Left Banner
 
 

2018 Super Leader 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 5- 7 8- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 4 5- 7 8- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristal Bouchot Old Fort NC 8 25 2 22:10.7 7:08/M
2 Jean Tessneer Nebo NC 96 48 8 24:37.2 7:55/M
3 Brookelynn Farmer 35 10 9 25:02.1 8:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Tessneer Nebo NC 94 48 1 21:24.7 6:53/M
2 Jason Dash Swannanoa NC 28 13 3 22:59.2 7:23/M
3 John Wright Fairview NC 110 13 4 23:05.4 7:25/M
Top

Female 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Massingil 69 104 44:14.8 14:13/M
Top

Female 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Burnette Marion NC 13 6 56 36:15.5 11:39/M
2 Lilly Cacawa Swannanoa NC 16 5 108 44:39.9 14:21/M
3 Audrey Mercurio Swannanoa NC 300 7 120 51:21.1 16:31/M
Top

Male 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 128 7 35 31:42.8 10:12/M
2 Kamari Ledbetter Old Fort NC 65 7 69 36:50.8 11:51/M
3 Maddox Alexander Old Fort NC 119 6 82 40:02.7 12:52/M
4 Cooper Mercurio Swannanoa NC 73 5 128 56:51.0 18:17/M
5 Mason Gardner Old Fort NC 41 6 138 1:02:02.3 19:57/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Kime Old Fort NC 53 8 77 38:37.9 12:25/M
2 Taylor Massingil 68 9 102 44:01.1 14:09/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Molina Marion NC 131 8 11 25:16.7 8:07/M
2 Luke Carroll 18 8 18 28:49.6 9:16/M
3 Reece Yeary Old Fort NC 152 9 19 28:51.3 9:17/M
4 Lucas Dash Swannanoa NC 30 9 27 30:15.2 9:44/M
5 Bayz White Old Fort NC 103 9 41 33:00.9 10:37/M
6 Landon Tipton Marion NC 100 9 52 36:07.5 11:37/M
7 Simon Gunter Marion NC 126 9 57 36:17.3 11:40/M
8 Colton Burr Marion NC 14 9 58 36:18.8 11:40/M
9 Jayson Gregory-Boyd 48 8 60 36:21.6 11:41/M
10 Joshua Casteel Old Fort NC 21 9 71 36:53.5 11:52/M
11 Javin Laws Marion NC 61 9 75 38:14.2 12:18/M
12 Hayden Burnette Old Fort NC 10 9 76 38:15.4 12:18/M
13 Carson Reel Marion NC 83 8 88 41:31.0 13:21/M
14 Thomas Wilson Marion NC 109 9 96 42:54.2 13:48/M
15 Gavin Williamson Marion NC 146 9 105 44:28.3 14:18/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Carroll 19 11 40 32:58.9 10:36/M
2 Abby Grindstaff Marion NC 140 10 42 33:03.3 10:38/M
3 Stella White Old Fort NC 106 11 43 33:06.8 10:39/M
4 Jaleah Sanders 87 11 53 36:08.8 11:37/M
5 Kalli Blankenship Marion NC 129 10 54 36:10.3 11:38/M
6 Natalie Burnette Marion NC 12 10 55 36:11.5 11:38/M
7 Rhiana Daniels 25 11 64 36:39.2 11:47/M
8 Alyssa Kiser Old Fort NC 58 11 65 36:41.1 11:48/M
9 Ansley Rathbone Old Fort NC 80 12 79 39:33.7 12:43/M
10 Autumn Anderson Old Fort NC 5 12 87 41:22.4 13:18/M
11 Hannah Rose Wilson Marion NC 108 12 95 42:53.7 13:47/M
12 Amelia White Nebo NC 143 10 98 43:29.0 13:59/M
13 Symone Shade 89 10 99 43:35.1 14:01/M
14 Dixie Gardner Old Fort NC 40 11 119 51:20.0 16:30/M
15 Emma Yeary Old Fort NC 151 11 124 54:27.9 17:30/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Tipper Old Fort NC 98 10 7 24:22.4 7:50/M
2 Rhyne Nichols Old Fort NC 120 10 10 25:14.8 8:07/M
3 Tristan Moore Old Fort NC 77 10 15 27:48.7 8:56/M
4 Elijah Stephenson Old Fort NC 92 11 16 27:50.0 8:57/M
5 Logan Dash Swannanoa NC 29 11 17 28:28.7 9:09/M
6 Josiah Gilliam 44 11 38 32:35.5 10:29/M
7 Payton Alexander 1 11 39 32:36.0 10:29/M
8 James Allen Old Fort NC 3 10 62 36:35.3 11:46/M
9 Daniel Dalton Old Fort NC 24 10 66 36:42.9 11:48/M
10 Garrett Bingham 7 10 68 36:48.7 11:50/M
11 Elijah Tessneer 95 10 84 40:38.0 13:04/M
12 Elijah King 55 11 94 42:48.8 13:46/M
13 Nick Ingram 51 12 97 43:06.0 13:52/M
14 Samson Brooks Old Fort NC 149 10 103 44:03.0 14:10/M
15 Daniel Shirk Black Mountain NC 137 10 109 44:40.7 14:22/M
16 Conner Tipton Old Fort NC 99 11 112 45:14.1 14:33/M
17 Ian Shirk Black Mountain NC 136 11 113 45:19.1 14:34/M
18 Ivan Molina Marion NC 133 10 126 55:28.7 17:50/M
19 Chevas Farmer Old Fort NC 36 12 129 57:01.7 18:20/M
20 Ashton Mace Marion NC 66 11 134 58:30.6 18:49/M
21 Daniel Young Marion NC 115 10 137 59:48.8 19:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Wright Fairview NC 111 14 49 34:30.5 11:06/M
2 Carla Kiser Old Fort NC 59 15 89 41:35.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob King Old Fort NC 57 13 5 23:35.1 7:35/M
2 Jobie White Old Fort NC 104 14 50 35:12.7 11:19/M
3 Bryson Rathbone Old Fort NC 81 15 63 36:37.2 11:46/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Bouchot Old Fort NC 9 16 13 25:30.1 8:12/M
2 Abbie Brooks Old Fort NC 148 17 31 30:56.3 9:57/M
3 Kate Carroll 17 16 115 45:21.7 14:35/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Casteel Old Fort NC 20 18 70 36:52.7 11:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Miller Hendersonville NC 74 24 12 25:18.0 8:08/M
2 Megan Powell Swannanoa NC 79 22 24 29:57.2 9:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Pomeroy Swannanoa NC 78 22 25 29:58.7 9:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelan Vandenberg Marion NC 101 26 22 29:35.6 9:31/M
2 Shauna Wright Old Fort NC 112 25 29 30:33.7 9:49/M
3 Tracy Wangui Hendersonville NC 127 25 33 31:17.5 10:04/M
4 Anna Greene Marion NC 46 28 91 41:38.9 13:23/M
5 Paige Creson Marion NC 23 25 92 41:44.6 13:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Corns Old Fort NC 22 28 14 25:51.2 8:19/M
2 Jacob Schultz Old Fort NC 147 25 142 1:02:55.7 20:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Grindstaff Marion NC 139 34 46 33:12.1 10:41/M
2 Jessica Laws Marion NC 62 30 73 37:23.8 12:01/M
3 Sarah Alexander Old Fort NC 118 33 83 40:04.0 12:53/M
4 Allyson Kelly Old Fort NC 117 32 110 45:07.1 14:30/M
5 Amy Deyton Old Fort NC 31 33 122 52:49.6 16:59/M
6 Robin Gardner Old Fort NC 43 31 139 1:02:26.6 20:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Cole Old Fort NC 141 30 127 55:30.4 17:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Padgett Black Mountain NC 132 39 20 28:58.4 9:19/M
2 Michelle Halstead Black Mountain NC 134 37 21 28:59.3 9:19/M
3 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC 135 39 23 29:42.0 9:33/M
4 Shannon Tabor Asheville NC 93 37 26 30:00.2 9:39/M
5 Tabitha Farmer Old Fort NC 38 36 30 30:54.3 9:56/M
6 Katherine Mace Marion NC 67 35 32 31:11.8 10:02/M
7 Megan White Old Fort NC 105 36 44 33:08.2 10:39/M
8 Meredith Elliott Marion NC 123 35 47 33:56.5 10:55/M
9 Jessica Ross Marion NC 86 35 59 36:20.3 11:41/M
10 Bonita Mercurio Swannanoa NC 72 37 72 37:16.5 11:59/M
11 Claudia Kiser Old Fort NC 60 39 93 42:01.8 13:31/M
12 Marcitta Burnette Old Fort NC 11 39 100 43:36.8 14:01/M
13 Hannah Yeary Old Fort NC 150 35 125 54:29.2 17:31/M
14 Courtney King Swannanoa NC 54 39 133 57:50.0 18:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Dash Swannanoa NC 26 38 36 31:46.1 10:13/M
2 Travis Grindstaff Marion NC 142 36 45 33:10.7 10:40/M
3 Terrell Moore Old Fort NC 76 36 51 35:43.9 11:29/M
4 Joseph Kime Old Fort NC 52 35 78 38:39.4 12:26/M
5 Daniel White Nebo NC 144 35 101 43:39.0 14:02/M
6 Vincent White Old Fort NC 107 36 121 51:34.9 16:35/M
7 Darren Deyton Old Fort NC 32 35 123 52:50.4 16:59/M
8 Andrew Mercurio Swannanoa NC 70 36 132 57:46.1 18:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Dash Swannanoa NC 27 41 61 36:33.0 11:45/M
2 Beth Dubrock Old Fort NC 33 40 67 36:45.9 11:49/M
3 Tonya Gesing Asheville NC 121 44 86 41:10.6 13:14/M
4 Sandra Gunter Marion NC 124 44 106 44:29.6 14:18/M
5 Leeann Cacawa Swannanoa NC 15 43 107 44:36.2 14:20/M
6 Jen Reel 84 43 114 45:20.0 14:35/M
7 Amy Anderson Old Fort NC 4 44 116 45:56.9 14:46/M
8 Crystal Allen Old Fort NC 2 42 141 1:02:49.3 20:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conrad Shirk Black Mountain NC 138 42 6 24:06.8 7:45/M
2 Aaron Slutsky Icard NC 90 40 28 30:19.2 9:45/M
3 Snapper Greene Old Fort NC 47 44 81 39:53.4 12:49/M
4 Shawn Reel Marion NC 85 43 90 41:36.7 13:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wright Fairview NC 113 47 34 31:22.4 10:05/M
2 Missy Redmon Fairview NC 82 47 85 41:09.8 13:14/M
3 Jill Young Marion NC 116 45 135 59:19.9 19:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wright Fairview NC 114 47 48 34:28.6 11:05/M
2 Jonas Gunter Marion NC 125 45 111 45:08.4 14:31/M
3 Michael Gesing Asheville NC 122 49 118 48:58.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rufus Shade Old Fort NC 88 52 80 39:44.6 12:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Laws Marion NC 64 58 130 57:22.3 18:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Laws Marion NC 63 55 131 57:24.6 18:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Vess Swannanoa NC 102 69 74 37:59.0 12:13/M
2 Linda Tessneer Marion NC 97 67 117 47:41.3 15:20/M
3 Linda Neuzil Old Fort NC 130 62 136 59:27.6 19:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Barfield Rock Hill SC 6 62 37 32:20.1 10:24/M
2 Ken Schultz Old Fort NC 145 62 140 1:02:33.6 20:07/M