Left Banner
 
 

2018 Spartan Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

HALF

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ian Wessner Davidson NC 83 17 M 1 OPEN 1:28:47.5 6:47/M
2 Ryan Hamilton Davidson NC 32 17 M 1 0-19 1:30:04.6 6:53/M
3 Cooper Godwin Huntersville NC 29 17 M 2 0-19 1:33:12.5 7:07/M
4 Trent Schanen Mooresville NC 62 32 M 1 30-39 1:33:45.3 7:09/M
5 Stewart Fenters Matthews NC 26 31 M 2 30-39 1:35:19.1 7:17/M
6 Melissa Stewart Mooresville NC 74 37 F 1 OPEN 1:36:33.7 7:22/M
7 Kellie Harper Huntersville NC 33 39 F 1 30-39 1:39:10.1 7:34/M
8 Kevin Shea Davidson NC 69 49 M 1 40-49 1:39:41.8 7:37/M
9 Adam Merrell Davidson NC 49 37 M 3 30-39 1:40:59.9 7:43/M
10 Jacob Sistrunk Waxhaw NC 71 37 M 4 30-39 1:43:20.8 7:53/M
11 Jeffrey Eudy Statesville NC 25 39 M 5 30-39 1:45:15.5 8:02/M
12 Bryan Loeffler Charlotte NC 45 39 M 6 30-39 1:45:42.1 8:04/M
13 Lucie Laberge Charlotte NC 113 54 F 1 50-59 1:46:12.9 8:06/M
14 David Kersbergen Pinehurst NC 42 52 M 1 50-59 1:47:18.3 8:11/M
15 Jonathan Ray Charlotte NC 56 44 M 2 40-49 1:49:00.5 8:19/M
16 Sara McAllister Missoula MT 111 35 F 2 30-39 1:49:53.2 8:23/M
17 Brandon Young Mooresville NC 86 29 M 1 20-29 1:50:34.6 8:26/M
18 Ruston Dickens Cornelius NC 20 40 M 3 40-49 1:51:54.2 8:33/M
19 Chris Lane Clemmons NC 116 53 M 2 50-59 1:52:07.6 8:34/M
20 Alyssa Young Mooresville NC 85 27 F 1 20-29 1:53:54.4 8:42/M
21 Madeline Sullivan Davidsondavidson NC 75 16 F 1 0-19 1:53:56.5 8:42/M
22 Kevin Donaghy Huntersville NC 21 42 M 4 40-49 1:55:22.7 8:48/M
23 Michael Sexton Greensburg PA 65 56 M 3 50-59 1:55:35.4 8:49/M
24 Otto Lopez Morganton NC 46 20 M 2 20-29 1:57:08.3 8:56/M
25 Michael Ripoll Mooresville NC 60 55 M 4 50-59 1:57:24.2 8:58/M
26 Ashlyn Sharpe Mooresville NC 67 17 F 2 0-19 1:57:34.3 8:58/M
27 Michael Angell Davidson NC 112 50 M 5 50-59 1:58:11.3 9:01/M
28 Blair Mooney 50 17 M 3 0-19 1:58:11.5 9:01/M
29 Boden Solomonson Huntersville NC 73 17 M 4 0-19 1:58:17.3 9:02/M
30 Bob Brenk Concord NC 6 58 M 6 50-59 1:58:17.8 9:02/M
31 Jason Morales Chapel Hill NC 101 31 M 7 30-39 1:58:42.9 9:04/M
32 Mike Pruss Davidson NC 88 53 M 7 50-59 2:00:23.0 9:11/M
33 Anna Tellefsen Davidson NC 77 17 F 3 0-19 2:01:10.0 9:15/M
34 Griffin Sims Huntersville NC 70 17 M 5 0-19 2:01:10.1 9:15/M
35 Pete Morris Clemmons NC 87 55 M 8 50-59 2:01:26.1 9:16/M
36 Jessica Carlisle Troutman NC 10 37 F 3 30-39 2:01:48.1 9:18/M
37 Kim Ahearn Davidson NC 1 49 F 1 40-49 2:01:55.9 9:18/M
38 Ryan Whiting Statesville NC 92 29 F 2 20-29 2:02:01.1 9:19/M
39 Jason Harris Hiddenite NC 34 46 M 5 40-49 2:02:21.5 9:20/M
40 Andrew Shore Mooresville NC 108 34 M 8 30-39 2:02:47.7 9:22/M
41 B Peirce Huntersville NC 95 50 M 9 50-59 2:03:00.5 9:23/M
42 Jennifer Selfridge Huntersville NC 64 37 F 4 30-39 2:03:19.2 9:25/M
43 Hailey Davis Cornelius NC 18 22 F 3 20-29 2:03:34.7 9:26/M
44 Alan Tully Concord NC 79 52 M 10 50-59 2:04:01.0 9:28/M
45 Chris Johnson Charlotte NC 109 41 M 6 40-49 2:04:13.5 9:29/M
46 Paul Skoch Huntersville NC 72 36 M 9 30-39 2:05:22.4 9:34/M
47 Jaynie Peterson Huntersville NC 54 32 F 5 30-39 2:06:11.5 9:38/M
48 Kathryn Abely Maitland FL 91 19 F 4 0-19 2:07:19.7 9:43/M
49 Shelby Graff Conover NC 90 18 F 5 0-19 2:07:19.9 9:43/M
50 Michael McFadden Davidson NC 48 57 M 11 50-59 2:07:37.7 9:45/M
51 Jeff Knight Huntersville NC 43 51 M 12 50-59 2:07:39.0 9:45/M
52 Chris Phillips Davidson NC 55 44 M 7 40-49 2:07:40.1 9:45/M
53 Rob Ahearn Davidson NC 2 51 M 13 50-59 2:08:15.8 9:47/M
54 Timara Bolding Cornelius NC 117 40 F 2 40-49 2:08:54.8 9:50/M
55 Mike Burch Charlotte NC 8 51 M 14 50-59 2:10:34.4 9:58/M
56 Jennifer Regina Davidson NC 58 49 F 3 40-49 2:11:06.6 10:00/M
57 Rebecca Cohen Charlotte NC 13 52 F 2 50-59 2:11:23.5 10:02/M
58 Rebecca Sexton Greensburg PA 66 48 F 4 40-49 2:12:16.2 10:06/M
59 Peter Nostrom Charlotte NC 89 46 M 8 40-49 2:13:02.5 10:09/M
60 Caitlin Martin Wappingers Falls NY 110 29 F 4 20-29 2:13:20.4 10:11/M
61 Sean Obrien Concord NC 53 46 M 9 40-49 2:15:46.2 10:22/M
62 Jason Thompson Cornelius NC 78 45 M 10 40-49 2:15:56.3 10:23/M
63 Amor Camatcho Huntersville NC 9 57 M 15 50-59 2:16:50.9 10:27/M
64 Marie Holder Dallas NC 38 29 F 5 20-29 2:17:53.3 10:32/M
65 Chad Holder Dallas NC 37 36 M 10 30-39 2:17:54.2 10:32/M
66 Choate Hoyle Cornelius NC 98 41 M 11 40-49 2:18:30.7 10:34/M
67 Ashley Hart Cornelius NC 97 36 F 6 30-39 2:18:31.9 10:34/M
68 Meg Smith Charlotte NC 96 18 F 6 0-19 2:19:36.6 10:39/M
69 Lorie Walker Fort Mill SC 81 45 F 5 40-49 2:20:56.9 10:45/M
70 Tony Mullen Claremont NC 51 51 M 16 50-59 2:21:21.6 10:47/M
71 David Danforth Charlotte NC 15 49 M 12 40-49 2:21:53.5 10:50/M
72 Kiara Hill Washington DC 36 29 F 6 20-29 2:22:08.1 10:51/M
73 Bob Davidson Cornelius NC 16 62 M 1 60-99 2:22:09.4 10:51/M
74 Marcos De Oliveira Charlotte NC 19 52 M 17 50-59 2:25:56.3 11:08/M
75 Kent Whitaker Dobson NC 115 66 M 2 60-99 2:27:41.5 11:16/M
76 Susan Beaumont Davidson NC 3 68 F 1 60-99 2:28:00.5 11:18/M
77 Joanne Chaplinsky Mooresville NC 11 50 F 3 50-59 2:28:34.0 11:20/M
78 Jerry Walton Wake Forest NC 82 64 M 3 60-99 2:28:39.8 11:21/M
79 Blair Kitrick Charlotte NC 104 26 F 7 20-29 2:29:04.9 11:23/M
80 Allyson Greenwood Cornelius NC 31 67 F 2 60-99 2:31:12.8 11:33/M
81 Callista Henson Charlotte NC 99 58 F 4 50-59 2:33:25.3 11:43/M
82 Heather Hardman Charlotte NC 100 53 F 5 50-59 2:33:25.6 11:43/M
83 Nick Clanton Charlotte NC 12 31 M 11 30-39 2:33:52.4 11:45/M
84 Elizabeth Davis Cornelius NC 17 52 F 6 50-59 2:34:34.5 11:48/M
85 Benjamin Mallouky Charlotte NC 47 26 M 3 20-29 2:34:37.3 11:48/M
86 Rob Bingaman Davidson NC 4 47 M 13 40-49 2:34:59.7 11:50/M
87 Melissa Cupit Clayton NC 14 52 F 7 50-59 2:36:09.0 11:55/M
88 Carrie Enders Mooresville NC 22 41 F 6 40-49 2:36:13.2 11:55/M
89 Mark Greene Huntersville NC 30 56 M 18 50-59 2:36:14.3 11:56/M
90 Lauren Brim Huntersville NC 105 39 F 7 30-39 2:37:31.9 12:01/M
91 Jill Cope Charlotte NC 102 39 F 8 30-39 2:38:56.4 12:08/M
92 Stephanie Faulkner Sylva NC 103 38 F 9 30-39 2:45:33.8 12:38/M
93 Chuck Taylor Charlotte NC 94 49 M 14 40-49 2:53:56.3 13:17/M
94 Melissa Little Mount Pleasant NC 44 44 F 7 40-49 2:54:47.4 13:21/M
95 Heidi Tully Mount Pleasant NC 80 52 F 8 50-59 2:54:47.6 13:21/M
96 Pam Wilson Cornelius NC 84 48 F 8 40-49 3:01:47.0 13:53/M
97 Brandee Dicosmo Cornelius NC 106 37 F 10 30-39 3:04:09.2 14:03/M
98 Archana Revankar Huntersville NC 59 37 F 11 30-39 3:04:15.7 14:04/M
99 Melissa Eller Cornelius NC 107 37 F 12 30-39 3:05:05.3 14:08/M
100 Angela Fahie Mount Pleasant SC 114 53 F 9 50-59 3:05:10.7 14:08/M