Left Banner
 
 

2018 Valentine 5K

Overall Finish List

February 10, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gulley Asheville NC 32 37 M 1 Open 18:15.1 5:52/M
2 Arek Robinson II Asheville NC 165 30 M 2 Open 18:20.1 5:54/M
3 Bryan White Weaverville NC 82 37 M 3 Open 19:17.4 6:12/M
4 Randall Wilson Swannanoa NC 84 58 M 1 55-59 20:19.8 6:32/M
5 Joe Watson Asheville NC 172 51 M 1 50-54 20:30.3 6:35/M
6 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 8 44 M 1 40-44 21:24.8 6:53/M
7 Richard Melnyk Asheville NC 54 37 M 1 35-39 21:40.0 6:58/M
8 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 161 56 M 2 55-59 21:46.6 7:00/M
9 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC 157 42 F 1 Open 21:47.9 7:00/M
10 Kevin Dagostino Black Mountain NC 14 34 M 1 30-34 21:56.6 7:03/M
11 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC 3 16 M 1 16-19 21:59.8 7:04/M
12 Kyle Phillips Black Mountain NC 63 15 M 1 13-15 22:10.4 7:08/M
13 Tyler Lego Asheville NC 148 31 M 2 30-34 22:26.1 7:13/M
14 Silas Snider Black Mountain NC 75 11 M 1 0-12 22:35.6 7:16/M
15 Michael Murphy Asheville NC 57 55 M 3 55-59 22:37.9 7:16/M
16 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 169 59 M 4 55-59 22:42.5 7:18/M
17 Joseph Cross Asheville NC 13 45 M 1 45-49 22:43.6 7:18/M
18 Megan Robinson Asheville NC 166 28 F 2 Open 22:44.1 7:19/M
19 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 7 56 M 5 55-59 22:44.8 7:19/M
20 Wiley Michel-Eaton Asheville NC 128 11 M 2 0-12 22:46.2 7:19/M
21 Katie Jones Weaverville NC 42 25 F 3 Open 23:01.8 7:24/M
22 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 160 43 F 1 40-44 23:25.5 7:32/M
23 Patrick Clancy Jr Destrehan LA 114 70 M 1 70-74 23:30.5 7:33/M
24 Jeffrey Hall Asheville NC 133 42 M 2 40-44 24:05.9 7:45/M
25 Judah Hall Asheville NC 134 7 M 3 0-12 24:06.3 7:45/M
26 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC 59 35 M 2 35-39 24:18.4 7:49/M
27 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC 158 39 F 1 35-39 24:33.6 7:54/M
28 Doug Arfmann Black Mountain NC 88 38 M 3 35-39 24:44.8 7:57/M
29 Brian Gavaghan Pearland TX 28 26 M 1 25-29 24:49.2 7:59/M
30 Jason Covert Black Mountain NC 92 36 M 4 35-39 24:56.7 8:01/M
31 Candace Delmastro Asheville NC 17 32 F 1 30-34 25:04.8 8:04/M
32 Andrew Lion Black Mountain NC 48 14 M 2 13-15 25:37.4 8:14/M
33 Kim Solomon-Gavach Asheville NC 110 48 F 1 45-49 25:44.8 8:16/M
34 Fawn Clark Black Mountain NC 12 28 F 1 25-29 25:56.1 8:20/M
35 Dan Windmiller Black Mountain NC 85 36 M 5 35-39 26:06.4 8:24/M
36 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 163 39 M 6 35-39 26:13.7 8:26/M
37 Rebecca Headley Black Mountain NC 34 32 F 2 30-34 26:20.7 8:28/M
38 Olivia Holt Mars Hill NC 93 24 F 1 20-24 26:24.8 8:29/M
39 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 33 51 M 2 50-54 26:30.3 8:31/M
40 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 38 42 M 3 40-44 26:43.6 8:35/M
41 Jean Smith Asheville NC 111 36 F 2 35-39 26:44.2 8:36/M
42 Chad Prevatte Hendersonville NC 152 45 M 2 45-49 26:47.1 8:37/M
43 John Radford Mars Hill NC 104 27 M 2 25-29 26:54.1 8:39/M
44 Brian Pace Canton NC 102 34 M 3 30-34 27:21.3 8:48/M
45 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 159 73 M 2 70-74 27:38.3 8:53/M
46 Tyler Holt Mars Hill NC 94 26 M 3 25-29 27:45.3 8:55/M
47 Finn Traylor Black Mountain NC 80 9 M 4 0-12 28:01.7 9:01/M
48 Dana Keeran Black Mountain NC 44 22 F 2 20-24 28:03.2 9:01/M
49 Rick Hebert Candler NC 35 66 M 1 65-69 28:07.0 9:02/M
50 Timothy Head Forest City NC 173 51 M 3 50-54 28:11.4 9:04/M
51 Emily Miller Hendersonville NC 151 24 F 3 20-24 28:15.8 9:05/M
52 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 43 32 F 3 30-34 28:16.8 9:05/M
53 Chris De Beer Black Mountain NC 168 41 M 4 40-44 28:25.2 9:08/M
54 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC 127 54 F 1 50-54 28:28.7 9:09/M
55 Gina Gasparro Black Mountain NC 27 54 F 2 50-54 28:38.4 9:12/M
56 James Rose Asheville NC 70 16 M 2 16-19 28:47.1 9:15/M
57 Joanna Pace Canton NC 101 30 F 4 30-34 28:49.3 9:16/M
58 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 21 59 M 6 55-59 28:58.9 9:19/M
59 Warren Campbell Hendersonville NC 130 36 M 7 35-39 28:59.3 9:19/M
60 Cora Campbell Hendersonville NC 129 6 F 1 0-12 29:02.1 9:20/M
61 Nikki Horn Leicester NC 145 37 F 3 35-39 29:12.0 9:23/M
62 Crystal Smith Rutherfordton NC 74 35 F 4 35-39 29:17.7 9:25/M
63 Sam Moore Black Mountain NC 174 52 M 4 50-54 29:23.5 9:27/M
64 Kaitlin Gunter Chattanooga TN 156 31 F 5 30-34 29:25.5 9:28/M
65 Jean Blaikie York SC 155 55 F 1 55-59 29:25.6 9:28/M
66 Mariah Parsley Black Mountain NC 61 26 F 2 25-29 29:35.1 9:31/M
67 Karen Moore Asheville NC 56 53 F 3 50-54 29:42.3 9:33/M
68 Maegan Prettyman Morganton NC 164 18 F 1 16-19 29:44.4 9:34/M
69 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC 58 51 F 4 50-54 29:46.3 9:34/M
70 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 30 48 F 2 45-49 29:47.1 9:35/M
71 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 67 58 F 2 55-59 30:28.4 9:48/M
72 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 9 31 F 6 30-34 30:31.7 9:49/M
73 Jd Chaplain Asheville NC 90 25 M 4 25-29 30:32.7 9:49/M
74 Carmen Chaplain Asheville NC 89 23 F 4 20-24 30:32.7 9:49/M
75 Michael Sutton Asheville NC 112 51 M 5 50-54 30:35.4 9:50/M
76 David Knight Leicester NC 146 33 M 4 30-34 30:38.7 9:51/M
77 Hunter Billie Black Mountain NC 176 16 M 3 16-19 31:04.0 9:59/M
78 Jake Federico Black Mountain NC 24 17 M 4 16-19 31:15.7 10:03/M
79 Elodie Covert Black Mountain NC 91 34 F 7 30-34 31:23.8 10:05/M
80 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 22 60 F 1 60-64 31:34.1 10:09/M
81 Cassandra Moore Cornelius NC 55 29 F 3 25-29 31:49.5 10:14/M
82 Joann Johnson Asheville NC 147 24 F 5 20-24 31:54.3 10:15/M
83 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 4 69 F 1 65-69 31:58.1 10:17/M
84 Bethany Acker Black Mountain NC 162 33 F 8 30-34 32:10.4 10:21/M
85 Todd Walker Black Mountain NC 131 46 M 3 45-49 32:12.7 10:21/M
86 Clare Walker-Hanning Black Mountain NC 132 12 F 2 0-12 32:12.9 10:21/M
87 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 121 64 M 1 60-64 32:42.3 10:31/M
88 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 123 64 M 2 60-64 33:14.6 10:41/M
89 Audra Gaiziunas Asheville NC 26 41 F 2 40-44 33:22.6 10:44/M
90 Teresa Medeiros Milford MA 52 47 F 3 45-49 33:32.2 10:47/M
91 Donna Cope Canton NC 116 60 F 2 60-64 33:35.9 10:48/M
92 Anna Logan Powell TN 150 42 F 3 40-44 33:38.9 10:49/M
93 Michael McDonald Asheville NC 100 37 M 8 35-39 33:55.9 10:54/M
94 Ben Kerwin Powell TN 149 29 M 5 25-29 35:22.9 11:22/M
95 Crystal Ficker Black Mountain NC 25 35 F 5 35-39 35:27.4 11:24/M
96 Jennifer Thorstad Black Mountain NC 78 38 F 6 35-39 35:40.1 11:28/M
97 Annemarie Clancy Destrehan LA 113 63 F 3 60-64 35:43.1 11:29/M
98 Mary Arfmann Black Mountain NC 87 36 F 7 35-39 35:46.1 11:30/M
99 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC 62 25 F 4 25-29 35:53.3 11:32/M
100 Jocelyn Radford Mars Hill NC 103 24 F 6 20-24 36:01.1 11:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Heather Gourley Asheville NC 154 37 F 8 35-39 36:13.0 11:39/M
102 Michael Cope Canton NC 115 60 M 3 60-64 36:24.8 11:42/M
103 Michele Lee Asheville NC 47 67 F 2 65-69 36:33.1 11:45/M
104 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 77 70 F 1 70-74 36:56.9 11:53/M
105 Nyle Daniel Florence SC 16 64 M 4 60-64 37:12.4 11:58/M
106 Adam Yates Asheville NC 105 36 M 9 35-39 37:17.9 11:59/M
107 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 19 53 F 5 50-54 37:20.8 12:00/M
108 Mitch Leslie Shelby NC 120 59 M 7 55-59 37:30.0 12:03/M
109 James Drennan Asheville NC 20 71 M 3 70-74 39:17.3 12:38/M
110 Lester Copeland Morganton NC 167 77 M 1 75-79 39:37.7 12:44/M
111 Cara Hendricks Asheville NC 36 24 F 7 20-24 39:39.8 12:45/M
112 Jaiden Acker Black Mountain NC 1 9 M 5 0-12 39:40.6 12:45/M
113 Christina McDonald Asheville NC 99 35 F 9 35-39 40:33.1 13:02/M
114 Nicole Armbrust Asheville NC 153 35 F 10 35-39 42:13.7 13:34/M
115 Lucia Yepez Black Mountain NC 86 24 F 8 20-24 42:55.8 13:48/M
116 Isaiah Wender Sigman Black Mountain NC 81 17 M 5 16-19 42:55.9 13:48/M
117 William Gregory Black Mountain NC 137 10 M 6 0-12 43:10.4 13:53/M
118 Emilie Williams Candler NC 171 34 F 9 30-34 43:31.9 14:00/M
119 Storm McGeshick Black Mountain NC 51 22 F 9 20-24 44:16.6 14:14/M
120 Anna Yates Asheville NC 106 38 F 11 35-39 44:20.6 14:15/M
121 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 138 8 M 7 0-12 44:22.4 14:16/M
122 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 50 72 F 2 70-74 44:55.2 14:27/M
123 Jordan Howard Black Mountain NC 39 19 M 6 16-19 46:02.4 14:48/M
124 Kaitlin Hensley Black Mountain NC 37 20 F 10 20-24 46:16.1 14:53/M
125 Shay Jennings Black Mountain NC 41 14 F 1 13-15 46:36.6 14:59/M
126 Jamie Williams Candler NC 170 38 M 10 35-39 46:59.8 15:06/M
127 Grace Leslie Shelby NC 119 64 F 4 60-64 47:13.2 15:11/M
128 Julie Trapp Swannanoa NC 79 73 F 3 70-74 48:13.8 15:30/M
129 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 122 65 F 3 65-69 48:15.7 15:31/M
130 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 118 79 F 1 75-79 50:12.3 16:08/M
131 Krystal Roberts Weaverville NC 68 32 F 10 30-34 51:00.6 16:24/M
132 Tricia Dimsdale Weaverville NC 18 38 F 12 35-39 51:00.8 16:24/M
133 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC 6 71 M 4 70-74 51:53.6 16:41/M
134 June Ward Weaverville NC 124 56 F 3 55-59 52:15.6 16:48/M
135 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 5 49 M 4 45-49 54:02.1 17:22/M
136 Tayt Siddall Black Mountain NC 73 17 M 7 16-19 54:26.7 17:30/M
137 Shannon Chisholm April Black Mountain NC 11 42 M 5 40-44 54:29.2 17:31/M
138 Ethan Lane Black Mountain NC 46 16 M 8 16-19 54:30.3 17:31/M
139 Zack Paben Black Mountain NC 60 48 M 5 45-49 54:31.3 17:32/M
140 Austin Etheridge Black Mountain NC 23 16 M 9 16-19 54:31.9 17:32/M
141 Laura Ivey Hendersonville NC 40 38 F 13 35-39 55:03.8 17:42/M
142 George Ivey Hendersonville NC 175 48 M 6 45-49 55:04.0 17:42/M
143 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 117 86 M 1 80-99 1:04:07.5 20:37/M