Left Banner
 
 

2018 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC 356 16 M 18:40.9 6:00/M
2 Jacob Deal Asheville NC 244 31 M 19:35.5 6:18/M
3 Devin Ellington Cullowhee NC 249 23 M 20:07.3 6:28/M
4 Barrett Wall Cullowhee NC 354 25 M 20:49.6 6:42/M
5 Ben Saunooke Cullowhee NC 381 14 M 22:01.2 7:05/M
6 Edward Learn Shelby NC 293 50 M 22:25.4 7:12/M
7 Samuel McGuire Sylva NC 315 33 M 22:31.9 7:14/M
8 Roman Creasy Cullowhee NC 374 14 M 22:38.6 7:17/M
9 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC 355 14 M 22:45.1 7:19/M
10 Philip Jackson Raleigh NC 282 27 M 24:07.4 7:45/M
11 April Barker Hazelwood NC 208 37 F 24:12.9 7:47/M
12 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC 271 22 M 24:35.7 7:54/M
13 Joel McKenzie Sylva NC 316 56 M 24:59.6 8:02/M
14 Charles Benfield Lenoir NC 377 21 M 25:29.1 8:12/M
15 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC 367 29 F 25:32.6 8:13/M
16 Lori Tollie Lewisville NC 350 40 F 25:38.3 8:15/M
17 Ann-Marie Delahunty Orlando FL 29 57 F 25:43.0 8:16/M
18 Jennifer Cooper Cullowhee NC 237 40 F 26:22.6 8:29/M
19 Kyle Skeen Asheboro NC 341 19 M 26:23.0 8:29/M
20 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 292 20 F 26:28.0 8:31/M
21 Blake Daniel Sylva NC 243 33 M 27:01.3 8:41/M
22 Matthew Wilson Franklin NC 360 19 M 27:31.2 8:51/M
23 Andrew Hofstatter Charlotte NC 273 21 M 27:45.2 8:55/M
24 Richard Conger Goldsboro NC 236 57 M 28:03.7 9:03/M
25 Kaitlyn Conger Wilmington NC 235 27 F 28:04.5 9:03/M
26 Colin Buchanan Greenville SC 224 26 M 28:39.4 9:14/M
27 Courtney Dail Asheville NC 242 31 F 28:45.5 9:15/M
28 Gabrielle Eaton Rockingham NC 248 19 F 28:57.2 9:19/M
29 David McGuire Sylva NC 314 61 M 29:16.9 9:25/M
30 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 234 29 F 29:31.9 9:29/M
31 Debi Jacob-Brotherton Cullowhee NC 283 63 F 29:35.3 9:31/M
32 Kong Chen Cullowhee NC 232 40 M 29:46.9 9:34/M
33 Stephen Brown Clyde NC 221 34 M 29:55.2 9:37/M
34 Nina Baltierra Durham NC 206 33 F 30:03.5 9:40/M
35 Dean Paulk Cullowhee NC 371 34 M 30:06.2 9:41/M
36 Christian Lee Kannapolis NC 294 19 M 30:06.3 9:41/M
37 Allen Locke Hendersonville NC 298 33 M 30:20.3 9:45/M
38 Nicole Kaysing Sylva NC 290 33 F 30:33.4 9:49/M
39 Susan Paul Maitland FL 97 63 F 30:53.2 9:56/M
40 Gwendolyn Prince Sylva NC 379 28 F 30:54.0 9:56/M
41 Kerri Nye Sylva NC 372 34 F 31:07.9 10:01/M
42 Benjamin Guiney Sylva NC 263 50 M 31:10.0 10:03/M
43 Dianne Greene Columbus NC 262 56 F 31:10.1 10:01/M
44 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC 331 21 M 31:10.3 10:01/M
45 Melissa Madrona Sylva NC 301 43 F 31:12.3 10:03/M
46 Emily Mitzel Sylva NC 319 37 F 31:12.6 10:02/M
47 Alexis Cespedes Maiden NC 231 20 F 31:16.1 10:03/M
48 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC 332 58 M 31:20.1 10:05/M
49 Leeann Kern Glenville NC 291 34 F 31:25.1 10:06/M
50 Mackenzie Snider Morganton NC 343 22 F 31:27.1 10:07/M
51 Chase Gordon Morganton NC 259 28 M 31:39.4 10:11/M
52 Erika Tuttle Sylva NC 353 23 F 31:44.7 10:12/M
53 Farrah Matthews Cullowhee NC 308 22 F 31:56.9 10:16/M
54 Alyssa Buff Valdese NC 225 23 F 31:56.9 10:16/M
55 Brittany Sujet Gilberts IL 347 21 F 31:59.8 10:17/M
56 Nick Mashburn Candler NC 306 27 M 32:08.3 10:20/M
57 Alisa Brown Clyde NC 219 30 F 32:21.2 10:24/M
58 Todd Faulkner Sylva NC 251 42 M 32:28.6 10:26/M
59 Simon Faulkner Sylva NC 250 13 M 32:30.0 10:27/M
60 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC 233 37 F 32:36.4 10:29/M
61 Shawna Young Waynesville NC 364 50 F 33:15.8 10:41/M
62 Nanci Wells Cumming GA 358 57 F 34:26.7 11:04/M
63 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 373 58 M 34:41.8 11:09/M
64 Holly Truluck Mooresboro NC 352 23 F 34:49.5 11:13/M
65 Joe Alderdice Cumming GA 202 65 M 36:02.3 11:35/M
66 Spencer McDonald Canton NC 313 27 M 36:15.2 11:40/M
67 Madison Lewis Canton NC 296 26 F 36:16.5 11:40/M
68 Leslie Frady Sylva NC 253 40 F 36:20.2 11:41/M
69 Chris Nicholson Cullowhee NC 322 21 M 36:23.1 11:42/M
70 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC 257 36 F 36:32.5 11:45/M
71 Rick Bohlander Franklinfranklin NC 215 69 M 36:35.0 11:46/M
72 Ashley Smith Marion NC 342 25 F 37:17.6 11:59/M
73 Carson Murdock Marion NC 320 7 M 37:18.5 12:00/M
74 Raeven McCrodden Cullowhee NC 312 20 F 37:39.2 12:06/M
75 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 254 78 F 38:05.0 12:15/M
76 Cathy Andrews Hayesville NC 205 52 F 38:27.7 12:22/M
77 Laura Lembeck Cullowhee NC 295 57 F 39:11.6 12:36/M
78 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 309 71 M 39:24.4 12:42/M
79 Aminat Bashorunn Cullowhee NC 212 22 F 39:46.4 12:47/M
80 Evan Smalley Waynesville NC 369 13 M 39:56.0 12:50/M
81 Donna Reynolds Cullowhee NC 333 46 F 40:46.1 13:06/M
82 Allie Pratt Cullowhee NC 330 20 F 40:50.1 13:09/M
83 Michael Sargent Charlotte NC 368 21 M 40:50.8 13:09/M
84 Taylor Medford Cullowhee NC 317 27 M 41:03.6 13:12/M
85 Brittany Anderson Warne NC 204 25 F 41:16.4 13:16/M
86 Ashley Kairis Cullowhee NC 289 21 F 41:16.5 13:16/M
87 Robyn Pass Asheville NC 327 37 F 42:00.6 13:31/M
88 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 201 65 F 42:10.2 13:34/M
89 Cami Greco Strasburg VA 260 10 F 42:36.7 13:43/M
90 Susan Greco Hendersonville NC 261 60 F 42:46.4 13:46/M
91 Philip Bush Franklin NC 228 66 M 43:50.4 14:06/M
92 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 220 38 F 43:53.6 14:07/M
93 Julie Painter Sylva NC 325 38 F 44:19.6 14:15/M
94 Amber Henry Cullowhee NC 267 20 F 44:26.3 14:18/M
95 Kyle Douglas High Point NC 247 28 M 44:26.4 14:18/M
96 Amanda Talley Tuckasegee NC 348 28 F 44:28.1 14:18/M
97 Tayler Blaker Asheville NC 213 20 F 44:37.7 14:21/M
98 Brenda Stanfield Franklin NC 344 51 F 45:06.4 14:30/M
99 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC 207 65 F 45:07.6 14:30/M
100 Christy Martin Cullowhee NC 303 68 F 45:13.7 14:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Hannah Martin Statesville NC 304 22 F 46:22.5 14:55/M
102 Abby Sipes Cullowhee NC 340 22 F 46:22.9 14:55/M
103 Jodie McCord Webster NC 310 54 F 46:42.4 15:02/M
104 Paul Nicholson Cullowhee NC 323 56 M 46:53.7 15:05/M
105 Mark Ditmeyer Franklin NC 245 71 M 46:58.7 15:06/M
106 Tara Cash Matthews NC 230 19 F 47:02.7 15:09/M
107 Kristen Barnette Cullowhee NC 211 27 F 48:06.4 15:30/M
108 Jesse Crotts Cullowhee NC 240 28 M 48:07.0 15:30/M
109 John Wilson Franklin NC 359 18 M 50:01.7 16:05/M
110 Eric Cotter Cullowhee NC 238 24 M 50:36.3 16:16/M
111 Mulu Lucas Sylva NC 300 50 F 51:15.9 16:29/M
112 Kay Hayes Young Harris GA 266 56 F 52:54.3 17:01/M
113 Rosemary Yelton Candler NC 363 34 F 53:31.3 17:16/M
114 Erin Roberts Boone NC 336 34 F 53:32.1 17:16/M
115 Phil Haire Sylva NC 380 81 M 54:31.9 17:32/M
116 Bonnie Jones Franklin NC 286 64 F 55:05.2 17:43/M
117 Mary Trotter Franklin NC 351 70 F 55:05.2 17:43/M
118 Kathy Weathersby Columbia SC 357 66 F 55:05.8 17:43/M
119 Leigh Hudspeth Cullowhee NC 275 46 M 56:17.7 18:07/M
120 Laurie Lombardi Bryson Sylva NC 299 44 F 56:20.3 18:07/M
121 Ryan Henry Danville KY 268 17 M 57:06.0 18:23/M
122 Tessa Linville Danville KY 297 17 F 57:08.1 18:23/M
123 Vicky Ditmeyer Franklin NC 246 66 F 57:09.9 18:23/M
124 Diane Bullis Franklin NC 227 65 F 57:12.7 18:24/M
125 Chris Bullis Franklin NC 226 67 M 57:13.8 18:24/M
126 Corey Bryson Sylva NC 222 48 M 57:14.7 18:25/M
127 Jack Stanford Canton NC 345 35 M 1:00:11.0 19:22/M
128 Patricia Bryson-Wink Sylva NC 223 27 F 1:01:06.2 19:39/M
129 Holly Ginn Sylva NC 258 56 F 1:01:13.5 19:42/M
130 Susan Hudspeth Cullowhee NC 276 48 F 1:01:14.3 19:43/M
131 Cari Bohlander Franklinfranklin NC 214 65 F 1:02:46.6 20:11/M
132 Laurel Holland Franklin NC 274 62 F 1:02:46.9 20:11/M
133 Tam Crisp Sylva NC 239 68 F 1:13:22.1 23:37/M
134 Delores Nicholson Sylva NC 378 75 F 1:16:29.9 24:39/M
135 Linda Davenport Sylva NC 376 59 F 1:16:30.9 24:39/M