Left Banner
 
 

2019 Bethel 5K

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Moore Waynesville NC 477 17 M 1:Open 18:04.5 18:08.2 5:50/M
2 Paul Gonzales Clyde NC 445 16 M 2:Open 18:19.1 18:23.2 5:55/M
3 Alan Raya Waynesville NC 486 19 M 3:Open 20:12.0 20:12.0 6:31/M
4 Samuel Pinkston Canton NC 483 25 M 1:25-29 21:57.5 22:07.4 7:05/M
5 Robert Shelton Waynesville NC 500 34 M 1:30-34 21:57.5 22:01.3 7:05/M
6 Wyatt Bucinskas Canton NC 415 15 M 1:15-19 22:07.3 22:10.1 7:08/M
7 Blake Jones Waynesville NC 453 31 M 2:30-34 22:09.3 22:13.6 7:09/M
8 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 674 45 M 1:Masters 22:11.1 22:17.5 7:09/M
9 Phil Schaefer Weaverville NC 492 58 M 1:55-59 22:14.7 22:14.7 7:11/M
10 Seth Temple Arden NC 660 44 M 1:40-44 22:38.9 22:38.9 7:18/M
11 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 676 51 M 1:50-54 22:41.8 22:41.8 7:19/M
12 Hannah Warren Waynesville NC 664 23 F 1:Open 23:15.1 23:19.9 7:30/M
13 Phillip Brock Asheville NC 412 31 M 3:30-34 23:36.7 23:36.7 7:37/M
14 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 658 48 F 2:Open 23:48.5 23:54.9 7:41/M
15 Gavin Stamey Canton NC 655 14 F 3:Open 23:51.3 23:51.3 7:42/M
16 Eric Morrison Waynesville NC 678 56 M 2:55-59 24:07.6 24:07.6 7:47/M
17 Airlee Freeman Canton NC 440 15 F 1:15-19 24:10.1 24:15.0 7:48/M
18 Teresa Warstler Asheville NC 666 55 F 1:Masters 24:47.4 24:55.0 8:00/M
19 Jeff Stone Weaverville NC 657 63 M 1:60-64 24:52.9 24:58.2 8:02/M
20 John Hudson Charping Canton NC 426 18 M 2:15-19 25:04.1 25:10.3 8:05/M
21 Alex Noble Birmingham AL 479 31 M 4:30-34 25:07.8 25:15.2 8:06/M
22 Jarred Rathbone Canton NC 291 36 M 1:35-39 25:19.9 25:19.9 8:10/M
23 Eli Long Canton NC 465 20 M 1:20-24 25:37.1 25:43.7 8:16/M
24 Will Jones Waynesville NC 456 11 M 1: 1-14 25:42.4 25:47.1 8:18/M
25 Callie Jorstad Waynesville NC 457 17 F 2:15-19 25:44.0 25:49.4 8:18/M
26 Jeffery Bennington Waynesville NC 406 51 M 2:50-54 25:46.8 25:48.8 8:19/M
27 Rilee Conard Canton NC 431 16 F 3:15-19 25:47.6 25:52.8 8:19/M
28 Sarah Ransom Tampa FL 485 58 F 1:55-59 25:49.9 25:57.6 8:20/M
29 Shane Sharp Clyde NC 496 47 M 1:45-49 26:05.4 26:05.4 8:25/M
30 Damon Williams Asheville NC 669 22 M 2:20-24 26:07.2 26:19.0 8:26/M
31 Brooke Moore Canton NC 476 17 F 4:15-19 26:26.9 26:32.6 8:32/M
32 Jaden Gentry Clyde NC 443 15 F 5:15-19 26:29.1 26:34.2 8:33/M
33 Lauren Teague Maggie Valley NC 659 31 F 1:30-34 26:35.7 26:35.7 8:35/M
34 Jonathan Prentice Ormond Beach FL 484 13 M 2: 1-14 26:46.1 26:56.1 8:38/M
35 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 487 11 M 3: 1-14 26:47.5 26:55.9 8:39/M
36 Rachel Sellers Canton NC 495 25 F 1:25-29 26:53.7 27:04.9 8:41/M
37 Katelin Jones Canton NC 455 28 F 2:25-29 27:08.2 27:08.2 8:45/M
38 Mary Noble Birmingham AL 480 31 F 2:30-34 27:44.3 27:52.0 8:57/M
39 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 436 17 F 6:15-19 27:52.2 27:57.8 8:59/M
40 Zane Charping Canton NC 428 15 M 3:15-19 28:09.3 28:13.6 9:05/M
41 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 490 60 F 1:60-64 28:17.4 28:17.4 9:08/M
42 Lexi Messer Canton NC 471 14 F 1: 1-14 28:21.5 28:28.7 9:09/M
43 Emily Stinnett Johnson City TN 656 44 F 1:40-44 28:23.5 28:35.4 9:10/M
44 Allison Williams Asheville NC 668 47 F 1:45-49 28:25.1 28:37.7 9:10/M
45 Caley Edlington Canton NC 435 26 F 3:25-29 28:31.2 28:42.9 9:12/M
46 Sydney Messer Canton NC 472 17 F 7:15-19 28:44.2 28:50.1 9:16/M
47 Terry Scholl Candler NC 493 66 F 1:65-69 29:21.4 29:26.9 9:28/M
48 Kelsi Pinkston Canton NC 482 23 F 1:20-24 29:30.2 29:40.2 9:31/M
49 Noah Ball Waynesville NC 404 29 M 2:25-29 29:31.9 29:31.9 9:32/M
50 Molly Boothroyd Canton NC 409 17 F 8:15-19 29:36.1 29:42.1 9:33/M
51 April Shelton Waynesville NC 497 33 F 3:30-34 29:52.2 29:57.3 9:38/M
52 Patrick Johnson Waynesvillenesville NC 452 65 M 1:65-69 29:55.6 30:05.4 9:39/M
53 Kyleigh Shelton Waynesville NC 498 6 F 2: 1-14 30:01.4 30:06.4 9:41/M
54 Michael Ezell Waynesville NC 438 47 M 2:45-49 30:24.1 30:30.9 9:48/M
55 Jamie Cavavos Waynesville NC 422 37 F 1:35-39 30:27.1 30:35.4 9:49/M
56 Sarah Lipham Waynesville NC 462 33 F 4:30-34 30:35.2 30:42.3 9:52/M
57 Grace Gerolimatos Miami FL 233 32 F 5:30-34 30:37.3 30:37.3 9:53/M
58 Nancy Anderson Spartanburg SC 400 69 F 2:65-69 30:39.3 30:47.5 9:53/M
59 Anthony Inman Canton NC 449 49 M 3:45-49 30:41.6 30:41.6 9:54/M
60 Aaron Carson Asheville NC 677 47 M 4:45-49 30:50.5 30:57.6 9:57/M
61 Christen Owenbey Candler NC 481 28 F 4:25-29 31:04.5 31:21.4 10:01/M
62 Jo Andrews Browns Summit NC 401 53 F 1:50-54 31:15.7 31:34.4 10:05/M
63 Terri Wood Waynesville NC 672 60 F 2:60-64 31:28.9 31:37.2 10:09/M
64 Penny Brown Ada OK 414 47 F 2:45-49 31:30.2 31:30.2 10:10/M
65 Sarah Smith Candler NC 654 22 F 2:20-24 31:30.5 31:39.0 10:10/M
66 Mindy Larch Cherokee NC 461 37 F 2:35-39 31:34.2 31:47.0 10:11/M
67 Jasmine Milling Canton NC 473 14 F 3: 1-14 31:35.4 31:41.0 10:11/M
68 Madison Warren Canton NC 665 11 F 4: 1-14 31:38.9 31:55.2 10:13/M
69 Jennie Boothroyd Canton NC 408 46 F 3:45-49 31:44.4 31:51.9 10:14/M
70 Rebecca Smith Canton NC 653 28 F 5:25-29 32:01.6 32:10.0 10:20/M
71 Cheyenne Carson Leicester NC 421 17 F 9:15-19 32:16.4 32:22.0 10:25/M
72 Hailey Callahan Canton NC 416 14 F 5: 1-14 32:24.4 32:30.2 10:27/M
73 Stephanie Longobardo Asheville NC 466 43 F 2:40-44 32:24.9 32:38.2 10:27/M
74 Kristi Mizen Candler NC 475 73 F 1:70-74 32:45.8 32:51.7 10:34/M
75 Michelle Cannon Johnson City TN 419 31 F 6:30-34 32:54.1 33:08.6 10:37/M
76 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 434 55 F 2:55-59 33:08.8 33:14.7 10:42/M
77 Gabby Clemons Canton NC 429 14 F 6: 1-14 33:13.7 33:21.1 10:43/M
78 Alyssa Wilson Canton NC 671 17 F 10:15-19 33:43.8 33:50.9 10:53/M
79 Shelby Bramlett Clyde NC 411 16 F 11:15-19 34:05.2 34:12.2 11:00/M
80 Kaitlyn Rogers Canton NC 491 15 F 12:15-19 34:21.7 34:28.6 11:05/M
81 Ryan Ivester Canton NC 450 17 M 4:15-19 34:23.2 34:23.2 11:06/M
82 Nancy Shelton Waynesville NC 499 56 F 3:55-59 34:28.1 34:34.3 11:07/M
83 Ansley Rhinehart Canton NC 489 14 F 7: 1-14 34:29.0 34:35.9 11:07/M
84 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 460 81 M 1:75-99 34:31.1 34:41.7 11:08/M
85 Richard Betz Highlands NC 407 70 M 1:70-74 35:17.0 35:30.8 11:23/M
86 Nancy King Saluda NC 459 67 F 3:65-69 35:25.2 35:34.4 11:26/M
87 April Long Canton NC 463 45 F 4:45-49 35:52.2 36:00.6 11:34/M
88 Valere Jamerson Weaverville NC 451 60 F 3:60-64 35:54.7 36:04.3 11:35/M
89 Evita Kay Waynesville NC 458 22 F 3:20-24 36:15.6 36:26.9 11:42/M
90 Belinda Marr Waynesville NC 467 50 F 2:50-54 36:18.1 36:28.9 11:43/M
91 Diane Giermek Waynesville NC 444 57 F 4:55-59 36:30.5 36:47.0 11:47/M
92 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 442 59 F 5:55-59 36:42.0 36:42.0 11:50/M
93 Ginger Hain Waynesville NC 447 64 F 4:60-64 36:53.6 37:09.7 11:54/M
94 Mollie Gaddis Canton NC 441 61 F 5:60-64 36:53.7 37:10.4 11:54/M
95 Ryan Boyer Candler NC 410 28 M 3:25-29 36:56.0 37:09.2 11:55/M
96 Mick Chandler Candler NC 425 22 M 3:20-24 36:56.2 37:08.6 11:55/M
97 Linda Chandler Candler NC 424 61 F 6:60-64 36:56.9 37:08.5 11:55/M
98 Darby Warren Canton NC 663 37 F 3:35-39 37:15.5 37:32.4 12:01/M
99 Marnette Colborne Waynesville NC 430 47 F 5:45-49 37:42.5 37:57.5 12:10/M
100 Rachel Thompson Canton NC 661 37 F 4:35-39 38:16.3 38:33.2 12:21/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Emily Brown Waynesville NC 413 25 F 6:25-29 39:55.1 40:05.6 12:53/M
102 Terri Green Waynesville NC 446 48 F 6:45-49 39:56.0 40:06.3 12:53/M
103 Sandra Renfro Johnson City TN 488 62 F 7:60-64 39:58.3 40:13.9 12:54/M
104 Donna Jones Canton NC 454 55 F 6:55-59 40:15.0 40:23.6 12:59/M
105 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 651 75 M 2:75-99 41:05.2 41:17.5 13:15/M
106 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 494 49 F 7:45-49 41:11.9 41:25.7 13:17/M
107 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC 405 36 F 5:35-39 42:17.0 42:31.6 13:38/M
108 Albert Ball Weaverville NC 403 40 M 2:40-44 42:17.4 42:32.1 13:39/M
109 Morgan Smith Canton NC 652 25 F 7:25-29 42:34.9 42:45.7 13:44/M
110 Rebekah Charping Canton NC 427 19 F 13:15-19 43:40.0 43:46.2 14:05/M
111 Kara Callahan Canton NC 418 37 F 6:35-39 43:52.8 43:59.1 14:09/M
112 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 468 74 F 2:70-74 45:20.4 45:34.1 14:38/M
113 Heather Ferguson Canton NC 439 43 F 3:40-44 46:29.2 46:48.8 15:00/M
114 Patti Moran Spartanburg SC 478 60 F 8:60-64 47:45.3 47:58.4 15:24/M
115 June Ward Weaverville NC 662 58 F 7:55-59 47:47.7 48:04.3 15:25/M
116 Sarah Wetzel Montreat NC 667 67 F 4:65-69 47:59.5 48:15.4 15:29/M
117 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 437 44 F 4:40-44 49:31.2 49:44.0 15:58/M
118 Tiffany Hamm Harlan KY 448 37 F 7:35-39 49:53.6 49:53.6 16:06/M
119 Alex Cayoca Fletcher NC 423 45 M 5:45-49 50:23.8 50:42.3 16:15/M
120 Dianel Domingo-Cayoca Fletcher NC 433 46 F 8:45-49 50:25.0 50:42.2 16:16/M
121 John Atkins Waynesville NC 402 66 M 2:65-69 50:58.0 51:16.6 16:26/M
122 Marjorie Zack Candler NC 673 69 F 5:65-69 55:04.5 55:19.5 17:46/M