Left Banner
 
 

2018 SOAR Eagle Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 5- 7 8-12 13-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 8-12 13-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Robinson Marion NC 253 24 4 19:44.3 6:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiprono Hassan Brevard NC 292 25 1 17:12.6 5:32/M
Top

Male 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Miller Asheville NC 368 7 37 27:20.2 8:47/M
Top

Female 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilah Foster Almond NC 375 11 46 28:23.5 9:08/M
2 Julia Lang Fletcher NC 229 10 57 30:57.4 9:57/M
3 Hailey Dudeck Swannanoa NC 207 9 63 34:11.3 10:59/M
4 Matilda Coles ASHEVILLE NC 197 9 72 35:40.9 11:28/M
5 Cora Shelton Swannanoa NC 295 10 86 39:10.5 12:36/M
6 Bestrice Makarushka Durham NC 233 9 90 40:06.4 12:54/M
7 Isabella Geier Candler NC 216 11 104 47:29.2 15:16/M
Top

Male 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judah Hall Asheville NC 370 8 7 21:24.2 6:53/M
2 Brady McDevitt 237 9 21 24:35.8 7:54/M
3 Carter Ray 250 11 42 27:41.1 8:54/M
4 Ethan Eardly 209 10 45 28:14.7 9:05/M
5 Matthew Way 265 9 59 31:47.0 10:13/M
6 Lucas Granger 217 11 62 33:05.4 10:38/M
7 Ramsey Moore 241 10 74 35:59.2 11:34/M
8 Scotty Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 296 12 77 36:32.0 11:45/M
9 Colby Wyatt 274 10 82 37:06.4 11:56/M
10 Camron Ray 249 10 84 38:19.7 12:19/M
11 Angelo Adamo 180 10 98 40:38.3 13:04/M
12 Jasper Makarushka 236 8 99 40:47.3 13:07/M
13 Ryan Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 297 11 101 41:32.7 13:21/M
14 Blake Ray 248 11 103 44:36.1 14:20/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eloise Lang Fletcher NC 228 13 32 26:16.2 8:27/M
2 Kate Wilson Black Mountain NC 272 13 47 29:01.4 9:20/M
3 Lauren Way 264 14 60 31:47.6 10:13/M
4 Lowman Hayden Asheville NC 366 13 79 36:54.2 11:52/M
5 Ivy Anderson Asheville NC 181 13 80 36:56.3 11:53/M
6 Eliana Nicolson Balsam NC 286 16 96 40:35.4 13:03/M
7 Rachel Robinson Balsam NC 278 14 112 57:29.6 18:29/M
8 Heidi Corbett Balsam NC 289 16 113 57:30.3 18:29/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 298 16 10 22:28.4 7:13/M
2 Liam Lang Fletcher NC 230 15 11 22:43.0 7:18/M
3 Emmett Makarushka Durham NC 235 16 26 24:53.1 8:00/M
4 J Willson WAYNESVILLE NC 271 16 29 25:21.4 8:09/M
5 Riley Johnson ASHEVILLE NC 225 13 43 28:06.9 9:02/M
6 Christopher Vanechanos 261 16 76 36:31.2 11:45/M
7 William Upchurch 260 14 78 36:46.3 11:49/M
8 Jack Calhoun Balsam NC 279 16 85 39:09.5 12:35/M
9 Sam Yorks 276 16 110 56:41.0 18:14/M
10 Ryan Lazarus Balsam NC 287 15 111 57:28.9 18:29/M
11 Henry Welte 267 14 114 57:31.1 18:30/M
12 Michael Kelner 226 14 115 57:31.9 18:30/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Ray 251 17 56 30:51.9 9:55/M
2 Jodi Bader Balsam NC 283 19 116 58:27.2 18:48/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coby Eyal Balsam NC 288 17 6 21:21.1 6:52/M
2 Freddy Harrill Jamestown NC 372 17 14 23:31.3 7:34/M
3 Ian Hibbard 220 17 24 24:43.8 7:57/M
4 Andrew Wilkes 270 17 34 26:44.9 8:36/M
5 Andrew Magno Balsam NC 282 18 35 26:45.9 8:36/M
6 Russell Sparks 258 17 41 27:40.7 8:54/M
7 Patrick Cash 194 17 44 28:09.9 9:03/M
8 Aaron Bradley Fairview NC 190 18 50 29:29.4 9:29/M
9 Jack Benjamin 185 18 67 35:03.5 11:16/M
10 Seth Harding 219 17 91 40:06.6 12:54/M
11 Cortlin Watkins Balsam NC 281 18 94 40:29.6 13:01/M
12 Max Somers Balsam NC 285 17 95 40:33.2 13:02/M
13 Gusto Oprisch 244 17 109 55:12.3 17:45/M
14 Dylan Eaves Balsam NC 290 17 117 58:31.3 18:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Black ASHEVILLE NC 188 27 5 20:27.1 6:35/M
2 Rachel Carlson ASHEVILLE NC 193 29 18 24:10.6 7:46/M
3 Mickey Seibert Atlanta GA 255 24 48 29:13.1 9:24/M
4 Sloan Harrill Jamestown NC 371 27 71 35:29.0 11:25/M
5 Elizabeth Bilger ASHEVILLE NC 187 28 106 53:10.2 17:06/M
6 Rachel Brelsfold ASHEVILLE NC 191 25 107 53:12.1 17:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Dowis Charleston SC 205 20 2 18:47.8 6:02/M
2 Kevin Claussen ASHEVILLE NC 195 24 12 23:08.0 7:26/M
3 James Berry HENDERSONVLLE NC 186 24 17 24:02.8 7:44/M
4 Gabriel Alhussaini Centreville VA 280 23 23 24:38.9 7:55/M
5 Daniel Walton ASHEVILLE NC 262 27 33 26:39.9 8:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawna Ohle Asheville NC 243 32 22 24:36.3 7:55/M
2 Natalie Taggart Asheville NC 294 36 30 25:47.5 8:17/M
3 Allie Lorette CANDLER NC 232 31 36 26:53.6 8:39/M
4 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC 245 35 54 30:21.8 9:46/M
5 Laura Walton Asheville NC 263 31 58 31:26.2 10:06/M
6 Rhea Hollars Weaverville NC 223 39 87 39:11.4 12:36/M
7 Jillian Davis Leicester NC 202 37 105 47:30.6 15:16/M
8 Hillary Foster Almond NC 374 38 108 53:48.3 17:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Gurley Marion NC 218 36 8 21:40.9 6:58/M
2 John Becker ASHEVILLE NC 184 39 27 24:59.3 8:02/M
3 Wesley Miller Asheville NC 367 38 38 27:22.0 8:48/M
4 Benjamin Doster ASHEVILLE NC 203 31 40 27:32.0 8:51/M
5 Brandon Buckner 192 37 51 29:31.6 9:29/M
6 TJ Hollars WEAVERVILLE NC 224 36 52 29:36.8 9:31/M
7 Jonathan McDevitt 238 37 61 32:14.6 10:22/M
8 Steven Wyatt 275 39 81 37:04.8 11:55/M
9 Victor Finora 214 37 97 40:36.8 13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leeann Seymour Brevard NC 365 45 25 24:49.6 7:59/M
2 Holly Baumgartner ASHEVILLE NC 183 45 53 29:52.3 9:36/M
3 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 293 44 64 34:13.7 11:00/M
4 Kristina Doten ASHEVILLE NC 204 48 65 34:39.4 11:08/M
5 Julie Simes ASHEVILLE NC 257 43 69 35:10.2 11:18/M
6 Angie Hochevar ASHEVILLE NC 222 48 83 37:55.1 12:12/M
7 Cheryl Sarmiento FLETCHER NC 254 45 88 39:27.7 12:41/M
8 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 247 49 102 44:13.9 14:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Tourtellotte Asheville NC 259 49 3 19:33.6 6:17/M
2 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC 376 41 9 21:49.5 7:01/M
3 Jeffrey Hall Asheville NC 369 42 13 23:28.6 7:33/M
4 Jonathan Esslinger Asheville NC 212 47 15 23:35.5 7:35/M
5 Remo Eyal Forest City FL 213 47 19 24:14.5 7:48/M
6 Hinterkopf Karl Candler NC 284 42 28 25:02.9 8:03/M
7 Chris Coles ASHEVILLE NC 196 48 73 35:42.9 11:29/M
8 Daniel Metcalf 239 49 75 36:01.5 11:35/M
9 Damian Makarushka Durham NC 234 46 89 39:56.4 12:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Crupi Durham NC 199 50 39 27:27.1 8:50/M
2 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 240 55 92 40:16.0 12:57/M
3 Donna Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 300 56 100 41:31.7 13:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 299 50 68 35:05.1 11:17/M
2 Erik Simes Asheville NC 256 58 70 35:11.4 11:19/M
3 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 200 51 93 40:22.6 12:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan PASSARELLI CANDLER NC 246 61 16 23:40.3 7:37/M
2 John Bates Captiva FL 291 67 20 24:17.4 7:48/M
3 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 208 60 31 25:54.8 8:20/M
4 Anthony Asiaghi Asheville NC 373 64 55 30:29.1 9:48/M
5 Rick Reinhardt Charlotte NC 252 63 66 34:44.4 11:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Slocum Lloyd Brevard NC 277 85 49 29:27.7 9:28/M