 190 16 F 47:33.0 15:20/M
25 Missy Birkhead Fletcher NC 157 47 F 48:35.6 15:40/M
26 Perry Blackwell Zirconia NC 192 44 M 48:35.9 15:40/M
27 Wendy Morgan Zirconia NC 176 48 F 48:40.0 15:42/M
28 Jackie Blackwell Zirconia NC 191 40 F 48:57.2 15:47/M
29 Tony Birkhead Fletcher NC 158 49 M 49:03.7 15:49/M
30 Julie Slagle Hendersonville NC 181 51 F 51:54.0 16:45/M
31 Ted Slagle Hendersonville NC 182 51 M 52:12.5 16:50/M
32 Melissa Allen Tryon NC 189 40 F 55:09.5 17:47/M
33 Gary Ball Mills River NC 154 65 M 55:57.5 18:03/M
34 Marcia Ball Mills River NC 155 61 F 56:05.0 18:05/M
35 Gloria Edwards Hendersonville NC 163 34 F 56:09.1 18:07/M
36 Ronald Belk Hendersonville NC 198 49 M 56:19.0 18:10/M
37 Kimber Belk Hendersonville NC 200 15 F 56:19.4 18:10/M
38 Leyla Belk Hendersonville NC 199 13 F 56:20.1 18:10/M
39 Martha Steiner Hendersonville NC 185 70 F 56:50.8 18:20/M
40 Amberly Steiner Flat Rock NC 183 25 F 56:57.4 18:22/M
41 Lynden Steiner Flat Rock NC 184 33 M 56:58.2 18:23/M