Left Banner
 
 

2018 Sunrise Run on the Greenway Student Challenge

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-19 20-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 20-99

Student Challenge Run

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Mullis I'm not in school 333 9 7 8:46.6
2 Greydis MacArio Mountain View ES 433 7 12 9:07.9
3 Adelei Morrow Salem ES 594 8 17 9:28.6
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hank Johnson W.A. Young ES 1422 10 1 7:32.5
2 Russell Mullis I'm not in school 335 13 2 7:41.9
3 Braxton Reinhardt Liberty Middle 352 12 3 8:19.3
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Coraline Morrow Salem ES 595 5 51 11:04.0
2 Addison Lowman Icard ES 320 5 121 12:58.4
3 Madelyn Moss I'm not in school 332 0 150 13:39.8
4 Lainey Smith I'm not in school 341 4 180 14:52.4
5 Emma Short Morganton Day School 400 5 188 15:03.3
6 Hayley Smith New Dimensions 522 5 222 16:08.8
7 Harper Cook Mountain View ES 413 5 228 16:18.5
8 Juliet Mann Valdese ES 1405 5 229 16:19.5
9 Amelia Edwards W.A. Young ES 1419 5 232 16:28.0
10 Hailey Gilleon Salem ES 584 5 238 16:38.7
11 Macy Loomis Morganton Day School 383 5 239 16:45.2
12 Iris Patton W.A. Young ES 1424 5 241 16:57.0
13 Magnolia Morse Morganton Day School 391 5 253 17:30.6
14 Katelyn Stout 343 2 266 17:59.7
15 Aria Sampath Morganton Day School 393 4 296 19:20.3
16 Eliza Helms 327 3 297 19:24.0
17 Sadie Patton Morganton Day School 392 5 298 19:27.3
18 Kaleah Propst George Hildebrand ES 270 5 305 20:39.0
19 Fatema Shamsan Forest Hill ES 250 5 311 21:39.2
20 Macie Brobeck George Hildebrand ES 256 5 317 22:38.0
21 Kaylah Corpening New Dimensions 472 5 324 23:32.0
22 Aubrey Hennessee Mountain View ES 420 4 336 27:11.7
23 Olivia McGimsey Morganton Day School 386 3 343 31:43.1
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Asher Bryant New Dimensions 463 5 36 10:14.4
2 Luke Mullis I'm not in school 334 5 53 11:04.9
3 Jameson White New Dimensions 527 5 85 11:53.1
4 Liam Chapman New Dimensions 468 5 115 12:47.5
5 James Russ Mountain View ES 441 5 143 13:27.0
6 Langston Lacombe Mountain View ES 1429 4 165 14:17.9
7 Micah Goodfred Morganton Day School 372 3 166 14:18.0
8 Paxton Schafer Valdese ES 1409 3 186 15:02.5
9 Asher Keller Morganton Day School 380 4 218 15:59.2
10 Luke Chamberlain Morganton Day School 363 5 220 16:07.1
11 Asa James 424 5 226 16:14.8
12 Elijah McCormick Morganton Day School 1433 4 240 16:46.0
13 Slade Gupton Morganton Day School 374 5 244 16:58.5
14 Blake Vasile Morganton Day School 407 5 255 17:32.3
15 Diego Trevino Morganton Day School 405 4 256 17:33.6
16 Mason Parker Oak Hill ES 547 5 262 17:42.2
17 Hayden Stout Morganton Day School 401 4 267 18:00.0
18 Jed Dunniry Morganton Day School 367 4 281 18:26.0
19 Shannon Redding New Dimensions 515 5 286 18:36.4
20 Drew Vinson Glen Alpine ES 285 4 290 19:12.5
21 Kamdyn Schwarting Morganton Day School 396 3 299 19:51.6
22 Evan Aiken New Dimensions 450 5 300 19:52.4
23 Weston Hicks New Dimensions 488 5 304 20:10.7
24 Ben Peterson Drexel ES 235 4 310 21:25.9
25 Wyatt Hicks New Dimensions 489 5 312 21:52.7
26 Rene Martin Morganton Day School 384 4 314 22:04.0
27 Michael Whisenant W.A. Young ES 1427 5 321 23:18.7
28 Eli Hummel New Dimensions 495 5 326 23:49.0
29 Spencer Thompson Morganton Day School 402 3 328 24:08.2
30 Finn Jackson I'm not in school 329 2 333 26:04.9
31 Avery Hennessee Mountain View ES 421 4 340 27:56.4
Top

Female 6 to 7

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaquoline Hernandez Ray Childers ES 567 6 24 9:49.4
2 Aliyah Edwards W.A. Young ES 1418 7 60 11:28.0
3 Ansley Compton Valdese ES 1401 7 61 11:28.2
4 Makayla Robinson Salem ES 598 6 80 11:46.0
5 Rylie White New Dimensions 528 7 84 11:52.5
6 Avery McSwain Morganton Day School 387 6 87 11:55.0
7 Kaylin Norman Glen Alpine ES 280 7 94 12:00.0
8 Finley Toner Morganton Day School 403 7 98 12:12.6
9 Lily Thompson Oak Hill ES 551 6 105 12:24.3
10 Estella Helms 328 6 109 12:36.8
11 Alexandria Mallard Icard ES 322 7 125 13:00.7
12 Samantha Martin Morganton Day School 385 7 130 13:06.6
13 Emma Keller Liberty Middle 349 7 131 13:08.4
14 Alexa Rodriguez Mountain View ES 438 6 157 14:02.7
15 Ella Digh Oak Hill ES 540 7 159 14:05.5
16 Callie Harris Glen Alpine ES 277 7 168 14:18.5
17 Kinsley Ingle Icard ES 319 7 170 14:23.0
18 Zoey Shannon New Dimensions 520 7 191 15:08.5
19 Supriya Bista Mountain View ES 409 7 194 15:11.0
20 Lucy Hall Glen Alpine ES 276 7 195 15:13.2
21 Emma Price George Hildebrand ES 269 6 196 15:19.8
22 Avery Holt Morganton Day School 376 6 204 15:36.1
23 Macy Dunniry Morganton Day School 368 6 221 16:08.6
24 Lillian Thomas New Dimensions 525 6 224 16:10.1
25 Kelly McCrea Salem ES 590 7 234 16:29.2
26 Ashley Gilleon Salem ES 583 7 235 16:29.8
27 Athena McLoud-Moll Valdese ES 1407 7 252 17:28.0
28 Kinley Wilson Oak Hill ES 557 6 260 17:40.7
29 Harper Best Mountain View ES 408 6 265 17:53.7
30 Olivia Mirtsching New Dimensions 508 6 271 18:04.0
31 April Dejuan Hillcrest ES 303 7 272 18:05.7
32 Seren Meek Morganton Day School 390 6 275 18:16.7
33 Aubree Vance W.A. Young ES 1426 7 277 18:18.4
34 Kylee Eso New Dimensions 475 7 279 18:24.9
35 Lucy Jones New Dimensions 498 7 302 19:52.8
36 Sophia Feduke Morganton Day School 369 6 316 22:25.4
37 Lola Higdon New Dimensions 490 6 319 22:42.7
38 Lauren Dzioba Mountain View ES 415 6 322 23:19.8
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zeb Burkhart W.A. Young ES 1414 7 9 9:05.6
2 Harrison Bell I'm not in school 326 7 10 9:05.9
3 Ezra Scott New Dimensions 519 6 16 9:26.8
4 Jacoby Bonkowske Morganton Day School 360 6 23 9:48.0
5 Noah Cole Ray Childers ES 564 6 37 10:15.6
6 Reid Borders Ray Childers ES 561 6 45 10:37.2
7 Jerry Kuhns Mountain View ES 429 7 49 10:58.9
8 Asher Antal Oak Hill ES 1430 6 52 11:04.0
9 Jack Jandrew George Hildebrand ES 263 6 59 11:24.5
10 Jace Craig W.A. Young ES 1416 7 63 11:29.7
11 Aj Duckworth W.A. Young ES 1432 6 67 11:34.8
12 Aidan Rodriguez Hillcrest ES 309 7 71 11:38.5
13 Clayton Chapman New Dimensions 467 7 76 11:42.9
14 Noah Smith I'm not in school 342 7 78 11:45.5
15 Carson Teague Ray Childers ES 573 6 82 11:48.5
16 Beckett Brittain George Hildebrand ES 254 6 91 11:59.1
17 Nathan Chiota New Dimensions 469 6 97 12:12.2
18 Mustafa Shamsan Forest Hill ES 251 7 104 12:23.1
19 Taylor McCrea Salem ES 591 7 107 12:27.0
20 Trenten Abee Salem ES 575 7 110 12:39.4
21 Matthew Piercy Salem ES 596 7 114 12:44.8
22 Axel Lopez Mountain View ES 431 7 117 12:48.8
23 Charlie Walker Oak Hill ES 553 7 118 12:52.9
24 Easton Idyler Icard ES 318 7 124 13:00.2
25 Elliott Gratton New Dimensions 482 6 129 13:06.2
26 Will Lowman Icard ES 321 7 132 13:08.5
27 Colton Helms Salem ES 586 6 142 13:26.8
28 Franklin MacKay Salem ES 589 6 145 13:28.8
29 Colton Herman New Dimensions 487 6 149 13:38.3
30 Damon Blankenship Mountain View ES 410 6 151 13:45.5
31 Matthew Goodfred Morganton Day School 371 6 160 14:09.9
32 Tristam Zavala Mountain View ES 448 7 162 14:13.8
33 Alexander Montonez Forest Hill ES 246 7 177 14:41.0
34 Joshua Norman New Dimensions 510 6 185 15:00.3
35 Walter Farris New Dimensions 477 7 190 15:07.7
36 Liam Russell Salem ES 599 6 208 15:45.2
37 Luke Webb New Dimensions 526 6 212 15:50.2
38 Tarver Hobbs New Dimensions 493 6 215 15:53.4
39 Cj Largent Mountain View ES 430 6 216 15:54.6
40 Malachi Rogers Mountain View ES 440 7 223 16:09.6
41 Kevin Lopez-Lopez 432 6 225 16:10.4
42 Samuel Beam New Dimensions 454 7 231 16:26.8
43 Cooper Ball Icard ES 313 6 236 16:33.1
44 Callaway Donnelly Icard ES 316 6 237 16:33.6
45 Brayan Pascual Hillcrest ES 307 6 258 17:36.0
46 Rocco James 425 7 261 17:41.2
47 Joshua Whitesides George Hildebrand ES 273 6 283 18:29.8
48 James Padgett Glen Alpine ES 282 6 291 19:12.8
49 William Brobeck George Hildebrand ES 257 7 318 22:41.4
50 Jacob Matthews Ray Childers ES 569 7 329 24:25.1
51 Josh Matthews Ray Childers ES 570 7 331 24:51.6
52 Joseph Scott Mountain View ES 442 6 335 26:56.5
53 Tristan Propst George Hildebrand ES 271 7 339 27:51.7
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ana Sic Mountain View ES 443 9 19 9:32.8
2 Elise Sawdy Morganton Day School 394 8 25 9:50.5
3 Abigail Beam New Dimensions 453 9 48 10:51.6
4 Madi Norman New Dimensions 511 9 64 11:29.8
5 Ella Loomis Morganton Day School 382 9 70 11:37.4
6 Gracie Farris New Dimensions 476 8 88 11:55.3
7 Turner Madison New Dimensions 505 9 103 12:21.9
8 Angelique Riethel New Dimensions 517 9 112 12:42.8
9 Hannah Huggins Salem ES 587 9 134 13:12.6
10 Elayna Kreahling Salem ES 588 8 136 13:15.2
11 Taryn Bonkowske Morganton Day School 361 9 140 13:20.2
12 Erica Burnette New Dimensions 465 8 141 13:23.6
13 Kate Dillingham New Dimensions 474 8 144 13:28.5
14 Rhaelyn Ferguson Ray Childers ES 565 8 147 13:34.2
15 Allison Ramirez Mountain View ES 436 8 152 13:46.4
16 Jade Peeler Forest Hill ES 247 8 154 13:49.1
17 Laura-Jean Bielski New Dimensions 455 9 158 14:04.2
18 Emma Shores I'm not in school 337 8 163 14:16.0
19 Alexis Gilleon Salem ES 582 9 167 14:18.1
20 Jolann Buff Salem ES 580 9 171 14:24.0
21 Hailey Duff George Hildebrand ES 261 8 173 14:32.0
22 Sara Black Salem ES 577 9 174 14:32.7
23 Penelope Lookadoo New Dimensions 504 9 184 14:58.3
24 Rylee Baker Oak Hill ES 536 9 197 15:24.0
25 Stella Higdon New Dimensions 491 9 199 15:30.7
26 Abigail Ferns New Dimensions 478 9 202 15:34.2
27 Avery Kirkley W.A. Young ES 1423 8 207 15:45.1
28 Addie Clark New Dimensions 471 8 227 16:17.0
29 Zoey Shull Ray Childers ES 571 9 230 16:25.8
30 Megan Hicks Mountain View ES 423 9 242 16:57.3
31 Ryleigh Bryant Salem ES 579 8 247 17:17.7
32 Carlie Harris Glen Alpine ES 278 9 248 17:26.5
33 Zoey Brittian New Dimensions 457 8 249 17:27.1
34 Lily Burnette New Dimensions 466 8 251 17:27.8
35 Cecilia McLoud Valdese ES 1406 8 254 17:31.0
36 Gracie Barnes George Hildebrand ES 252 9 268 18:00.1
37 Ashley Duff George Hildebrand ES 260 9 270 18:03.1
38 Marley Johnson Mountain View ES 426 9 284 18:30.7
39 Macie Digh Oak Hill ES 541 9 288 18:45.0
40 Georgia Padgett Glen Alpine ES 281 8 289 19:12.4
41 Heaven Waycaster Drexel ES 237 9 301 19:52.7
42 Kaitlyn Sullivan New Dimensions 524 8 303 20:04.9
43 Dorian Gratton New Dimensions 481 8 308 21:10.8
44 Ivy Griggs Ray Childers ES 566 9 323 23:30.2
45 Leah Hummel New Dimensions 496 8 325 23:48.4
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zair Saijas Glen Alpine ES 284 8 8 9:04.5
2 Cayden Parker Icard ES 323 8 14 9:22.6
3 Tucker Chapman Icard ES 315 9 15 9:22.7
4 Luke Borders Ray Childers ES 560 9 27 9:51.7
5 Colt Butcher Ray Childers ES 563 9 28 9:56.6
6 Levi Self W.A. Young ES 1425 9 30 9:59.8
7 Will Russ Forest Hill ES 249 9 35 10:13.3
8 Frank Harrelson New Dimensions 485 8 38 10:19.2
9 Elijiah Hall Icard ES 317 9 39 10:20.4
10 Clayton Bell I'm not in school 325 9 40 10:22.9
11 Nicholas Chiota New Dimensions 470 8 41 10:28.4
12 David Rodriguez Mountain View ES 439 9 43 10:35.2
13 Derek Buzze George Hildebrand ES 259 9 44 10:35.3
14 Cayden Crain New Dimensions 473 9 54 11:09.2
15 Jameson Toner Morganton Day School 404 9 57 11:20.9
16 Landon Head Salem ES 585 8 62 11:28.5
17 Rex Jones New Dimensions 499 9 65 11:31.3
18 Will Evans Forest Hill ES 241 9 69 11:37.4
19 Carter Phillips New Dimensions 513 8 74 11:41.9
20 Lawson Georges Salem ES 581 9 75 11:41.9
21 Austin Freeman Glen Alpine ES 275 9 77 11:44.8
22 Hunter Abee Salem ES 574 9 79 11:45.9
23 Zackary Mirtsching New Dimensions 509 9 83 11:49.7
24 Diego Zavada Hillcrest ES 312 8 92 11:59.6
25 Brayden Sigmon Ray Childers ES 572 8 100 12:19.6
26 Antonio Mendez Drexel ES 233 9 101 12:21.2
27 Wyatt Thompson Mountain View ES 444 9 102 12:21.7
28 Carson Butcher Ray Childers ES 562 8 108 12:28.9
29 Eli Ledbetter Valdese ES 1434 8 113 12:44.6
30 Aidan Hoy Morganton Day School 377 8 116 12:48.4
31 Bennett McSwain Morganton Day School 388 9 119 12:53.9
32 Joseph Lee Ray Childers ES 568 8 127 13:05.4
33 Clint Rogers Forest Hill ES 248 8 128 13:05.9
34 Greyson Gomes Morganton Day School 370 9 137 13:15.4
35 Ayden Brobeck George Hildebrand ES 255 8 155 13:54.1
36 Kenyan Griffin Valdese ES 1403 9 176 14:38.7
37 Pedro Mendez Drexel ES 234 8 183 14:58.0
38 Azyan Ervin Forest Hill ES 240 9 187 15:02.9
39 Ayden Walton Mountain View ES 446 8 193 15:09.6
40 Bryson McKinney I'm not in school 330 8 200 15:31.8
41 Preston Ssmith George Hildebrand ES 272 9 206 15:42.5
42 Caleb Short Morganton Day School 399 8 209 15:47.5
43 Colton Copeland Oak Hill ES 539 8 210 15:48.6
44 Caelen Hennessee Mountain View ES 422 8 217 15:56.5
45 Leo Scott Oak Hill ES 550 8 246 17:04.7
46 Jack Brown Morganton Day School 362 8 250 17:27.3
47 Cooper Price Hillcrest ES 308 9 257 17:34.7
48 Juan Gonzalez Mountain View ES 418 8 263 17:50.2
49 Westin Bridges Salem ES 578 9 273 18:07.3
50 Douglas Brock New Dimensions 458 8 274 18:15.9
51 Jake Brooks New Dimensions 460 9 276 18:17.4
52 Jaiden Loren Hillcrest ES 306 9 282 18:27.7
53 Mathias Collett Morganton Day School 366 9 292 19:17.4
54 Blake Darling W.A. Young ES 1417 8 295 19:18.1
55 Eden Scott New Dimensions 518 8 307 21:10.1
56 Alexander Mann Valdese ES 1404 8 309 21:23.3
57 Greyson Snipes New Dimensions 523 9 315 22:12.3
58 Hunter Hobbs New Dimensions 492 9 327 24:05.2
59 Christopher Bright George Hildebrand ES 253 8 337 27:19.1
60 Braeden Mace George Hildebrand ES 264 8 338 27:23.8
61 Jucoreyn Bristol Oak Hill ES 537 9 342 28:24.2
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adamaris Castillejos Icard ES 314 10 21 9:37.7
2 Chloe Higdon Liberty Middle 348 11 42 10:29.0
3 Abigail Lail New Dimensions 501 10 50 10:59.7
4 Neyli Rodriguez Hillcrest ES 310 10 55 11:16.1
5 Sophia Turner Heritage Middle 297 11 66 11:32.7
6 Camlin Freeman New Dimensions 480 10 73 11:41.4
7 Sabra Daves Glen Alpine ES 274 10 89 11:56.7
8 Reese Reinhardt Liberty Middle 353 11 93 11:59.9
9 Wendy Mejia Salem ES 593 10 95 12:03.6
10 Elly Buchanan W.A. Young ES 1413 10 111 12:39.6
11 Camber Buzze George Hildebrand ES 258 10 120 12:58.0
12 Makayla Bailey New Dimensions 451 11 122 12:58.9
13 Elizabeth Smith Liberty Middle 354 11 135 13:13.4
14 Maya Massagee New Dimensions 507 10 146 13:33.9
15 Natalie Bell Ray Childers ES 559 10 161 14:12.8
16 Addison Chapman W.A. Young ES 1415 10 178 14:48.3
17 Kenzi Brooks New Dimensions 461 10 182 14:57.7
18 Makayla McPeters Salem ES 592 10 192 15:09.5
19 Lily Prebor Oak Hill ES 548 10 203 15:35.3
20 Annabelle Talbott Liberty Middle 356 11 214 15:53.1
21 Jessica Carroll Oak Hill ES 538 10 269 18:02.5
22 Emmaline Phipps Heritage Middle 293 11 285 18:35.3
23 Dakota Strohl Liberty Middle 355 11 287 18:42.2
24 Avery Clontz Morganton Day School 364 10 293 19:17.5
25 Ella Scott Morganton Day School 397 10 294 19:18.1
26 Abigail Frasher New Dimensions 479 10 320 22:57.0
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryson Powell Heritage Middle 294 11 13 9:13.0
2 Greyson Bonfield Forest Hill ES 239 10 18 9:29.1
3 Kayden Lytle Heritage Middle 291 11 20 9:32.8
4 Kendall Sawdy Morganton Day School 395 11 22 9:42.6
5 Carson Wells Oak Hill ES 555 10 29 9:57.0
6 Mason Sigmon Valdese ES 1410 10 33 10:02.0
7 Skyler Taylor Valdese ES 1411 10 47 10:50.6
8 Eli Roper Glen Alpine ES 283 10 68 11:35.9
9 Connor Smith I'm not in school 339 10 86 11:53.5
10 Martin Hall Forest Hill ES 243 10 96 12:10.3
11 Gavin Johnson Drexel ES 232 10 99 12:15.9
12 Marvin Hefner Morganton Day School 375 11 139 13:19.1
13 Landon Trinks Drexel ES 236 10 148 13:37.7
14 Terrence Foster Oak Hill ES 542 10 153 13:47.4
15 Ethan Lackey Oak Hill ES 544 10 169 14:19.4
16 Tiaj Thao Valdese ES 1412 10 172 14:31.1
17 Dezmond Kettler New Dimensions 500 11 175 14:36.7
18 Robert Bryant New Dimensions 464 11 179 14:48.8
19 Adam Baker Morganton Day School 359 11 189 15:03.3
20 Bryson Hanna Mountain View ES 419 10 198 15:24.3
21 Luke Rhodes New Dimensions 1431 11 201 15:33.4
22 Mike Dejuan Hillcrest ES 304 10 205 15:37.2
23 Eli Evans Mountain View ES 416 10 211 15:49.1
24 Jacob Lovett Glen Alpine ES 279 10 219 16:00.7
25 Nykolas Whisenant Mountain View ES 447 10 233 16:28.4
26 Ryker Johnson Mountain View ES 427 10 245 17:00.8
27 Steven Strickland Hillcrest ES 311 10 259 17:37.1
28 Corbin Singleton New Dimensions 521 10 264 17:51.3
29 Trenton Walker Oak Hill ES 554 10 313 22:00.5
30 Alex Kuhns Mountain View ES 428 10 334 26:06.7
31 Jesse Matthews George Hildebrand ES 265 10 341 28:04.7
Top

Female 12 to 13

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maddison Powell Heritage Middle 295 13 26 9:51.1
2 Abbey Humphries Heritage Middle 290 12 31 10:01.5
3 Rylee Woody Heritage Middle 301 12 32 10:01.6
4 Riley Price Salem ES 597 13 46 10:38.8
5 Laney Winebarger Heritage Middle 300 12 123 13:00.0
6 Lila Chamberlain Heritage Middle 288 12 156 13:58.2
7 Kaylee Davis Liberty Middle 346 12 213 15:52.4
8 Zoe Braswell New Dimensions 456 12 278 18:20.4
9 Abby Bryant New Dimensions 462 13 280 18:25.0
10 Marion Rogers North Liberty ES 533 12 306 21:07.2
11 Brenlyn Buff North Liberty ES 530 12 332 25:55.3
Top

Male 12 to 13

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caydon Hefelfinger East Burke Middle 238 13 4 8:24.3
2 Tanner Woody Heritage Middle 302 13 5 8:34.5
3 Landon Cox Heritage Middle 289 13 6 8:39.4
4 Regen Bridges Heritage Middle 287 13 34 10:04.0
5 Jace Duckworth Liberty Middle 347 12 56 11:20.1
6 Isaiah Brooks New Dimensions 459 13 72 11:39.5
7 Kenton Gupton Morganton Day School 373 12 90 11:57.3
8 Andrew Vasile Morganton Day School 406 12 106 12:25.1
9 Michael Bailey New Dimensions 452 12 126 13:02.7
10 Kaleb Shuping Heritage Middle 296 12 133 13:10.9
11 John Scott Morganton Day School 398 12 138 13:17.6
12 Jesse Allen Heritage Middle 286 12 243 16:58.3
13 Sam Clontz Morganton Day School 365 13 330 24:26.9
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cass Massagee New Dimensions 506 14 11 9:07.6
2 Joshua Patton I'm not in school 336 18 58 11:24.5
Top

Female 20 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Virginia Lacombe I'm not in school 1428 37 164 14:17.8
2 Holly Smith I'm not in school 340 40 181 14:53.3
Top

Male 20 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brent Smith I'm not in school 338 40 81 11:47.1