Left Banner
 
 

2018 Woodfin 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 40 29 7 22:03.2 7:05/M
2 Megan Robinson Asheville NC 106 28 10 23:11.6 7:27/M
3 Caitlin Corle Asheville NC 20 21 11 24:44.7 7:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 105 31 1 18:23.3 5:55/M
2 Stefan Colosimo Asheville NC 18 47 2 19:54.7 6:24/M
3 Teddy Mattson Woodfin NC 75 30 3 20:23.1 6:33/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cori Cobourn Asheville NC 186 11 53 34:02.5 10:57/M
2 Merli Perez Weaverville NC 150 10 80 41:49.1 13:27/M
3 Brimy Ramirez Vasquez Asheville NC 96 9 81 42:19.3 13:36/M
4 Alison Freck Asheville NC 45 10 84 43:09.8 13:52/M
5 Carys Alexander Asheville NC 3 8 85 43:52.4 14:06/M
6 Maytte Villegas Montano Asheville NC 151 9 90 44:10.6 14:12/M
7 Ivy Ward Asheville NC 155 11 99 48:43.4 15:40/M
8 Maddie Rice Asheville NC 101 6 104 49:28.1 15:54/M
9 Marlo Sloop Asheville NC 116 6 110 50:36.4 16:16/M
10 Merci Perez Weaverville NC 148 10 111 50:38.1 16:17/M
11 Adelina Malanka Asheville NC 154 10 112 50:45.9 16:19/M
12 Estera Malanka Asheville NC 153 12 113 50:49.0 16:20/M
13 Evra Doty Asheville NC 29 9 115 52:03.3 16:44/M
14 Lea Criser Weaverville NC 22 5 117 52:21.7 16:50/M
15 Adelyn Smoyer Fletcher NC 119 5 127 55:03.3 17:42/M
16 Nadia Contreras Asheville NC 149 10 136 55:37.3 17:53/M
17 Lyrik Akbar Asheville NC 1 8 142 55:49.0 17:57/M
18 Sallie Kaltreider Asheville NC 67 6 145 56:18.6 18:06/M
19 Nang Lar Asheville NC 190 7 146 56:29.6 18:10/M
20 Salma Contreras Asheville NC 170 8 155 57:32.8 18:30/M
21 Dynasty Shabazz Asheville NC 172 9 156 57:57.8 18:38/M
22 Elizabeth Greene Asheville NC 185 8 157 57:59.9 18:39/M
23 Vesper Forbes Asheville NC 159 8 159 58:40.5 18:52/M
24 Evelina Stepanova Miami Beach FL 126 8 166 1:00:05.7 19:19/M
25 Valeria Stepanova Asheville NC 127 4 168 1:00:10.4 19:21/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Argueta Asheville NC 152 10 20 27:07.3 8:43/M
2 Henry Clouse Asheville NC 166 7 21 27:12.2 8:45/M
3 Gavin Leglise Asheville NC 70 10 22 27:37.3 8:53/M
4 Levi Richards Asheville NC 168 9 23 27:58.9 9:00/M
5 Antonio Mujica Asheville NC 89 8 24 28:03.7 9:01/M
6 Gustavo Reynoso Chun Asheville NC 188 11 27 28:26.2 9:09/M
7 Ronnie Reynoso-Chun Asheville NC 187 10 42 31:38.2 10:10/M
8 Ethan Smoyer Fletcher NC 121 9 54 34:10.4 10:59/M
9 Xander Forbes Asheville NC 158 6 59 35:19.7 11:21/M
10 Levi Velasquez-Aguilar Asheville NC 189 9 61 36:18.8 11:40/M
11 Chase Honeycutt Leicester NC 58 8 62 37:09.3 11:57/M
12 George Stephenson Asheville NC 130 10 94 47:19.5 15:13/M
13 William Ward Asheville NC 157 6 97 47:44.3 15:21/M
14 Taylor Smith Fairview NC 117 9 135 55:32.6 17:51/M
15 Dylan Dredge Asheville NC 32 8 149 56:44.4 18:15/M
16 Alexnader Stephenson Asheville NC 128 7 150 56:48.4 18:16/M
17 Christopher Lopez Estrada Asheville NC 71 7 152 56:53.1 18:17/M
18 Rylee Sizemore Asheville NC 114 7 153 56:59.5 18:19/M
19 Clay Kaltreider Asheville NC 66 4 169 1:00:11.4 19:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Hook Weaverville NC 60 14 116 52:18.7 16:49/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ezra Morissette Asheville NC 88 16 17 26:25.0 8:30/M
2 Caleb Honeycutt Leicester NC 57 14 39 30:49.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Cole Asheville NC 164 24 32 29:03.3 9:20/M
2 Ana Aguirre Asheville NC 177 29 58 35:01.8 11:16/M
3 Samantha Chase Asheville NC 163 26 65 38:03.0 12:14/M
4 Gina Jones Asheville NC 64 24 70 39:44.3 12:47/M
5 Krystal Arwood Leicester NC 5 25 76 41:25.8 13:19/M
6 Sydney McAbee Asheville NC 180 21 77 41:34.6 13:22/M
7 Stacey Holloway Marshall NC 56 29 101 49:07.2 15:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Meisner Mills River NC 82 20 34 29:35.4 9:31/M
2 Jesse Rice Asheville NC 100 21 106 49:39.0 15:58/M
3 Sebastian Doty Asheville NC 30 25 114 51:59.5 16:43/M
4 Brandon McIntosh Fairview NC 77 27 138 55:40.0 17:54/M
5 Ramiro Hawkins Asheville NC 51 21 143 56:13.1 18:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Maggi Asheville NC 73 37 18 26:53.0 8:39/M
2 Jessica Rohrman Raleigh NC 174 30 19 27:03.0 8:42/M
3 Megan Shook Asheville NC 112 37 26 28:24.8 9:08/M
4 Joleen Kinzer Asheville NC 68 39 28 28:47.6 9:15/M
5 Erica Young Weaverville NC 146 33 29 28:52.6 9:17/M
6 Cheryl Dillon Weaverville NC 27 36 30 28:56.8 9:18/M
7 Dina Stepanova Asheville NC 125 33 45 32:25.7 10:25/M
8 Kimberly McKay Asheville NC 79 34 47 32:50.0 10:33/M
9 Hillary Cole Asheville NC 16 36 50 33:54.0 10:54/M
10 Jessica Mujica Asheville NC 91 38 56 34:44.9 11:10/M
11 Lisa Conner Candler NC 19 37 63 37:29.8 12:03/M
12 Wendolyn Forbes Asheville NC 160 39 69 39:32.5 12:43/M
13 Jenna Dalbor Asheville NC 24 33 73 40:38.1 13:04/M
14 Molly Elliott Black Mountain NC 38 31 78 41:39.0 13:24/M
15 Sarah Honeycutt Leicester NC 59 34 89 44:09.0 14:12/M
16 Tricia Dimsdale Weaverville NC 28 38 91 46:16.1 14:53/M
17 Maria Stephenson Asheville NC 131 36 95 47:38.3 15:19/M
18 Jessica Holcomb Leicester NC 54 30 100 48:45.3 15:41/M
19 Aubrey Stewart Asheville NC 132 37 102 49:09.6 15:48/M
20 Hannah Rice Asheville NC 99 33 105 49:37.2 15:57/M
21 Dana M. Spangler Asheville NC 123 37 107 49:40.6 15:58/M
22 Caitlin Sloop Asheville NC 115 39 109 50:11.0 16:08/M
23 Regine Criser Weaverville NC 23 35 123 54:48.1 17:37/M
24 Elizabeth Smoyer Fletcher NC 120 37 126 55:00.7 17:41/M
25 Stephanie McIntosh Fairview NC 78 36 134 55:27.2 17:50/M
26 Laurel Stiles Asheville NC 133 33 171 1:01:03.9 19:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Wikoff Asheville NC 144 37 6 21:26.1 6:54/M
2 Justin Meadows Asheville NC 81 35 9 22:37.9 7:16/M
3 Mike Figura Asheville NC 43 36 12 25:04.5 8:04/M
4 Chris Richards Asheville NC 169 34 25 28:23.1 9:08/M
5 Dane Haskell Asheville NC 50 30 35 30:11.4 9:42/M
6 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 109 39 38 30:25.5 9:47/M
7 Wes Cole Asheville NC 17 37 51 33:56.4 10:55/M
8 Jason Criser Weaverville NC 21 31 122 54:46.6 17:37/M
9 Keith Smoyer Fletcher NC 122 36 129 55:08.8 17:44/M
10 Timothy Forbes Asheville NC 161 36 160 59:29.6 19:08/M
11 Fiodor Stepanov Asheville NC 124 32 167 1:00:08.5 19:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Hollifield Asheville NC 55 43 31 28:59.3 9:19/M
2 Susan Duncan Asheville NC 36 45 33 29:35.2 9:31/M
3 Melissa Drennan Asheville NC 34 47 40 31:08.3 10:01/M
4 Shelley Tate Alexander NC 135 43 41 31:29.1 10:07/M
5 Heidi Shields Weaverville NC 111 46 49 33:51.8 10:53/M
6 Cynthia Watkins Asheville NC 140 47 57 34:46.2 11:11/M
7 Renee Reeves Weaverville NC 98 48 60 35:49.2 11:31/M
8 Linda Ward Mills River NC 139 47 68 39:21.3 12:39/M
9 Patricia Bain Asheville NC 165 40 74 40:40.2 13:05/M
10 Amy Clouse Asheville NC 167 40 83 42:53.0 13:47/M
11 Ashley Alexander Asheville NC 2 41 86 43:54.7 14:07/M
12 Terri Green Waynesville NC 182 47 92 46:36.2 14:59/M
13 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC 179 48 93 46:56.1 15:05/M
14 Alyssa Bennett Weaverville NC 7 49 103 49:26.4 15:54/M
15 Jameela Griffin Asheville NC 48 44 108 50:08.6 16:07/M
16 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 44 47 144 56:16.4 18:06/M
17 Sharon Bailey Barnardsville NC 6 41 172 1:01:33.7 19:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Kaltreider Asheville NC 65 40 5 21:11.2 6:49/M
2 Paul Duncan Asheville NC 35 45 8 22:06.4 7:06/M
3 Ben Alexander Raleigh NC 162 49 15 25:21.3 8:09/M
4 David Leglise Asheville NC 69 44 16 26:06.8 8:24/M
5 Steve Schale Tallahassee FL 178 43 43 31:49.4 10:14/M
6 Darin Dredge Fletcher NC 31 44 44 32:02.1 10:18/M
7 Gus Mujica Asheville NC 90 46 46 32:36.0 10:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Erickson Barnardsville NC 41 52 14 25:13.1 8:06/M
2 Donna Savage Alexander NC 108 52 48 33:36.1 10:48/M
3 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 52 54 55 34:42.5 11:09/M
4 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 110 56 71 39:52.8 12:49/M
5 Maria Maltry Asheville NC 171 59 79 41:46.5 13:26/M
6 Sally Gremillion Asheville NC 47 53 88 44:07.2 14:11/M
7 Kim Wells Candler NC 143 50 96 47:40.0 15:20/M
8 Lia Reagan Asheville NC 97 54 120 53:25.2 17:11/M
9 Robin Shoor Asheville NC 176 57 121 53:27.4 17:11/M
10 Sandy Bungo Asheville NC 11 57 137 55:38.5 17:53/M
11 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 12 57 154 57:16.9 18:25/M
12 Kathy Hutchinson Fairview NC 61 57 161 59:37.1 19:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 173 51 4 20:50.1 6:42/M
2 Alan Ellis Candler NC 39 58 13 25:06.2 8:04/M
3 Duane Corle Asheville NC 175 50 36 30:15.3 9:44/M
4 Jim Morgan Asheville NC 87 57 82 42:33.8 13:41/M
5 Brian Ward Asheville NC 156 54 98 48:41.3 15:39/M
6 Demetri Stephenson Asheville NC 129 50 151 56:50.5 18:16/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 107 63 37 30:22.0 9:46/M
2 Lizabeth Watman Asheville NC 141 66 75 40:43.9 13:06/M
3 Maggi Swanson Asheville NC 134 74 118 52:59.7 17:02/M
4 Carol Verneuil Asheville NC 184 75 119 53:01.6 17:03/M
5 Billie Marzullo Asheville NC 74 70 130 55:10.3 17:44/M
6 Sandy Bowles Asheville NC 8 68 131 55:20.3 17:48/M
7 Judy Butler Asheville NC 14 65 132 55:22.9 17:48/M
8 Jennifer Riner Asheville NC 103 62 133 55:25.9 17:49/M
9 Cathy Phillips Asheville NC 94 68 139 55:43.3 17:55/M
10 Vicki Cleary Asheville NC 15 67 147 56:32.1 18:11/M
11 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 49 66 158 58:37.3 18:51/M
12 Kathy Dambach Asheville NC 26 75 164 59:50.9 19:14/M
13 Manju Jindal Asheville NC 62 68 165 59:53.0 19:15/M
14 Sallie Parker Asheville NC 92 67 170 1:01:02.6 19:37/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Moore Mill Spring NC 85 70 52 33:57.5 10:55/M
2 Gordon Maybury Asheville NC 76 70 64 38:01.5 12:13/M
3 Kenneth Moore Mill Spring NC 86 63 66 38:22.7 12:20/M
4 John Robenalt Asheville NC 104 65 67 39:08.7 12:35/M
5 John Maltry Asheville NC 147 66 72 40:35.5 13:03/M
6 Bob Gremillion Asheville NC 46 63 87 43:56.6 14:08/M
7 David Butler Asheville NC 13 69 124 54:52.4 17:39/M
8 Charles Riner Asheville NC 102 68 125 54:53.9 17:39/M
9 Keith Smoyer East Flat Rock NC 183 65 128 55:06.4 17:43/M
10 Jim Drennan Asheville NC 33 71 140 55:43.4 17:55/M
11 James Weil Asheville NC 142 73 141 55:47.4 17:56/M
12 Robert Herlin Asheville NC 53 63 148 56:41.9 18:14/M
13 George Dambach Asheville NC 25 75 162 59:40.0 19:11/M
14 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 63 72 163 59:42.1 19:12/M