Left Banner
 
 

2019 Bethel 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Warren Waynesville NC 664 23 12 23:15.1 23:19.9 7:30/M
2 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 658 48 14 23:48.5 23:54.9 7:41/M
3 Gavin Stamey Canton NC 655 14 15 23:51.3 23:51.3 7:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Moore Waynesville NC 477 17 1 18:04.5 18:08.2 5:50/M
2 Paul Gonzales Clyde NC 445 16 2 18:19.1 18:23.2 5:55/M
3 Alan Raya Waynesville NC 486 19 3 20:12.0 20:12.0 6:31/M
Top

Female Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Warstler Asheville NC 666 55 18 24:47.4 24:55.0 8:00/M
Top

Male Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 674 45 8 22:11.1 22:17.5 7:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lexi Messer Canton NC 471 14 42 28:21.5 28:28.7 9:09/M
2 Kyleigh Shelton Waynesville NC 498 6 53 30:01.4 30:06.4 9:41/M
3 Jasmine Milling Canton NC 473 14 67 31:35.4 31:41.0 10:11/M
4 Madison Warren Canton NC 665 11 68 31:38.9 31:55.2 10:13/M
5 Hailey Callahan Canton NC 416 14 72 32:24.4 32:30.2 10:27/M
6 Gabby Clemons Canton NC 429 14 77 33:13.7 33:21.1 10:43/M
7 Ansley Rhinehart Canton NC 489 14 83 34:29.0 34:35.9 11:07/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Jones Waynesville NC 456 11 24 25:42.4 25:47.1 8:18/M
2 Jonathan Prentice Ormond Beach FL 484 13 34 26:46.1 26:56.1 8:38/M
3 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 487 11 35 26:47.5 26:55.9 8:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Airlee Freeman Canton NC 440 15 17 24:10.1 24:15.0 7:48/M
2 Callie Jorstad Waynesville NC 457 17 25 25:44.0 25:49.4 8:18/M
3 Rilee Conard Canton NC 431 16 27 25:47.6 25:52.8 8:19/M
4 Brooke Moore Canton NC 476 17 31 26:26.9 26:32.6 8:32/M
5 Jaden Gentry Clyde NC 443 15 32 26:29.1 26:34.2 8:33/M
6 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 436 17 39 27:52.2 27:57.8 8:59/M
7 Sydney Messer Canton NC 472 17 46 28:44.2 28:50.1 9:16/M
8 Molly Boothroyd Canton NC 409 17 50 29:36.1 29:42.1 9:33/M
9 Cheyenne Carson Leicester NC 421 17 71 32:16.4 32:22.0 10:25/M
10 Alyssa Wilson Canton NC 671 17 78 33:43.8 33:50.9 10:53/M
11 Shelby Bramlett Clyde NC 411 16 79 34:05.2 34:12.2 11:00/M
12 Kaitlyn Rogers Canton NC 491 15 80 34:21.7 34:28.6 11:05/M
13 Rebekah Charping Canton NC 427 19 110 43:40.0 43:46.2 14:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wyatt Bucinskas Canton NC 415 15 6 22:07.3 22:10.1 7:08/M
2 John Hudson Charping Canton NC 426 18 20 25:04.1 25:10.3 8:05/M
3 Zane Charping Canton NC 428 15 40 28:09.3 28:13.6 9:05/M
4 Ryan Ivester Canton NC 450 17 81 34:23.2 34:23.2 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsi Pinkston Canton NC 482 23 48 29:30.2 29:40.2 9:31/M
2 Sarah Smith Candler NC 654 22 65 31:30.5 31:39.0 10:10/M
3 Evita Kay Waynesville NC 458 22 89 36:15.6 36:26.9 11:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eli Long Canton NC 465 20 23 25:37.1 25:43.7 8:16/M
2 Damon Williams Asheville NC 669 22 30 26:07.2 26:19.0 8:26/M
3 Mick Chandler Candler NC 425 22 96 36:56.2 37:08.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Sellers Canton NC 495 25 36 26:53.7 27:04.9 8:41/M
2 Katelin Jones Canton NC 455 28 37 27:08.2 27:08.2 8:45/M
3 Caley Edlington Canton NC 435 26 45 28:31.2 28:42.9 9:12/M
4 Christen Owenbey Candler NC 481 28 61 31:04.5 31:21.4 10:01/M
5 Rebecca Smith Canton NC 653 28 70 32:01.6 32:10.0 10:20/M
6 Emily Brown Waynesville NC 413 25 101 39:55.1 40:05.6 12:53/M
7 Morgan Smith Canton NC 652 25 109 42:34.9 42:45.7 13:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Pinkston Canton NC 483 25 4 21:57.5 22:07.4 7:05/M
2 Noah Ball Waynesville NC 404 29 49 29:31.9 29:31.9 9:32/M
3 Ryan Boyer Candler NC 410 28 95 36:56.0 37:09.2 11:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Teague Maggie Valley NC 659 31 33 26:35.7 26:35.7 8:35/M
2 Mary Noble Birmingham AL 480 31 38 27:44.3 27:52.0 8:57/M
3 April Shelton Waynesville NC 497 33 51 29:52.2 29:57.3 9:38/M
4 Sarah Lipham Waynesville NC 462 33 56 30:35.2 30:42.3 9:52/M
5 Grace Gerolimatos Miami FL 233 32 57 30:37.3 30:37.3 9:53/M
6 Michelle Cannon Johnson City TN 419 31 75 32:54.1 33:08.6 10:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Shelton Waynesville NC 500 34 5 21:57.5 22:01.3 7:05/M
2 Blake Jones Waynesville NC 453 31 7 22:09.3 22:13.6 7:09/M
3 Phillip Brock Asheville NC 412 31 13 23:36.7 23:36.7 7:37/M
4 Alex Noble Birmingham AL 479 31 21 25:07.8 25:15.2 8:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Cavavos Waynesville NC 422 37 55 30:27.1 30:35.4 9:49/M
2 Mindy Larch Cherokee NC 461 37 66 31:34.2 31:47.0 10:11/M
3 Darby Warren Canton NC 663 37 98 37:15.5 37:32.4 12:01/M
4 Rachel Thompson Canton NC 661 37 100 38:16.3 38:33.2 12:21/M
5 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC 405 36 107 42:17.0 42:31.6 13:38/M
6 Kara Callahan Canton NC 418 37 111 43:52.8 43:59.1 14:09/M
7 Tiffany Hamm Harlan KY 448 37 118 49:53.6 49:53.6 16:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jarred Rathbone Canton NC 291 36 22 25:19.9 25:19.9 8:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Stinnett Johnson City TN 656 44 43 28:23.5 28:35.4 9:10/M
2 Stephanie Longobardo Asheville NC 466 43 73 32:24.9 32:38.2 10:27/M
3 Heather Ferguson Canton NC 439 43 113 46:29.2 46:48.8 15:00/M
4 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 437 44 117 49:31.2 49:44.0 15:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Temple Arden NC 660 44 10 22:38.9 22:38.9 7:18/M
2 Albert Ball Weaverville NC 403 40 108 42:17.4 42:32.1 13:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Williams Asheville NC 668 47 44 28:25.1 28:37.7 9:10/M
2 Penny Brown Ada OK 414 47 64 31:30.2 31:30.2 10:10/M
3 Jennie Boothroyd Canton NC 408 46 69 31:44.4 31:51.9 10:14/M
4 April Long Canton NC 463 45 87 35:52.2 36:00.6 11:34/M
5 Marnette Colborne Waynesville NC 430 47 99 37:42.5 37:57.5 12:10/M
6 Terri Green Waynesville NC 446 48 102 39:56.0 40:06.3 12:53/M
7 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 494 49 106 41:11.9 41:25.7 13:17/M
8 Dianel Domingo-Cayoca Fletcher NC 433 46 120 50:25.0 50:42.2 16:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Sharp Clyde NC 496 47 29 26:05.4 26:05.4 8:25/M
2 Michael Ezell Waynesville NC 438 47 54 30:24.1 30:30.9 9:48/M
3 Anthony Inman Canton NC 449 49 59 30:41.6 30:41.6 9:54/M
4 Aaron Carson Asheville NC 677 47 60 30:50.5 30:57.6 9:57/M
5 Alex Cayoca Fletcher NC 423 45 119 50:23.8 50:42.3 16:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jo Andrews Browns Summit NC 401 53 62 31:15.7 31:34.4 10:05/M
2 Belinda Marr Waynesville NC 467 50 90 36:18.1 36:28.9 11:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 676 51 11 22:41.8 22:41.8 7:19/M
2 Jeffery Bennington Waynesville NC 406 51 26 25:46.8 25:48.8 8:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Ransom Tampa FL 485 58 28 25:49.9 25:57.6 8:20/M
2 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 434 55 76 33:08.8 33:14.7 10:42/M
3 Nancy Shelton Waynesville NC 499 56 82 34:28.1 34:34.3 11:07/M
4 Diane Giermek Waynesville NC 444 57 91 36:30.5 36:47.0 11:47/M
5 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 442 59 92 36:42.0 36:42.0 11:50/M
6 Donna Jones Canton NC 454 55 104 40:15.0 40:23.6 12:59/M
7 June Ward Weaverville NC 662 58 115 47:47.7 48:04.3 15:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phil Schaefer Weaverville NC 492 58 9 22:14.7 22:14.7 7:11/M
2 Eric Morrison Waynesville NC 678 56 16 24:07.6 24:07.6 7:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 490 60 41 28:17.4 28:17.4 9:08/M
2 Terri Wood Waynesville NC 672 60 63 31:28.9 31:37.2 10:09/M
3 Valere Jamerson Weaverville NC 451 60 88 35:54.7 36:04.3 11:35/M
4 Ginger Hain Waynesville NC 447 64 93 36:53.6 37:09.7 11:54/M
5 Mollie Gaddis Canton NC 441 61 94 36:53.7 37:10.4 11:54/M
6 Linda Chandler Candler NC 424 61 97 36:56.9 37:08.5 11:55/M
7 Sandra Renfro Johnson City TN 488 62 103 39:58.3 40:13.9 12:54/M
8 Patti Moran Spartanburg SC 478 60 114 47:45.3 47:58.4 15:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Stone Weaverville NC 657 63 19 24:52.9 24:58.2 8:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Scholl Candler NC 493 66 47 29:21.4 29:26.9 9:28/M
2 Nancy Anderson Spartanburg SC 400 69 58 30:39.3 30:47.5 9:53/M
3 Nancy King Saluda NC 459 67 86 35:25.2 35:34.4 11:26/M
4 Sarah Wetzel Montreat NC 667 67 116 47:59.5 48:15.4 15:29/M
5 Marjorie Zack Candler NC 673 69 122 55:04.5 55:19.5 17:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Johnson Waynesvillenesville NC 452 65 52 29:55.6 30:05.4 9:39/M
2 John Atkins Waynesville NC 402 66 121 50:58.0 51:16.6 16:26/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristi Mizen Candler NC 475 73 74 32:45.8 32:51.7 10:34/M
2 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 468 74 112 45:20.4 45:34.1 14:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Betz Highlands NC 407 70 85 35:17.0 35:30.8 11:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 460 81 84 34:31.1 34:41.7 11:08/M
2 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 651 75 105 41:05.2 41:17.5 13:15/M