Left Banner
 
 

2018 Spartan Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

HALF

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Stewart Mooresville NC 74 37 6 1:36:33.7 7:22/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Wessner Davidson NC 83 17 1 1:28:47.5 6:47/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Sullivan Davidsondavidson NC 75 16 21 1:53:56.5 8:42/M
2 Ashlyn Sharpe Mooresville NC 67 17 26 1:57:34.3 8:58/M
3 Anna Tellefsen Davidson NC 77 17 33 2:01:10.0 9:15/M
4 Kathryn Abely Maitland FL 91 19 48 2:07:19.7 9:43/M
5 Shelby Graff Conover NC 90 18 49 2:07:19.9 9:43/M
6 Meg Smith Charlotte NC 96 18 68 2:19:36.6 10:39/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hamilton Davidson NC 32 17 2 1:30:04.6 6:53/M
2 Cooper Godwin Huntersville NC 29 17 3 1:33:12.5 7:07/M
3 Blair Mooney 50 17 28 1:58:11.5 9:01/M
4 Boden Solomonson Huntersville NC 73 17 29 1:58:17.3 9:02/M
5 Griffin Sims Huntersville NC 70 17 34 2:01:10.1 9:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Young Mooresville NC 85 27 20 1:53:54.4 8:42/M
2 Ryan Whiting Statesville NC 92 29 38 2:02:01.1 9:19/M
3 Hailey Davis Cornelius NC 18 22 43 2:03:34.7 9:26/M
4 Caitlin Martin Wappingers Falls NY 110 29 60 2:13:20.4 10:11/M
5 Marie Holder Dallas NC 38 29 64 2:17:53.3 10:32/M
6 Kiara Hill Washington DC 36 29 72 2:22:08.1 10:51/M
7 Blair Kitrick Charlotte NC 104 26 79 2:29:04.9 11:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Young Mooresville NC 86 29 17 1:50:34.6 8:26/M
2 Otto Lopez Morganton NC 46 20 24 1:57:08.3 8:56/M
3 Benjamin Mallouky Charlotte NC 47 26 85 2:34:37.3 11:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Harper Huntersville NC 33 39 7 1:39:10.1 7:34/M
2 Sara McAllister Missoula MT 111 35 16 1:49:53.2 8:23/M
3 Jessica Carlisle Troutman NC 10 37 36 2:01:48.1 9:18/M
4 Jennifer Selfridge Huntersville NC 64 37 42 2:03:19.2 9:25/M
5 Jaynie Peterson Huntersville NC 54 32 47 2:06:11.5 9:38/M
6 Ashley Hart Cornelius NC 97 36 67 2:18:31.9 10:34/M
7 Lauren Brim Huntersville NC 105 39 90 2:37:31.9 12:01/M
8 Jill Cope Charlotte NC 102 39 91 2:38:56.4 12:08/M
9 Stephanie Faulkner Sylva NC 103 38 92 2:45:33.8 12:38/M
10 Brandee Dicosmo Cornelius NC 106 37 97 3:04:09.2 14:03/M
11 Archana Revankar Huntersville NC 59 37 98 3:04:15.7 14:04/M
12 Melissa Eller Cornelius NC 107 37 99 3:05:05.3 14:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Schanen Mooresville NC 62 32 4 1:33:45.3 7:09/M
2 Stewart Fenters Matthews NC 26 31 5 1:35:19.1 7:17/M
3 Adam Merrell Davidson NC 49 37 9 1:40:59.9 7:43/M
4 Jacob Sistrunk Waxhaw NC 71 37 10 1:43:20.8 7:53/M
5 Jeffrey Eudy Statesville NC 25 39 11 1:45:15.5 8:02/M
6 Bryan Loeffler Charlotte NC 45 39 12 1:45:42.1 8:04/M
7 Jason Morales Chapel Hill NC 101 31 31 1:58:42.9 9:04/M
8 Andrew Shore Mooresville NC 108 34 40 2:02:47.7 9:22/M
9 Paul Skoch Huntersville NC 72 36 46 2:05:22.4 9:34/M
10 Chad Holder Dallas NC 37 36 65 2:17:54.2 10:32/M
11 Nick Clanton Charlotte NC 12 31 83 2:33:52.4 11:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Ahearn Davidson NC 1 49 37 2:01:55.9 9:18/M
2 Timara Bolding Cornelius NC 117 40 54 2:08:54.8 9:50/M
3 Jennifer Regina Davidson NC 58 49 56 2:11:06.6 10:00/M
4 Rebecca Sexton Greensburg PA 66 48 58 2:12:16.2 10:06/M
5 Lorie Walker Fort Mill SC 81 45 69 2:20:56.9 10:45/M
6 Carrie Enders Mooresville NC 22 41 88 2:36:13.2 11:55/M
7 Melissa Little Mount Pleasant NC 44 44 94 2:54:47.4 13:21/M
8 Pam Wilson Cornelius NC 84 48 96 3:01:47.0 13:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Shea Davidson NC 69 49 8 1:39:41.8 7:37/M
2 Jonathan Ray Charlotte NC 56 44 15 1:49:00.5 8:19/M
3 Ruston Dickens Cornelius NC 20 40 18 1:51:54.2 8:33/M
4 Kevin Donaghy Huntersville NC 21 42 22 1:55:22.7 8:48/M
5 Jason Harris Hiddenite NC 34 46 39 2:02:21.5 9:20/M
6 Chris Johnson Charlotte NC 109 41 45 2:04:13.5 9:29/M
7 Chris Phillips Davidson NC 55 44 52 2:07:40.1 9:45/M
8 Peter Nostrom Charlotte NC 89 46 59 2:13:02.5 10:09/M
9 Sean Obrien Concord NC 53 46 61 2:15:46.2 10:22/M
10 Jason Thompson Cornelius NC 78 45 62 2:15:56.3 10:23/M
11 Choate Hoyle Cornelius NC 98 41 66 2:18:30.7 10:34/M
12 David Danforth Charlotte NC 15 49 71 2:21:53.5 10:50/M
13 Rob Bingaman Davidson NC 4 47 86 2:34:59.7 11:50/M
14 Chuck Taylor Charlotte NC 94 49 93 2:53:56.3 13:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucie Laberge Charlotte NC 113 54 13 1:46:12.9 8:06/M
2 Rebecca Cohen Charlotte NC 13 52 57 2:11:23.5 10:02/M
3 Joanne Chaplinsky Mooresville NC 11 50 77 2:28:34.0 11:20/M
4 Callista Henson Charlotte NC 99 58 81 2:33:25.3 11:43/M
5 Heather Hardman Charlotte NC 100 53 82 2:33:25.6 11:43/M
6 Elizabeth Davis Cornelius NC 17 52 84 2:34:34.5 11:48/M
7 Melissa Cupit Clayton NC 14 52 87 2:36:09.0 11:55/M
8 Heidi Tully Mount Pleasant NC 80 52 95 2:54:47.6 13:21/M
9 Angela Fahie Mount Pleasant SC 114 53 100 3:05:10.7 14:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Kersbergen Pinehurst NC 42 52 14 1:47:18.3 8:11/M
2 Chris Lane Clemmons NC 116 53 19 1:52:07.6 8:34/M
3 Michael Sexton Greensburg PA 65 56 23 1:55:35.4 8:49/M
4 Michael Ripoll Mooresville NC 60 55 25 1:57:24.2 8:58/M
5 Michael Angell Davidson NC 112 50 27 1:58:11.3 9:01/M
6 Bob Brenk Concord NC 6 58 30 1:58:17.8 9:02/M
7 Mike Pruss Davidson NC 88 53 32 2:00:23.0 9:11/M
8 Pete Morris Clemmons NC 87 55 35 2:01:26.1 9:16/M
9 B Peirce Huntersville NC 95 50 41 2:03:00.5 9:23/M
10 Alan Tully Concord NC 79 52 44 2:04:01.0 9:28/M
11 Michael McFadden Davidson NC 48 57 50 2:07:37.7 9:45/M
12 Jeff Knight Huntersville NC 43 51 51 2:07:39.0 9:45/M
13 Rob Ahearn Davidson NC 2 51 53 2:08:15.8 9:47/M
14 Mike Burch Charlotte NC 8 51 55 2:10:34.4 9:58/M
15 Amor Camatcho Huntersville NC 9 57 63 2:16:50.9 10:27/M
16 Tony Mullen Claremont NC 51 51 70 2:21:21.6 10:47/M
17 Marcos De Oliveira Charlotte NC 19 52 74 2:25:56.3 11:08/M
18 Mark Greene Huntersville NC 30 56 89 2:36:14.3 11:56/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Beaumont Davidson NC 3 68 76 2:28:00.5 11:18/M
2 Allyson Greenwood Cornelius NC 31 67 80 2:31:12.8 11:33/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Davidson Cornelius NC 16 62 73 2:22:09.4 10:51/M
2 Kent Whitaker Dobson NC 115 66 75 2:27:41.5 11:16/M
3 Jerry Walton Wake Forest NC 82 64 78 2:28:39.8 11:21/M