Left Banner
 
 

2018 SOAR Eagle Run 5K

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kiprono Hassan Brevard NC 292 25 M 1:Open 17:12.6 5:32/M
2 George Dowis Charleston SC 205 20 M 1:20-29 18:47.8 6:02/M
3 Shane Tourtellotte Asheville NC 259 49 M 1:40-49 19:33.6 6:17/M
4 Shelby Robinson Marion NC 253 24 F 1:Open 19:44.3 6:21/M
5 Jennifer Black ASHEVILLE NC 188 27 F 1:20-29 20:27.1 6:35/M
6 Coby Eyal Balsam NC 288 17 M 1:17-19 21:21.1 6:52/M
7 Judah Hall Asheville NC 370 8 M 1: 8-12 21:24.2 6:53/M
8 Wesley Gurley Marion NC 218 36 M 1:30-39 21:40.9 6:58/M
9 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC 376 41 M 2:40-49 21:49.5 7:01/M
10 Eli Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 298 16 M 1:13-16 22:28.4 7:13/M
11 Liam Lang Fletcher NC 230 15 M 2:13-16 22:43.0 7:18/M
12 Kevin Claussen ASHEVILLE NC 195 24 M 2:20-29 23:08.0 7:26/M
13 Jeffrey Hall Asheville NC 369 42 M 3:40-49 23:28.6 7:33/M
14 Freddy Harrill Jamestown NC 372 17 M 2:17-19 23:31.3 7:34/M
15 Jonathan Esslinger Asheville NC 212 47 M 4:40-49 23:35.5 7:35/M
16 Dan PASSARELLI CANDLER NC 246 61 M 1:60-69 23:40.3 7:37/M
17 James Berry HENDERSONVLLE NC 186 24 M 3:20-29 24:02.8 7:44/M
18 Rachel Carlson ASHEVILLE NC 193 29 F 2:20-29 24:10.6 7:46/M
19 Remo Eyal Forest City FL 213 47 M 5:40-49 24:14.5 7:48/M
20 John Bates Captiva FL 291 67 M 2:60-69 24:17.4 7:48/M
21 Brady McDevitt 237 9 M 2: 8-12 24:35.8 7:54/M
22 Shawna Ohle Asheville NC 243 32 F 1:30-39 24:36.3 7:55/M
23 Gabriel Alhussaini Centreville VA 280 23 M 4:20-29 24:38.9 7:55/M
24 Ian Hibbard 220 17 M 3:17-19 24:43.8 7:57/M
25 Leeann Seymour Brevard NC 365 45 F 1:40-49 24:49.6 7:59/M
26 Emmett Makarushka Durham NC 235 16 M 3:13-16 24:53.1 8:00/M
27 John Becker ASHEVILLE NC 184 39 M 2:30-39 24:59.3 8:02/M
28 Hinterkopf Karl Candler NC 284 42 M 6:40-49 25:02.9 8:03/M
29 J Willson WAYNESVILLE NC 271 16 M 4:13-16 25:21.4 8:09/M
30 Natalie Taggart Asheville NC 294 36 F 2:30-39 25:47.5 8:17/M
31 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 208 60 M 3:60-69 25:54.8 8:20/M
32 Eloise Lang Fletcher NC 228 13 F 1:13-16 26:16.2 8:27/M
33 Daniel Walton ASHEVILLE NC 262 27 M 5:20-29 26:39.9 8:34/M
34 Andrew Wilkes 270 17 M 4:17-19 26:44.9 8:36/M
35 Andrew Magno Balsam NC 282 18 M 5:17-19 26:45.9 8:36/M
36 Allie Lorette CANDLER NC 232 31 F 3:30-39 26:53.6 8:39/M
37 Trenton Miller Asheville NC 368 7 M 1: 5- 7 27:20.2 8:47/M
38 Wesley Miller Asheville NC 367 38 M 3:30-39 27:22.0 8:48/M
39 Cheryl Crupi Durham NC 199 50 F 1:50-59 27:27.1 8:50/M
40 Benjamin Doster ASHEVILLE NC 203 31 M 4:30-39 27:32.0 8:51/M
41 Russell Sparks 258 17 M 6:17-19 27:40.7 8:54/M
42 Carter Ray 250 11 M 3: 8-12 27:41.1 8:54/M
43 Riley Johnson ASHEVILLE NC 225 13 M 5:13-16 28:06.9 9:02/M
44 Patrick Cash 194 17 M 7:17-19 28:09.9 9:03/M
45 Ethan Eardly 209 10 M 4: 8-12 28:14.7 9:05/M
46 Lilah Foster Almond NC 375 11 F 1: 8-12 28:23.5 9:08/M
47 Kate Wilson Black Mountain NC 272 13 F 2:13-16 29:01.4 9:20/M
48 Mickey Seibert Atlanta GA 255 24 F 3:20-29 29:13.1 9:24/M
49 Slocum Lloyd Brevard NC 277 85 M 1:70-99 29:27.7 9:28/M
50 Aaron Bradley Fairview NC 190 18 M 8:17-19 29:29.4 9:29/M
51 Brandon Buckner 192 37 M 5:30-39 29:31.6 9:29/M
52 TJ Hollars WEAVERVILLE NC 224 36 M 6:30-39 29:36.8 9:31/M
53 Holly Baumgartner ASHEVILLE NC 183 45 F 2:40-49 29:52.3 9:36/M
54 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC 245 35 F 4:30-39 30:21.8 9:46/M
55 Anthony Asiaghi Asheville NC 373 64 M 4:60-69 30:29.1 9:48/M
56 Haley Ray 251 17 F 1:17-19 30:51.9 9:55/M
57 Julia Lang Fletcher NC 229 10 F 2: 8-12 30:57.4 9:57/M
58 Laura Walton Asheville NC 263 31 F 5:30-39 31:26.2 10:06/M
59 Matthew Way 265 9 M 5: 8-12 31:47.0 10:13/M
60 Lauren Way 264 14 F 3:13-16 31:47.6 10:13/M
61 Jonathan McDevitt 238 37 M 7:30-39 32:14.6 10:22/M
62 Lucas Granger 217 11 M 6: 8-12 33:05.4 10:38/M
63 Hailey Dudeck Swannanoa NC 207 9 F 3: 8-12 34:11.3 10:59/M
64 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 293 44 F 3:40-49 34:13.7 11:00/M
65 Kristina Doten ASHEVILLE NC 204 48 F 4:40-49 34:39.4 11:08/M
66 Rick Reinhardt Charlotte NC 252 63 M 5:60-69 34:44.4 11:10/M
67 Jack Benjamin 185 18 M 9:17-19 35:03.5 11:16/M
68 Danny Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 299 50 M 1:50-59 35:05.1 11:17/M
69 Julie Simes ASHEVILLE NC 257 43 F 5:40-49 35:10.2 11:18/M
70 Erik Simes Asheville NC 256 58 M 2:50-59 35:11.4 11:19/M
71 Sloan Harrill Jamestown NC 371 27 F 4:20-29 35:29.0 11:25/M
72 Matilda Coles ASHEVILLE NC 197 9 F 4: 8-12 35:40.9 11:28/M
73 Chris Coles ASHEVILLE NC 196 48 M 7:40-49 35:42.9 11:29/M
74 Ramsey Moore 241 10 M 7: 8-12 35:59.2 11:34/M
75 Daniel Metcalf 239 49 M 8:40-49 36:01.5 11:35/M
76 Christopher Vanechanos 261 16 M 6:13-16 36:31.2 11:45/M
77 Scotty Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 296 12 M 8: 8-12 36:32.0 11:45/M
78 William Upchurch 260 14 M 7:13-16 36:46.3 11:49/M
79 Lowman Hayden Asheville NC 366 13 F 4:13-16 36:54.2 11:52/M
80 Ivy Anderson Asheville NC 181 13 F 5:13-16 36:56.3 11:53/M
81 Steven Wyatt 275 39 M 8:30-39 37:04.8 11:55/M
82 Colby Wyatt 274 10 M 9: 8-12 37:06.4 11:56/M
83 Angie Hochevar ASHEVILLE NC 222 48 F 6:40-49 37:55.1 12:12/M
84 Camron Ray 249 10 M 10: 8-12 38:19.7 12:19/M
85 Jack Calhoun Balsam NC 279 16 M 8:13-16 39:09.5 12:35/M
86 Cora Shelton Swannanoa NC 295 10 F 5: 8-12 39:10.5 12:36/M
87 Rhea Hollars Weaverville NC 223 39 F 6:30-39 39:11.4 12:36/M
88 Cheryl Sarmiento FLETCHER NC 254 45 F 7:40-49 39:27.7 12:41/M
89 Damian Makarushka Durham NC 234 46 M 9:40-49 39:56.4 12:50/M
90 Bestrice Makarushka Durham NC 233 9 F 6: 8-12 40:06.4 12:54/M
91 Seth Harding 219 17 M 10:17-19 40:06.6 12:54/M
92 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 240 55 F 2:50-59 40:16.0 12:57/M
93 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 200 51 M 3:50-59 40:22.6 12:59/M
94 Cortlin Watkins Balsam NC 281 18 M 11:17-19 40:29.6 13:01/M
95 Max Somers Balsam NC 285 17 M 12:17-19 40:33.2 13:02/M
96 Eliana Nicolson Balsam NC 286 16 F 6:13-16 40:35.4 13:03/M
97 Victor Finora 214 37 M 9:30-39 40:36.8 13:03/M
98 Angelo Adamo 180 10 M 11: 8-12 40:38.3 13:04/M
99 Jasper Makarushka 236 8 M 12: 8-12 40:47.3 13:07/M
100 Donna Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 300 56 F 3:50-59 41:31.7 13:21/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ryan Benjamin Chapel Hill NC 297 11 M 13: 8-12 41:32.7 13:21/M
102 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 247 49 F 8:40-49 44:13.9 14:13/M
103 Blake Ray 248 11 M 14: 8-12 44:36.1 14:20/M
104 Isabella Geier Candler NC 216 11 F 7: 8-12 47:29.2 15:16/M
105 Jillian Davis Leicester NC 202 37 F 7:30-39 47:30.6 15:16/M
106 Elizabeth Bilger ASHEVILLE NC 187 28 F 5:20-29 53:10.2 17:06/M
107 Rachel Brelsfold ASHEVILLE NC 191 25 F 6:20-29 53:12.1 17:06/M
108 Hillary Foster Almond NC 374 38 F 8:30-39 53:48.3 17:18/M
109 Gusto Oprisch 244 17 M 13:17-19 55:12.3 17:45/M
110 Sam Yorks 276 16 M 9:13-16 56:41.0 18:14/M
111 Ryan Lazarus Balsam NC 287 15 M 10:13-16 57:28.9 18:29/M
112 Rachel Robinson Balsam NC 278 14 F 7:13-16 57:29.6 18:29/M
113 Heidi Corbett Balsam NC 289 16 F 8:13-16 57:30.3 18:29/M
114 Henry Welte 267 14 M 11:13-16 57:31.1 18:30/M
115 Michael Kelner 226 14 M 12:13-16 57:31.9 18:30/M
116 Jodi Bader Balsam NC 283 19 F 2:17-19 58:27.2 18:48/M
117 Dylan Eaves Balsam NC 290 17 M 14:17-19 58:31.3 18:49/M