Left Banner
 
 

2018 Run with the Cows 5K 10K

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 171 40 3 24:45.2 7:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Winters Statesville NC 193 16 1 20:00.7 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Williams Mount Holly NC 192 45 6 29:00.2 9:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Money Statesville NC 170 66 5 28:19.4 9:08/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Garmon Hickory NC 155 10 8 29:17.3 9:27/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Hager Statesville NC 160 13 15 33:23.9 10:46/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC 162 13 17 36:02.5 11:37/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blakley Hager Statesville NC 161 16 19 42:22.7 13:40/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Hartness Stony Point NC 163 16 11 30:46.0 9:55/M
2 Nick Ward Statesville NC 187 18 22 50:28.3 16:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC 175 22 13 31:45.5 10:15/M
2 Noelle Gates Newland NC 157 25 18 40:21.5 13:01/M
3 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC 174 24 30 1:04:12.3 20:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Rodecker Cherryville NC 172 20 2 23:48.3 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bowen Hickory NC 152 31 4 26:04.6 8:25/M
2 Claudia Galindo Huntersville NC 154 38 26 54:24.3 17:33/M
3 Erika Jackson Kernersville NC 165 30 27 58:11.6 18:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Summers Olin NC 186 47 14 32:18.3 10:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Williams Mount Holly NC 191 40 7 29:04.7 9:23/M
2 Alan Williams Statesville NC 190 48 21 50:25.8 16:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Anderson Statesville NC 150 59 9 29:30.2 9:31/M
2 Shelia Gillespie Huntersville NC 159 59 23 52:16.3 16:52/M
3 Laurie Jackson Kernersville NC 166 54 28 58:13.4 18:47/M
4 Suzanne Rodecker Cherryville NC 176 59 32 1:05:24.2 21:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stone Hickory NC 185 58 12 31:07.6 10:02/M
2 Scott Garmon Hickory NC 156 56 16 33:58.8 10:57/M
3 John Gillespie Huntersville NC 158 54 24 54:18.7 17:31/M
4 Alan Mirsberger Huntersville NC 169 55 25 54:20.6 17:32/M
5 Bernard Jackson Kernersville NC 164 54 29 58:15.5 18:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ferrell Huntersville NC 153 64 10 29:56.4 9:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Black Statesville NC 151 67 20 50:11.8 16:11/M
2 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC 173 64 31 1:05:22.0 21:05/M