Left Banner
 
 

2018 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Barker Hazelwood NC 208 37 11 24:12.9 24:12.9 7:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC 356 16 1 18:40.9 18:40.9 6:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Tollie Lewisville NC 350 40 16 25:38.3 25:38.3 8:15/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Learn Shelby NC 293 50 6 22:25.4 22:25.4 7:12/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cami Greco Strasburg VA 260 10 89 42:36.7 42:39.6 13:43/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Saunooke Cullowhee NC 381 14 5 22:01.2 22:01.2 7:05/M
2 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC 374 14 8 22:38.6 22:38.6 7:17/M
3 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC 355 14 9 22:45.1 22:45.1 7:19/M
4 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC 250 13 59 32:30.0 32:30.0 10:27/M
5 Carson Murdock Marion NC 320 7 73 37:18.5 37:18.5 12:00/M
6 Evan Smalley Waynesville NC 369 13 80 39:56.0 39:56.0 12:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Eaton Rockingham NC 248 19 28 28:57.2 28:57.2 9:19/M
2 Tara Cash Matthews NC 230 19 106 47:02.7 47:08.9 15:09/M
3 Tessa Linville Danville KY 297 17 122 57:08.1 57:11.4 18:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Skeen Asheboro NC 341 19 19 26:23.0 26:23.0 8:29/M
2 Matthew Wilson Franklin NC 360 19 22 27:31.2 27:31.2 8:51/M
3 Christian Lee Kannapolis NC 294 19 36 30:06.3 30:06.3 9:41/M
4 John Wilson Franklin NC 359 18 109 50:01.7 50:01.7 16:05/M
5 Ryan Henry Danville KY 268 17 121 57:06.0 57:10.0 18:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC 367 29 15 25:32.6 25:32.6 8:13/M
2 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 292 20 20 26:28.0 26:28.0 8:31/M
3 Kaitlyn Conger Wilmington NC 235 27 25 28:04.5 28:09.9 9:03/M
4 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 234 29 30 29:31.9 29:31.9 9:29/M
5 Gwendolyn Prince Sylva NC 379 28 40 30:54.0 30:55.2 9:56/M
6 Alexis Cespedes Maiden NC 231 20 47 31:16.1 31:16.1 10:03/M
7 Mackenzie Snider Morganton NC 343 22 50 31:27.1 31:27.1 10:07/M
8 Erika Tuttle Sylva NC 353 23 52 31:44.7 31:44.7 10:12/M
9 Farrah Matthews Cullowhee NC 308 22 53 31:56.9 31:56.9 10:16/M
10 Alyssa Buff Valdese NC 225 23 54 31:56.9 31:56.9 10:16/M
11 Brittany Sujet Gilberts IL 347 21 55 31:59.8 31:59.8 10:17/M
12 Holly Truluck Mooresboro NC 352 23 64 34:49.5 34:52.9 11:13/M
13 Madison Lewis Canton NC 296 26 67 36:16.5 36:17.4 11:40/M
14 Ashley Smith Marion NC 342 25 72 37:17.6 37:17.6 11:59/M
15 Raeven McCrodden Cullowhee NC 312 20 74 37:39.2 37:39.2 12:06/M
16 Aminat Bashorunn Cullowhee NC 212 22 79 39:46.4 39:46.4 12:47/M
17 Allie Pratt Cullowhee NC 330 20 82 40:50.1 40:54.3 13:09/M
18 Brittany Anderson Warne NC 204 25 85 41:16.4 41:16.4 13:16/M
19 Ashley Kairis Cullowhee NC 289 21 86 41:16.5 41:16.5 13:16/M
20 Amber Henry Cullowhee NC 267 20 94 44:26.3 44:28.9 14:18/M
21 Amanda Talley Tuckasegee NC 348 28 96 44:28.1 44:28.1 14:18/M
22 Tayler Blaker Asheville NC 213 20 97 44:37.7 44:39.7 14:21/M
23 Hannah Martin Statesville NC 304 22 101 46:22.5 46:24.6 14:55/M
24 Abby Sipes Cullowhee NC 340 22 102 46:22.9 46:23.5 14:55/M
25 Kristen Barnette Cullowhee NC 211 27 107 48:06.4 48:11.1 15:30/M
26 Patricia Bryson-Wink Sylva NC 223 27 128 1:01:06.2 1:01:08.0 19:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin Ellington Cullowhee NC 249 23 3 20:07.3 20:07.3 6:28/M
2 Barrett Wall Cullowhee NC 354 25 4 20:49.6 20:49.6 6:42/M
3 Philip Jackson Raleigh NC 282 27 10 24:07.4 24:07.4 7:45/M
4 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC 271 22 12 24:35.7 24:35.7 7:54/M
5 Charles Benfield Lenoir NC 377 21 14 25:29.1 25:29.1 8:12/M
6 Andrew Hofstatter Charlotte NC 273 21 23 27:45.2 27:45.2 8:55/M
7 Colin Buchanan Greenville SC 224 26 26 28:39.4 28:42.3 9:14/M
8 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC 331 21 44 31:10.3 31:10.7 10:01/M
9 Chase Gordon Morganton NC 259 28 51 31:39.4 31:39.4 10:11/M
10 Nick Mashburn Candler NC 306 27 56 32:08.3 32:08.3 10:20/M
11 Spencer McDonald Canton NC 313 27 66 36:15.2 36:17.5 11:40/M
12 Chris Nicholson Cullowhee NC 322 21 69 36:23.1 36:24.0 11:42/M
13 Michael Sargent Charlotte NC 368 21 83 40:50.8 40:54.2 13:09/M
14 Taylor Medford Cullowhee NC 317 27 84 41:03.6 41:03.6 13:12/M
15 Kyle Douglas High Point NC 247 28 95 44:26.4 44:28.6 14:18/M
16 Jesse Crotts Cullowhee NC 240 28 108 48:07.0 48:11.8 15:30/M
17 Eric Cotter Cullowhee NC 238 24 110 50:36.3 50:36.3 16:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Dail Asheville NC 242 31 27 28:45.5 28:45.5 9:15/M
2 Nina Baltierra Durham NC 206 33 34 30:03.5 30:03.5 9:40/M
3 Nicole Kaysing Sylva NC 290 33 38 30:33.4 30:33.9 9:49/M
4 Kerri Nye Sylva NC 372 34 41 31:07.9 31:09.0 10:01/M
5 Emily Mitzel Sylva NC 319 37 46 31:12.6 31:13.6 10:02/M
6 Leeann Kern Glenville NC 291 34 49 31:25.1 31:25.1 10:06/M
7 Alisa Brown Clyde NC 219 30 57 32:21.2 32:21.2 10:24/M
8 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC 233 37 60 32:36.4 32:36.4 10:29/M
9 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC 257 36 70 36:32.5 36:34.4 11:45/M
10 Robyn Pass Asheville NC 327 37 87 42:00.6 42:03.5 13:31/M
11 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 220 38 92 43:53.6 43:53.7 14:07/M
12 Julie Painter Sylva NC 325 38 93 44:19.6 44:19.6 14:15/M
13 Rosemary Yelton Candler NC 363 34 113 53:31.3 53:41.6 17:16/M
14 Erin Roberts Boone NC 336 34 114 53:32.1 53:42.8 17:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Deal Asheville NC 244 31 2 19:35.5 19:35.5 6:18/M
2 Samuel McGuire Sylva NC 315 33 7 22:31.9 22:31.9 7:14/M
3 Blake Daniel Sylva NC 243 33 21 27:01.3 27:01.3 8:41/M
4 Stephen Brown Clyde NC 221 34 33 29:55.2 29:55.3 9:37/M
5 Dean Paulk Cullowhee NC 371 34 35 30:06.2 30:06.2 9:41/M
6 Allen Locke Hendersonville NC 298 33 37 30:20.3 30:20.3 9:45/M
7 Jack Stanford Canton NC 345 35 127 1:00:11.0 1:00:13.1 19:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Cooper Cullowhee NC 237 40 18 26:22.6 26:22.6 8:29/M
2 Melissa Madrona Sylva NC 301 43 45 31:12.3 31:15.7 10:03/M
3 Leslie Frady Sylva NC 253 40 68 36:20.2 36:20.2 11:41/M
4 Donna Reynolds Cullowhee NC 333 46 81 40:46.1 40:46.1 13:06/M
5 Laurie Lombardi Bryson Sylva NC 299 44 120 56:20.3 56:21.4 18:07/M
6 Susan Hudspeth Cullowhee NC 276 48 130 1:01:14.3 1:01:18.2 19:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kong Chen Cullowhee NC 232 40 32 29:46.9 29:46.9 9:34/M
2 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC 251 42 58 32:28.6 32:28.6 10:26/M
3 Leigh Hudspeth Cullowhee NC 275 46 119 56:17.7 56:21.3 18:07/M
4 Corey Bryson Sylva NC 222 48 126 57:14.7 57:16.4 18:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann-Marie Delahunty Orlando FL 29 57 17 25:43.0 25:43.0 8:16/M
2 Dianne Greene Columbus NC 262 56 43 31:10.1 31:10.1 10:01/M
3 Shawna Young Waynesville NC 364 50 61 33:15.8 33:15.8 10:41/M
4 Nanci Wells Cumming GA 358 57 62 34:26.7 34:26.7 11:04/M
5 Cathy Andrews Hayesville NC 205 52 76 38:27.7 38:27.9 12:22/M
6 Laura Lembeck Cullowhee NC 295 57 77 39:11.6 39:12.2 12:36/M
7 Brenda Stanfield Franklin NC 344 51 98 45:06.4 45:07.0 14:30/M
8 Jodie McCord Webster NC 310 54 103 46:42.4 46:44.7 15:02/M
9 Mulu Lucas Sylva NC 300 50 111 51:15.9 51:15.9 16:29/M
10 Kay Hayes Young Harris GA 266 56 112 52:54.3 52:55.5 17:01/M
11 Holly Ginn Sylva NC 258 56 129 1:01:13.5 1:01:17.8 19:42/M
12 Linda Davenport Sylva NC 376 59 135 1:16:30.9 1:16:41.6 24:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel McKenzie Sylva NC 316 56 13 24:59.6 24:59.6 8:02/M
2 Richard Conger Goldsboro NC 236 57 24 28:03.7 28:09.9 9:03/M
3 Benjamin Guiney Sylva NC 263 50 42 31:10.0 31:16.6 10:03/M
4 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC 332 58 48 31:20.1 31:20.1 10:05/M
5 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 373 58 63 34:41.8 34:41.8 11:09/M
6 Paul Nicholson Cullowhee NC 323 56 104 46:53.7 46:55.2 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debi Jacob-Brotherton Cullowhee NC 283 63 31 29:35.3 29:35.3 9:31/M
2 Susan Paul Maitland FL 97 63 39 30:53.2 30:53.2 9:56/M
3 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 201 65 88 42:10.2 42:10.2 13:34/M
4 Susan Greco Hendersonville NC 261 60 90 42:46.4 42:48.8 13:46/M
5 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC 207 65 99 45:07.6 45:07.6 14:30/M
6 Christy Martin Cullowhee NC 303 68 100 45:13.7 45:13.7 14:32/M
7 Bonnie Jones Franklin NC 286 64 116 55:05.2 55:05.2 17:43/M
8 Kathy Weathersby Columbia SC 357 66 118 55:05.8 55:05.8 17:43/M
9 Vicky Ditmeyer Franklin NC 246 66 123 57:09.9 57:09.9 18:23/M
10 Diane Bullis Franklin NC 227 65 124 57:12.7 57:12.7 18:24/M
11 Cari Bohlander Franklinfranklin NC 214 65 131 1:02:46.6 1:02:46.6 20:11/M
12 Laurel Holland Franklin NC 274 62 132 1:02:46.9 1:02:46.9 20:11/M
13 Tam Crisp Sylva NC 239 68 133 1:13:22.1 1:13:26.0 23:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David McGuire Sylva NC 314 61 29 29:16.9 29:16.9 9:25/M
2 Joe Alderdice Cumming GA 202 65 65 36:02.3 36:02.3 11:35/M
3 Rick Bohlander Franklinfranklin NC 215 69 71 36:35.0 36:35.0 11:46/M
4 Philip Bush Franklin NC 228 66 91 43:50.4 43:50.4 14:06/M
5 Chris Bullis Franklin NC 226 67 125 57:13.8 57:13.8 18:24/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 254 78 75 38:05.0 38:05.0 12:15/M
2 Mary Trotter Franklin NC 351 70 117 55:05.2 55:05.2 17:43/M
3 Delores Nicholson Sylva NC 378 75 134 1:16:29.9 1:16:41.9 24:39/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 309 71 78 39:24.4 39:29.4 12:42/M
2 Mark Ditmeyer Franklin NC 245 71 105 46:58.7 46:58.7 15:06/M
3 Phil Haire Sylva NC 380 81 115 54:31.9 54:31.9 17:32/M