Left Banner
 
 

2018 Woodfin 5K

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2018


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 105 31 M 1 Open 18:23.3 5:55/M
2 Stefan Colosimo Asheville NC 18 47 M 2 Open 19:54.7 6:24/M
3 Teddy Mattson Woodfin NC 75 30 M 3 Open 20:23.1 6:33/M
4 Joe Watson Asheville NC 173 51 M 1 50-59 20:50.1 6:42/M
5 Christian Kaltreider Asheville NC 65 40 M 1 40-49 21:11.2 6:49/M
6 Philip Wikoff Asheville NC 144 37 M 1 30-39 21:26.1 6:54/M
7 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 40 29 F 1 Open 22:03.2 7:05/M
8 Paul Duncan Asheville NC 35 45 M 2 40-49 22:06.4 7:06/M
9 Justin Meadows Asheville NC 81 35 M 2 30-39 22:37.9 7:16/M
10 Megan Robinson Asheville NC 106 28 F 2 Open 23:11.6 7:27/M
11 Caitlin Corle Asheville NC 20 21 F 3 Open 24:44.7 7:57/M
12 Mike Figura Asheville NC 43 36 M 3 30-39 25:04.5 8:04/M
13 Alan Ellis Candler NC 39 58 M 2 50-59 25:06.2 8:04/M
14 Beth Erickson Barnardsville NC 41 52 F 1 50-59 25:13.1 8:06/M
15 Ben Alexander Raleigh NC 162 49 M 3 40-49 25:21.3 8:09/M
16 David Leglise Asheville NC 69 44 M 4 40-49 26:06.8 8:24/M
17 Ezra Morissette Asheville NC 88 16 M 1 13-19 26:25.0 8:30/M
18 Gabrielle Maggi Asheville NC 73 37 F 1 30-39 26:53.0 8:39/M
19 Jessica Rohrman Raleigh NC 174 30 F 2 30-39 27:03.0 8:42/M
20 Juan Argueta Asheville NC 152 10 M 1 1-12 27:07.3 8:43/M
21 Henry Clouse Asheville NC 166 7 M 2 1-12 27:12.2 8:45/M
22 Gavin Leglise Asheville NC 70 10 M 3 1-12 27:37.3 8:53/M
23 Levi Richards Asheville NC 168 9 M 4 1-12 27:58.9 9:00/M
24 Antonio Mujica Asheville NC 89 8 M 5 1-12 28:03.7 9:01/M
25 Chris Richards Asheville NC 169 34 M 4 30-39 28:23.1 9:08/M
26 Megan Shook Asheville NC 112 37 F 3 30-39 28:24.8 9:08/M
27 Gustavo Reynoso Chun Asheville NC 188 11 M 6 1-12 28:26.2 9:09/M
28 Joleen Kinzer Asheville NC 68 39 F 4 30-39 28:47.6 9:15/M
29 Erica Young Weaverville NC 146 33 F 5 30-39 28:52.6 9:17/M
30 Cheryl Dillon Weaverville NC 27 36 F 6 30-39 28:56.8 9:18/M
31 Kimberly Hollifield Asheville NC 55 43 F 1 40-49 28:59.3 9:19/M
32 Sarah Cole Asheville NC 164 24 F 1 20-29 29:03.3 9:20/M
33 Susan Duncan Asheville NC 36 45 F 2 40-49 29:35.2 9:31/M
34 Jonathan Meisner Mills River NC 82 20 M 1 20-29 29:35.4 9:31/M
35 Dane Haskell Asheville NC 50 30 M 5 30-39 30:11.4 9:42/M
36 Duane Corle Asheville NC 175 50 M 3 50-59 30:15.3 9:44/M
37 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 107 63 F 1 60-99 30:22.0 9:46/M
38 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 109 39 M 6 30-39 30:25.5 9:47/M
39 Caleb Honeycutt Leicester NC 57 14 M 2 13-19 30:49.4 9:55/M
40 Melissa Drennan Asheville NC 34 47 F 3 40-49 31:08.3 10:01/M
41 Shelley Tate Alexander NC 135 43 F 4 40-49 31:29.1 10:07/M
42 Ronnie Reynoso-Chun Asheville NC 187 10 M 7 1-12 31:38.2 10:10/M
43 Steve Schale Tallahassee FL 178 43 M 5 40-49 31:49.4 10:14/M
44 Darin Dredge Fletcher NC 31 44 M 6 40-49 32:02.1 10:18/M
45 Dina Stepanova Asheville NC 125 33 F 7 30-39 32:25.7 10:25/M
46 Gus Mujica Asheville NC 90 46 M 7 40-49 32:36.0 10:29/M
47 Kimberly McKay Asheville NC 79 34 F 8 30-39 32:50.0 10:33/M
48 Donna Savage Alexander NC 108 52 F 2 50-59 33:36.1 10:48/M
49 Heidi Shields Weaverville NC 111 46 F 5 40-49 33:51.8 10:53/M
50 Hillary Cole Asheville NC 16 36 F 9 30-39 33:54.0 10:54/M
51 Wes Cole Asheville NC 17 37 M 7 30-39 33:56.4 10:55/M
52 Andrew Moore Mill Spring NC 85 70 M 1 60-99 33:57.5 10:55/M
53 Cori Cobourn Asheville NC 186 11 F 1 1-12 34:02.5 10:57/M
54 Ethan Smoyer Fletcher NC 121 9 M 8 1-12 34:10.4 10:59/M
55 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 52 54 F 3 50-59 34:42.5 11:09/M
56 Jessica Mujica Asheville NC 91 38 F 10 30-39 34:44.9 11:10/M
57 Cynthia Watkins Asheville NC 140 47 F 6 40-49 34:46.2 11:11/M
58 Ana Aguirre Asheville NC 177 29 F 2 20-29 35:01.8 11:16/M
59 Xander Forbes Asheville NC 158 6 M 9 1-12 35:19.7 11:21/M
60 Renee Reeves Weaverville NC 98 48 F 7 40-49 35:49.2 11:31/M
61 Levi Velasquez-Aguilar Asheville NC 189 9 M 10 1-12 36:18.8 11:40/M
62 Chase Honeycutt Leicester NC 58 8 M 11 1-12 37:09.3 11:57/M
63 Lisa Conner Candler NC 19 37 F 11 30-39 37:29.8 12:03/M
64 Gordon Maybury Asheville NC 76 70 M 2 60-99 38:01.5 12:13/M
65 Samantha Chase Asheville NC 163 26 F 3 20-29 38:03.0 12:14/M
66 Kenneth Moore Mill Spring NC 86 63 M 3 60-99 38:22.7 12:20/M
67 John Robenalt Asheville NC 104 65 M 4 60-99 39:08.7 12:35/M
68 Linda Ward Mills River NC 139 47 F 8 40-49 39:21.3 12:39/M
69 Wendolyn Forbes Asheville NC 160 39 F 12 30-39 39:32.5 12:43/M
70 Gina Jones Asheville NC 64 24 F 4 20-29 39:44.3 12:47/M
71 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 110 56 F 4 50-59 39:52.8 12:49/M
72 John Maltry Asheville NC 147 66 M 5 60-99 40:35.5 13:03/M
73 Jenna Dalbor Asheville NC 24 33 F 13 30-39 40:38.1 13:04/M
74 Patricia Bain Asheville NC 165 40 F 9 40-49 40:40.2 13:05/M
75 Lizabeth Watman Asheville NC 141 66 F 2 60-99 40:43.9 13:06/M
76 Krystal Arwood Leicester NC 5 25 F 5 20-29 41:25.8 13:19/M
77 Sydney McAbee Asheville NC 180 21 F 6 20-29 41:34.6 13:22/M
78 Molly Elliott Black Mountain NC 38 31 F 14 30-39 41:39.0 13:24/M
79 Maria Maltry Asheville NC 171 59 F 5 50-59 41:46.5 13:26/M
80 Merli Perez Weaverville NC 150 10 F 2 1-12 41:49.1 13:27/M
81 Brimy Ramirez Vasquez Asheville NC 96 9 F 3 1-12 42:19.3 13:36/M
82 Jim Morgan Asheville NC 87 57 M 4 50-59 42:33.8 13:41/M
83 Amy Clouse Asheville NC 167 40 F 10 40-49 42:53.0 13:47/M
84 Alison Freck Asheville NC 45 10 F 4 1-12 43:09.8 13:52/M
85 Carys Alexander Asheville NC 3 8 F 5 1-12 43:52.4 14:06/M
86 Ashley Alexander Asheville NC 2 41 F 11 40-49 43:54.7 14:07/M
87 Bob Gremillion Asheville NC 46 63 M 6 60-99 43:56.6 14:08/M
88 Sally Gremillion Asheville NC 47 53 F 6 50-59 44:07.2 14:11/M
89 Sarah Honeycutt Leicester NC 59 34 F 15 30-39 44:09.0 14:12/M
90 Maytte Villegas Montano Asheville NC 151 9 F 6 1-12 44:10.6 14:12/M
91 Tricia Dimsdale Weaverville NC 28 38 F 16 30-39 46:16.1 14:53/M
92 Terri Green Waynesville NC 182 47 F 12 40-49 46:36.2 14:59/M
93 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC 179 48 F 13 40-49 46:56.1 15:05/M
94 George Stephenson Asheville NC 130 10 M 12 1-12 47:19.5 15:13/M
95 Maria Stephenson Asheville NC 131 36 F 17 30-39 47:38.3 15:19/M
96 Kim Wells Candler NC 143 50 F 7 50-59 47:40.0 15:20/M
97 William Ward Asheville NC 157 6 M 13 1-12 47:44.3 15:21/M
98 Brian Ward Asheville NC 156 54 M 5 50-59 48:41.3 15:39/M
99 Ivy Ward Asheville NC 155 11 F 7 1-12 48:43.4 15:40/M
100 Jessica Holcomb Leicester NC 54 30 F 18 30-39 48:45.3 15:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Stacey Holloway Marshall NC 56 29 F 7 20-29 49:07.2 15:48/M
102 Aubrey Stewart Asheville NC 132 37 F 19 30-39 49:09.6 15:48/M
103 Alyssa Bennett Weaverville NC 7 49 F 14 40-49 49:26.4 15:54/M
104 Maddie Rice Asheville NC 101 6 F 8 1-12 49:28.1 15:54/M
105 Hannah Rice Asheville NC 99 33 F 20 30-39 49:37.2 15:57/M
106 Jesse Rice Asheville NC 100 21 M 2 20-29 49:39.0 15:58/M
107 Dana M. Spangler Asheville NC 123 37 F 21 30-39 49:40.6 15:58/M
108 Jameela Griffin Asheville NC 48 44 F 15 40-49 50:08.6 16:07/M
109 Caitlin Sloop Asheville NC 115 39 F 22 30-39 50:11.0 16:08/M
110 Marlo Sloop Asheville NC 116 6 F 9 1-12 50:36.4 16:16/M
111 Merci Perez Weaverville NC 148 10 F 10 1-12 50:38.1 16:17/M
112 Adelina Malanka Asheville NC 154 10 F 11 1-12 50:45.9 16:19/M
113 Estera Malanka Asheville NC 153 12 F 12 1-12 50:49.0 16:20/M
114 Sebastian Doty Asheville NC 30 25 M 3 20-29 51:59.5 16:43/M
115 Evra Doty Asheville NC 29 9 F 13 1-12 52:03.3 16:44/M
116 Eva Hook Weaverville NC 60 14 F 1 13-19 52:18.7 16:49/M
117 Lea Criser Weaverville NC 22 5 F 14 1-12 52:21.7 16:50/M
118 Maggi Swanson Asheville NC 134 74 F 3 60-99 52:59.7 17:02/M
119 Carol Verneuil Asheville NC 184 75 F 4 60-99 53:01.6 17:03/M
120 Lia Reagan Asheville NC 97 54 F 8 50-59 53:25.2 17:11/M
121 Robin Shoor Asheville NC 176 57 F 9 50-59 53:27.4 17:11/M
122 Jason Criser Weaverville NC 21 31 M 8 30-39 54:46.6 17:37/M
123 Regine Criser Weaverville NC 23 35 F 23 30-39 54:48.1 17:37/M
124 David Butler Asheville NC 13 69 M 7 60-99 54:52.4 17:39/M
125 Charles Riner Asheville NC 102 68 M 8 60-99 54:53.9 17:39/M
126 Elizabeth Smoyer Fletcher NC 120 37 F 24 30-39 55:00.7 17:41/M
127 Adelyn Smoyer Fletcher NC 119 5 F 15 1-12 55:03.3 17:42/M
128 Keith Smoyer East Flat Rock NC 183 65 M 9 60-99 55:06.4 17:43/M
129 Keith Smoyer Fletcher NC 122 36 M 9 30-39 55:08.8 17:44/M
130 Billie Marzullo Asheville NC 74 70 F 5 60-99 55:10.3 17:44/M
131 Sandy Bowles Asheville NC 8 68 F 6 60-99 55:20.3 17:48/M
132 Judy Butler Asheville NC 14 65 F 7 60-99 55:22.9 17:48/M
133 Jennifer Riner Asheville NC 103 62 F 8 60-99 55:25.9 17:49/M
134 Stephanie McIntosh Fairview NC 78 36 F 25 30-39 55:27.2 17:50/M
135 Taylor Smith Fairview NC 117 9 M 14 1-12 55:32.6 17:51/M
136 Nadia Contreras Asheville NC 149 10 F 16 1-12 55:37.3 17:53/M
137 Sandy Bungo Asheville NC 11 57 F 10 50-59 55:38.5 17:53/M
138 Brandon McIntosh Fairview NC 77 27 M 4 20-29 55:40.0 17:54/M
139 Cathy Phillips Asheville NC 94 68 F 9 60-99 55:43.3 17:55/M
140 Jim Drennan Asheville NC 33 71 M 10 60-99 55:43.4 17:55/M
141 James Weil Asheville NC 142 73 M 11 60-99 55:47.4 17:56/M
142 Lyrik Akbar Asheville NC 1 8 F 17 1-12 55:49.0 17:57/M
143 Ramiro Hawkins Asheville NC 51 21 M 5 20-29 56:13.1 18:05/M
144 Shelly Flynn Candler NC 44 47 F 16 40-49 56:16.4 18:06/M
145 Sallie Kaltreider Asheville NC 67 6 F 18 1-12 56:18.6 18:06/M
146 Nang Lar Asheville NC 190 7 F 19 1-12 56:29.6 18:10/M
147 Vicki Cleary Asheville NC 15 67 F 10 60-99 56:32.1 18:11/M
148 Robert Herlin Asheville NC 53 63 M 12 60-99 56:41.9 18:14/M
149 Dylan Dredge Asheville NC 32 8 M 15 1-12 56:44.4 18:15/M
150 Alexnader Stephenson Asheville NC 128 7 M 16 1-12 56:48.4 18:16/M
151 Demetri Stephenson Asheville NC 129 50 M 6 50-59 56:50.5 18:16/M
152 Christopher Lopez Estrada Asheville NC 71 7 M 17 1-12 56:53.1 18:17/M
153 Rylee Sizemore Asheville NC 114 7 M 18 1-12 56:59.5 18:19/M
154 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 12 57 F 11 50-59 57:16.9 18:25/M
155 Salma Contreras Asheville NC 170 8 F 20 1-12 57:32.8 18:30/M
156 Dynasty Shabazz Asheville NC 172 9 F 21 1-12 57:57.8 18:38/M
157 Elizabeth Greene Asheville NC 185 8 F 22 1-12 57:59.9 18:39/M
158 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 49 66 F 11 60-99 58:37.3 18:51/M
159 Vesper Forbes Asheville NC 159 8 F 23 1-12 58:40.5 18:52/M
160 Timothy Forbes Asheville NC 161 36 M 10 30-39 59:29.6 19:08/M
161 Kathy Hutchinson Fairview NC 61 57 F 12 50-59 59:37.1 19:10/M
162 George Dambach Asheville NC 25 75 M 13 60-99 59:40.0 19:11/M
163 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 63 72 M 14 60-99 59:42.1 19:12/M
164 Kathy Dambach Asheville NC 26 75 F 12 60-99 59:50.9 19:14/M
165 Manju Jindal Asheville NC 62 68 F 13 60-99 59:53.0 19:15/M
166 Evelina Stepanova Miami Beach FL 126 8 F 24 1-12 1:00:05.7 19:19/M
167 Fiodor Stepanov Asheville NC 124 32 M 11 30-39 1:00:08.5 19:20/M
168 Valeria Stepanova Asheville NC 127 4 F 25 1-12 1:00:10.4 19:21/M
169 Clay Kaltreider Asheville NC 66 4 M 19 1-12 1:00:11.4 19:21/M
170 Sallie Parker Asheville NC 92 67 F 14 60-99 1:01:02.6 19:37/M
171 Laurel Stiles Asheville NC 133 33 F 26 30-39 1:01:03.9 19:38/M
172 Sharon Bailey Barnardsville NC 6 41 F 17 40-49 1:01:33.7 19:47/M