Left Banner
 
 

2018 Spartan Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Skerpon Davidson NC 527 13 13 21:43.0 6:59/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammy Passiglia Huntersville NC 484 14 1 17:33.8 5:39/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macie Williams Davidson NC 654 8 47 24:38.7 7:55/M
2 Brooklyn Watson Stanley NC 564 9 81 27:19.0 8:47/M
3 Meron Cock Davidson NC 690 10 87 27:43.5 8:55/M
4 Lauren Tellefsen Davidson NC 638 9 117 30:10.7 9:42/M
5 Margot Tate Cornelius NC 538 8 120 30:14.1 9:43/M
6 Kate Daniels Davidson NC 368 10 151 32:46.4 10:32/M
7 Evelyn Paradise Huntersville NC 649 9 166 33:55.9 10:54/M
8 Reagan Waldau Davidson NC 676 8 167 34:01.0 10:56/M
9 Coen Baxter Huntersville NC 320 7 180 34:47.9 11:11/M
10 Mary Whitten Daly Mooresville NC 363 8 186 34:52.7 11:13/M
11 Elizabeth Junkins Mooresville NC 435 8 202 35:47.6 11:30/M
12 Chloe Cordero Huntersville NC 353 10 203 35:49.3 11:31/M
13 Anascott Bryan Davidson NC 331 8 208 35:59.0 11:34/M
14 Katelyn Casiday Huntersville NC 339 9 224 37:43.3 12:08/M
15 Anna Pharr Davidson NC 485 9 231 38:17.6 12:19/M
16 Kennedy Harper Huntersville NC 408 10 242 39:07.9 12:35/M
17 Sophie Thommen Davidson NC 551 8 243 39:12.4 12:36/M
18 Sarah Icenhour Mooresville NC 427 8 246 39:21.3 12:39/M
19 Abbey Cain Troutman NC 334 9 251 39:24.2 12:40/M
20 Layne Osman Davidson NC 480 9 255 39:33.0 12:43/M
21 Hannah Bailey Davidson NC 314 8 256 39:33.1 12:43/M
22 Tallulah Wafer Mooresville NC 674 7 258 39:34.0 12:43/M
23 Sloane Tedder Cornelius NC 545 6 261 39:42.5 12:46/M
24 Penelope Treese Huntersville NC 689 7 264 40:08.7 12:54/M
25 Elizabeth Casiday Huntersville NC 337 7 267 40:31.8 13:02/M
26 Alexandria Yount Huntersville NC 581 6 268 40:44.0 13:06/M
27 Reese Sazama Cornelius NC 517 7 276 43:26.0 13:58/M
28 Jordyn Robinson Huntersville NC 502 7 280 44:06.6 14:11/M
29 Kaitlyn Robinson Huntersville NC 503 9 281 44:07.1 14:11/M
30 Beatrice Chadbourne Davidson NC 659 6 318 1:00:10.9 19:21/M
31 Hadley Baxter Huntersville NC 322 7 324 1:01:58.7 19:55/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Mutch Mooresville NC 476 8 22 22:26.4 7:13/M
2 Sammy Bloom Davidson NC 621 10 29 23:02.6 7:24/M
3 Cole Rogers Mooresville NC 507 10 59 25:31.3 8:12/M
4 Peter Thommen Davidson NC 550 10 72 26:39.8 8:34/M
5 Lucas Castain Huntersville NC 600 7 76 26:55.1 8:39/M
6 Liam Harrington Cornelius NC 413 8 89 27:54.3 8:58/M
7 Luke Wetherbee Huntersville NC 570 9 91 27:59.9 9:00/M
8 Josh Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 541 9 95 28:32.3 9:10/M
9 Owen Hamilton Huntersville NC 401 10 97 28:35.0 9:11/M
10 Dylan Roach Cornelius NC 497 7 122 30:17.3 9:44/M
11 David Chilton Cornelius NC 344 8 131 31:14.0 10:03/M
12 Will Evans Davidson NC 374 8 135 31:26.5 10:06/M
13 Wilson Anderson Davidson NC 311 10 145 32:00.9 10:17/M
14 Luke Maddox Cornelius NC 450 8 155 32:54.3 10:35/M
15 Brooks Brett Cornelius NC 615 10 163 33:51.8 10:53/M
16 Jack Smith Huntersville NC 528 9 169 34:09.0 10:59/M
17 Jack Munro Huntersville NC 470 9 171 34:10.3 10:59/M
18 Aaron Rumfelt Huntersville NC 513 7 172 34:20.5 11:02/M
19 Jack Guise Davidson NC 393 9 175 34:31.3 11:06/M
20 Elliott Fenters Matthews NC 380 5 176 34:39.0 11:08/M
21 Brody Speckman Cornelius NC 666 9 198 35:32.0 11:26/M
22 Nash Small Davidson NC 637 6 205 35:56.5 11:33/M
23 Bryson Burton Cornelius NC 694 6 212 36:22.4 11:42/M
24 Grant Fischthal Huntersville NC 685 9 215 37:00.3 11:54/M
25 Mckinley Munro Huntersville NC 471 7 219 37:19.3 12:00/M
26 Bradley Icenhour Mooresville NC 425 5 248 39:21.8 12:39/M
27 Elijah Bratina Huntersville NC 328 7 291 46:52.3 15:04/M
28 Dane Sylvia Mooresville NC 534 9 294 47:25.6 15:15/M
29 Gavin Jindal Cornelius NC 431 7 300 48:33.7 15:37/M
30 Gray Harrington Cornelius NC 411 6 322 1:00:26.5 19:26/M
31 Evan Alcamo Cornelius NC 305 8 328 1:03:53.0 20:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Magryta Mooresville NC 586 12 21 22:13.6 7:09/M
2 Rylee Hegedus Huntersville NC 416 13 30 23:03.6 7:25/M
3 Camryn Burton Cornelius NC 691 12 50 24:45.0 7:57/M
4 Jasmine Miller Huntersville NC 662 12 98 28:35.1 9:11/M
5 Marin Sullivan Davidson NC 531 11 105 29:00.5 9:19/M
6 Anna Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 540 11 106 29:00.7 9:19/M
7 Elaine Thompson Cornelius NC 554 13 118 30:10.9 9:42/M
8 Ansley Keel Mooresville NC 438 11 138 31:35.2 10:09/M
9 Lilly Murphy Huntersville NC 473 12 144 31:52.3 10:15/M
10 Sarah McNelly Huntersville NC 456 11 148 32:13.8 10:22/M
11 Alyssia Famularo Mooresville NC 376 11 149 32:28.4 10:26/M
12 Billie Hardin Concord NC 403 11 150 32:28.6 10:26/M
13 Avery Clewell Mooresville NC 350 12 153 32:50.2 10:33/M
14 Audrey Harper Huntersville NC 406 12 184 34:51.0 11:12/M
15 Allison Fischthal Huntersville NC 683 11 187 34:55.3 11:14/M
16 Grace Maddox Cornelius NC 449 11 223 37:42.7 12:07/M
17 Mary McMillan Davidson NC 453 11 225 37:44.9 12:08/M
18 Sadie Strickland Cornelius NC 610 11 226 37:51.3 12:10/M
19 Adrienne Rumfelt Huntersville NC 514 12 229 38:13.6 12:17/M
20 Bleu Boyer Huntersville NC 604 12 253 39:27.1 12:41/M
21 Tayler Curlee Charlotte NC 361 12 259 39:40.3 12:45/M
22 Lucy Chadwin Davidson NC 341 11 262 39:43.1 12:46/M
23 Bella Boyer Huntersville NC 605 12 265 40:14.6 12:56/M
24 Frances Gray Davidson NC 388 11 278 43:56.8 14:08/M
25 Nora Chadwin Davidson NC 342 11 315 59:31.3 19:08/M
26 Olivia Flannery Mooresville NC 669 13 316 59:50.4 19:14/M
27 Ariana Alcamo Cornelius NC 303 12 317 59:50.7 19:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tobby Rivers Mooresville NC 496 13 4 20:05.9 6:27/M
2 Ryan Sink Cornelius NC 526 12 7 20:40.4 6:39/M
3 Layton Simoes Mooresville NC 521 12 18 22:09.8 7:07/M
4 Noah Roberson Davidson NC 500 12 19 22:10.7 7:08/M
5 Garrett Cupp Denver NC 360 12 24 22:29.9 7:14/M
6 Aiden Morris Mooresville NC 462 13 33 23:13.7 7:28/M
7 Griffin Small Davidson NC 636 11 34 23:24.0 7:31/M
8 Kallen Mutch Mooresville NC 475 11 36 23:35.7 7:35/M
9 Will Jones Davidson NC 434 12 37 23:36.8 7:35/M
10 Oliver Morris Mooresville NC 463 11 38 23:38.3 7:36/M
11 Holden Pharr Davidson NC 487 11 40 23:47.1 7:39/M
12 Joshua Andrews Hunterwsville NC 312 11 45 24:35.5 7:54/M
13 Harshiv Singh Huntersville NC 524 12 48 24:44.4 7:57/M
14 Connor Ferguson Davidson NC 382 12 51 24:49.0 7:59/M
15 Jackson Wetherbee Huntersville NC 569 13 63 25:33.4 8:13/M
16 Mason Hamilton Huntersville NC 399 13 67 25:49.8 8:18/M
17 Colby Thompson Cornelius NC 553 11 71 26:27.9 8:30/M
18 Anuj Thakore Concord NC 546 12 80 27:19.0 8:47/M
19 Charlie Bloom Davidson NC 622 12 84 27:31.5 8:51/M
20 Kevin House Huntersville NC 423 13 86 27:38.7 8:53/M
21 Jack Harrington Cornelius NC 412 13 90 27:57.3 8:59/M
22 Chase Mueller Davidson NC 468 12 108 29:02.9 9:20/M
23 Bode Boyer Huntersville NC 603 12 114 29:48.9 9:35/M
24 Cooper Bryan Davidson NC 332 12 115 29:52.4 9:36/M
25 Samuel Hardin Concord NC 405 13 192 35:06.0 11:17/M
26 Keenan Addis Davidson NC 627 11 250 39:22.8 12:39/M
27 Cruz Sylvia Mooresville NC 533 12 296 47:33.5 15:17/M
28 Luke McRorie Huntersville NC 457 13 303 48:51.4 15:42/M
29 Riley Hall Charlotte NC 398 13 307 54:44.0 17:36/M
30 Nicholas Pinto Charlotte NC 592 12 308 54:44.5 17:36/M
31 Jack Chris Davidson NC 345 13 334 1:05:34.3 21:05/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mayah McNelly Huntersville NC 455 15 26 22:48.6 7:20/M
2 Taylor Simoes Mooresville NC 522 14 31 23:10.3 7:27/M
3 Hope Baugher Mooresville NC 318 15 83 27:26.5 8:49/M
4 Lucy Champlin Davidson NC 651 17 92 28:05.5 9:02/M
5 Megan Rose Davidson NC 509 18 109 29:06.8 9:21/M
6 Kayla Cline Cornelius NC 671 19 233 38:22.6 12:20/M
7 Madeline Moton Davidson NC 466 15 271 41:50.7 13:27/M
8 Miya Ruediger Cornelius NC 512 14 274 42:29.7 13:40/M
9 Izzy Colberg Huntersville NC 351 14 292 46:53.1 15:05/M
10 Emma Harper Huntersville NC 407 14 293 46:54.5 15:05/M
11 Molly Osman Davidson NC 481 14 321 1:00:18.4 19:23/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Clark Huntersville NC 348 14 2 19:43.5 6:20/M
2 Davis Pharr Davidson NC 486 15 3 20:04.2 6:27/M
3 Zach Olsson Davidson NC 477 16 5 20:17.8 6:31/M
4 Ryan Moton Davidson NC 467 17 6 20:18.2 6:32/M
5 Arjun Thakore Concord NC 547 14 10 20:54.9 6:43/M
6 Thomas Magryta Mooresville NC 677 14 12 21:36.5 6:57/M
7 Sam Mock Mooresville NC 458 16 14 21:44.4 6:59/M
8 Braeden Coughlin Davidson NC 355 16 16 22:05.1 7:06/M
9 Liam Ahearn Davidson NC 302 16 42 24:14.2 7:48/M
10 Bob Jindal Cornelius NC 430 15 52 24:49.4 7:59/M
11 Quentin Small Davidson NC 635 14 53 24:51.9 7:59/M
12 Tyler Curlee Charlotte NC 362 14 61 25:31.6 8:12/M
13 Noah Addis Davidson NC 617 14 66 25:47.9 8:17/M
14 Alex Bottone Cornelius NC 323 17 123 30:20.5 9:45/M
15 Jake Alge Huntersville NC 307 14 158 33:26.8 10:45/M
16 David Ratchford Davidson NC 493 14 174 34:31.1 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget McDonald Dallas NC 607 29 88 27:53.3 8:58/M
2 Krystal Gourley Mooresville NC 613 27 228 38:11.0 12:17/M
3 Amanda Pinto Charlotte NC 591 21 311 55:34.3 17:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Blackley Cornelius NC 681 29 15 21:52.7 7:02/M
2 Brad Hanne Huntersville NC 402 27 25 22:36.6 7:16/M
3 Jeff Moree Clearwater FL 461 27 54 24:54.5 8:00/M
4 Alex Morales Clearwater FL 459 27 99 28:45.7 9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Allen Davidson NC 672 38 69 26:17.6 8:27/M
2 Kirsty Roach Cornelius NC 498 33 124 30:21.9 9:46/M
3 Kimberly Keith Charlotte NC 441 33 139 31:35.9 10:09/M
4 Lydia Zawadzki Huntersville NC 583 30 164 33:54.5 10:54/M
5 Kelly Brett Cornelius NC 614 38 165 33:55.8 10:54/M
6 Ashley Fenters Matthews NC 379 30 177 34:39.1 11:08/M
7 Erica King Cornelius NC 680 34 178 34:41.6 11:09/M
8 Laura Ciaramitaro Cornelius NC 616 36 188 34:55.4 11:14/M
9 Lisa Brown Huntersville NC 596 38 189 34:55.6 11:14/M
10 Whitney Small Davidson NC 668 39 209 36:11.8 11:38/M
11 Beth Cleveland Huntersville NC 349 35 213 36:34.9 11:45/M
12 Nicole Rosenthal Huntersville NC 510 34 216 37:01.1 11:54/M
13 Autumn Watson Stanley NC 563 33 218 37:16.3 11:59/M
14 Tracy Denman Erie CO 371 31 237 38:45.6 12:28/M
15 Heather Lovelace Denver NC 447 37 239 38:53.5 12:30/M
16 Lauren Tedder Cornelius NC 544 38 241 39:06.6 12:34/M
17 Larissa Laster Davidson NC 446 39 244 39:17.4 12:38/M
18 Alisa Icenhour Mooresville NC 424 36 245 39:21.0 12:39/M
19 Noha Bailey Davidson NC 315 39 257 39:34.0 12:43/M
20 Katy Cook Huntersville NC 352 36 286 44:45.1 14:23/M
21 Tiffany Bratina Huntersville NC 330 36 331 1:04:24.0 20:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason White Sherrills Ford NC 678 32 17 22:06.2 7:06/M
2 Corey Williams Davidson NC 655 32 46 24:37.2 7:55/M
3 Brent Gourley Mooresville NC 612 38 56 25:09.7 8:05/M
4 Matthew Weston Boston MA 567 38 57 25:11.5 8:06/M
5 Darren Champlin Davidson NC 650 37 68 26:08.2 8:24/M
6 Joseph Hugg Davidson NC 632 35 78 27:06.4 8:43/M
7 Terry Watson Stanley NC 565 33 79 27:18.0 8:47/M
8 Mark P Huntersville NC 482 34 104 28:57.9 9:19/M
9 Sean Lynch Clover SC 652 38 179 34:47.7 11:11/M
10 Andrew Falivene Davidson NC 642 31 193 35:11.8 11:19/M
11 Wade Zawadzki Huntersville NC 584 33 220 37:37.5 12:06/M
12 Ryan Icenhour Mooresville NC 426 39 247 39:21.7 12:39/M
13 Benjamin Tedder Cornelius NC 543 38 260 39:42.3 12:46/M
14 David Yount Huntersville NC 582 36 270 40:54.1 13:09/M
15 Kelly Robinson Huntersville NC 504 39 279 44:02.1 14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Moellendick Davidson NC 647 45 23 22:28.7 7:13/M
2 Amy Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 539 41 49 24:44.4 7:57/M
3 Christine Simoes Mooresville NC 520 45 58 25:13.8 8:06/M
4 Cassandra Santus Cornelius NC 61 45 62 25:33.3 8:13/M
5 Sherri Winters Cornelius NC 577 48 85 27:31.9 8:51/M
6 Melissa Grimes Mooresville NC 391 44 102 28:54.7 9:18/M
7 Renee Roberson Davidson NC 501 41 112 29:25.3 9:28/M
8 Anisia Tellefsen Davidson NC 641 49 116 30:10.5 9:42/M
9 Lori Tate Cornelius NC 537 45 121 30:14.6 9:43/M
10 Lia Keel Mooresville NC 439 43 129 30:58.6 9:57/M
11 Brink Jones Davidson NC 433 41 134 31:24.5 10:06/M
12 Mary Lee Evans Davidson NC 373 41 136 31:27.9 10:07/M
13 Amy Murphy Huntersville NC 472 43 140 31:37.7 10:10/M
14 Julie Daniels Davidson NC 367 44 152 32:46.5 10:32/M
15 Leah Addis Davidson NC 618 44 154 32:50.6 10:33/M
16 Beth Fischthal Huntersville NC 686 44 156 33:06.3 10:39/M
17 Cori Costello Huntersville NC 595 48 157 33:13.7 10:41/M
18 Jen Osman Davidson NC 479 40 170 34:09.8 10:59/M
19 Catherine Gilbert Salisbury NC 28 42 173 34:21.5 11:03/M
20 Kelly Lynch Raleigh NC 448 40 182 34:49.6 11:12/M
21 Amanda Baxter Huntersville NC 319 43 183 34:50.9 11:12/M
22 Meredith Daly Mooresville NC 364 45 185 34:52.3 11:13/M
23 Stacey Pallen Mooresville NC 483 46 194 35:17.1 11:21/M
24 Rebecca Bocker Cornelius NC 645 40 196 35:22.9 11:22/M
25 Skye Fillmore Huntersville NC 601 47 199 35:33.2 11:26/M
26 Wendy Speckman Cornelius NC 665 43 200 35:34.8 11:26/M
27 Anita Sharma Huntersville NC 519 47 207 35:58.4 11:34/M
28 Lisa Spotts Cornelius NC 656 48 222 37:42.0 12:07/M
29 Summer Pharr Davidson NC 489 47 232 38:17.8 12:19/M
30 Nalda Seidman Cornelius NC 679 48 240 38:57.4 12:31/M
31 Karen Cain Troutman NC 335 40 252 39:26.5 12:41/M
32 Heather Boyer Huntersville NC 602 43 254 39:27.3 12:41/M
33 Sara Casiday Huntersville NC 340 42 266 40:31.3 13:02/M
34 Thearesa Simpson Mooresville NC 523 43 272 41:53.6 13:28/M
35 Steva Sazama Cornelius NC 518 40 275 43:25.8 13:58/M
36 Amy Strickland Cornelius NC 609 44 282 44:12.4 14:13/M
37 Laura Vaughn Stanley NC 562 41 284 44:39.8 14:21/M
38 Amy Baker Davidson NC 316 46 288 44:46.2 14:24/M
39 Suzanne Robinson Huntersville NC 505 41 289 45:04.3 14:29/M
40 Kay Woolard Huntersville NC 578 47 290 46:36.2 14:59/M
41 Shannon Gray Davidson NC 389 44 301 48:40.3 15:39/M
42 Judi House Huntersville NC 422 46 304 50:17.8 16:10/M
43 Kathryn Rivers Mooresville NC 495 45 305 50:49.3 16:20/M
44 Beth English Cornelius NC 598 47 314 58:26.2 18:47/M
45 Elizabeth Jackson Davidson NC 658 46 319 1:00:12.1 19:21/M
46 Tonya Harrington Cornelius NC 414 44 323 1:00:27.9 19:26/M
47 Esther Alcamo Cornelius NC 304 45 329 1:03:53.1 20:32/M
48 Tina Harper Davidson NC 409 45 336 1:05:39.1 21:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Small Davidson NC 633 43 8 20:43.1 6:40/M
2 Jon MacKey Davidson NC 611 40 9 20:49.4 6:42/M
3 Matt Hamilton Davidson NC 400 48 11 20:59.2 6:45/M
4 Chris Magryta Mooresville NC 587 47 20 22:13.5 7:09/M
5 Jeff Hibbeler Davidson NC 624 44 27 22:51.3 7:21/M
6 Anthony Yodice Charlotte NC 580 46 28 22:56.0 7:22/M
7 Ken Bloom Davidson NC 623 49 32 23:13.5 7:28/M
8 Daniel Roberson Davidson NC 499 46 35 23:24.2 7:31/M
9 David Underwood Davidson NC 560 46 41 23:48.1 7:39/M
10 Michael Sullivan Davidson NC 532 45 43 24:18.7 7:49/M
11 Manoj Thakore Concord NC 548 48 44 24:34.2 7:54/M
12 Brian Miller Huntersville NC 661 40 55 24:56.4 8:01/M
13 Craig Mutch Mooresville NC 474 48 60 25:31.3 8:12/M
14 Charles Rogers Mooresville NC 506 46 65 25:43.2 8:16/M
15 Doug Thommen Davidson NC 549 42 73 26:40.2 8:34/M
16 Eric Winters Cornelius NC 576 48 74 26:41.8 8:35/M
17 Joe Castain Huntersville NC 599 40 75 26:54.8 8:39/M
18 Justin Teckenbrock Cornelius NC 542 40 96 28:34.4 9:11/M
19 Jeff Mueller Davidson NC 469 47 107 29:02.7 9:20/M
20 George Ingraham Davidson NC 428 43 110 29:10.9 9:23/M
21 Brian Ferguson Davidson NC 381 44 111 29:18.6 9:25/M
22 Chris Harrington Cornelius NC 410 45 119 30:13.6 9:43/M
23 Shaun McMonigal Mooresville NC 454 41 125 30:24.1 9:46/M
24 Jeffrey Sturek Mooresville NC 646 41 128 30:55.9 9:56/M
25 Brian Chilton Cornelius NC 343 45 132 31:14.1 10:03/M
26 Chad Solomonson Huntersville NC 529 46 133 31:18.7 10:04/M
27 Anthony Geist Huntersville NC 639 42 137 31:31.9 10:08/M
28 Carson Anderson Davidson NC 309 49 147 32:03.0 10:18/M
29 Kelly Pharr Da NC 488 47 159 33:27.1 10:45/M
30 Aaron Favors Raleigh NC 377 44 181 34:48.0 11:11/M
31 Bobby Hardin Concord NC 404 44 191 35:05.5 11:17/M
32 Swaran Singh Huntersville NC 525 48 197 35:31.4 11:25/M
33 Eric Junkins Mooresville NC 436 42 204 35:51.9 11:32/M
34 Kevin Burton Cornelius NC 693 42 211 36:22.4 11:42/M
35 Brent Fischthak Huntersville NC 684 45 217 37:03.1 11:55/M
36 Jason Carlisle Troutman NC 336 40 227 38:10.6 12:16/M
37 Shan Rumfelt Huntersville NC 515 44 230 38:17.6 12:19/M
38 Brent Cline Cornelius NC 670 45 234 38:23.3 12:21/M
39 Dave Fay Huntersville NC 378 47 235 38:28.4 12:22/M
40 Jason Casiday Huntersville NC 338 41 238 38:48.0 12:29/M
41 Justin Addis Davidson NC 628 43 249 39:22.7 12:39/M
42 Sherratt Treese Huntersville NC 688 43 263 40:08.2 12:54/M
43 Jeffrey K. Ruediger Cornelius NC 511 46 273 42:28.5 13:39/M
44 Michael Baker Davidson NC 317 48 287 44:45.6 14:23/M
45 Adam Sylvia Mooresville NC 667 44 295 47:28.9 15:16/M
46 Mark Reyes Mooresville NC 660 41 299 48:21.7 15:33/M
47 Neeraj Jindal Cornelius NC 432 45 302 48:49.7 15:42/M
48 Charles Gray Davidson NC 387 43 312 56:46.4 18:15/M
49 Jeff Osman Davidson NC 478 48 320 1:00:16.1 19:23/M
50 Jim Bratina Huntersville NC 329 46 332 1:04:24.6 20:42/M
51 John Lewman Davidson NC 644 48 333 1:05:33.5 21:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Weinstock Concord NC 566 51 64 25:35.6 8:14/M
2 Rachelle Thompson Davidson NC 687 51 77 27:01.5 8:41/M
3 Sue Huddy Huntersville NC 626 54 82 27:20.9 8:47/M
4 Kirsten Hall Charlotte NC 397 52 93 28:05.6 9:02/M
5 Dana Gruber Huntersville NC 392 52 100 28:48.0 9:16/M
6 Laurie Towle Cornelius NC 657 52 101 28:51.9 9:17/M
7 Carolyn Vassily Huntersville NC 625 52 130 30:59.4 9:58/M
8 Beth Butler Huntersville NC 333 51 142 31:42.0 10:12/M
9 Katie Dunn Davidson NC 372 52 160 33:37.8 10:49/M
10 Kathy Moreland Cornelius NC 589 59 161 33:38.5 10:49/M
11 Wendy Cordero Huntersville NC 354 53 201 35:45.1 11:30/M
12 Natalie Phillips Cornelius NC 606 51 210 36:20.9 11:41/M
13 Bianca Tilling Denver NC 557 53 236 38:30.7 12:23/M
14 Amy Brooks Huntersville NC 648 55 277 43:47.2 14:05/M
15 Wendy Bernier Cornelius NC 608 52 283 44:36.7 14:20/M
16 Virginia Sylvia Mooresville NC 535 50 297 47:41.6 15:20/M
17 Holly Moton Davidson NC 465 54 306 50:49.4 16:20/M
18 Adrienne Ryan Pinto Charlotte NC 516 55 309 55:29.7 17:50/M
19 Sheryl Kelly Jupiter FL 643 51 335 1:05:38.8 21:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rose Davidson NC 508 51 103 28:54.9 9:18/M
2 Andy Lukacs Davidson NC 593 51 113 29:35.1 9:31/M
3 Chip Bottone Cornelius NC 324 57 126 30:39.4 9:51/M
4 Jay Harris Davidson NC 692 50 146 32:01.5 10:18/M
5 Rick Odonnell Charlotte NC 653 55 162 33:44.5 10:51/M
6 Geoff Waldau Davidson NC 675 52 168 34:01.2 10:56/M
7 Danny Nethken Charlotte NC 588 57 190 35:04.8 11:17/M
8 Jack Haddock Davidson NC 630 55 195 35:22.8 11:22/M
9 Bradley Spotts Cornelius NC 530 50 221 37:41.8 12:07/M
10 Rob Woolard Huntersville NC 579 50 298 48:05.7 15:28/M
11 Nicholas Pinto Charlotte NC 590 58 310 55:31.6 17:51/M
12 Salvatore Alcamo Cornelius NC 306 56 330 1:03:54.0 20:33/M
13 Mark Coughlin Mooresville NC 359 59 337 1:14:55.5 24:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Ploger Davidson NC 492 66 127 30:49.0 9:55/M
2 Mary Mille Davidson NC 594 72 214 36:40.7 11:47/M
3 Diane Faldstein Mooresville NC 375 60 269 40:49.2 13:07/M
4 Jo Thornburg Davidson NC 620 67 285 44:44.7 14:23/M
5 Gail Baxter Huntersville NC 321 72 325 1:02:45.9 20:11/M
6 Marie Lynch York SC 664 71 326 1:02:46.3 20:11/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Christol Davidson NC 347 70 39 23:39.6 7:36/M
2 Anthony Zientek Huntersville NC 585 61 70 26:19.9 8:28/M
3 Jim Murphy Davidson NC 673 61 94 28:12.5 9:04/M
4 Jay Hilbish Cornelius NC 640 62 141 31:39.6 10:11/M
5 Lawrence Kokajko Cornelius NC 682 62 143 31:51.3 10:14/M
6 Bob Van Buskirk Cornelius NC 561 74 206 35:58.0 11:34/M
7 Gary Cook Cornelius NC 597 70 313 58:14.6 18:43/M
8 Mark Lynch York SC 663 73 327 1:02:48.5 20:12/M